2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€24,813,111+3.6% | €23,946,877-21.2% | €30,375,814+10.2% | €27,556,180 | |
€1,804,639+4.6% | €1,725,599-55.6% | €3,883,796+93.8% | €2,003,864 | |
€21,115,483+9.4% | €19,310,844+9.8% | €17,585,245+28.4% | €13,701,449 | |
€7,134,654+6.3% | €6,714,901-25.1% | €8,970,851+16.4% | €7,706,298 | |
€32,472+8.7% | €29,868-78.5% | €138,709-3.2% | €143,270 | |
102-12.5% | 116.6-5.6% | 123.5+2.8% | 120.1 | |
€243,266+18.4% | €205,376-16.5% | €245,958+7.2% | €229,444 |
Arysta LifeScience Ougrée Production.
BE 0403.054.004.
Besloten Vennootschap (BV) / Société à responsabilité limitée (SRL).
Corporate structure data isn't available for Arysta LifeScience Ougrée Production right now.
Arysta LifeScience Ougrée Production was founded on 17 Aug 1945, making it 81 years old.
Yes, Arysta LifeScience Ougrée Production is currently active.
Arysta LifeScience Ougrée Production's registered main activities are Manufacture of pesticides, disinfectants and other agrochemical products, Manufacture of fertilisers and nitrogen compounds, and Manufacture of fertilizers: nitrogen, phosphate or potash, simple or complex; urea, crude natural phosphates and crude natural potassium salts. It is also registered for 1 additional activity.
Arysta LifeScience Ougrée Production's registered address is Rue de Renory 26 box 1, 4102 Seraing, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Mar 2025), Arysta LifeScience Ougrée Production reported 102 full-time equivalent employees.
Arysta LifeScience Ougrée Production's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Mar 2025) was €24,813,111.
Arysta LifeScience Ougrée Production's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Mar 2025) reported a profit of €1,804,639.
Arysta LifeScience Ougrée Production's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Mar 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for Arysta LifeScience Ougrée Production.
No, Arysta LifeScience Ougrée Production does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Rue de Renory 26 box 1, 4102 Seraing, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 1 of 1 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€24,813,111+3.6% | €23,946,877-21.2% | €30,375,814+10.2% | €27,556,180 | |
102-12.5% | 116.6-5.6% | 123.5+2.8% | 120.1 | |
€243,266+18.4% | €205,376-16.5% | €245,958+7.2% | €229,444 | |
€9,937,487-2.9% | €10,235,721-8.5% | €11,184,474+11.9% | €9,998,326 | |
€2,262,416+0.5% | €2,250,728-58.1% | €5,366,204+80.3% | €2,975,942 | |
€3,974,849-4.3% | €4,152,731-44.3% | €7,451,345+42.5% | €5,229,195 | |
— | €3,627,602-39.1% | €5,957,067+41.4% | €4,211,689 | |
€1,804,639+4.6% | €1,725,599-55.6% | €3,883,796+93.8% | €2,003,864 | |
€908,196+43.8% | €631,756-50.9% | €1,287,774+104.6% | €629,502 | |
| Profitability | ||||
16.0%-7.6% | 17.3%-29.3% | 24.5%+29.3% | 19.0% | |
7.3%+0.9% | 7.2%-43.6% | 12.8%+75.8% | 7.3% | |
8.5%-4.4% | 8.9%-59.5% | 22.1%+51% | 14.6% | |
6.4%-3.6% | 6.6%-54.7% | 14.6%+56.3% | 9.4% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€28,250,137+8.6% | €26,025,745-2% | €26,556,096+24% | €21,419,617 | |
€8,151,960-15.5% | €9,646,353-12.8% | €11,063,409-3.1% | €11,415,222 | |
€62,732-21.9% | €80,3150% | €80,315-1.2% | €81,315 | |
€21,115,483+9.4% | €19,310,844+9.8% | €17,585,245+28.4% | €13,701,449 | |
74.7%+0.7% | 74.2%+12.1% | 66.2%+3.5% | 64.0% | |
€442,1880% | €442,188-16.5% | €529,367-13.6% | €612,788 | |
0.02-8.5% | 0.02-23.9% | 0.03-32.7% | 0.04 | |
€7,134,654+6.3% | €6,714,901-25.1% | €8,970,851+16.4% | €7,706,298 | |
0.34-2.8% | 0.35-31.8% | 0.51-9.3% | 0.56 | |
48.59+3.1% | 47.11-64.6% | 132.97+255.2% | 37.44 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€32,472+8.7% | €29,868-78.5% | €138,709-3.2% | €143,270 | |
€19,838,897+22.9% | €16,145,039+6.4% | €15,177,649+59.7% | €9,504,836 | |
€3,803,102+4.7% | €3,631,587-21.7% | €4,640,732+8.5% | €4,277,504 | |
€6,692,466+6.7% | €6,272,713-25.7% | €8,441,484+19% | €7,093,510 | |
2.99+15.2% | 2.59+43.4% | 1.81+31.2% | 1.38 | |
€13,342,979+33.1% | €10,026,364+43.8% | €6,970,888+146.4% | €2,829,570 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
292 days+18.6% | 246 days+34.9% | 182 days+44.9% | 126 days | |
115 days-3.3% | 119 days-2.8% | 123 days+10.8% | 111 days | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€423,0790% | €423,0790% | €423,0790% | €423,079 | |
€17,628,496+11.4% | €15,823,857+12.2% | €14,098,258+38% | €10,214,462 | |
WALAGRI
BE 0421.699.283
Rue de la Basse-Sambre, Boig. 16, 5140 Sombreffe
WALAGRI
Rue de la Basse-Sambre, Boig. 16, 5140 Sombreffe
1981
BE 0421.699.283
Arvesta Belgium
BE 0734.562.390
Aarschotsesteenweg 84, 3012 Leuven
Arvesta Belgium
Aarschotsesteenweg 84, 3012 Leuven
2019
BE 0734.562.390
De Ceuster Meststoffen
BE 0416.299.452
Bannerlaan 79, 2280 Grobbendonk
De Ceuster Meststoffen
Bannerlaan 79, 2280 Grobbendonk
1976
BE 0416.299.452
Evonik Antwerpen
BE 0406.183.144
Tijsmanstunnel-West Z/N, 2040 Antwerpen
Evonik Antwerpen
Tijsmanstunnel-West Z/N, 2040 Antwerpen
1968
BE 0406.183.144
AGARIS BELGIUM
BE 0426.540.969
Skaldenstraat 7A, 9042 Gent
AGARIS BELGIUM
Skaldenstraat 7A, 9042 Gent
1984
BE 0426.540.969
YARA TERTRE
BE 0403.045.490
Rue de la Carbo(T) 10, 7333 Saint-Ghislain
YARA TERTRE
Rue de la Carbo(T) 10, 7333 Saint-Ghislain
1926
BE 0403.045.490
Triferto Belgium
BE 0405.608.765
Scheldekanaaltragel 3, 9052 Gent
Triferto Belgium
Scheldekanaaltragel 3, 9052 Gent
1925
BE 0405.608.765
ROSIER
BE 0401.256.237
Route de Grandmetz(MO) 11, 7911 Frasnes-lez-Anvaing
ROSIER
Route de Grandmetz(MO) 11, 7911 Frasnes-lez-Anvaing
1926
BE 0401.256.237
Phibro Animal Health
BE 0472.931.319
Chemin du Stocquoy 3, 1300 Wavre
Phibro Animal Health
Chemin du Stocquoy 3, 1300 Wavre
2000
BE 0472.931.319
Timac Agro Belux
BE 0865.346.205
Rue de la Jonction 4, 6030 Charleroi
Timac Agro Belux
Rue de la Jonction 4, 6030 Charleroi
2004
BE 0865.346.205
ACTERRA
BE 0870.056.445
Stationsstraat 1, 9810 Nazareth
ACTERRA
Stationsstraat 1, 9810 Nazareth
2004
BE 0870.056.445
ISK BIOSCIENCES EUROPE
BE 0457.517.425
De Kleetlaan 12, 1831 Machelen (Brab.)
ISK BIOSCIENCES EUROPE
De Kleetlaan 12, 1831 Machelen (Brab.)
1996
BE 0457.517.425
Pelsis Belgium
BE 0404.085.172
Industrieweg(BOR) 15, 2880 Bornem
Pelsis Belgium
Industrieweg(BOR) 15, 2880 Bornem
1967
BE 0404.085.172
Rendapart
BE 0400.296.828
Wijngaardveld 36, 9300 Aalst
Rendapart
Wijngaardveld 36, 9300 Aalst
1956
BE 0400.296.828
AGRICOMPOST
BE 0458.854.936
Chaussée Verte 25, 4460 Grâce-Hollogne
AGRICOMPOST
Chaussée Verte 25, 4460 Grâce-Hollogne
1996
BE 0458.854.936
Klasmann-Deilmann Brugge
BE 0437.170.981
Krakeleweg 32, 8000 Brugge
Klasmann-Deilmann Brugge
Krakeleweg 32, 8000 Brugge
1989
BE 0437.170.981
WALKRO BELGIE
BE 0440.992.385
Kringloopstraat(M) 5, 3630 Maasmechelen
WALKRO BELGIE
Kringloopstraat(M) 5, 3630 Maasmechelen
1990
BE 0440.992.385
KAREL STERCKX NV
BE 0440.246.673
Kachtemsestraat 330, 8800 Roeselare
KAREL STERCKX NV
Kachtemsestraat 330, 8800 Roeselare
1990
BE 0440.246.673
VAN ISRAEL NV
BE 0442.541.417
Gaverstraat(Ove) 41, 9500 Geraardsbergen
VAN ISRAEL NV
Gaverstraat(Ove) 41, 9500 Geraardsbergen
1991
BE 0442.541.417
ICL Belgium
BE 0448.871.953
Industrieweg 20, 2280 Grobbendonk
ICL Belgium
Industrieweg 20, 2280 Grobbendonk
1992
BE 0448.871.953