2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€2,267,133+37.7% | €1,646,990-8.4% | €1,798,576+29.4% | €1,389,471 | |
€3,134,445+10.1% | €2,846,808+41.1% | €2,017,722+55.6% | €1,296,946 | |
€6,693,506+0.2% | €6,680,009+16.8% | €5,719,223+5.7% | €5,408,871 | |
€3,646,084+36.5% | €2,672,019+19% | €2,245,728-32.8% | €3,340,815 | |
— | — | 0 | — |
Carmans Blue Technology.
BE 0870.140.478.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Corporate structure data isn't available for Carmans Blue Technology right now.
Carmans Blue Technology was founded on 23 Nov 2004, making it 21 years old.
Yes, Carmans Blue Technology is currently active.
Carmans Blue Technology's registered main activities are Remediation activities and other waste management service activities, Trade of electricity, Production of electricity from non-renewable sources, Manufacture of concrete products for construction purposes, Other technical testing and analysis activities, Materials recovery, Quarrying of limestone, gypsum, slate and other stone, Distribution of electricity, Landfilling or permanent storage, Collection of hazardous waste, Crushing, cleaning and sorting of other waste to obtain secondary raw materials, Crushing and grinding of gravel, Manufacture of precast concrete used in construction: tiles, flagstones, bricks, hollow slabs, sheets, panels, pipes, pillars, etc., Recovery of recyclable ferrous and non-ferrous metals by mechanically grinding metal objects such as old cars, end-of-life washing machines, old bikes, etc., Other waste disposal, Recovery of recyclable ferrous and non-ferrous metals by disassembling end-of-life objects (eg refrigerators or cars) in order to remove toxic elements (eg oil), and Manufacture of precast concrete for the building and civil engineering.
Carmans Blue Technology's registered address is Kanaalstraat 14, 3560 Lummen, Belgium.
Carmans Blue Technology's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 30 Sep 2025) reported a profit of €2,267,133.
Carmans Blue Technology's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 30 Sep 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for Carmans Blue Technology.
No, Carmans Blue Technology does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€3,599,948+324% | €848,967-74.5% | €3,329,205+26.2% | €2,637,285 | |
€3,514>1000% | €220-98.1% | €11,550 | €0 | |
€264,777-49.2% | €521,467-50.4% | €1,051,231+61% | €652,790 | |
€2,560,414+49.8% | €1,708,905-21.6% | €2,180,650+37.8% | €1,582,692 | |
€2,267,133+37.7% | €1,646,990-8.4% | €1,798,576+29.4% | €1,389,471 | |
€418,420+37.6% | €304,011+50.6% | €201,856+198.4% | €67,637 | |
| Profitability | ||||
72.3%+25% | 57.9%-35.1% | 89.1%-16.8% | 107.1% | |
23.1%+33.4% | 17.3%-6.7% | 18.5%+15.7% | 16.0% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€9,827,950+3.2% | €9,526,816-1.9% | €9,707,068+11.9% | €8,675,940 | |
€1,548,137-31.7% | €2,267,446-19.5% | €2,816,206-0.8% | €2,840,370 | |
€32,5000% | €32,5000% | €32,5000% | €32,500 | |
€3,134,445+10.1% | €2,846,808+41.1% | €2,017,722+55.6% | €1,296,946 | |
31.9%+6.7% | 29.9%+43.8% | 20.8%+39.1% | 14.9% | |
€0-100% | €63,782-78.9% | €302,139-66.2% | €893,924 | |
0.00-100% | 0.02-85% | 0.15-78.3% | 0.69 | |
€6,693,506+0.2% | €6,680,009+16.8% | €5,719,223+5.7% | €5,408,871 | |
2.14-9% | 2.35-17.2% | 2.83-32% | 4.17 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€3,646,084+36.5% | €2,672,019+19% | €2,245,728-32.8% | €3,340,815 | |
€156,000+5.4% | €148,000+3.1% | €143,500+1.9% | €140,800 | |
€4,422,180+3.1% | €4,290,773-3.3% | €4,436,054+96.7% | €2,254,807 | |
€4,474,001-12.6% | €5,117,859+86.4% | €2,745,309+7.4% | €2,555,410 | |
€6,693,506+1.2% | €6,616,226+51.2% | €4,374,944+3.8% | €4,216,423 | |
0.69-0.1% | 0.69-19.1% | 0.85+56.1% | 0.55 | |
€1,553,808+154.5% | €610,644-57.6% | €1,441,278+11.9% | €1,288,122 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€1,200,000+300% | €300,0000% | €300,000+50% | €200,000 | |
€3,069,445+18% | €2,602,312+35.5% | €1,920,322+61.5% | €1,188,746 | |
€0 | €0 | €0 | €0 | |
Kanaalstraat 14, 3560 Lummen, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 3 of 3 locations.
Gemeente Middelkerke
BE 0207.495.668
Spermaliestraat 1, 8430 Middelkerke
Gemeente Middelkerke
Spermaliestraat 1, 8430 Middelkerke
1968
BE 0207.495.668
Envisan
BE 0448.294.111
Tragel 60, 9308 Aalst
Envisan
Tragel 60, 9308 Aalst
1992
BE 0448.294.111
DEME Environmental
BE 0435.376.382
Scheldedijk 30, 2070 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
DEME Environmental
Scheldedijk 30, 2070 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
1988
BE 0435.376.382
ECOTERRES
BE 0441.014.359
Rue de la Neuville 100, 6240 Farciennes
ECOTERRES
Rue de la Neuville 100, 6240 Farciennes
1990
BE 0441.014.359
BELGOPROCESS
BE 0426.542.157
Gravenstraat 73, 2480 Dessel
BELGOPROCESS
Gravenstraat 73, 2480 Dessel
1984
BE 0426.542.157
SARPI Remediation
BE 0457.113.389
Westvaartdijk 83, 1850 Grimbergen
SARPI Remediation
Westvaartdijk 83, 1850 Grimbergen
1996
BE 0457.113.389
DUFERCO WALLONIE
BE 0501.691.324
Rue Anna Boch(L.L) 34, 7100 La Louvière
DUFERCO WALLONIE
Rue Anna Boch(L.L) 34, 7100 La Louvière
2012
BE 0501.691.324
HAEMERS Technologies SA
BE 0432.461.632
Chaussée de Vilvorde 104, 1120 Bruxelles
HAEMERS Technologies SA
Chaussée de Vilvorde 104, 1120 Bruxelles
1987
BE 0432.461.632
SANTERRA
BE 0473.602.993
Fabrieksweg 13, 3190 Boortmeerbeek
SANTERRA
Fabrieksweg 13, 3190 Boortmeerbeek
2000
BE 0473.602.993
Gemeente Wetteren
BE 0207.447.366
Rode Heuvel 1, 9230 Wetteren
Gemeente Wetteren
Rode Heuvel 1, 9230 Wetteren
1968
BE 0207.447.366
SPAQuE
BE 0243.929.462
Avenue Maurice-Destenay 13, 4000 Liège
SPAQuE
Avenue Maurice-Destenay 13, 4000 Liège
1991
BE 0243.929.462
C-Ground
BE 0477.733.413
Frank Van Dyckelaan 15, 9140 Temse
C-Ground
Frank Van Dyckelaan 15, 9140 Temse
2002
BE 0477.733.413
Sun Calor
BE 0407.163.537
Acaciastraat 11, 2440 Geel
Sun Calor
Acaciastraat 11, 2440 Geel
1970
BE 0407.163.537
A.C.E
BE 0464.786.881
Rue de la Spinette, Boig. 25, 5140 Sombreffe
A.C.E
Rue de la Spinette, Boig. 25, 5140 Sombreffe
1998
BE 0464.786.881
LIBRECO
BE 0436.530.385
Industrielaan 28, 9320 Aalst
LIBRECO
Industrielaan 28, 9320 Aalst
1989
BE 0436.530.385
TERRANOVA
BE 0834.141.008
Scheldedijk 30, 2070 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
TERRANOVA
Scheldedijk 30, 2070 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
2011
BE 0834.141.008
DMA
BE 0453.100.262
Rue de la Presse 9-11, 1000 Bruxelles
DMA
Rue de la Presse 9-11, 1000 Bruxelles
1994
BE 0453.100.262
Belgarena
BE 0453.968.116
Rue de Tergnée(FAR) 164, 6240 Farciennes
Belgarena
Rue de Tergnée(FAR) 164, 6240 Farciennes
1994
BE 0453.968.116
Injectis NV
BE 0567.757.232
Toekomststraat 15, 9890 Gavere
Injectis NV
Toekomststraat 15, 9890 Gavere
2014
BE 0567.757.232
Grondreinigingscentrum Tessenderlo, verkort "GRCT"
BE 0890.846.812
Moerbroek 6, 2270 Herenthout
Grondreinigingscentrum Tessenderlo, verkort "GRCT"
Moerbroek 6, 2270 Herenthout
2007
BE 0890.846.812