2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€49,741+121.3% | €22,480-60.9% | €57,503-55.6% | €129,589 | |
€562,067+9.7% | €512,326+3.8% | €493,746+12.2% | €440,143 | |
€461,021+24.8% | €369,401+10.3% | €335,004-31.3% | €487,633 | |
€192,669+115.6% | €89,384+163.7% | €33,901-83.5% | €205,977 | |
3+20% | 2.5+13.6% | 2.2+10% | 2 |
CHARLIER ENGINEERING.
BE 0729.865.711.
Besloten Vennootschap (BV) / Société à responsabilité limitée (SRL).
Corporate structure data isn't available for CHARLIER ENGINEERING right now.
CHARLIER ENGINEERING was founded on 05 Jul 2019, making it 7 years old.
Yes, CHARLIER ENGINEERING is currently active.
CHARLIER ENGINEERING's registered main activities are Manufacture of agricultural and forestry machinery, Manufacture of other machine tools, Manufacture of power-driven hand tools, Business and other management consultancy activities, Manufacture of bearings, gears, gearing and driving elements, and Design and realisation of projects relating to electrical and electronic engineering; mining, chemical, mechanical and industrial engineering, systems engineering, security techniques, etc..
CHARLIER ENGINEERING's registered address is Avenue du Stade 49, 4910 Theux, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), CHARLIER ENGINEERING reported 3 full-time equivalent employees.
CHARLIER ENGINEERING's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a profit of €49,741.
CHARLIER ENGINEERING's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for CHARLIER ENGINEERING.
No, CHARLIER ENGINEERING does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
COFABEL
BE 0424.852.080
Olsensesteenweg(KRU) 67A, 9770 Kruisem
COFABEL
Olsensesteenweg(KRU) 67A, 9770 Kruisem
1983
BE 0424.852.080
PETERSIME
BE 0404.527.612
Centrumstraat 125, 9870 Zulte
PETERSIME
Centrumstraat 125, 9870 Zulte
1929
BE 0404.527.612
CNH INDUSTRIAL BELGIUM
BE 0400.444.803
Léon Claeysstraat 3A, 8210 Zedelgem
CNH INDUSTRIAL BELGIUM
Léon Claeysstraat 3A, 8210 Zedelgem
1913
BE 0400.444.803
DEWULF
BE 0420.997.222
Moorseelsesteenweg 20, 8800 Roeselare
DEWULF
Moorseelsesteenweg 20, 8800 Roeselare
1980
BE 0420.997.222
DEPOORTERE
BE 0431.339.402
Kortrijkseweg 105, 8791 Waregem
DEPOORTERE
Kortrijkseweg 105, 8791 Waregem
1987
BE 0431.339.402
DEPREZ Construct NV
BE 0425.716.964
Lichterveldestraat 129, 8610 Kortemark
DEPREZ Construct NV
Lichterveldestraat 129, 8610 Kortemark
1984
BE 0425.716.964
SCIMA
BE 0433.222.982
Rue de Wergifosse 172, 4630 Soumagne
SCIMA
Rue de Wergifosse 172, 4630 Soumagne
1988
BE 0433.222.982
AVR
BE 0405.515.626
Meensesteenweg 545, 8800 Roeselare
AVR
Meensesteenweg 545, 8800 Roeselare
1968
BE 0405.515.626
DEZEURE
BE 0421.282.381
Leerlooierijstraat 5, 8600 Diksmuide
DEZEURE
Leerlooierijstraat 5, 8600 Diksmuide
1981
BE 0421.282.381
Stavelse Metaalbouw
BE 0412.099.748
Kallestraat 25, 8691 Alveringem
Stavelse Metaalbouw
Kallestraat 25, 8691 Alveringem
1972
BE 0412.099.748
MEYLAND ELECTRO/MEYLAND AGRO/MEYLAND/MEYLAND ENGINEERING
BE 0406.096.834
Vaartkant 3, 9991 Maldegem
MEYLAND ELECTRO/MEYLAND AGRO/MEYLAND/MEYLAND ENGINEERING
Vaartkant 3, 9991 Maldegem
1969
BE 0406.096.834
AG-TEC
BE 0449.110.691
Boomsesteenweg 174, 2610 Antwerpen
AG-TEC
Boomsesteenweg 174, 2610 Antwerpen
1992
BE 0449.110.691
TOMRA Food (Belgium)
BE 0457.694.203
Romeinse straat 20, 3001 Leuven
TOMRA Food (Belgium)
Romeinse straat 20, 3001 Leuven
1996
BE 0457.694.203
steeno nv
BE 0413.788.538
Voldersstraat(Onk) 18, 9500 Geraardsbergen
steeno nv
Voldersstraat(Onk) 18, 9500 Geraardsbergen
1973
BE 0413.788.538
CONSTRUCTIE SPIESSENS NV
BE 0413.640.464
Tenhovestraat 6A, 8700 Tielt
CONSTRUCTIE SPIESSENS NV
Tenhovestraat 6A, 8700 Tielt
1973
BE 0413.640.464
ROBLAND
BE 0411.625.636
Kolvestraat 44, 8000 Brugge
ROBLAND
Kolvestraat 44, 8000 Brugge
1971
BE 0411.625.636
Hako-Belgium
BE 0408.337.633
Industrieweg 27, 9420 Erpe-Mere
Hako-Belgium
Industrieweg 27, 9420 Erpe-Mere
1971
BE 0408.337.633
UNION NV
BE 0405.447.825
Ooigemstraat 14, 8710 Wielsbeke
UNION NV
Ooigemstraat 14, 8710 Wielsbeke
1968
BE 0405.447.825
DELVANO NV
BE 0405.329.940
Kuurnsestraat 20-22, 8531 Harelbeke
DELVANO NV
Kuurnsestraat 20-22, 8531 Harelbeke
1966
BE 0405.329.940
B.A.B. BAMPS
BE 0415.170.391
Lichtenberglaan 1053, 3800 Sint-Truiden
B.A.B. BAMPS
Lichtenberglaan 1053, 3800 Sint-Truiden
1975
BE 0415.170.391
Avenue du Stade 49, 4910 Theux, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 1 of 1 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€304,019+20.4% | €252,6030% | €252,735-30.5% | €363,895 | |
€162,517+28.2% | €126,781+49.3% | €84,925+36.9% | €62,057 | |
€4,486-88.2% | €38,181+276.4% | €10,145-18.7% | €12,473 | |
€94,638+84% | €51,422-48.3% | €99,380-41.6% | €170,107 | |
€49,741+121.3% | €22,480-60.9% | €57,503-55.6% | €129,589 | |
€4,146-54.9% | €9,194-81.1% | €48,622-36.7% | €76,856 | |
| Profitability | ||||
8.8%+101.7% | 4.4%-62.3% | 11.6%-60.4% | 29.4% | |
4.9%+90.7% | 2.5%-63.3% | 6.9%-50.3% | 14.0% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€1,023,088+16% | €881,727+6.4% | €828,750-10.7% | €927,777 | |
€47,495-39.9% | €79,072-25.8% | €106,547-32.2% | €157,072 | |
€562,067+9.7% | €512,326+3.8% | €493,746+12.2% | €440,143 | |
54.9%-5.4% | 58.1%-2.5% | 59.6%+25.6% | 47.4% | |
€461,021+24.8% | €369,401+10.3% | €335,004-31.3% | €487,633 | |
0.82+13.8% | 0.72+6.3% | 0.68-38.8% | 1.11 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€192,669+115.6% | €89,384+163.7% | €33,901-83.5% | €205,977 | |
€702,143+17% | €600,175-2.3% | €614,475+35.3% | €454,014 | |
€43,170-26.9% | €59,038+58.9% | €37,155-57.1% | €86,547 | |
€18,940-20.3% | €23,753-69.2% | €77,087+30.5% | €59,078 | |
€437,309+18.4% | €369,401+10.3% | €335,004-31.3% | €487,633 | |
1.68-11.6% | 1.90-7.4% | 2.05+77.5% | 1.16 | |
€507,050+19.8% | €423,120+9.3% | €387,200+37% | €282,696 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€104,983+31.3% | €79,983+39.1% | €57,503 | — | |
€437,084+6% | €412,3430% | €412,3430% | €412,343 | |