2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€13,782,937+12.5% | €12,255,191+5.2% | €11,654,407-20.5% | €14,655,268 | |
€320,591-91.7% | €3,857,986>1000% | -€239,657-123.2% | €1,030,618 | |
€3,724,974+9.4% | €3,404,383+66.4% | €2,046,398-10.5% | €2,286,054 | |
€6,793,399-11.3% | €7,654,977+25.8% | €6,083,066+2.3% | €5,944,310 | |
€103,013-61.3% | €266,552+20.6% | €221,115-71.7% | €782,454 | |
39.5+5.6% | 37.4-1.1% | 37.8-6.4% | 40.4 | |
€348,935+6.5% | €327,679+6.3% | €308,318-15% | €362,754 |
ETA - COM B.
BE 0451.723.753.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Corporate structure data isn't available for ETA-COM B NV right now.
ETA-COM B NV was founded on 29 Sep 1993, making it 32 years old.
Yes, ETA-COM B NV is currently active.
ETA-COM B NV's registered main activities are Manufacture of other electronic and electric wires and cables, Manufacture of electric motors, generators and transformers, Design, construction and installation of piping systems, comprising further processing of tubes generally to make pipes or pressurized networks, Installation of back-up power systems (generators), Installation of surveillance and alarm systems against intruders, Wholesale of wiring devices, including installation equipment, Manufacture of mounted piezoelectric crystals, General work of electrical installation in industrial plants, manufacture of thread, cables, tapes and other insulated conductors, whether or not fitted with connectors, Manufacture of other electrical equipment, General work of electrical installation, and Implementation in buildings or other construction projects of: thermal insulation, acoustic and anti vibration insulation.
ETA-COM B NV's registered address is Scheldeweg 4, 2850 Boom, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Mar 2025), ETA-COM B NV reported 39.5 full-time equivalent employees.
ETA-COM B NV's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Mar 2025) was €13,782,937.
ETA-COM B NV's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Mar 2025) reported a profit of €320,591.
ETA-COM B NV's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Mar 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for ETA-COM B NV.
No, ETA-COM B NV does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Alstom Belgium Brugge
BE 0436.195.241
Rue Cambier Dupret 50-52, 6001 Charleroi
Alstom Belgium Brugge
Rue Cambier Dupret 50-52, 6001 Charleroi
1988
BE 0436.195.241
NEXANS BENELUX
BE 0401.782.512
Rue Vital Françoisse 218, 6001 Charleroi
NEXANS BENELUX
Rue Vital Françoisse 218, 6001 Charleroi
1932
BE 0401.782.512
CONSTRUCTIONS ELECTRONIQUES + TELECOMMUNICATIONS
BE 0404.404.480
Rue du Charbonnage 12, 4020 Liège
CONSTRUCTIONS ELECTRONIQUES + TELECOMMUNICATIONS
Rue du Charbonnage 12, 4020 Liège
1956
BE 0404.404.480
AUTOMATION
BE 0403.101.811
Zinkstraat 2, 1500 Halle
AUTOMATION
Zinkstraat 2, 1500 Halle
1961
BE 0403.101.811
Kabelwerk Eupen AG
BE 0437.768.918
Rue de Malmedy 9, 4700 Eupen
Kabelwerk Eupen AG
Rue de Malmedy 9, 4700 Eupen
1989
BE 0437.768.918
AML Groupe
BE 0403.131.901
Avenue Nobel 6, 1300 Wavre
AML Groupe
Avenue Nobel 6, 1300 Wavre
1952
BE 0403.131.901
ELECTRO 80
BE 0420.401.463
Vilvoordsesteenweg 156, 1820 Steenokkerzeel
ELECTRO 80
Vilvoordsesteenweg 156, 1820 Steenokkerzeel
1980
BE 0420.401.463
ACEC Services
BE 0412.867.434
Blarenberglaan 3A, 2800 Mechelen
ACEC Services
Blarenberglaan 3A, 2800 Mechelen
1972
BE 0412.867.434
ATELIERS RADIOMECANIQUES BELGES
BE 0402.238.610
Ijsbergstraat 40-42, 1701 Dilbeek
ATELIERS RADIOMECANIQUES BELGES
Ijsbergstraat 40-42, 1701 Dilbeek
1959
BE 0402.238.610
DRUGMAND & MEERT
BE 0401.882.084
Rue des Quatre-Vents 70A, 1080 Molenbeek-Saint-Jean
DRUGMAND & MEERT
Rue des Quatre-Vents 70A, 1080 Molenbeek-Saint-Jean
1948
BE 0401.882.084
VESTAS BELGIUM
BE 0895.070.072
Koolmeesstraat 15-16, 3530 Houthalen-Helchteren
VESTAS BELGIUM
Koolmeesstraat 15-16, 3530 Houthalen-Helchteren
2008
BE 0895.070.072
Autrosystems
BE 0437.588.477
Karel De Roosestraat 15, 9820 Merelbeke-Melle
Autrosystems
Karel De Roosestraat 15, 9820 Merelbeke-Melle
1989
BE 0437.588.477
Rolls-Royce Solutions Liège
BE 0438.495.725
Rue de l'Avenir 61, 4460 Grâce-Hollogne
Rolls-Royce Solutions Liège
Rue de l'Avenir 61, 4460 Grâce-Hollogne
1989
BE 0438.495.725
PREFLEXIBEL
BE 0449.181.561
Elisabethlaan 153, 9400 Ninove
PREFLEXIBEL
Elisabethlaan 153, 9400 Ninove
1993
BE 0449.181.561
INDUCTOTHERM COATING EQUIPMENT
BE 0404.411.509
Rue de Hermée 197, 4040 Herstal
INDUCTOTHERM COATING EQUIPMENT
Rue de Hermée 197, 4040 Herstal
1967
BE 0404.411.509
ELNOR MOTORS
BE 0429.096.029
De Costerstraat(WSP) 45, 3150 Haacht
ELNOR MOTORS
De Costerstraat(WSP) 45, 3150 Haacht
1986
BE 0429.096.029
DRYTEC
BE 0424.938.687
Rue de la Légende 36, 4141 Sprimont
DRYTEC
Rue de la Légende 36, 4141 Sprimont
1983
BE 0424.938.687
ELEKRO MOTORENBEDRIJF J ROGGHE
BE 0423.372.435
Kruisstraat 61C, 9930 Lievegem
ELEKRO MOTORENBEDRIJF J ROGGHE
Kruisstraat 61C, 9930 Lievegem
1982
BE 0423.372.435
ROGERS
BE 0406.657.553
Noorwegenstraat 3, 9940 Evergem
ROGERS
Noorwegenstraat 3, 9940 Evergem
1969
BE 0406.657.553
ADB SAFEGATE
BE 0400.624.648
Salyxlaan 9100, 1830 Machelen (Brab.)
ADB SAFEGATE
Salyxlaan 9100, 1830 Machelen (Brab.)
1937
BE 0400.624.648
Scheldeweg 4, 2850 Boom, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 1 of 1 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€13,782,937+12.5% | €12,255,191+5.2% | €11,654,407-20.5% | €14,655,268 | |
€3,227,249+10.2% | €2,927,838+7.2% | €2,730,053-4.3% | €2,854,251 | |
€448,901-87.1% | €3,494,100>1000% | -€30,030-102.1% | €1,443,683 | |
€754,156 | — | €266,570-84.3% | €1,693,631 | |
— | — | €43,400-96.6% | €1,268,747 | |
€320,591-91.7% | €3,857,986>1000% | -€239,657-123.2% | €1,030,618 | |
€239,099-34.2% | €363,143>1000% | €5,0000% | €5,000 | |
| Profitability | ||||
5.5% | — | 2.3%-80.2% | 11.6% | |
2.3%-92.6% | 31.5%>1000% | -2.1%-129.2% | 7.0% | |
8.6%-92.4% | 113.3%>1000% | -11.7%-126% | 45.1% | |
2.9%-91.3% | 32.7%>1000% | -2.9%-123.6% | 12.5% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€11,248,373-4.6% | €11,789,361+45% | €8,131,088-1.4% | €8,245,532 | |
€304,080+95.7% | €155,377-8.2% | €169,322-24.7% | €224,984 | |
€2,9000% | €2,900+729.5% | €3500% | €350 | |
€3,724,974+9.4% | €3,404,383+66.4% | €2,046,398-10.5% | €2,286,054 | |
33.1%+14.7% | 28.9%+14.7% | 25.2%-9.2% | 27.7% | |
€164,168-43.4% | €290,120+78.2% | €162,768-66.9% | €491,651 | |
0.04-48.3% | 0.09+7.1% | 0.08-63% | 0.22 | |
€6,793,399-11.3% | €7,654,977+25.8% | €6,083,066+2.3% | €5,944,310 | |
1.82-18.9% | 2.25-24.4% | 2.97+14.3% | 2.60 | |
15.78-88.9% | 142.59>1000% | -0.62-102.7% | 22.84 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€103,013-61.3% | €266,552+20.6% | €221,115-71.7% | €782,454 | |
€4,562,904+19.6% | €3,814,194+32.1% | €2,887,599-2.8% | €2,970,180 | |
€4,610,451+13% | €4,080,359+50.1% | €2,719,079-5.2% | €2,867,567 | |
€4,338,008+51.6% | €2,861,726-25.1% | €3,823,185+21.8% | €3,139,727 | |
€6,629,231-10% | €7,364,857+24.4% | €5,920,298+8.6% | €5,452,659 | |
1.56+7.4% | 1.45+25.5% | 1.16-2.3% | 1.18 | |
€3,807,927+6.1% | €3,588,125+213.3% | €1,145,361-35.9% | €1,785,590 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
122 days+0.5% | 122 days+42.7% | 85 days+19.2% | 71 days | |
157 days+33.8% | 117 days-28.3% | 163 days+65.2% | 99 days | |
233 days+2.3% | 228 days+34.7% | 169 days+37.2% | 123 days | |
1.71-6% | 1.82-14.5% | 2.13 | — | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
— | €2,500,000 | — | — | |
€275,4230% | €275,423+101.8% | €136,4710% | €136,471 | |
€985,412+48.2% | €664,821+220% | -€554,213-76.2% | -€314,556 | |