2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€2,197,353+0.2% | €2,192,889-47.4% | €4,168,928+111.4% | €1,972,170 | |
€56,408+19.8% | €47,098-18.3% | €57,681-31.3% | €83,982 | |
€2,215,266+0.6% | €2,201,121-2.6% | €2,261,0320% | €2,261,268 | |
€3,313,277+2.9% | €3,220,956-4.2% | €3,363,705-14.4% | €3,931,768 | |
€57,411-18.9% | €70,790+446.9% | €12,943+453.6% | €2,338 | |
19.3-3% | 19.9+5.3% | 18.9+1.1% | 18.7 | |
€113,852+3.3% | €110,195-50% | €220,578+109.2% | €105,464 |
RODINPACK.
BE 0898.777.056.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Corporate structure data isn't available for RODINPACK right now.
RODINPACK was founded on 24 Jun 2008, making it 18 years old.
Yes, RODINPACK is currently active.
RODINPACK's registered main activities are Manufacture of pesticides, disinfectants and other agrochemical products, Office administrative and support activities, Other cargo handling except in ports, Warehousing and storage, Wholesale of grain and seeds, Other business support service activities n.e.c., Wholesale of chemical products for industrial use, Wholesale of cattle feeds and agricultural products, general selection, Commission trade of fertilisers, pesticides and chemical products for agricultural use, Retail trade of seeds, fertilisers, pesticides, etc., and Wholesale trade of fertilisers and plant protection products for agricultural use. It is also registered for 2 additional activities.
RODINPACK's registered address is Rue des Tuiliers 1, 4480 Engis, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), RODINPACK reported 19.3 full-time equivalent employees.
RODINPACK's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) was €2,197,353.
RODINPACK's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a profit of €56,408.
RODINPACK's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for RODINPACK.
No, RODINPACK does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Rue des Tuiliers 1, 4480 Engis, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 2 of 2 locations.
Evonik Antwerpen
BE 0406.183.144
Tijsmanstunnel-West Z/N, 2040 Antwerpen
Evonik Antwerpen
Tijsmanstunnel-West Z/N, 2040 Antwerpen
1968
BE 0406.183.144
Phibro Animal Health
BE 0472.931.319
Chemin du Stocquoy 3, 1300 Wavre
Phibro Animal Health
Chemin du Stocquoy 3, 1300 Wavre
2000
BE 0472.931.319
ISK BIOSCIENCES EUROPE
BE 0457.517.425
De Kleetlaan 12, 1831 Machelen (Brab.)
ISK BIOSCIENCES EUROPE
De Kleetlaan 12, 1831 Machelen (Brab.)
1996
BE 0457.517.425
Pelsis Belgium
BE 0404.085.172
Industrieweg(BOR) 15, 2880 Bornem
Pelsis Belgium
Industrieweg(BOR) 15, 2880 Bornem
1967
BE 0404.085.172
ARYSTA LIFESCIENCE BENELUX sprl
BE 0877.444.281
Rue de Renory 26, 4102 Seraing
ARYSTA LIFESCIENCE BENELUX sprl
Rue de Renory 26, 4102 Seraing
2005
BE 0877.444.281
Bayer Agriculture
BE 0460.474.539
Scheldelaan 460, 2040 Antwerpen
Bayer Agriculture
Scheldelaan 460, 2040 Antwerpen
1997
BE 0460.474.539
ARTECHNO
BE 0465.147.959
Rue Herman Meganck,Isnes 21, 5032 Gembloux
ARTECHNO
Rue Herman Meganck,Isnes 21, 5032 Gembloux
1999
BE 0465.147.959
ARMOSA
BE 0477.323.043
Rue des Tuiliers 1, 4480 Engis
ARMOSA
Rue des Tuiliers 1, 4480 Engis
2002
BE 0477.323.043
Arysta LifeScience Ougrée Production
BE 0403.054.004
Rue de Renory 26, 4102 Seraing
Arysta LifeScience Ougrée Production
Rue de Renory 26, 4102 Seraing
1945
BE 0403.054.004
AGROSTAR
BE 0433.204.275
Avenue Albert Einstein 11C, 1348 Ottignies-Louvain-la-Neuve
AGROSTAR
Avenue Albert Einstein 11C, 1348 Ottignies-Louvain-la-Neuve
1988
BE 0433.204.275
Fermented Product Partner
BE 0475.234.672
Rue Herman Meganck,Isnes 21, 5032 Gembloux
Fermented Product Partner
Rue Herman Meganck,Isnes 21, 5032 Gembloux
2001
BE 0475.234.672
Q-CHEM
BE 0865.950.672
Leeuwerweg 138, 3803 Sint-Truiden
Q-CHEM
Leeuwerweg 138, 3803 Sint-Truiden
2004
BE 0865.950.672
LABORATOIRE HUCKERT'S INTERNATIONAL
BE 0428.881.045
Avenue Lavoisier 20, 1300 Wavre
LABORATOIRE HUCKERT'S INTERNATIONAL
Avenue Lavoisier 20, 1300 Wavre
1986
BE 0428.881.045
DELGECO
BE 0428.128.504
Geenrijt 56, 3550 Heusden-Zolder
DELGECO
Geenrijt 56, 3550 Heusden-Zolder
1985
BE 0428.128.504
FYTOFEND
BE 0817.407.023
Rue Georges Legrand,Isnes 6, 5032 Gembloux
FYTOFEND
Rue Georges Legrand,Isnes 6, 5032 Gembloux
2009
BE 0817.407.023
De Weerdt
BE 0400.290.987
Welleweg 72, 9320 Aalst
De Weerdt
Welleweg 72, 9320 Aalst
1968
BE 0400.290.987
BELCROP
BE 0821.991.559
Tiensestraat 300, 3400 Landen
BELCROP
Tiensestraat 300, 3400 Landen
2009
BE 0821.991.559
KOPPERT BELGIE
BE 0473.160.357
Blarenberglaan 23 E, 2800 Mechelen
KOPPERT BELGIE
Blarenberglaan 23 E, 2800 Mechelen
2000
BE 0473.160.357
SYNGENTA CHEMICALS
BE 0417.278.558
Rue de Tyberchamps 37, 7180 Seneffe
SYNGENTA CHEMICALS
Rue de Tyberchamps 37, 7180 Seneffe
1977
BE 0417.278.558
DanLogic-HyGreen
BE 0730.754.844
Avenue Louise 207, 1050 Ixelles
DanLogic-HyGreen
Avenue Louise 207, 1050 Ixelles
2019
BE 0730.754.844
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€2,197,353+0.2% | €2,192,889-47.4% | €4,168,928+111.4% | €1,972,170 | |
19.3-3% | 19.9+5.3% | 18.9+1.1% | 18.7 | |
€113,852+3.3% | €110,195-50% | €220,578+109.2% | €105,464 | |
€910,169+11.4% | €817,298-5.4% | €863,792+5% | €822,716 | |
€105,785-6.8% | €113,466+28.6% | €88,203-10.4% | €98,496 | |
€56,408+19.8% | €47,098-18.3% | €57,681-31.3% | €83,982 | |
€33,344-12.2% | €37,992+34.2% | €28,318-24.9% | €37,703 | |
| Profitability | ||||
2.6%+19.5% | 2.1%+55.2% | 1.4%-67.5% | 4.3% | |
2.5%+19% | 2.1%-16.1% | 2.6%-31.3% | 3.7% | |
1.0%+17.5% | 0.9%-15.2% | 1.0%-24.3% | 1.4% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€5,529,640+2% | €5,424,013-3.7% | €5,629,973-9.3% | €6,205,836 | |
€4,013,117-0.9% | €4,050,084-5% | €4,265,476-4.9% | €4,487,609 | |
— | — | €0-100% | €14,750 | |
€2,215,266+0.6% | €2,201,121-2.6% | €2,261,0320% | €2,261,268 | |
40.1%-1.3% | 40.6%+1.1% | 40.2%+10.2% | 36.4% | |
€2,056,546-1.6% | €2,090,319-7% | €2,247,019-14.2% | €2,618,430 | |
0.93-2.2% | 0.95-4.4% | 0.99-14.2% | 1.16 | |
€3,313,277+2.9% | €3,220,956-4.2% | €3,363,705-14.4% | €3,931,768 | |
1.50+2.2% | 1.46-1.6% | 1.49-14.4% | 1.74 | |
1.40-11.2% | 1.57+41.8% | 1.11-30.8% | 1.61 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€57,411-18.9% | €70,790+446.9% | €12,943+453.6% | €2,338 | |
€0 | €0 | €0 | €0 | |
€126,987+321.4% | €30,138-7.2% | €32,491-17.1% | €39,178 | |
€2,312-97.4% | €89,271+4.1% | €85,764-13.4% | €99,040 | |
€1,250,349+11.3% | €1,123,525+1.4% | €1,107,719-15% | €1,303,783 | |
1.16+0.7% | 1.15-4.7% | 1.21-6.5% | 1.29 | |
€259,792+6.8% | €243,240-1.3% | €246,529-36.3% | €387,045 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
21 days+320.1% | 5 days+76.8% | 3 days-60.8% | 7 days | |
— | 40 days+256.1% | 11 days-80.9% | 59 days | |
— | — | 0 days | — | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€361,297-0.7% | €363,814-2.6% | €373,715-5.7% | €396,405 | |
€1,074,027+5.8% | €1,015,103+6% | €958,103+9.2% | €877,732 | |