2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€488,600>1000% | €2,709-61.2% | €6,987-19.4% | €8,671 | |
€285,606+15.6% | €247,006+1.1% | €244,297+2.9% | €237,310 | |
€697,726+626.6% | €96,030-8.6% | €105,092-44.6% | €189,729 | |
€440,505+772.1% | €50,513+62.7% | €31,040-68.6% | €98,874 | |
1.2+20% | 1-28.6% | 1.4+27.3% | 1.1 |
EMUREF.
BE 0439.342.296.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Corporate structure data isn't available for EMUREF right now.
EMUREF was founded on 28 Dec 1989, making it 36 years old.
Yes, EMUREF is currently active.
EMUREF's registered main activities are Manufacture of refractory products, Manufacture of civilian air and spacecraft and related machinery, Activities of agents involved in the wholesale of machinery, industrial equipment, ships and aircraft, Collection of hazardous waste, Study, development of the production of active ingredients for drug manufacturing, Manufacture of mixed industrial gases, Manufacture of refractory mortars, concretes, etc., and Non-specialised wholesale trade. It is also registered for 1 additional activity.
EMUREF's registered address is Rue de Tilleur 23, 4101 Seraing, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), EMUREF reported 1.2 full-time equivalent employees.
EMUREF's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a profit of €488,600.
EMUREF's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for EMUREF.
No, EMUREF does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Rue de Tilleur 23, 4101 Seraing, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 1 of 1 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€762,205+724.5% | €92,444-14.6% | €108,283-22.6% | €139,957 | |
€62,719+5% | €59,730-15.6% | €70,740-0.2% | €70,895 | |
€26,008+397.5% | €5,228-38.8% | €8,548 | — | |
€607,276>1000% | €6,786-38.5% | €11,041+188% | €3,834 | |
€654,011 | — | — | — | |
€568,335 | — | — | — | |
€488,600>1000% | €2,709-61.2% | €6,987-19.4% | €8,671 | |
€64,402 | — | €181 | €0 | |
| Profitability | ||||
171.1%>1000% | 1.1%-61.6% | 2.9%-21.7% | 3.7% | |
48.1%>1000% | 0.8%-60.5% | 2.0%-1.5% | 2.0% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€1,016,332+196.3% | €343,036-1.8% | €349,389-18.2% | €427,040 | |
€32,090+84.6% | €17,386-28.7% | €24,392-16.9% | €29,344 | |
€285,606+15.6% | €247,006+1.1% | €244,297+2.9% | €237,310 | |
28.1%-61% | 72.0%+3% | 69.9%+25.8% | 55.6% | |
— | €825-88.7% | €7,334-49% | €14,386 | |
— | 0.00-88.9% | 0.03-50.5% | 0.06 | |
€697,726+626.6% | €96,030-8.6% | €105,092-44.6% | €189,729 | |
2.44+528.4% | 0.39-9.6% | 0.43-46.2% | 0.80 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€440,505+772.1% | €50,513+62.7% | €31,040-68.6% | €98,874 | |
€204,690-16.8% | €246,078+5.8% | €232,609+0.3% | €231,854 | |
€314,232>1000% | €11,179-76.7% | €47,982-9% | €52,754 | |
€118,531+256.7% | €33,228+2.3% | €32,496-62.6% | €86,991 | |
€679,674+624% | €93,878-1.1% | €94,907-41.5% | €162,204 | |
0.78-73% | 2.89-3.9% | 3.01+76.4% | 1.70 | |
€286,516+24.3% | €230,446+1.4% | €227,239+2.2% | €222,352 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€450,000 | — | — | — | |
€6,2000% | €6,2000% | €6,2000% | €6,200 | |
€217,406+21.6% | €178,806+1.5% | €176,097+4.1% | €169,110 | |
R.F.T.
BE 0427.205.519
Lange Ambachtstraat 40, 9860 Oosterzele
R.F.T.
Lange Ambachtstraat 40, 9860 Oosterzele
1985
BE 0427.205.519
NB BETON CENTRALE DE KAISERBARACKE
BE 0695.637.280
Xhoffraix-Au-dessus des Trous 4, 4960 Malmedy
NB BETON CENTRALE DE KAISERBARACKE
Xhoffraix-Au-dessus des Trous 4, 4960 Malmedy
2018
BE 0695.637.280
Vesuvius Belgium
BE 0413.723.212
Zandvoordestraat 366, 8400 Oostende
Vesuvius Belgium
Zandvoordestraat 366, 8400 Oostende
1973
BE 0413.723.212
G.N.B. BETON
BE 0471.972.997
Rue de la Fagne d'Hi 33, 6600 Bastogne
G.N.B. BETON
Rue de la Fagne d'Hi 33, 6600 Bastogne
2000
BE 0471.972.997
PREMIER REFRACTORIES BELGIUM
BE 0423.310.572
Rue de Douvrain (G.) 17, 7011 Mons
PREMIER REFRACTORIES BELGIUM
Rue de Douvrain (G.) 17, 7011 Mons
1982
BE 0423.310.572
NEW SOKAO
BE 0810.123.016
rue de Rochefort 233, 5570 Beauraing
NEW SOKAO
rue de Rochefort 233, 5570 Beauraing
2009
BE 0810.123.016
FIRE TECHNIC
BE 0426.961.633
Warde(Th) 18, 7901 Leuze-en-Hainaut
FIRE TECHNIC
Warde(Th) 18, 7901 Leuze-en-Hainaut
1985
BE 0426.961.633
IPRATEC
BE 0475.225.170
Rue de la Rivièrette(SG) 100, 7330 Saint-Ghislain
IPRATEC
Rue de la Rivièrette(SG) 100, 7330 Saint-Ghislain
2001
BE 0475.225.170
REFRACTORY PARTNERS
BE 0458.826.430
Route de Wallonie (G.) 1, 7011 Mons
REFRACTORY PARTNERS
Route de Wallonie (G.) 1, 7011 Mons
1996
BE 0458.826.430
ARBECO NV
BE 0894.030.885
Foreestelaan 86, 9000 Gent
ARBECO NV
Foreestelaan 86, 9000 Gent
2007
BE 0894.030.885
MATERIAUX CERAMIQUES
BE 0723.746.692
Route de Villers 19, 4162 Anthisnes
MATERIAUX CERAMIQUES
Route de Villers 19, 4162 Anthisnes
2019
BE 0723.746.692
FIBS-TRADING
BE 0825.334.891
Rue des Azalées(B) 3, 7331 Saint-Ghislain
FIBS-TRADING
Rue des Azalées(B) 3, 7331 Saint-Ghislain
2010
BE 0825.334.891
DRUMCO
BE 0837.572.333
Touwslagerstraat 4, 9240 Zele
DRUMCO
Touwslagerstraat 4, 9240 Zele
2011
BE 0837.572.333
AT-Group
BE 0786.934.274
Grote Markt 7, 8560 Wevelgem
AT-Group
Grote Markt 7, 8560 Wevelgem
2022
BE 0786.934.274
FIBREFORCE
BE 0425.223.947
Terbiest 90, 3800 Sint-Truiden
FIBREFORCE
Terbiest 90, 3800 Sint-Truiden
1983
BE 0425.223.947
BELREF
BE 0672.930.570
Rue de la Rivièrette(SG) 100, 7330 Saint-Ghislain
BELREF
Rue de la Rivièrette(SG) 100, 7330 Saint-Ghislain
2017
BE 0672.930.570
RBJD
BE 0727.515.044
Square Vergote 19, 1200 Woluwe-Saint-Lambert
RBJD
Square Vergote 19, 1200 Woluwe-Saint-Lambert
2019
BE 0727.515.044
Peter Mussche & Zonen
BE 0471.671.804
Grote Baan 47, 9100 Sint-Niklaas
Peter Mussche & Zonen
Grote Baan 47, 9100 Sint-Niklaas
2000
BE 0471.671.804
Liandur
BE 0768.320.370
Rue de la Cimenterie 1, 7022 Mons
Liandur
Rue de la Cimenterie 1, 7022 Mons
2021
BE 0768.320.370
TRIDEE
BE 0552.807.453
Industrielaan 38, 1740 Ternat
TRIDEE
Industrielaan 38, 1740 Ternat
2014
BE 0552.807.453