2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€751,601+21.3% | €619,435+1.7% | €609,242+148.4% | €245,242 | |
€3,204,286+21% | €2,647,423+25.1% | €2,115,494+23.4% | €1,713,989 | |
€4,496,749-9.2% | €4,952,921+2.3% | €4,839,582-16.2% | €5,773,119 | |
€1,005,599+212.4% | €321,923-37.4% | €514,370+116.5% | €237,608 | |
10.7+2.9% | 10.4-1% | 10.5-13.9% | 12.2 |
LARCO.
BE 0668.645.348.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Corporate structure data isn't available for LARCO right now.
LARCO was founded on 02 Jan 2017, making it 9 years old.
Yes, LARCO is currently active.
LARCO's registered main activities are Manufacture of concrete products for construction purposes, Manufacture of cement, Manufacture of ready-mixed concrete, Manufacture of mortars, Floor and wall covering with other materials, Activities of holding companies, Masonry, Installation in buildings or other structures of: plumbing and sanitary facilities, pipes, gas and water connections (except for heating), installation of automatic fire extinguishing systems, etc., Repair and maintenance of fabricated metal products, General construction of office buildings, Wholesale of construction materials, general selection, Rental and leasing of machinery and equipment for construction and civil engineering, without operator (cranes, bulldozers, cement mixers, etc.), Covering work using all materials, Manufacturing concrete and mortar ready for use, Installation of heating, cooling and ventilation systems (except heating), Demolition, Manufacture of other builders’ carpentry and joinery, Wallpapering, Plastering, Laying of screeds, Realisation of structural work on buildings and industrial or commercial structures, vehicle depots, warehouses, schools, clinics, buildings for the practice of worship, etc., Non-specialised wholesale trade, Crushing, cleaning and sorting of other waste to obtain secondary raw materials, Other waste recovery, Assembly of exterior and interior joinery: doors, windows, staircases, fitted kitchen cupboards shop fittings, door and window frames, etc., Other specialised construction activities n.e.c., Floor and wall covering with tiles, Glazing, General work of electrical installation, Implementation in buildings or other construction projects of: thermal insulation, acoustic and anti vibration insulation, Other waste disposal, Joinery installation, Rental and operating of land, Transport of goods by road: transport of lumber, cattle, cars, waste, refrigerated transport, international heavy transport, bulk transport, including tankers, Formwork and rebar work, General construction of other non-residential buildings, Activities of agents involved in the wholesale of other particular products, Installation of steel structure elements not manufactured by the unit carrying out the work, Painting of buildings, Landfilling or permanent storage, Installation of heating, ventilating, air conditioning, refrigeration installations powered by electricity, Waterproofing of walls, Framework assembly, Manufacture of precast concrete used in construction: tiles, flagstones, bricks, hollow slabs, sheets, panels, pipes, pillars, etc., Transport of concrete, ready to use, not manufactured by the same unit, Materials recovery, Installation of draining elements for rainwater, Installation of blinds and awnings, Assembly of exterior and interior plastic joinery, Manufacture of precast concrete for the building and civil engineering, Sanitary work, Rental and leasing of construction and civil engineering machinery and equipment, Rental and operating of own or leased residential real estate, except social housing, Rental and operating of own or leased non-residential real estate, except land, Installation of insulation, Freight transport by road, Roofing activities, Activities of agents involved in the wholesale of timber and building materials, Steam cleaning, sand blasting and similar activities for building exteriors, Manufacture of metal structures and parts of structures, Buying and selling of own real estate, Installation of private swimming pools (not prefabricated), Assembly of hangars, barns, silos, etc., for agricultural use, and Painting of metal frames.
LARCO's registered address is Rue de l'Economie 9, 4840 Welkenraedt, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 30 Sep 2025), LARCO reported 10.7 full-time equivalent employees.
LARCO's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 30 Sep 2025) reported a profit of €751,601.
LARCO's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 30 Sep 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for LARCO.
No, LARCO does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Rue de l'Economie 9, 4840 Welkenraedt, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 1 of 1 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€2,308,652+12.2% | €2,057,375+12.1% | €1,835,684+42.7% | €1,286,188 | |
€584,046+9% | €536,074+11.5% | €480,662-6.6% | €514,820 | |
€388,557-54.9% | €862,350+74.9% | €493,181+39.6% | €353,284 | |
€1,046,210+22.8% | €851,765+4.4% | €816,164+166.5% | €306,221 | |
€1,720,744+15.2% | €1,493,446+10.5% | €1,351,719 | — | |
€751,601+21.3% | €619,435+1.7% | €609,242+148.4% | €245,242 | |
€106,104-55.8% | €240,071+735.8% | €28,725+316.5% | €6,896 | |
| Profitability | ||||
23.5%+0.3% | 23.4%-18.8% | 28.8%+101.3% | 14.3% | |
9.8%+19.8% | 8.2%-7% | 8.8%+167.4% | 3.3% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€7,701,035+1.3% | €7,600,344+9.3% | €6,955,076-7.1% | €7,487,107 | |
€5,068,571-5.3% | €5,351,350+4.4% | €5,125,484-0.6% | €5,157,470 | |
€23,5500% | €23,550+72.5% | €13,6500% | €13,650 | |
€3,204,286+21% | €2,647,423+25.1% | €2,115,494+23.4% | €1,713,989 | |
41.6%+19.5% | 34.8%+14.5% | 30.4%+32.9% | 22.9% | |
€2,809,332-19.2% | €3,475,263+3.2% | €3,367,170-13.3% | €3,885,112 | |
0.88-33.2% | 1.31-17.5% | 1.59-29.8% | 2.27 | |
€4,496,749-9.2% | €4,952,921+2.3% | €4,839,582-16.2% | €5,773,119 | |
1.40-25% | 1.87-18.2% | 2.29-32.1% | 3.37 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€1,005,599+212.4% | €321,923-37.4% | €514,370+116.5% | €237,608 | |
€178,748+14.2% | €156,512-47.9% | €300,656-41.2% | €511,208 | |
€1,377,330-7.6% | €1,490,690+68.7% | €883,918-24.8% | €1,174,904 | |
€656,056+52.2% | €431,165-24.9% | €574,130-27.1% | €787,311 | |
€1,668,438+13.1% | €1,475,280+0.4% | €1,469,984-22% | €1,884,935 | |
0.95-26.1% | 1.28+46.6% | 0.88-19.8% | 1.09 | |
€917,593+23.9% | €740,685+123.9% | €330,761-19.6% | €411,254 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€144,600+247.6% | €41,604-79.2% | €200,000>1000% | €16,000 | |
€395,760+394.6% | €80,0100% | €80,0100% | €80,010 | |
€1,629,719+20.3% | €1,354,593+71.9% | €788,088+108% | €378,846 | |
Heidelberg Materials Benelux
BE 0400.465.290
Boulevard de France 3-5, 1420 Braine-l'Alleud
Heidelberg Materials Benelux
Boulevard de France 3-5, 1420 Braine-l'Alleud
1929
BE 0400.465.290
Holcim(Belgique)
BE 0437.977.764
Avenue Robert Schuman 71, 1401 Nivelles
Holcim(Belgique)
Avenue Robert Schuman 71, 1401 Nivelles
1989
BE 0437.977.764
COMPAGNIE DES CIMENTS BELGES
BE 0419.445.816
Grand'Route(G-R) 260, 7530 Tournai
COMPAGNIE DES CIMENTS BELGES
Grand'Route(G-R) 260, 7530 Tournai
1979
BE 0419.445.816
PREFACO
BE 0432.591.789
Hoeksken 5A, 9280 Lebbeke
PREFACO
Hoeksken 5A, 9280 Lebbeke
1987
BE 0432.591.789
ETS E. RONVEAUX
BE 0439.480.076
Rebonmoulin 16, 5590 Ciney
ETS E. RONVEAUX
Rebonmoulin 16, 5590 Ciney
1989
BE 0439.480.076
Fingo
BE 0420.493.020
Nijverheidsstraat 21, 2390 Malle
Fingo
Nijverheidsstraat 21, 2390 Malle
1980
BE 0420.493.020
Marlux-Stradus
BE 0439.579.056
Dellestraat 41, 3550 Heusden-Zolder
Marlux-Stradus
Dellestraat 41, 3550 Heusden-Zolder
1989
BE 0439.579.056
KERKSTOEL 2000 +
BE 0447.252.350
Industrieweg 11, 2280 Grobbendonk
KERKSTOEL 2000 +
Industrieweg 11, 2280 Grobbendonk
1992
BE 0447.252.350
SCHELFHOUT
BE 0425.139.122
Heikemp(Mol) 1121, 3640 Kinrooi
SCHELFHOUT
Heikemp(Mol) 1121, 3640 Kinrooi
1983
BE 0425.139.122
Betonfabriek Frans Coeck
BE 0403.665.795
De Laetstraat 6, 2845 Niel
Betonfabriek Frans Coeck
De Laetstraat 6, 2845 Niel
1960
BE 0403.665.795
TUBOBEL AQUA
BE 0428.352.295
Albertkade 4, 3980 Tessenderlo-Ham
TUBOBEL AQUA
Albertkade 4, 3980 Tessenderlo-Ham
1986
BE 0428.352.295
PREFER PREFAB
BE 0416.878.482
Sart d'Avette(AWR) 110, 4400 Flémalle
PREFER PREFAB
Sart d'Avette(AWR) 110, 4400 Flémalle
1977
BE 0416.878.482
LITHOBETON
BE 0400.402.736
Kanaalstraat 18, 8470 Gistel
LITHOBETON
Kanaalstraat 18, 8470 Gistel
1968
BE 0400.402.736
HQ ZAVENTEM
BE 0466.059.066
Kuiermansstraat 1, 1880 Kapelle-op-den-Bos
HQ ZAVENTEM
Kuiermansstraat 1, 1880 Kapelle-op-den-Bos
1999
BE 0466.059.066
WINDMOLDERS BETON
BE 0455.677.987
Industrieweg 1417, 3540 Herk-de-Stad
WINDMOLDERS BETON
Industrieweg 1417, 3540 Herk-de-Stad
1995
BE 0455.677.987
NOUVELLE SOCIETE MINERAL PRODUCTS INTERNATIONAL
BE 0427.762.278
Champs de Tignée 1, 4671 Blégny
NOUVELLE SOCIETE MINERAL PRODUCTS INTERNATIONAL
Champs de Tignée 1, 4671 Blégny
1985
BE 0427.762.278
ECO-BETON NV
BE 0420.217.163
Hasseltsesteenweg 119, 3800 Sint-Truiden
ECO-BETON NV
Hasseltsesteenweg 119, 3800 Sint-Truiden
1980
BE 0420.217.163
VAN HESSCHE BETON
BE 0419.814.911
Industrielaan 1, 8740 Pittem
VAN HESSCHE BETON
Industrielaan 1, 8740 Pittem
1979
BE 0419.814.911
BETONCENTRALE VAN DEN BRAEMBUSSCHE
BE 0418.215.993
Brugsesteenweg 303, 9900 Eeklo
BETONCENTRALE VAN DEN BRAEMBUSSCHE
Brugsesteenweg 303, 9900 Eeklo
1978
BE 0418.215.993
Decomo
BE 0417.879.562
Boulevard Industriel 96, 7700 Mouscron
Decomo
Boulevard Industriel 96, 7700 Mouscron
1977
BE 0417.879.562