2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€12,007,247-14.9% | €14,103,550+28.2% | €11,002,999-16.9% | €13,246,273 | |
€272,222-14.6% | €318,910+436.4% | -€94,811-129.6% | €320,168 | |
€5,500,941+4.9% | €5,245,907+3.2% | €5,083,226-1.9% | €5,181,785 | |
€4,511,179-15.2% | €5,322,391+61% | €3,306,415-36.8% | €5,233,911 | |
€511,490-68.8% | €1,640,422+282.2% | €429,265-58.2% | €1,026,291 | |
38.5-1.8% | 39.2-3.2% | 40.5-2.2% | 41.4 | |
€311,877-13.3% | €359,784+32.4% | €271,679-15.1% | €319,958 |
HEGROLA.
BE 0441.306.151.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Corporate structure data isn't available for HEGROLA right now.
HEGROLA was founded on 29 Aug 1990, making it 36 years old.
Yes, HEGROLA is currently active.
HEGROLA's registered main activities are Construction of utility projects for electricity and telecommunications, Construction of roads and motorways, Construction of bridges and tunnels, Freight transport by road, Installation of back-up power systems (generators), Demolition of buildings and other constructions, Site preparation, General construction of residential buildings, Quarrying of limestone, gypsum, slate and other stone, Landfilling or permanent storage, Installation of telecommunication systems and computer facilities, Installation of illumination and signalling systems for roads, railways, airports and port facilities (including the installation of traffic signs), Covering work using all materials, Drilling and water well construction, shaft sinking, Cleaning of rivers, ditches, etc., Warehousing and storage, Construction of locks and other regulating structures, Manufacture of ready-mixed concrete, Manufacture of precast concrete for the building and civil engineering, Establishment of foundations, including pile driving, Construction of settling ponds and other structures for waste water treatment, Execution of underwater work of all kinds, Formwork and rebar work, Manufacture of cement, Construction of dams and dykes, Rental and leasing of other miscellaneous machinery, equipment and tangible goods, Renting of agricultural machinery and equipment with operator, Installation of steel structure elements not manufactured by the unit carrying out the work, Pruning of trees and hedges, Rental and leasing of agricultural machinery and equipment, Creation and maintenance of gardens, parks and green spaces for sports facilities, construction of canals and other waterways, Manufacture of refractory mortars, concretes, etc., Fruit trees and vines pruning, Land preparation, Construction of water supply, distribution and drainage networks, Construction of networks to transport gas, petroleum products, etc., Lowering of the water table and drainage of construction sites, General work of electrical installation, Construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c., Manufacture of mortars, Treatment of walls with water repellent products, Construction of individual "turnkey" houses, Drainage of agricultural or forestry land, Other waste disposal, Installation of electrical heating systems, Laying of screeds, Transport of concrete, ready to use, not manufactured by the same unit, Manufacture of concrete products for construction purposes, Construction of water projects, except of dredging, Construction of road and rail tunnels and other underground passages, Execution of lifting work for third parties, Earthworks: excavation, landfill, levelling of construction sites, trench digging, rock removal, blasting, etc., Test drilling and boring, General construction of other non-residential buildings, Realisation of "turnkey" apartments, Construction of bridges, including those for elevated roads, viaducts, etc., Masonry, Test surveys, test drilling and core sampling for construction as well as for geophysical or geological studies, or similar, Manufacture of precast concrete used in construction: tiles, flagstones, bricks, hollow slabs, sheets, panels, pipes, pillars, etc., Wholesale trade of construction materials: sand, gravel, cement, bricks, etc., Execution of horizontal drilling for cable glands or ducts, Manufacture of other articles of concrete, cement and plaster, Supervision of construction work (structural work, installation, finishing work, etc.), General coordination on the construction site, Installation of electrical wiring and fittings, Support services to forestry, Construction of electrical energy transmission and distribution lines, Sanitary work, Clearing of building sites, Construction of motorways, roads, streets, pavements and other vehicular and pedestrian roads (including the installation of crash barriers), Construction of playgrounds and sports fields, swimming pools, etc., Construction of telecommunication lines and networks, General repair and maintenance of cars and light motor vehicles (<= 3,5 tons), Rental and leasing of construction and civil engineering machinery and equipment, Other specialised construction activities n.e.c., and Crushing, cleaning and sorting of other waste to obtain secondary raw materials.
HEGROLA's registered address is Industrieweg 84, 2260 Westerlo, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), HEGROLA reported 38.5 full-time equivalent employees.
HEGROLA's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) was €12,007,247.
HEGROLA's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a profit of €272,222.
HEGROLA's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for HEGROLA.
No, HEGROLA does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
EQUANS
BE 0425.702.910
Boulevard du Roi Albert II 19, 1210 Saint-Josse-ten-Noode
EQUANS
Boulevard du Roi Albert II 19, 1210 Saint-Josse-ten-Noode
1983
BE 0425.702.910
SPIE BELGIUM
BE 0434.499.028
Rue des Deux Gares 150, 1070 Anderlecht
SPIE BELGIUM
Rue des Deux Gares 150, 1070 Anderlecht
1988
BE 0434.499.028
WILLEMEN INFRA région Sud
BE 0405.092.190
Booiebos 4, 9031 Gent
WILLEMEN INFRA région Sud
Booiebos 4, 9031 Gent
1949
BE 0405.092.190
APK infra
BE 0415.763.576
Haltstraat 50, 3900 Pelt
APK infra
Haltstraat 50, 3900 Pelt
1976
BE 0415.763.576
TRAFIROAD
BE 0418.384.358
Nieuwe Dreef 17, 9160 Lokeren
TRAFIROAD
Nieuwe Dreef 17, 9160 Lokeren
1978
BE 0418.384.358
EUROVIA BELGIUM
BE 0402.784.778
Allée Hof ter Vleest 1, 1070 Anderlecht
EUROVIA BELGIUM
Allée Hof ter Vleest 1, 1070 Anderlecht
1955
BE 0402.784.778
COLAS BELGIUM
BE 0434.888.612
Avenue Antoon van Oss 1, 1120 Bruxelles
COLAS BELGIUM
Avenue Antoon van Oss 1, 1120 Bruxelles
1988
BE 0434.888.612
SOCOGETRA
BE 0442.280.903
Marche,Rue de la Plaine 21, 6900 Marche-en-Famenne
SOCOGETRA
Marche,Rue de la Plaine 21, 6900 Marche-en-Famenne
1990
BE 0442.280.903
Mols Contractors
BE 0405.791.778
Hoge Mauw 580, 2370 Arendonk
Mols Contractors
Hoge Mauw 580, 2370 Arendonk
1953
BE 0405.791.778
ARGEA
BE 0420.191.528
Avenue Georges Lecointe 50, 1180 Uccle
ARGEA
Avenue Georges Lecointe 50, 1180 Uccle
1980
BE 0420.191.528
BESIX INFRA
BE 0406.922.918
Steenwinkelstraat 640, 2627 Schelle
BESIX INFRA
Steenwinkelstraat 640, 2627 Schelle
1969
BE 0406.922.918
Smeyers NV
BE 0437.838.105
Laageind 91, 2940 Stabroek
Smeyers NV
Laageind 91, 2940 Stabroek
1989
BE 0437.838.105
STADSBADER CONTRACTORS
BE 0452.702.265
Avenue Antoon van Oss 1, 1120 Bruxelles
STADSBADER CONTRACTORS
Avenue Antoon van Oss 1, 1120 Bruxelles
1994
BE 0452.702.265
METUBEL
BE 0435.230.783
Route du Grand Peuplier(S-B) 10, 7110 La Louvière
METUBEL
Route du Grand Peuplier(S-B) 10, 7110 La Louvière
1988
BE 0435.230.783
APK Wegenbouw
BE 0439.280.435
Winkelomseheide 217, 2440 Geel
APK Wegenbouw
Winkelomseheide 217, 2440 Geel
1989
BE 0439.280.435
MOBIX
BE 0412.783.696
Smisstraat 54, 2800 Mechelen
MOBIX
Smisstraat 54, 2800 Mechelen
1972
BE 0412.783.696
STADSBADER NV
BE 0407.975.466
Kanaalstraat 1, 8530 Harelbeke
STADSBADER NV
Kanaalstraat 1, 8530 Harelbeke
1971
BE 0407.975.466
LITRAN
BE 0405.834.142
Langerbruggekaai 3, 9000 Gent
LITRAN
Langerbruggekaai 3, 9000 Gent
1967
BE 0405.834.142
BESIX Unitec
BE 0404.627.679
Steenwinkelstraat 640, 2627 Schelle
BESIX Unitec
Steenwinkelstraat 640, 2627 Schelle
1956
BE 0404.627.679
Viabuild Sud
BE 0400.710.265
Gansbroekstraat 70, 2870 Puurs-Sint-Amands
Viabuild Sud
Gansbroekstraat 70, 2870 Puurs-Sint-Amands
1956
BE 0400.710.265
Industrieweg 84, 2260 Westerlo, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 1 of 1 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€12,007,247-14.9% | €14,103,550+28.2% | €11,002,999-16.9% | €13,246,273 | |
€2,610,486+8.4% | €2,407,793-1% | €2,431,936+1.4% | €2,397,769 | |
€370,387-24.9% | €492,931+858.6% | -€64,977-115.5% | €418,453 | |
€1,149,705-16.5% | €1,377,208+48.5% | €927,133-28.5% | €1,297,005 | |
€1,051,540-26.9% | €1,438,387+64% | €877,299 | — | |
€272,222-14.6% | €318,910+436.4% | -€94,811-129.6% | €320,168 | |
€54,453+30.9% | €41,600-50.6% | €84,226-48% | €161,995 | |
| Profitability | ||||
9.6%-1.9% | 9.8%+15.9% | 8.4%-13.9% | 9.8% | |
2.3%+0.3% | 2.3%+362.4% | -0.9%-135.6% | 2.4% | |
4.9%-18.6% | 6.1%+425.9% | -1.9%-130.2% | 6.2% | |
2.6%-10% | 2.9%+361.8% | -1.1%-136.8% | 3.0% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€10,304,644-5.2% | €10,865,197+28.5% | €8,456,791-19.5% | €10,506,383 | |
€4,628,428+5.8% | €4,375,307-6% | €4,656,585-5.2% | €4,912,919 | |
€222,603+9.5% | €203,337+3% | €197,421+20.4% | €163,992 | |
€5,500,941+4.9% | €5,245,907+3.2% | €5,083,226-1.9% | €5,181,785 | |
53.4%+10.6% | 48.3%-19.7% | 60.1%+21.9% | 49.3% | |
€613,242+9.8% | €558,510-30.8% | €806,953-15.6% | €956,402 | |
0.11+4.7% | 0.11-32.9% | 0.16-14% | 0.18 | |
€4,511,179-15.2% | €5,322,391+61% | €3,306,415-36.8% | €5,233,911 | |
0.82-19.2% | 1.01+56% | 0.65-35.6% | 1.01 | |
7.62+46.7% | 5.19+441.1% | -1.52-124% | 6.33 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€511,490-68.8% | €1,640,422+282.2% | €429,265-58.2% | €1,026,291 | |
€1,349,246-5.5% | €1,428,274+16.8% | €1,222,738+17.5% | €1,040,954 | |
€3,008,688+8.1% | €2,783,867+64.2% | €1,695,543-46.1% | €3,147,312 | |
€1,477,451-34.9% | €2,270,883+178.6% | €815,058-42.3% | €1,412,886 | |
€3,547,688-20.5% | €4,460,003+88.3% | €2,368,374-41.5% | €4,046,136 | |
1.23+30.8% | 0.94-25.2% | 1.26+23.2% | 1.02 | |
€1,418,166+3.7% | €1,366,992+26.5% | €1,081,017-4% | €1,126,267 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
91 days+26.9% | 72 days+28.1% | 56 days-35.1% | 87 days | |
63 days-19.8% | 79 days+113.5% | 37 days-32.6% | 55 days | |
80 days+5.6% | 76 days-7.3% | 82 days+42.2% | 58 days | |
4.42-14.5% | 5.17+7.5% | 4.81-10.8% | 5.39 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€100,000-33.3% | €150,000 | — | €100,000 | |
€3,253,611+3.5% | €3,143,594-0.4% | €3,157,437-0.3% | €3,168,048 | |
€1,490,486+4.4% | €1,428,280+14.7% | €1,245,527-6.3% | €1,329,727 | |