2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€29,692,066-15.8% | €35,264,608-9% | €38,733,551+28.9% | €30,051,667 | |
€549,202+248.7% | €157,510-88.1% | €1,321,086+875% | €135,503 | |
€13,235,858+4.3% | €12,691,482+0.7% | €12,607,503+11% | €11,356,730 | |
€8,295,577-12.7% | €9,506,736+8.1% | €8,798,653+3.2% | €8,524,780 | |
€1,780,811+21.5% | €1,465,752-46.6% | €2,746,340+55.8% | €1,762,612 | |
83.5+3.5% | 80.7-2.8% | 83-2% | 84.7 | |
€355,594-18.6% | €436,984-6.4% | €466,669+31.5% | €354,801 |
Mols Contractors.
BE 0405.791.778.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Corporate structure data isn't available for Mols Contractors right now.
Mols Contractors was founded on 17 Jan 1953, making it 73 years old.
Yes, Mols Contractors is currently active.
Mols Contractors's registered main activities are Construction of roads and motorways, Design, construction and installation of piping systems, comprising further processing of tubes generally to make pipes or pressurized networks, Manufacture of metal structures and parts of structures, Manufacture of ready-mixed concrete, Construction of settling ponds and other structures for waste water treatment, Lowering of the water table and drainage of construction sites, Other specialised construction activities n.e.c., Retail sale of hardware, building materials, paints and glass (general selection), Wholesale trade of joinery and wooden building closures, Construction of road and rail tunnels and other underground passages, Construction of motorways, roads, streets, pavements and other vehicular and pedestrian roads (including the installation of crash barriers), and Collection of non-hazardous waste. It is also registered for 16 additional activities.
Mols Contractors's registered address is Hoge Mauw 580, 2370 Arendonk, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), Mols Contractors reported 83.5 full-time equivalent employees.
Mols Contractors's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) was €29,692,066.
Mols Contractors's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a profit of €549,202.
Mols Contractors's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for Mols Contractors.
No, Mols Contractors does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Hoge Mauw 580, 2370 Arendonk, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 4 of 4 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€29,692,066-15.8% | €35,264,608-9% | €38,733,551+28.9% | €30,051,667 | |
€6,266,111+8.6% | €5,767,791+1.9% | €5,660,764+4% | €5,441,496 | |
€722,349+646.6% | €96,751-94% | €1,611,039>1000% | €15,486 | |
— | €826,842-62% | €2,175,715+159.3% | €838,955 | |
€549,202+248.7% | €157,510-88.1% | €1,321,086+875% | €135,503 | |
€118,840-52.8% | €251,921+10.6% | €227,725>1000% | €3,443 | |
| Profitability | ||||
— | 2.3%-58.3% | 5.6%+101.2% | 2.8% | |
1.8%+314.1% | 0.4%-86.9% | 3.4%+656.4% | 0.5% | |
4.1%+234.3% | 1.2%-88.2% | 10.5%+778.2% | 1.2% | |
2.5%+259.4% | 0.7%-88.5% | 6.2%+805.9% | 0.7% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€21,565,079-3% | €22,227,552+3.7% | €21,444,195+7.6% | €19,924,297 | |
€4,042,315+21.1% | €3,338,995+49.6% | €2,232,476-9.2% | €2,457,917 | |
€74,358+104.9% | €36,293+4.3% | €34,793+49.3% | €23,299 | |
€13,235,858+4.3% | €12,691,482+0.7% | €12,607,503+11% | €11,356,730 | |
61.4%+7.5% | 57.1%-2.9% | 58.8%+3.2% | 57.0% | |
€1,963,519+19.3% | €1,646,342-8.5% | €1,799,117+6.5% | €1,690,089 | |
0.15+14.4% | 0.13-9.1% | 0.14-4.1% | 0.15 | |
€8,295,577-12.7% | €9,506,736+8.1% | €8,798,653+3.2% | €8,524,780 | |
0.63-16.3% | 0.75+7.3% | 0.70-7% | 0.75 | |
8.29+396.9% | 1.67-93% | 23.96>1000% | 0.79 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€1,780,811+21.5% | €1,465,752-46.6% | €2,746,340+55.8% | €1,762,612 | |
€11,141,570+7.7% | €10,341,676+36.6% | €7,573,473-6.7% | €8,120,453 | |
€2,716,783-41.1% | €4,610,584-19.5% | €5,727,943+73.8% | €3,296,708 | |
€4,020,793-26.2% | €5,448,358+2.6% | €5,310,916-1.6% | €5,395,145 | |
€6,259,965-18.4% | €7,668,111+15.3% | €6,653,710+1.9% | €6,527,886 | |
2.45+18.9% | 2.06+0.9% | 2.04+2.6% | 1.99 | |
€10,971,201+11.8% | €9,811,315-2.3% | €10,045,782+17.7% | €8,537,218 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
33 days-30% | 48 days-11.6% | 54 days+34.8% | 40 days | |
64 days+2.3% | 63 days-0.9% | 63 days-11.7% | 72 days | |
253 days+62.2% | 156 days+37.2% | 114 days-15.6% | 135 days | |
1.49-44.8% | 2.70-12.6% | 3.09-2.2% | 3.16 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€13,164,505+4.4% | €12,615,852+5.2% | €11,995,297+11.7% | €10,740,247 | |
— | €0-100% | €532,3010% | €532,301 | |
WILLEMEN INFRA région Sud
BE 0405.092.190
Booiebos 4, 9031 Gent
WILLEMEN INFRA région Sud
Booiebos 4, 9031 Gent
1949
BE 0405.092.190
APK infra
BE 0415.763.576
Haltstraat 50, 3900 Pelt
APK infra
Haltstraat 50, 3900 Pelt
1976
BE 0415.763.576
EUROVIA BELGIUM
BE 0402.784.778
Allée Hof ter Vleest 1, 1070 Anderlecht
EUROVIA BELGIUM
Allée Hof ter Vleest 1, 1070 Anderlecht
1955
BE 0402.784.778
COLAS BELGIUM
BE 0434.888.612
Avenue Antoon van Oss 1, 1120 Bruxelles
COLAS BELGIUM
Avenue Antoon van Oss 1, 1120 Bruxelles
1988
BE 0434.888.612
SOCOGETRA
BE 0442.280.903
Marche,Rue de la Plaine 21, 6900 Marche-en-Famenne
SOCOGETRA
Marche,Rue de la Plaine 21, 6900 Marche-en-Famenne
1990
BE 0442.280.903
BESIX INFRA
BE 0406.922.918
Steenwinkelstraat 640, 2627 Schelle
BESIX INFRA
Steenwinkelstraat 640, 2627 Schelle
1969
BE 0406.922.918
Smeyers NV
BE 0437.838.105
Laageind 91, 2940 Stabroek
Smeyers NV
Laageind 91, 2940 Stabroek
1989
BE 0437.838.105
APK Wegenbouw
BE 0439.280.435
Winkelomseheide 217, 2440 Geel
APK Wegenbouw
Winkelomseheide 217, 2440 Geel
1989
BE 0439.280.435
STADSBADER NV
BE 0407.975.466
Kanaalstraat 1, 8530 Harelbeke
STADSBADER NV
Kanaalstraat 1, 8530 Harelbeke
1971
BE 0407.975.466
Viabuild Sud
BE 0400.710.265
Gansbroekstraat 70, 2870 Puurs-Sint-Amands
Viabuild Sud
Gansbroekstraat 70, 2870 Puurs-Sint-Amands
1956
BE 0400.710.265
Fero Group
BE 0875.843.187
Jozef De Blockstraat 81, 2830 Willebroek
Fero Group
Jozef De Blockstraat 81, 2830 Willebroek
2005
BE 0875.843.187
A2
BE 0447.331.732
Rue des Fours-à-Chaux 102, 7080 Frameries
A2
Rue des Fours-à-Chaux 102, 7080 Frameries
1992
BE 0447.331.732
VERHELST AANNEMINGEN
BE 0405.262.931
Oudenburgsesteenweg 106, 8400 Oostende
VERHELST AANNEMINGEN
Oudenburgsesteenweg 106, 8400 Oostende
1955
BE 0405.262.931
Colas Noord
BE 0404.206.225
Dellestraat 25, 3550 Heusden-Zolder
Colas Noord
Dellestraat 25, 3550 Heusden-Zolder
1937
BE 0404.206.225
BODARWE
BE 0428.086.239
Avenue de Norvège 16, 4960 Malmedy
BODARWE
Avenue de Norvège 16, 4960 Malmedy
1985
BE 0428.086.239
DEKEMPENEER
BE 0426.978.360
Beaulieustraat 2-4, 1830 Machelen (Brab.)
DEKEMPENEER
Beaulieustraat 2-4, 1830 Machelen (Brab.)
1985
BE 0426.978.360
Gebroeders Van den Berghe
BE 0416.673.002
Aven Ackers(VER) 7, 9130 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
Gebroeders Van den Berghe
Aven Ackers(VER) 7, 9130 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
1976
BE 0416.673.002
WEGENBOUW DE BRABANDERE
BE 0415.042.709
Handelsstraat 12, 8630 Veurne
WEGENBOUW DE BRABANDERE
Handelsstraat 12, 8630 Veurne
1975
BE 0415.042.709
ENTREPRISE JEROUVILLE
BE 0413.825.754
Libramont, Quartier Haynol 1., 6800 Libramont-Chevigny
ENTREPRISE JEROUVILLE
Libramont, Quartier Haynol 1., 6800 Libramont-Chevigny
1973
BE 0413.825.754
TRBA
BE 0462.933.191
Rue de l'Europe(PER) 6, 7600 Péruwelz
TRBA
Rue de l'Europe(PER) 6, 7600 Péruwelz
1998
BE 0462.933.191