2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€13,013,680-2.3% | €13,323,425-0.6% | €13,401,336+17.6% | €11,399,477 | |
€16,664,117+22% | €13,663,718+50.9% | €9,054,842-16.1% | €10,790,835 | |
€102,896,766+6.9% | €96,232,649+0.7% | €95,568,931+0.1% | €95,514,090 | |
€78,406,743-1.7% | €79,794,558+6.2% | €75,141,795-25.2% | €100,505,776 | |
€293,910-76% | €1,227,231+55% | €791,532+24.4% | €636,253 | |
642-5% | 676.1-1.8% | 688.4-0.1% | 689.4 | |
€20,271+2.9% | €19,706+1.2% | €19,467+17.7% | €16,535 |
Bayer Agriculture.
BE 0460.474.539.
Besloten Vennootschap (BV) / Société à responsabilité limitée (SRL).
Corporate structure data isn't available for Bayer Agriculture right now.
Bayer Agriculture was founded on 14 Apr 1997, making it 29 years old.
Yes, Bayer Agriculture is currently active.
Bayer Agriculture's registered main activities are Manufacture of pesticides, disinfectants and other agrochemical products, Manufacture of synthetic rubber in primary forms - artificial rubber - synthetic rubber, Manufacture of polymers, including acrylic polymers and polymers of ethylene, propylene, styrene, vinyl chloride, vinyl acetate, Creating cultures, General construction of other non-residential buildings, Growing of cereal seeds, Manufacture of cyclic and acyclic hydrocarbons, saturated or unsaturated, and Manufacture of semi-finished plastic products: plates, sheets, blocks, film, foil, strips, etc..
Bayer Agriculture's registered address is Scheldelaan 460, 2040 Antwerpen, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), Bayer Agriculture reported 642 full-time equivalent employees.
Bayer Agriculture's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) was €13,013,680.
Bayer Agriculture's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a profit of €16,664,117.
Bayer Agriculture's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for Bayer Agriculture.
No, Bayer Agriculture does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Scheldelaan 460, 2040 Antwerpen, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 2 of 2 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€13,013,680-2.3% | €13,323,425-0.6% | €13,401,336+17.6% | €11,399,477 | |
642-5% | 676.1-1.8% | 688.4-0.1% | 689.4 | |
€20,271+2.9% | €19,706+1.2% | €19,467+17.7% | €16,535 | |
€109,632,405+7.3% | €102,169,334+5.5% | €96,838,790-7.6% | €104,821,253 | |
€17,430,878+22.3% | €14,247,985+35.7% | €10,502,445-11.1% | €11,820,660 | |
— | — | €19,476,429-6.2% | €20,755,161 | |
— | — | €20,605,923+20.8% | €17,064,557 | |
€16,664,117+22% | €13,663,718+50.9% | €9,054,842-16.1% | €10,790,835 | |
€3,391,094-10.2% | €3,778,305-18.4% | €4,631,847+13.2% | €4,092,038 | |
| Profitability | ||||
— | — | 145.3%-20.2% | 182.1% | |
128.1%+24.9% | 102.6%+51.8% | 67.6%-28.6% | 94.7% | |
16.2%+14.1% | 14.2%+49.9% | 9.5%-16.1% | 11.3% | |
8.0%+20.8% | 6.6%+43.4% | 4.6%-6.4% | 4.9% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€209,473,324+0.9% | €207,546,878+5.3% | €197,188,354-10.3% | €219,920,395 | |
€113,877,375+14.8% | €99,240,883+23.4% | €80,414,629+8.1% | €74,368,747 | |
€1,0000% | €1,0000% | €1,0000% | €1,000 | |
€102,896,766+6.9% | €96,232,649+0.7% | €95,568,931+0.1% | €95,514,090 | |
49.1%+5.9% | 46.4%-4.3% | 48.5%+11.6% | 43.4% | |
€8,248,477+45.4% | €5,671,4770% | €5,671,4770% | €5,671,477 | |
0.08+36% | 0.06-0.7% | 0.06-0.1% | 0.06 | |
€78,406,743-1.7% | €79,794,558+6.2% | €75,141,795-25.2% | €100,505,776 | |
0.76-8.1% | 0.83+5.5% | 0.79-25.3% | 1.05 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€293,910-76% | €1,227,231+55% | €791,532+24.4% | €636,253 | |
€11,035,266+1.3% | €10,889,302-64% | €30,238,833-3.3% | €31,263,771 | |
€51,757,761+4.6% | €49,482,315-25.3% | €66,278,192-23% | €86,121,927 | |
€31,679,715-14.5% | €37,074,064+5.8% | €35,055,290-20.3% | €43,962,899 | |
€69,321,959-5.2% | €73,121,968+6.8% | €68,467,216-27.1% | €93,867,241 | |
1.25-5.7% | 1.33-13.3% | 1.53+7.5% | 1.43 | |
€18,042,956-29.4% | €25,572,421-32.4% | €37,823,734-7.9% | €41,052,620 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
1452 days+7.1% | 1356 days-24.9% | 1805 days-34.5% | 2758 days | |
89 days-6.1% | 95 days+18.8% | 80 days-13.9% | 93 days | |
242 days+1.3% | 238 days-57% | 555 days+13.8% | 488 days | |
1.52+87.7% | 0.81+24.6% | 0.65-20.7% | 0.82 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€10,000,000-23.1% | €13,000,000+44.4% | €9,000,000-30.8% | €13,000,000 | |
€10,993,5630% | €10,993,5630% | €10,993,5630% | €10,993,563 | |
€14,181,592+88.7% | €7,517,475+9.7% | €6,853,757+0.8% | €6,798,915 | |
Evonik Antwerpen
BE 0406.183.144
Tijsmanstunnel-West Z/N, 2040 Antwerpen
Evonik Antwerpen
Tijsmanstunnel-West Z/N, 2040 Antwerpen
1968
BE 0406.183.144
Phibro Animal Health
BE 0472.931.319
Chemin du Stocquoy 3, 1300 Wavre
Phibro Animal Health
Chemin du Stocquoy 3, 1300 Wavre
2000
BE 0472.931.319
ISK BIOSCIENCES EUROPE
BE 0457.517.425
De Kleetlaan 12, 1831 Machelen (Brab.)
ISK BIOSCIENCES EUROPE
De Kleetlaan 12, 1831 Machelen (Brab.)
1996
BE 0457.517.425
Pelsis Belgium
BE 0404.085.172
Industrieweg(BOR) 15, 2880 Bornem
Pelsis Belgium
Industrieweg(BOR) 15, 2880 Bornem
1967
BE 0404.085.172
ARYSTA LIFESCIENCE BENELUX sprl
BE 0877.444.281
Rue de Renory 26, 4102 Seraing
ARYSTA LIFESCIENCE BENELUX sprl
Rue de Renory 26, 4102 Seraing
2005
BE 0877.444.281
ARTECHNO
BE 0465.147.959
Rue Herman Meganck,Isnes 21, 5032 Gembloux
ARTECHNO
Rue Herman Meganck,Isnes 21, 5032 Gembloux
1999
BE 0465.147.959
ARMOSA
BE 0477.323.043
Rue des Tuiliers 1, 4480 Engis
ARMOSA
Rue des Tuiliers 1, 4480 Engis
2002
BE 0477.323.043
Arysta LifeScience Ougrée Production
BE 0403.054.004
Rue de Renory 26, 4102 Seraing
Arysta LifeScience Ougrée Production
Rue de Renory 26, 4102 Seraing
1945
BE 0403.054.004
RODINPACK
BE 0898.777.056
Rue des Tuiliers 1, 4480 Engis
RODINPACK
Rue des Tuiliers 1, 4480 Engis
2008
BE 0898.777.056
AGROSTAR
BE 0433.204.275
Avenue Albert Einstein 11C, 1348 Ottignies-Louvain-la-Neuve
AGROSTAR
Avenue Albert Einstein 11C, 1348 Ottignies-Louvain-la-Neuve
1988
BE 0433.204.275
Fermented Product Partner
BE 0475.234.672
Rue Herman Meganck,Isnes 21, 5032 Gembloux
Fermented Product Partner
Rue Herman Meganck,Isnes 21, 5032 Gembloux
2001
BE 0475.234.672
Q-CHEM
BE 0865.950.672
Leeuwerweg 138, 3803 Sint-Truiden
Q-CHEM
Leeuwerweg 138, 3803 Sint-Truiden
2004
BE 0865.950.672
LABORATOIRE HUCKERT'S INTERNATIONAL
BE 0428.881.045
Avenue Lavoisier 20, 1300 Wavre
LABORATOIRE HUCKERT'S INTERNATIONAL
Avenue Lavoisier 20, 1300 Wavre
1986
BE 0428.881.045
DELGECO
BE 0428.128.504
Geenrijt 56, 3550 Heusden-Zolder
DELGECO
Geenrijt 56, 3550 Heusden-Zolder
1985
BE 0428.128.504
FYTOFEND
BE 0817.407.023
Rue Georges Legrand,Isnes 6, 5032 Gembloux
FYTOFEND
Rue Georges Legrand,Isnes 6, 5032 Gembloux
2009
BE 0817.407.023
De Weerdt
BE 0400.290.987
Welleweg 72, 9320 Aalst
De Weerdt
Welleweg 72, 9320 Aalst
1968
BE 0400.290.987
BELCROP
BE 0821.991.559
Tiensestraat 300, 3400 Landen
BELCROP
Tiensestraat 300, 3400 Landen
2009
BE 0821.991.559
KOPPERT BELGIE
BE 0473.160.357
Blarenberglaan 23 E, 2800 Mechelen
KOPPERT BELGIE
Blarenberglaan 23 E, 2800 Mechelen
2000
BE 0473.160.357
SYNGENTA CHEMICALS
BE 0417.278.558
Rue de Tyberchamps 37, 7180 Seneffe
SYNGENTA CHEMICALS
Rue de Tyberchamps 37, 7180 Seneffe
1977
BE 0417.278.558
DanLogic-HyGreen
BE 0730.754.844
Avenue Louise 207, 1050 Ixelles
DanLogic-HyGreen
Avenue Louise 207, 1050 Ixelles
2019
BE 0730.754.844