2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
— | — | €12,860,117 | — | |
€4,441,512+169.7% | €1,646,588+69.7% | €970,578-61.7% | €2,537,763 | |
€9,116,895+88% | €4,850,073-9.8% | €5,378,174+16.6% | €4,611,816 | |
€4,313,980+86% | €2,319,275-24.1% | €3,056,746-16.3% | €3,650,132 | |
€4,882,542>1000% | €195,701+178.9% | €70,167-78.1% | €320,626 | |
2.80% | 2.8-15.2% | 3.3-5.7% | 3.5 | |
— | — | €3,897,005 | — |
DRIVE SYSTEMS.
BE 0448.751.791.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
DRIVE SYSTEMS was founded on 30 Nov 1992, making it 33 years old.
Yes, DRIVE SYSTEMS is currently active.
DRIVE SYSTEMS's registered main activities are Repair and assembly of specific parts of motor vehicles, General repair and maintenance of cars and light motor vehicles (<= 3,5 tons), Wholesale of solid, liquid and gaseous fuels and related products, Retail sale of automotive fuel, Machining of metals, Retail sale of motor vehicle parts and accessories, Retail sale of cars and light motor vehicles (<= 3,5 tons), Repair of motor vehicles: repair of mechanical parts, electrical repairs, Trade of gas through mains, Support activities for petroleum and natural gas extraction, Installation of parts and accessories, including transformation work, Distribution of gaseous fuels through mains, Wholesale of motor vehicle parts and accessories, Washing of motor vehicles, Wholesale of cars and light motor vehicles (<= 3,5 tons), Manufacture of manufacture of gears, gearing and gear boxes and other speed changers, Activities of agents involved in the wholesale of other particular products, Bodywork repair (including painting), Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles n.e.c., and Overhaul of motor vehicle engines.
DRIVE SYSTEMS's registered address is Schaliënhoevedreef 20 box T, 2800 Mechelen, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), DRIVE SYSTEMS reported 2.8 full-time equivalent employees.
DRIVE SYSTEMS's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a profit of €4,441,512.
DRIVE SYSTEMS's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for DRIVE SYSTEMS.
No, DRIVE SYSTEMS does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Corporate structure data isn't available for DRIVE SYSTEMS right now.
Schaliënhoevedreef 20 box T, 2800 Mechelen, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 7 of 7 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
— | — | €12,860,117 | — | |
€6,556,712+143.1% | €2,697,121 | — | €4,101,257 | |
€194,124-0.4% | €195,003+0.4% | €194,253-0.4% | €195,042 | |
€32,563-77.9% | €147,323 | — | €88,914 | |
€5,711,039+204% | €1,878,760+83.6% | €1,023,446-67.4% | €3,141,150 | |
€6,359,380+155.2% | €2,492,375+44.1% | €1,729,121-55.6% | €3,895,753 | |
€4,441,512+169.7% | €1,646,588+69.7% | €970,578-61.7% | €2,537,763 | |
€527,035+294.3% | €133,668+126.7% | €58,953-74.8% | €233,532 | |
| Profitability | ||||
— | — | 13.4% | — | |
— | — | 7.5% | — | |
48.7%+43.5% | 33.9%+88.1% | 18.0%-67.2% | 55.0% | |
32.8%+45.7% | 22.5%+99.9% | 11.3%-62.3% | 29.9% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€13,532,179+85.2% | €7,308,102-15.1% | €8,611,124+1.6% | €8,479,226 | |
€2,300,533-20.6% | €2,897,344-15.5% | €3,429,394-15% | €4,036,098 | |
€13,000-88.5% | €113,0000% | €113,0000% | €113,000 | |
€9,116,895+88% | €4,850,073-9.8% | €5,378,174+16.6% | €4,611,816 | |
67.4%+1.5% | 66.4%+6.3% | 62.5%+14.8% | 54.4% | |
€0-100% | €1,019,269-21.5% | €1,298,482-22.5% | €1,676,164 | |
0.00-100% | 0.21-13% | 0.24-33.6% | 0.36 | |
€4,313,980+86% | €2,319,275-24.1% | €3,056,746-16.3% | €3,650,132 | |
0.47-1% | 0.48-15.9% | 0.57-28.2% | 0.79 | |
— | — | 24.59 | — | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€4,882,542>1000% | €195,701+178.9% | €70,167-78.1% | €320,626 | |
€762,781+10% | €693,170+311.3% | €168,517-39.8% | €279,720 | |
€5,341,200+136.3% | €2,260,346+36.7% | €1,654,162-38.1% | €2,674,315 | |
€3,755,420+413.6% | €731,217-41% | €1,239,247-9.8% | €1,373,709 | |
€4,309,177+232.6% | €1,295,601-25.2% | €1,731,317-11.9% | €1,964,681 | |
1.45-54.2% | 3.16+11% | 2.84+40% | 2.03 | |
€6,804,666+127% | €2,997,752-9.4% | €3,310,466+40.5% | €2,356,160 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
— | — | 47 days | — | |
— | — | 41 days | — | |
— | — | 7 days | — | |
— | — | 40.47 | — | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€0-100% | €2,000,000 | €0-100% | €1,000,000 | |
€8,505,644+109.3% | €4,064,132-8% | €4,417,543+28.2% | €3,446,965 | |
€0 | €0 | — | — | |
Carglass
BE 0432.023.845
Kruisbosstraat 5, 3740 Bilzen-Hoeselt
Carglass
Kruisbosstraat 5, 3740 Bilzen-Hoeselt
1987
BE 0432.023.845
MASTER CARWASH
BE 0461.808.585
Europark 1003, 3530 Houthalen-Helchteren
MASTER CARWASH
Europark 1003, 3530 Houthalen-Helchteren
1997
BE 0461.808.585
CARY AUTOGLASS
BE 0845.791.005
Gouverneur Roppesingel 12, 3500 Hasselt
CARY AUTOGLASS
Gouverneur Roppesingel 12, 3500 Hasselt
2012
BE 0845.791.005
VAB
BE 0436.267.594
Pastoor Coplaan 100, 2070 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
VAB
Pastoor Coplaan 100, 2070 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
1988
BE 0436.267.594
Q Machinery
BE 0424.430.230
Haltstraat 50, 3900 Pelt
Q Machinery
Haltstraat 50, 3900 Pelt
1983
BE 0424.430.230
Van Mossel Carrosserie
BE 0448.687.059
Boomsesteenweg 39, 2630 Aartselaar
Van Mossel Carrosserie
Boomsesteenweg 39, 2630 Aartselaar
1992
BE 0448.687.059
G & G PARTS SA
BE 0870.397.430
Avenue Haroun Tazieff 11, 4053 Chaudfontaine
G & G PARTS SA
Avenue Haroun Tazieff 11, 4053 Chaudfontaine
2004
BE 0870.397.430
Care Carrosserie
BE 0475.119.361
Neringenweg 44, 3001 Leuven
Care Carrosserie
Neringenweg 44, 3001 Leuven
2001
BE 0475.119.361
MIG Motors
BE 0417.891.440
Begoniastraat 12, 9810 Nazareth-De Pinte
MIG Motors
Begoniastraat 12, 9810 Nazareth-De Pinte
1977
BE 0417.891.440
HYDROLIEGE
BE 0443.157.465
Chemin du Bois 5, 4890 Thimister-Clermont
HYDROLIEGE
Chemin du Bois 5, 4890 Thimister-Clermont
1991
BE 0443.157.465
MS MOTOR
BE 0423.896.136
Marche,Rue des Deux Provinces 8, 6900 Marche-en-Famenne
MS MOTOR
Marche,Rue des Deux Provinces 8, 6900 Marche-en-Famenne
1983
BE 0423.896.136
VERMANT
BE 0417.690.116
Antwerpsesteenweg 271, 2800 Mechelen
VERMANT
Antwerpsesteenweg 271, 2800 Mechelen
1977
BE 0417.690.116
CRANE REPAIR SERVICES
BE 0404.322.724
Laageind 91, 2940 Stabroek
CRANE REPAIR SERVICES
Laageind 91, 2940 Stabroek
1957
BE 0404.322.724
INCAR-MOTOR
BE 0884.666.724
Rue Biefnot 12, 4100 Seraing
INCAR-MOTOR
Rue Biefnot 12, 4100 Seraing
2006
BE 0884.666.724
WARA SHOP
BE 0407.626.959
Stalenstraat 86, 3600 Genk
WARA SHOP
Stalenstraat 86, 3600 Genk
1970
BE 0407.626.959
MAJESTIC INVESTMENTS
BE 0404.972.822
Avenue Maxime Van Praag 2, 1180 Uccle
MAJESTIC INVESTMENTS
Avenue Maxime Van Praag 2, 1180 Uccle
1968
BE 0404.972.822
Van Mossel VMS Antwerpen
BE 0464.884.772
Leuvensesteenweg 162-164, 3290 Diest
Van Mossel VMS Antwerpen
Leuvensesteenweg 162-164, 3290 Diest
1998
BE 0464.884.772
P. SCHYNS LIEGE-WAREMME
BE 0474.844.494
Rue de l'Estampage 5, 4340 Awans
P. SCHYNS LIEGE-WAREMME
Rue de l'Estampage 5, 4340 Awans
2001
BE 0474.844.494
Green2move
BE 0795.480.865
Chaussée de Marche(NN) 720, 5100 Namur
Green2move
Chaussée de Marche(NN) 720, 5100 Namur
2022
BE 0795.480.865
VANSPRINGEL AUTOMOBILES
BE 0424.853.862
Rue Américaine 12-14, 1060 Saint-Gilles
VANSPRINGEL AUTOMOBILES
Rue Américaine 12-14, 1060 Saint-Gilles
1983
BE 0424.853.862