2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€13,778,737+11.6% | €12,351,515+19.4% | €10,347,286-4.8% | €10,865,153 | |
€747,160+7.1% | €697,986-1.4% | €707,640+209.2% | €228,878 | |
€4,164,264+21.9% | €3,417,104+25.7% | €2,719,118+35.2% | €2,011,478 | |
€12,032,738+10.1% | €10,934,167-7.1% | €11,767,507+57.2% | €7,486,049 | |
€820,621+22.9% | €667,804-6.7% | €715,923-34.8% | €1,097,760 | |
30.7+15.4% | 26.6+1.1% | 26.3-0.8% | 26.5 | |
€448,819-3.3% | €464,343+18% | €393,433-4% | €410,006 |
VAN RAAK LOUIS.
BE 0438.687.844.
Besloten Vennootschap (BV) / Société à responsabilité limitée (SRL).
Corporate structure data isn't available for VAN RAAK LOUIS right now.
VAN RAAK LOUIS was founded on 02 Nov 1989, making it 36 years old.
Yes, VAN RAAK LOUIS is currently active.
VAN RAAK LOUIS's registered main activities are Construction of water projects, except of dredging, Site preparation, Silviculture and other forestry activities, Wholesale of wood, Landscape service activities, Dredging, Construction of waste water disposal systems, Remediation activities and other waste management service activities, and Rental and operating of own or leased non-residential real estate, except land. It is also registered for 14 additional activities.
VAN RAAK LOUIS's registered address is Hegge 102 box A, 2381 Ravels, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), VAN RAAK LOUIS reported 30.7 full-time equivalent employees.
VAN RAAK LOUIS's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) was €13,778,737.
VAN RAAK LOUIS's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a profit of €747,160.
VAN RAAK LOUIS's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for VAN RAAK LOUIS.
No, VAN RAAK LOUIS does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Envisan
BE 0448.294.111
Tragel 60, 9308 Aalst
Envisan
Tragel 60, 9308 Aalst
1992
BE 0448.294.111
DREDGING INTERNATIONAL
BE 0435.305.514
Scheldedijk 30, 2070 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
DREDGING INTERNATIONAL
Scheldedijk 30, 2070 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
1988
BE 0435.305.514
Dienstengebouw - Technische Dienst - Reinigingsdienst
BE 0207.435.092
Centrumplein 1, 8450 Bredene
Dienstengebouw - Technische Dienst - Reinigingsdienst
Centrumplein 1, 8450 Bredene
1968
BE 0207.435.092
Willems
BE 0404.219.586
Sassenhout 61, 2290 Vorselaar
Willems
Sassenhout 61, 2290 Vorselaar
1957
BE 0404.219.586
QUINTELIER
BE 0415.781.194
Hoogveld 27, 9200 Dendermonde
QUINTELIER
Hoogveld 27, 9200 Dendermonde
1976
BE 0415.781.194
AANNEMINGEN M. EN J. BRAET
BE 0440.757.607
Toevluchtweg 2, 8620 Nieuwpoort
AANNEMINGEN M. EN J. BRAET
Toevluchtweg 2, 8620 Nieuwpoort
1990
BE 0440.757.607
Jan De Nul
BE 0406.041.406
Tragel 60, 9308 Aalst
Jan De Nul
Tragel 60, 9308 Aalst
1938
BE 0406.041.406
HERBOSCH - KIERE
BE 0404.637.280
Sint-Jansweg(KAL) 7, 9130 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
HERBOSCH - KIERE
Sint-Jansweg(KAL) 7, 9130 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
1968
BE 0404.637.280
Artes Depret
BE 0400.082.042
Rederskaai 61, 8380 Brugge
Artes Depret
Rederskaai 61, 8380 Brugge
1941
BE 0400.082.042
Stad Oudenburg
BE 0207.491.215
Weststraat 24, 8460 Oudenburg
Stad Oudenburg
Weststraat 24, 8460 Oudenburg
1968
BE 0207.491.215
FLANDERS DREDGING CORPORATION
BE 0451.192.431
Tragel 60, 9308 Aalst
FLANDERS DREDGING CORPORATION
Tragel 60, 9308 Aalst
1993
BE 0451.192.431
DE BRANDT NV
BE 0412.870.996
Sint-Ursmarusstraat (BAA) 23, 9200 Dendermonde
DE BRANDT NV
Sint-Ursmarusstraat (BAA) 23, 9200 Dendermonde
1973
BE 0412.870.996
Vandezande
BE 0411.092.037
Zeepziederijstraat(DA) 5, 8600 Diksmuide
Vandezande
Zeepziederijstraat(DA) 5, 8600 Diksmuide
1971
BE 0411.092.037
Heyrman-De Roeck
BE 0405.033.101
Doornpark(BEV) 120, 9120 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
Heyrman-De Roeck
Doornpark(BEV) 120, 9120 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
1968
BE 0405.033.101
HYE NV
BE 0404.646.287
Krijgsbaan 372, 2070 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
HYE NV
Krijgsbaan 372, 2070 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
1968
BE 0404.646.287
Veolia WTS Belgium
BE 0404.407.846
Rue de Hermée 175, 4040 Herstal
Veolia WTS Belgium
Rue de Hermée 175, 4040 Herstal
1947
BE 0404.407.846
IMOTA NV
BE 0439.994.176
Mouterijstraat 4, 8760 Tielt
IMOTA NV
Mouterijstraat 4, 8760 Tielt
1967
BE 0439.994.176
Algemene Ondernemingen Scheirlinck Hervé
BE 0419.583.990
Meerbos 2, 9260 Wichelen
Algemene Ondernemingen Scheirlinck Hervé
Meerbos 2, 9260 Wichelen
1979
BE 0419.583.990
DISA International Holding
BE 0422.294.052
Ketelaarstraat 126, 2340 Beerse
DISA International Holding
Ketelaarstraat 126, 2340 Beerse
1981
BE 0422.294.052
WERY JEAN ENTREPRISE S.A.
BE 0419.427.901
Rue à Charrettes (Jem. II) 24, 7012 Mons
WERY JEAN ENTREPRISE S.A.
Rue à Charrettes (Jem. II) 24, 7012 Mons
1979
BE 0419.427.901
Hegge 102 box A, 2381 Ravels, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 3 of 3 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€13,778,737+11.6% | €12,351,515+19.4% | €10,347,286-4.8% | €10,865,153 | |
€1,958,834+19.7% | €1,636,506+7.9% | €1,516,366+8.5% | €1,397,383 | |
€1,248,062+5.9% | €1,178,480+2.7% | €1,147,025+193.6% | €390,675 | |
€2,433,996+6.7% | €2,280,555 | — | — | |
€747,160+7.1% | €697,986-1.4% | €707,640+209.2% | €228,878 | |
€269,338+286.8% | €69,629+57% | €44,356-46.5% | €82,855 | |
| Profitability | ||||
17.7%-4.3% | 18.5% | — | — | |
5.4%-4% | 5.7%-17.4% | 6.8%+224.7% | 2.1% | |
17.9%-12.2% | 20.4%-21.5% | 26.0%+128.7% | 11.4% | |
4.6%-5.1% | 4.9%-0.4% | 4.9%+102.7% | 2.4% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€16,197,002+12.9% | €14,351,270-0.9% | €14,486,625+52.5% | €9,497,527 | |
€10,830,745+8.1% | €10,021,223-3.9% | €10,424,462+108.3% | €5,004,019 | |
€2700% | €270+100% | €1350% | €135 | |
€4,164,264+21.9% | €3,417,104+25.7% | €2,719,118+35.2% | €2,011,478 | |
25.7%+8% | 23.8%+26.9% | 18.8%-11.4% | 21.2% | |
€7,835,242+6.9% | €7,332,372-6.2% | €7,818,940+96.3% | €3,982,902 | |
1.88-12.3% | 2.15-25.4% | 2.88+45.2% | 1.98 | |
€12,032,738+10.1% | €10,934,167-7.1% | €11,767,507+57.2% | €7,486,049 | |
2.89-9.7% | 3.20-26.1% | 4.33+16.3% | 3.72 | |
5.71+5.8% | 5.40-28.6% | 7.56+7.8% | 7.01 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€820,621+22.9% | €667,804-6.7% | €715,923-34.8% | €1,097,760 | |
€2,102,307+25.5% | €1,675,647-0.2% | €1,679,629+7.3% | €1,565,104 | |
€2,248,260+29.2% | €1,740,403+19.9% | €1,451,470-12% | €1,649,562 | |
€2,486,629+11.8% | €2,224,527-22.6% | €2,873,316+15.8% | €2,480,745 | |
€4,183,949+16.2% | €3,601,428-8.7% | €3,943,257+19.7% | €3,294,783 | |
1.08+6.5% | 1.02+20% | 0.85-12.6% | 0.97 | |
€1,168,491+60.5% | €727,983+541.6% | €113,462-88.5% | €990,225 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
60 days+15.8% | 51 days+0.5% | 51 days-7.6% | 55 days | |
92 days-3.6% | 96 days-26.7% | 130 days+21.1% | 108 days | |
96 days+8.1% | 89 days-9.3% | 98 days+10.7% | 88 days | |
4.25+3.2% | 4.12+6.5% | 3.87-10.8% | 4.34 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€58,6850% | €58,6850% | €58,6850% | €58,685 | |
€3,768,816+24.7% | €3,021,656+30% | €2,323,670+43.8% | €1,616,030 | |