2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€25,787,495+4.5% | €24,672,548+9.8% | €22,462,922+26.4% | €17,777,418 | |
€626,585-28.3% | €873,584+191.8% | €299,368+927.8% | €29,129 | |
€2,202,273+1.2% | €2,175,688+40.2% | €1,552,104+23.9% | €1,252,737 | |
€10,669,638+9.6% | €9,735,835+5.9% | €9,194,070-9.9% | €10,205,780 | |
€262,476-19.7% | €326,913-47.1% | €618,485+105.6% | €300,830 | |
25.3+12.9% | 22.4+6.7% | 21-2.3% | 21.5 | |
€1,019,269-7.5% | €1,101,453+3% | €1,069,663+29.4% | €826,857 |
ARMOSA.
BE 0477.323.043.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Corporate structure data isn't available for ARMOSA right now.
ARMOSA was founded on 12 Apr 2002, making it 24 years old.
Yes, ARMOSA is currently active.
ARMOSA's registered main activities are Wholesale of fertilisers and agrochemical products, Manufacture of pesticides, disinfectants and other agrochemical products, and Wholesale trade of industrial chemicals: aniline, printing ink, essential oils, industrial gases, chemical glues, dyes, synthetic resin, methanol, paraffin, etc.. It is also registered for 1 additional activity.
ARMOSA's registered address is Rue des Tuiliers 1, 4480 Engis, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), ARMOSA reported 25.3 full-time equivalent employees.
ARMOSA's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) was €25,787,495.
ARMOSA's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a profit of €626,585.
ARMOSA's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for ARMOSA.
No, ARMOSA does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Arvesta Belgium
BE 0734.562.390
Aarschotsesteenweg 84, 3012 Leuven
Arvesta Belgium
Aarschotsesteenweg 84, 3012 Leuven
2019
BE 0734.562.390
INTERGROW
BE 0454.061.552
Venecolaan 7, 9880 Aalter
INTERGROW
Venecolaan 7, 9880 Aalter
1994
BE 0454.061.552
Evonik Antwerpen
BE 0406.183.144
Tijsmanstunnel-West Z/N, 2040 Antwerpen
Evonik Antwerpen
Tijsmanstunnel-West Z/N, 2040 Antwerpen
1968
BE 0406.183.144
BAYER CROPSCIENCE
BE 0412.639.087
Kouterveldstraat 7A, 1831 Machelen (Brab.)
BAYER CROPSCIENCE
Kouterveldstraat 7A, 1831 Machelen (Brab.)
1972
BE 0412.639.087
ADVAGREEN
BE 0447.092.301
Drève Richelle 161/O, 1410 Waterloo
ADVAGREEN
Drève Richelle 161/O, 1410 Waterloo
1992
BE 0447.092.301
AGRO RIEMST
BE 0447.594.622
Herderenweg 7, 3770 Riemst
AGRO RIEMST
Herderenweg 7, 3770 Riemst
1992
BE 0447.594.622
Phibro Animal Health
BE 0472.931.319
Chemin du Stocquoy 3, 1300 Wavre
Phibro Animal Health
Chemin du Stocquoy 3, 1300 Wavre
2000
BE 0472.931.319
ISK BIOSCIENCES EUROPE
BE 0457.517.425
De Kleetlaan 12, 1831 Machelen (Brab.)
ISK BIOSCIENCES EUROPE
De Kleetlaan 12, 1831 Machelen (Brab.)
1996
BE 0457.517.425
Pelsis Belgium
BE 0404.085.172
Industrieweg(BOR) 15, 2880 Bornem
Pelsis Belgium
Industrieweg(BOR) 15, 2880 Bornem
1967
BE 0404.085.172
COMPO EXPERT Benelux
BE 0400.124.208
Filliersdreef 14, 9800 Deinze
COMPO EXPERT Benelux
Filliersdreef 14, 9800 Deinze
1960
BE 0400.124.208
Certis Belchim
BE 0458.909.077
Technologielaan 7, 1840 Londerzeel
Certis Belchim
Technologielaan 7, 1840 Londerzeel
1996
BE 0458.909.077
INTERGROW TECHNICS
BE 0664.571.447
Venecolaan 7, 9880 Aalter
INTERGROW TECHNICS
Venecolaan 7, 9880 Aalter
2016
BE 0664.571.447
SYNGENTA CROP PROTECTION
BE 0467.556.628
Square de Meeûs 23, 1000 Bruxelles
SYNGENTA CROP PROTECTION
Square de Meeûs 23, 1000 Bruxelles
1999
BE 0467.556.628
ARYSTA LIFESCIENCE BENELUX sprl
BE 0877.444.281
Rue de Renory 26, 4102 Seraing
ARYSTA LIFESCIENCE BENELUX sprl
Rue de Renory 26, 4102 Seraing
2005
BE 0877.444.281
Eurofyto
BE 0408.054.749
Poelkapellestraat 67, 8920 Langemark-Poelkapelle
Eurofyto
Poelkapellestraat 67, 8920 Langemark-Poelkapelle
1971
BE 0408.054.749
Syngenta Seeds
BE 0404.599.569
Technologiepark-Zwijnaarde 30, 9052 Gent
Syngenta Seeds
Technologiepark-Zwijnaarde 30, 9052 Gent
1949
BE 0404.599.569
Piron Hesbygeer SRL
BE 0404.426.058
Rue Lavaulx 1, 4357 Donceel
Piron Hesbygeer SRL
Rue Lavaulx 1, 4357 Donceel
1968
BE 0404.426.058
Bayer Agriculture
BE 0460.474.539
Scheldelaan 460, 2040 Antwerpen
Bayer Agriculture
Scheldelaan 460, 2040 Antwerpen
1997
BE 0460.474.539
ARTECHNO
BE 0465.147.959
Rue Herman Meganck,Isnes 21, 5032 Gembloux
ARTECHNO
Rue Herman Meganck,Isnes 21, 5032 Gembloux
1999
BE 0465.147.959
BMS MICRO-NUTRIENTS
BE 0440.980.608
Rijksweg(BOR) 32, 2880 Bornem
BMS MICRO-NUTRIENTS
Rijksweg(BOR) 32, 2880 Bornem
1990
BE 0440.980.608
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€25,787,495+4.5% | €24,672,548+9.8% | €22,462,922+26.4% | €17,777,418 | |
€2,143,326+16% | €1,847,456+4% | €1,776,167+4.5% | €1,699,837 | |
€1,193,482-24% | €1,569,892+103.6% | €771,215+284.4% | €200,630 | |
€1,553,605-11.5% | €1,754,993+80.2% | €973,904+196.2% | €328,856 | |
€626,585-28.3% | €873,584+191.8% | €299,368+927.8% | €29,129 | |
€171,994+31.5% | €130,826+505% | €21,625-8.9% | €23,740 | |
| Profitability | ||||
6.0%-15.3% | 7.1%+64.1% | 4.3%+134.4% | 1.8% | |
2.4%-31.4% | 3.5%+165.7% | 1.3%+713.4% | 0.2% | |
28.5%-29.1% | 40.2%+108.2% | 19.3%+729.5% | 2.3% | |
4.9%-33.6% | 7.3%+163.3% | 2.8%+995.9% | 0.3% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€12,871,912+8.1% | €11,911,523+10.8% | €10,746,174-6.2% | €11,458,516 | |
€185,550+166.7% | €69,570-25.2% | €92,988-1% | €93,921 | |
€14,7300% | €14,7300% | €14,7300% | €14,730 | |
€2,202,273+1.2% | €2,175,688+40.2% | €1,552,104+23.9% | €1,252,737 | |
17.1%-6.3% | 18.3%+26.5% | 14.4%+32.1% | 10.9% | |
€427,799+382.4% | €88,680 | — | €0 | |
0.19+376.6% | 0.04 | — | 0.00 | |
€10,669,638+9.6% | €9,735,835+5.9% | €9,194,070-9.9% | €10,205,780 | |
4.84+8.3% | 4.47-24.5% | 5.92-27.3% | 8.15 | |
5.24-6.4% | 5.59+87.8% | 2.98+15.3% | 2.58 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€262,476-19.7% | €326,913-47.1% | €618,485+105.6% | €300,830 | |
€7,579,529-4.3% | €7,922,222+45.3% | €5,452,327-19.3% | €6,754,706 | |
€2,797,202-15.8% | €3,322,950-1.7% | €3,381,206-10.6% | €3,780,559 | |
€2,027,189-30.8% | €2,931,708+57.1% | €1,866,714-13.5% | €2,157,093 | |
€9,990,640+5.5% | €9,472,577+5.1% | €9,013,408-11.5% | €10,182,832 | |
1.16-0.5% | 1.17+9.8% | 1.07+1.1% | 1.06 | |
€1,945,421-1.5% | €1,974,650+60.3% | €1,231,602+42.2% | €866,057 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
40 days-19.5% | 49 days-10.5% | 55 days-29.2% | 78 days | |
33 days-34.7% | 50 days+47.4% | 34 days-31.1% | 50 days | |
151 days-8.5% | 165 days+39.6% | 118 days-36.1% | 185 days | |
2.37-9.5% | 2.62-5.1% | 2.76+39.4% | 1.98 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€600,000+140% | €250,000 | — | — | |
€586,9550% | €586,955+124.2% | €261,7850% | €261,785 | |
€1,362,038+2% | €1,335,453+28.8% | €1,037,039+40.6% | €737,672 | |
Rue des Tuiliers 1, 4480 Engis, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 1 of 1 locations.