2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€11,151,294+9% | €10,229,549+14.1% | €8,966,900-3.4% | €9,281,627 | |
-€1,674,136-4.5% | -€1,602,628-651.8% | €290,424+151.1% | -€567,856 | |
€4,197,834-28.5% | €5,871,970-21.4% | €7,474,598+4% | €7,184,174 | |
€4,672,421+0.5% | €4,649,284+4.8% | €4,436,013-13.1% | €5,104,498 | |
€284,823+81% | €157,374-27% | €215,510-1.4% | €218,496 | |
13.9+5.3% | 13.2-2.9% | 13.6-18.1% | 16.6 | |
€802,251+3.5% | €774,966+17.5% | €659,331+17.9% | €559,134 |
Viabuild Beton en Asfalt.
BE 0440.385.938.
Besloten Vennootschap (BV) / Société à responsabilité limitée (SRL).
Viabuild Beton en Asfalt was founded on 21 Mar 1990, making it 36 years old.
Yes, Viabuild Beton en Asfalt is currently active.
Viabuild Beton en Asfalt's registered main activities are Manufacture of ready-mixed concrete, Manufacture of concrete products for construction purposes, Materials recovery, Construction of roads and motorways, Manufacture of refractory mortars, concretes, etc., Rental and leasing of construction and civil engineering machinery and equipment, Manufacture of other articles of concrete, cement and plaster, Quarrying of ornamental and building stone, Extraction of industrial and construction sand, in quarries or by dredging, Support activities for other mining and quarrying, Wholesale of construction materials, general selection, Freight transport by road, Rental of construction equipment with operator, Retail sale of hardware, building materials, paints and glass (general selection), Construction of road and rail tunnels and other underground passages, Manufacture of mortars, Wholesale of mining, construction and civil engineering machinery, Earthworks: excavation, landfill, levelling of construction sites, trench digging, rock removal, blasting, etc., Extraction of gravel, Extraction of sand, Warehousing and storage, Wholesale of other construction materials, and Manufacture of asphalt works.
Viabuild Beton en Asfalt's registered address is Gansbroekstraat 70, 2870 Puurs-Sint-Amands, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), Viabuild Beton en Asfalt reported 13.9 full-time equivalent employees.
Viabuild Beton en Asfalt's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) was €11,151,294.
Viabuild Beton en Asfalt's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a loss of €1,674,136.
Viabuild Beton en Asfalt's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for Viabuild Beton en Asfalt.
No, Viabuild Beton en Asfalt does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Corporate structure data isn't available for Viabuild Beton en Asfalt right now.
PREFACO
BE 0432.591.789
Hoeksken 5A, 9280 Lebbeke
PREFACO
Hoeksken 5A, 9280 Lebbeke
1987
BE 0432.591.789
DECLERCQ STORTBETON
BE 0416.180.775
Lindestraat 97, 8790 Waregem
DECLERCQ STORTBETON
Lindestraat 97, 8790 Waregem
1976
BE 0416.180.775
ETS E. RONVEAUX
BE 0439.480.076
Rebonmoulin 16, 5590 Ciney
ETS E. RONVEAUX
Rebonmoulin 16, 5590 Ciney
1989
BE 0439.480.076
Fingo
BE 0420.493.020
Nijverheidsstraat 21, 2390 Malle
Fingo
Nijverheidsstraat 21, 2390 Malle
1980
BE 0420.493.020
ACAP
BE 0421.317.520
Goormansdijk 15-17, 2480 Dessel
ACAP
Goormansdijk 15-17, 2480 Dessel
1981
BE 0421.317.520
N V DESPRIET GEBROEDERS S A
BE 0428.703.376
Engelse Wandeling(Kor) 2 K01k, 8500 Kortrijk
N V DESPRIET GEBROEDERS S A
Engelse Wandeling(Kor) 2 K01k, 8500 Kortrijk
1986
BE 0428.703.376
DIAMUR
BE 0466.101.826
Zwarteweg 47, 2030 Antwerpen
DIAMUR
Zwarteweg 47, 2030 Antwerpen
1999
BE 0466.101.826
Marlux-Stradus
BE 0439.579.056
Dellestraat 41, 3550 Heusden-Zolder
Marlux-Stradus
Dellestraat 41, 3550 Heusden-Zolder
1989
BE 0439.579.056
KERKSTOEL 2000 +
BE 0447.252.350
Industrieweg 11, 2280 Grobbendonk
KERKSTOEL 2000 +
Industrieweg 11, 2280 Grobbendonk
1992
BE 0447.252.350
SCHELFHOUT
BE 0425.139.122
Heikemp(Mol) 1121, 3640 Kinrooi
SCHELFHOUT
Heikemp(Mol) 1121, 3640 Kinrooi
1983
BE 0425.139.122
Betonfabriek Frans Coeck
BE 0403.665.795
De Laetstraat 6, 2845 Niel
Betonfabriek Frans Coeck
De Laetstraat 6, 2845 Niel
1960
BE 0403.665.795
TUBOBEL AQUA
BE 0428.352.295
Albertkade 4, 3980 Tessenderlo-Ham
TUBOBEL AQUA
Albertkade 4, 3980 Tessenderlo-Ham
1986
BE 0428.352.295
PREFER PREFAB
BE 0416.878.482
Sart d'Avette(AWR) 110, 4400 Flémalle
PREFER PREFAB
Sart d'Avette(AWR) 110, 4400 Flémalle
1977
BE 0416.878.482
LITHOBETON
BE 0400.402.736
Kanaalstraat 18, 8470 Gistel
LITHOBETON
Kanaalstraat 18, 8470 Gistel
1968
BE 0400.402.736
TRBA
BE 0462.933.191
Rue de l'Europe(PER) 6, 7600 Péruwelz
TRBA
Rue de l'Europe(PER) 6, 7600 Péruwelz
1998
BE 0462.933.191
HQ ZAVENTEM
BE 0466.059.066
Kuiermansstraat 1, 1880 Kapelle-op-den-Bos
HQ ZAVENTEM
Kuiermansstraat 1, 1880 Kapelle-op-den-Bos
1999
BE 0466.059.066
AC Materials
BE 0848.329.633
Industrieweg 74, 9032 Gent
AC Materials
Industrieweg 74, 9032 Gent
2012
BE 0848.329.633
TRANS - BETON
BE 0451.473.830
Tieltsteenweg 3A, 8750 Wingene
TRANS - BETON
Tieltsteenweg 3A, 8750 Wingene
1993
BE 0451.473.830
WINDMOLDERS BETON
BE 0455.677.987
Industrieweg 1417, 3540 Herk-de-Stad
WINDMOLDERS BETON
Industrieweg 1417, 3540 Herk-de-Stad
1995
BE 0455.677.987
NOUVELLE SOCIETE MINERAL PRODUCTS INTERNATIONAL
BE 0427.762.278
Champs de Tignée 1, 4671 Blégny
NOUVELLE SOCIETE MINERAL PRODUCTS INTERNATIONAL
Champs de Tignée 1, 4671 Blégny
1985
BE 0427.762.278
Gansbroekstraat 70, 2870 Puurs-Sint-Amands, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 4 of 4 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€11,151,294+9% | €10,229,549+14.1% | €8,966,900-3.4% | €9,281,627 | |
€966,001+6.9% | €903,555-7.8% | €979,899-15.7% | €1,163,120 | |
-€1,843,909+0.5% | -€1,853,744<-1000% | €151,815+122.9% | -€662,641 | |
-€1,311,268+5.4% | -€1,385,755-320.8% | €627,683+306.4% | -€304,098 | |
— | — | €691,292+614.7% | -€134,313 | |
-€1,674,136-4.5% | -€1,602,628-651.8% | €290,424+151.1% | -€567,856 | |
€4,749-92.8% | €65,906-0.1% | €65,979+28.9% | €51,181 | |
| Profitability | ||||
-11.8%+13.2% | -13.5%-293.5% | 7.0%+313.7% | -3.3% | |
-15.0%+4.2% | -15.7%-583.7% | 3.2%+152.9% | -6.1% | |
-39.9%-46.1% | -27.3%-802.4% | 3.9%+149.2% | -7.9% | |
-13.8%-3.6% | -13.3%-646.7% | 2.4%+153.4% | -4.6% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€12,120,255+0.8% | €12,021,254+0.9% | €11,910,611-4.3% | €12,439,940 | |
€2,860,339+1% | €2,831,536+0.7% | €2,813,298-8.1% | €3,059,793 | |
€36,5650% | €36,5650% | €36,565-1.7% | €37,190 | |
€4,197,834-28.5% | €5,871,970-21.4% | €7,474,598+4% | €7,184,174 | |
34.6%-29.1% | 48.8%-22.2% | 62.8%+8.7% | 57.8% | |
€964,016+0.8% | €956,002-21.6% | €1,218,931-19.9% | €1,522,321 | |
0.23+41.1% | 0.16-0.2% | 0.16-23% | 0.21 | |
€4,672,421+0.5% | €4,649,284+4.8% | €4,436,013-13.1% | €5,104,498 | |
1.11+40.6% | 0.79+33.4% | 0.59-16.5% | 0.71 | |
-54.99-3.2% | -53.30<-1000% | 3.81+108.2% | -46.33 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€284,823+81% | €157,374-27% | €215,510-1.4% | €218,496 | |
€391,148-20.8% | €493,858+57.5% | €313,593-35.1% | €483,010 | |
€1,152,846-23.5% | €1,508,041-9% | €1,657,292-17.8% | €2,016,815 | |
€3,186,361+0.4% | €3,173,071+19.9% | €2,645,518-12.3% | €3,015,847 | |
€3,614,825+0.3% | €3,605,282+15.7% | €3,115,118-11.7% | €3,528,177 | |
2.41-1% | 2.44-11.4% | 2.75+8% | 2.55 | |
€5,513,700+1% | €5,458,255-6.6% | €5,843,666+1.5% | €5,759,996 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
38 days-29.9% | 54 days-20.2% | 67 days-14.9% | 79 days | |
108 days-5.3% | 114 days+9.5% | 104 days+5.7% | 99 days | |
16 days-27.2% | 22 days+42.7% | 16 days-25.2% | 21 days | |
19.97-0.8% | 20.13+8.9% | 18.48+8% | 17.11 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€4,117,734-28.9% | €5,791,870-21.7% | €7,394,498+4.1% | €7,104,074 | |