2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€65,028,989+5.5% | €61,653,365+0.5% | €61,332,144+45.3% | €42,206,775 | |
€665,817+155.8% | -€1,194,068-772.2% | €177,632+123.1% | -€767,592 | |
€8,988,713+8% | €8,322,896-12.5% | €9,516,964+1.9% | €9,339,332 | |
€23,591,086+26.2% | €18,691,040-27.6% | €25,828,945+33.6% | €19,328,633 | |
€7,505,711-14.6% | €8,788,795-29.4% | €12,451,188+27% | €9,804,540 | |
205.9-4.1% | 214.8-2.2% | 219.6-11.8% | 249 | |
€315,828+10% | €287,027+2.8% | €279,290+64.8% | €169,505 |
VICTOR BUYCK STEEL CONSTRUCTION.
BE 0437.365.179.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Corporate structure data isn't available for VICTOR BUYCK STEEL CONSTRUCT. right now.
VICTOR BUYCK STEEL CONSTRUCT. was founded on 16 May 1989, making it 37 years old.
Yes, VICTOR BUYCK STEEL CONSTRUCT. is currently active.
VICTOR BUYCK STEEL CONSTRUCT.'s registered main activities are Manufacture of metal structures and parts of structures, Construction of roads and motorways, Manufacture of metal frameworks or skeletons for construction, Realisation of structural work on buildings and industrial or commercial structures, vehicle depots, warehouses, schools, clinics, buildings for the practice of worship, etc., Manufacture of steel structures for industrial equipment (frames of blast furnaces, handling equipment, etc.), Installation of steel structure elements not manufactured by the unit carrying out the work, Construction of motorways, roads, streets, pavements and other vehicular and pedestrian roads (including the installation of crash barriers), Demolition, Construction of bridges and tunnels, Construction of railways: laying ballast and rails, restoration and repair of tracks, General construction of other non-residential buildings, Building of inflatable boats and rafts, Painting of metal frames, Building of floating docks, pontoons, coffer-dams, landing-stages, etc., Roofing activities, and Production and assembly of forged parts for construction: stair railings, balustrades, etc..
VICTOR BUYCK STEEL CONSTRUCT.'s registered address is Pokmoere 4, 9900 Eeklo, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), VICTOR BUYCK STEEL CONSTRUCT. reported 205.9 full-time equivalent employees.
VICTOR BUYCK STEEL CONSTRUCT.'s most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) was €65,028,989.
VICTOR BUYCK STEEL CONSTRUCT.'s most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a profit of €665,817.
VICTOR BUYCK STEEL CONSTRUCT.'s most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for VICTOR BUYCK STEEL CONSTRUCT..
No, VICTOR BUYCK STEEL CONSTRUCT. does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€65,028,989+5.5% | €61,653,365+0.5% | €61,332,144+45.3% | €42,206,775 | |
€17,894,653+2.6% | €17,438,602+3.3% | €16,880,006-1.6% | €17,149,461 | |
€1,405,097+248.3% | -€947,813-239.4% | €680,118+234.8% | -€504,534 | |
€3,082,750 | — | — | — | |
-€463,096 | — | — | — | |
€665,817+155.8% | -€1,194,068-772.2% | €177,632+123.1% | -€767,592 | |
€566,609-6.8% | €607,948+27.3% | €477,672-4.7% | €501,433 | |
| Profitability | ||||
4.7% | — | — | — | |
1.0%+152.9% | -1.9%-768.7% | 0.3%+115.9% | -1.8% | |
7.4%+151.6% | -14.3%-868.7% | 1.9%+122.7% | -8.2% | |
2.0%+151.1% | -4.0%-957.9% | 0.5%+120% | -2.3% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€32,972,648+9.1% | €30,213,350-21.6% | €38,561,425+15.8% | €33,312,851 | |
€3,020,547-5.7% | €3,203,799-5.6% | €3,393,061-10% | €3,768,943 | |
€422,646-4.4% | €442,146+14.6% | €385,828+22.1% | €316,080 | |
€8,988,713+8% | €8,322,896-12.5% | €9,516,964+1.9% | €9,339,332 | |
27.3%-1% | 27.5%+11.6% | 24.7%-12% | 28.0% | |
€3,000,0000% | €3,000,0000% | €3,000,0000% | €3,000,000 | |
0.33-7.4% | 0.36+14.4% | 0.32-1.9% | 0.32 | |
€23,591,086+26.2% | €18,691,040-27.6% | €25,828,945+33.6% | €19,328,633 | |
2.62+16.9% | 2.25-17.2% | 2.71+31.1% | 2.07 | |
14.86+254.4% | -9.63-245.9% | 6.60+175.8% | -8.71 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€7,505,711-14.6% | €8,788,795-29.4% | €12,451,188+27% | €9,804,540 | |
€4,519,437-17.6% | €5,484,699+31.8% | €4,161,863+22.4% | €3,399,187 | |
€14,167,264+42.2% | €9,962,780-30.7% | €14,370,237+9.7% | €13,094,629 | |
€8,930,714-12.8% | €10,242,360-8.6% | €11,209,750+10.1% | €10,177,699 | |
€20,259,277+30.8% | €15,491,690-31.6% | €22,641,261+40.6% | €16,100,607 | |
0.99-1.1% | 1.01+14% | 0.88-18.8% | 1.09 | |
€7,391,009-16.7% | €8,877,477-9% | €9,760,522-13% | €11,219,852 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
80 days+34.8% | 59 days-31% | 86 days-24.5% | 113 days | |
70 days-15% | 82 days-7.6% | 89 days-31.7% | 130 days | |
78 days+5.7% | 74 days+42.8% | 52 days-25.5% | 69 days | |
4.24-24.8% | 5.64-27.7% | 7.80+2% | 7.65 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€3,468,713+23.8% | €2,802,896-29.9% | €3,996,964+4.7% | €3,819,332 | |
Pokmoere 4, 9900 Eeklo, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 1 of 1 locations.
EQUANS
BE 0425.702.910
Boulevard du Roi Albert II 19, 1210 Saint-Josse-ten-Noode
EQUANS
Boulevard du Roi Albert II 19, 1210 Saint-Josse-ten-Noode
1983
BE 0425.702.910
WILLEMEN INFRA région Sud
BE 0405.092.190
Booiebos 4, 9031 Gent
WILLEMEN INFRA région Sud
Booiebos 4, 9031 Gent
1949
BE 0405.092.190
APK infra
BE 0415.763.576
Haltstraat 50, 3900 Pelt
APK infra
Haltstraat 50, 3900 Pelt
1976
BE 0415.763.576
EUROVIA BELGIUM
BE 0402.784.778
Allée Hof ter Vleest 1, 1070 Anderlecht
EUROVIA BELGIUM
Allée Hof ter Vleest 1, 1070 Anderlecht
1955
BE 0402.784.778
COLAS BELGIUM
BE 0434.888.612
Avenue Antoon van Oss 1, 1120 Bruxelles
COLAS BELGIUM
Avenue Antoon van Oss 1, 1120 Bruxelles
1988
BE 0434.888.612
SOCOGETRA
BE 0442.280.903
Marche,Rue de la Plaine 21, 6900 Marche-en-Famenne
SOCOGETRA
Marche,Rue de la Plaine 21, 6900 Marche-en-Famenne
1990
BE 0442.280.903
Mols Contractors
BE 0405.791.778
Hoge Mauw 580, 2370 Arendonk
Mols Contractors
Hoge Mauw 580, 2370 Arendonk
1953
BE 0405.791.778
BESIX INFRA
BE 0406.922.918
Steenwinkelstraat 640, 2627 Schelle
BESIX INFRA
Steenwinkelstraat 640, 2627 Schelle
1969
BE 0406.922.918
Smeyers NV
BE 0437.838.105
Laageind 91, 2940 Stabroek
Smeyers NV
Laageind 91, 2940 Stabroek
1989
BE 0437.838.105
JORIS IDE
BE 0450.452.063
Hille 174, 8750 Wingene
JORIS IDE
Hille 174, 8750 Wingene
1993
BE 0450.452.063
Stow Belgium
BE 0416.991.320
Industriepark 6B, 8587 Spiere-Helkijn
Stow Belgium
Industriepark 6B, 8587 Spiere-Helkijn
1977
BE 0416.991.320
APK Wegenbouw
BE 0439.280.435
Winkelomseheide 217, 2440 Geel
APK Wegenbouw
Winkelomseheide 217, 2440 Geel
1989
BE 0439.280.435
STADSBADER NV
BE 0407.975.466
Kanaalstraat 1, 8530 Harelbeke
STADSBADER NV
Kanaalstraat 1, 8530 Harelbeke
1971
BE 0407.975.466
Viabuild Sud
BE 0400.710.265
Gansbroekstraat 70, 2870 Puurs-Sint-Amands
Viabuild Sud
Gansbroekstraat 70, 2870 Puurs-Sint-Amands
1956
BE 0400.710.265
Fero Group
BE 0875.843.187
Jozef De Blockstraat 81, 2830 Willebroek
Fero Group
Jozef De Blockstraat 81, 2830 Willebroek
2005
BE 0875.843.187
BURRICK
BE 0428.206.993
Smalle Heerweg 88, 9080 Lochristi
BURRICK
Smalle Heerweg 88, 9080 Lochristi
1986
BE 0428.206.993
Bilfinger Mechanical Belgium
BE 0434.761.225
Boereveldseweg 4, 2070 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
Bilfinger Mechanical Belgium
Boereveldseweg 4, 2070 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
1988
BE 0434.761.225
REX Panels & Profiles
BE 0473.823.026
Rue du Mont des Carliers(BL) 4, 7522 Tournai
REX Panels & Profiles
Rue du Mont des Carliers(BL) 4, 7522 Tournai
2001
BE 0473.823.026
A2
BE 0447.331.732
Rue des Fours-à-Chaux 102, 7080 Frameries
A2
Rue des Fours-à-Chaux 102, 7080 Frameries
1992
BE 0447.331.732
VERHELST AANNEMINGEN
BE 0405.262.931
Oudenburgsesteenweg 106, 8400 Oostende
VERHELST AANNEMINGEN
Oudenburgsesteenweg 106, 8400 Oostende
1955
BE 0405.262.931