2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€43,983+380.2% | -€15,696-877.3% | €2,019+299.8% | -€1,011 | |
€146,432+41.8% | €103,282-13.2% | €118,979+1.7% | €116,959 | |
€239,896+55.1% | €154,665-45.9% | €286,003+12.3% | €254,591 | |
€145,116+338.4% | €33,103-43.1% | €58,229+7.4% | €54,215 |
DEGRAEUWE.
BE 0717.604.812.
Besloten Vennootschap (BV) / Société à responsabilité limitée (SRL).
Corporate structure data isn't available for DEGRAEUWE RENTING right now.
DEGRAEUWE RENTING was founded on 03 Jan 2019, making it 7 years old.
Yes, DEGRAEUWE RENTING is currently active.
DEGRAEUWE RENTING's registered main activities are General repair and maintenance of cars and light motor vehicles (<= 3,5 tons), Rental and leasing of other miscellaneous machinery, equipment and tangible goods, Repair and assembly of specific parts of motor vehicles, Repair of motor vehicles: repair of mechanical parts, electrical repairs, Rental and leasing of machinery and equipment for construction and civil engineering, without operator (cranes, bulldozers, cement mixers, etc.), Retail sale of motor vehicle parts and accessories, Commission trade of motor vehicles for the transport of persons, including special motor vehicles (eg ambulances), new or used, Retail trade of cleaning products, Rental of machinery and equipment for agriculture, raising and logging, without operator (= rental of products manufactured in group 293), Rental and leasing of construction and civil engineering machinery and equipment, Rental and leasing of other machinery and equipment for scientific, commercial and industrial use, including automatic machines for the sale of products, without operator, Long-term rental of passenger cars without driver, General maintenance and repair of other motor vehicles (> 3,5 tons), Rental of agricultural tractors and power tillers, General maintenance and repair of cars and light vehicles (= 35 ton), Rental of construction equipment with operator, Commission trade of miscellaneous products, Retail sale of other new goods n.e.c., Retail sale of solid, liquid and gaseous fuels, excluding motor fuels, Bodywork repair (including painting), Overhaul of motor vehicle engines, Rental of scaffolding and work platforms, without assembly or dismantling, Installation of parts and accessories, including transformation work, Rental and leasing of measuring and control equipment, without operator, Rental and leasing of equipment for ground transport, without driver, excluding passenger cars and light utility vehicles: railway vehicles, lorries, haulage tractors, etc., Retail trade of accessories, spare parts and various equipment for motor vehicles, including the retail trade of spare parts and equipment for used cars, Rental and leasing of engines and turbines, compressors, machine tools, without operator, Retail trade of lubricants and coolants for motor vehicles, Activities of agents involved in the wholesale of other particular products, Assembly and disassembly of scaffolding and work platforms, Rental and leasing of DIY machine tools, equipment and hand tools, Mechanical maintenance and repairs for third parties, Retail trade of motor vehicles for the transport of persons, including special motor vehicles (eg ambulances), new or used, Rental and leasing of agricultural machinery and equipment, and Maintenance and repair of agricultural tractors, walking tractors and lawnmowers. It is also registered for 8 additional activities.
DEGRAEUWE RENTING's registered address is Lokerse Baan 41, 9111 Sint-Niklaas, Belgium.
DEGRAEUWE RENTING's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a profit of €43,983.
DEGRAEUWE RENTING's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for DEGRAEUWE RENTING.
No, DEGRAEUWE RENTING does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Racor Power & Climate Solutions
BE 0444.075.797
Brusselsesteenweg 330, 3090 Overijse
Racor Power & Climate Solutions
Brusselsesteenweg 330, 3090 Overijse
1991
BE 0444.075.797
MASTER CARWASH
BE 0461.808.585
Europark 1003, 3530 Houthalen-Helchteren
MASTER CARWASH
Europark 1003, 3530 Houthalen-Helchteren
1997
BE 0461.808.585
LOXAM
BE 0441.386.424
Medialaan 30, 1800 Vilvoorde
LOXAM
Medialaan 30, 1800 Vilvoorde
1990
BE 0441.386.424
VAB
BE 0436.267.594
Pastoor Coplaan 100, 2070 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
VAB
Pastoor Coplaan 100, 2070 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
1988
BE 0436.267.594
Q Machinery
BE 0424.430.230
Haltstraat 50, 3900 Pelt
Q Machinery
Haltstraat 50, 3900 Pelt
1983
BE 0424.430.230
Van Mossel Carrosserie
BE 0448.687.059
Boomsesteenweg 39, 2630 Aartselaar
Van Mossel Carrosserie
Boomsesteenweg 39, 2630 Aartselaar
1992
BE 0448.687.059
G & G PARTS SA
BE 0870.397.430
Avenue Haroun Tazieff 11, 4053 Chaudfontaine
G & G PARTS SA
Avenue Haroun Tazieff 11, 4053 Chaudfontaine
2004
BE 0870.397.430
Care Carrosserie
BE 0475.119.361
Neringenweg 44, 3001 Leuven
Care Carrosserie
Neringenweg 44, 3001 Leuven
2001
BE 0475.119.361
MIG Motors
BE 0417.891.440
Begoniastraat 12, 9810 Nazareth-De Pinte
MIG Motors
Begoniastraat 12, 9810 Nazareth-De Pinte
1977
BE 0417.891.440
EUROMAT
BE 0413.312.347
Merksemsebaan 290-292, 2110 Wijnegem
EUROMAT
Merksemsebaan 290-292, 2110 Wijnegem
1973
BE 0413.312.347
HYDROLIEGE
BE 0443.157.465
Chemin du Bois 5, 4890 Thimister-Clermont
HYDROLIEGE
Chemin du Bois 5, 4890 Thimister-Clermont
1991
BE 0443.157.465
Gemeente Schoten
BE 0206.677.997
Verbertstraat 3, 2900 Schoten
Gemeente Schoten
Verbertstraat 3, 2900 Schoten
1969
BE 0206.677.997
DRIVE SYSTEMS
BE 0448.751.791
Schaliënhoevedreef 20, 2800 Mechelen
DRIVE SYSTEMS
Schaliënhoevedreef 20, 2800 Mechelen
1992
BE 0448.751.791
MS MOTOR
BE 0423.896.136
Marche,Rue des Deux Provinces 8, 6900 Marche-en-Famenne
MS MOTOR
Marche,Rue des Deux Provinces 8, 6900 Marche-en-Famenne
1983
BE 0423.896.136
VERMANT
BE 0417.690.116
Antwerpsesteenweg 271, 2800 Mechelen
VERMANT
Antwerpsesteenweg 271, 2800 Mechelen
1977
BE 0417.690.116
CRANE REPAIR SERVICES
BE 0404.322.724
Laageind 91, 2940 Stabroek
CRANE REPAIR SERVICES
Laageind 91, 2940 Stabroek
1957
BE 0404.322.724
INCAR-MOTOR
BE 0884.666.724
Rue Biefnot 12, 4100 Seraing
INCAR-MOTOR
Rue Biefnot 12, 4100 Seraing
2006
BE 0884.666.724
ATLAS COPCO RENTAL EUROPE
BE 0452.503.614
Industrieweg 1 F, 2850 Boom
ATLAS COPCO RENTAL EUROPE
Industrieweg 1 F, 2850 Boom
1994
BE 0452.503.614
WARA SHOP
BE 0407.626.959
Stalenstraat 86, 3600 Genk
WARA SHOP
Stalenstraat 86, 3600 Genk
1970
BE 0407.626.959
MAJESTIC INVESTMENTS
BE 0404.972.822
Avenue Maxime Van Praag 2, 1180 Uccle
MAJESTIC INVESTMENTS
Avenue Maxime Van Praag 2, 1180 Uccle
1968
BE 0404.972.822
Lokerse Baan 41, 9111 Sint-Niklaas, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 1 of 1 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€184,917+55.2% | €119,181-14.2% | €138,917-2.3% | €142,211 | |
€66,929-0.6% | €67,357+0.7% | €66,910-23.1% | €86,973 | |
€13,830-29.6% | €19,637-76.6% | €83,880+334.6% | €19,299 | |
€61,783+816% | -€8,629-167.2% | €12,844+268.3% | €3,488 | |
€43,983+380.2% | -€15,696-877.3% | €2,019+299.8% | -€1,011 | |
€12,269+318% | €2,935-28.5% | €4,104-82.4% | €23,304 | |
| Profitability | ||||
30.0%+297.6% | -15.2%-995.5% | 1.7%+296.4% | -0.9% | |
11.4%+287.1% | -6.1%<-1000% | 0.5%+283.3% | -0.3% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€386,328+49.8% | €257,947-36.3% | €404,982+9% | €371,550 | |
€68,927-32.8% | €102,521-25.2% | €137,026+34.4% | €101,979 | |
€265+17.8% | €225-34.8% | €345+305.9% | €85 | |
€146,432+41.8% | €103,282-13.2% | €118,979+1.7% | €116,959 | |
37.9%-5.3% | 40.0%+36.3% | 29.4%-6.7% | 31.5% | |
€36,903-48.2% | €71,255-39% | €116,867+36.9% | €85,388 | |
0.25-63.5% | 0.69-29.8% | 0.98+34.5% | 0.73 | |
€239,896+55.1% | €154,665-45.9% | €286,003+12.3% | €254,591 | |
1.64+9.4% | 1.50-37.7% | 2.40+10.4% | 2.18 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€145,116+338.4% | €33,103-43.1% | €58,229+7.4% | €54,215 | |
€16,006+0.7% | €15,903-12.8% | €18,233-9.8% | €20,225 | |
€128,077+104.6% | €62,604-55% | €139,087-2% | €141,945 | |
€123,224+293.3% | €31,333-72% | €111,822+5.9% | €105,585 | |
€181,363+117.5% | €83,395-50.6% | €168,995-0.1% | €169,123 | |
0.77-36.2% | 1.20+11.6% | 1.08-0.2% | 1.08 | |
€97,642+96.1% | €49,791-29.8% | €70,974+5.5% | €67,284 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€833 | — | — | — | |
€127,832+51% | €84,682-15.6% | €100,379+2.1% | €98,359 | |
€0 | — | — | — | |