2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€1,529,290+146.6% | €620,287-23.5% | €810,641-11.1% | €911,461 | |
€4,083,267+59.9% | €2,553,977+23.4% | €2,068,984+43% | €1,447,167 | |
€2,337,749-14.5% | €2,733,507+71.3% | €1,596,001+72.9% | €923,250 | |
€1,269,779+764% | €146,969-62.5% | €392,151+53.9% | €254,813 | |
19.1+38.4% | 13.8+39.4% | 9.9+35.6% | 7.3 |
Vaikon.
BE 0737.366.581.
Besloten Vennootschap (BV) / Société à responsabilité limitée (SRL).
Corporate structure data isn't available for Vaikon right now.
Vaikon was founded on 04 Nov 2019, making it 6 years old.
Yes, Vaikon is currently active.
Vaikon's registered main activities are Installation of industrial machinery and equipment, Wholesale of pumps and compressors, Repair and maintenance of other equipment, Advice and assistance to companies and public services in planning, organisation, performance research, control, management information, etc., Other information service activities, Rental and operating of own or leased non-residential real estate, except land, Statistical analyses of the results of these studies, Rental and operating of land, Laboratory testing or analysis to verify the functioning, ageing or safety of installations and equipment, Other business support service activities n.e.c., Rental and operating of own or leased residential real estate, except social housing, Holding management activities: intervention in day-to-day management, representation of companies on the basis of ownership or control of the share capital, etc., Manufacture of other pumps and compressors, Construction of settling ponds and other structures for waste water treatment, Tests and analyses relating to composition, physical characteristics, performance, compliance with regulatory texts and standards or specifications of materials, products, installation, etc., Granting of mortgage loans, Buying and selling of own real estate, Other credit granting n.e.c., Manufacturing pumps for liquids, whether or not fitted with a measuring device, Implementation of measures concerning water and air purity, radioactivity measurements and other similar phenomena, analysis of potential sources of pollution (smoke, waste water, etc.), Leasing of intellectual property and similar products, except copyrighted works, Wholesale of other machinery and equipment n.e.c., and Real estate transactions such as: residential buildings and dwelling houses, non-residential buildings, land and grounds. It is also registered for 3 additional activities.
Vaikon's registered address is Balendijk 205, 3920 Lommel, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), Vaikon reported 19.1 full-time equivalent employees.
Vaikon's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a profit of €1,529,290.
Vaikon's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for Vaikon.
No, Vaikon does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Balendijk 205, 3920 Lommel, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 1 of 1 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€3,762,308+91.8% | €1,961,349+9.4% | €1,793,432+7% | €1,675,796 | |
€1,436,523+47.6% | €973,597+51.6% | €642,183+56.4% | €410,619 | |
€150,616-71.6% | €529,559+319.7% | €126,167+42.7% | €88,403 | |
€2,093,375+142.6% | €862,765-19.2% | €1,067,293-12.3% | €1,216,576 | |
€2,308,027 | — | — | — | |
€1,529,290+146.6% | €620,287-23.5% | €810,641-11.1% | €911,461 | |
€98,008+226.9% | €29,979-27% | €41,064-68.6% | €130,705 | |
| Profitability | ||||
37.5%+54.2% | 24.3%-38% | 39.2%-37.8% | 63.0% | |
23.8%+103% | 11.7%-47% | 22.1%-42.5% | 38.5% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€6,421,016+21.4% | €5,287,484+44.3% | €3,664,984+54.6% | €2,370,416 | |
€561,087-9.5% | €619,838+157.6% | €240,636+30% | €185,062 | |
€2,150-78.3% | €9,900-24.7% | €13,150+25.2% | €10,500 | |
€4,083,267+59.9% | €2,553,977+23.4% | €2,068,984+43% | €1,447,167 | |
63.6%+31.7% | 48.3%-14.4% | 56.5%-7.5% | 61.1% | |
€320,260-32.2% | €472,114+44.8% | €326,139+97.4% | €165,213 | |
0.08-57.6% | 0.18+17.3% | 0.16+38.1% | 0.11 | |
€2,337,749-14.5% | €2,733,507+71.3% | €1,596,001+72.9% | €923,250 | |
0.57-46.5% | 1.07+38.8% | 0.77+20.9% | 0.64 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€1,269,779+764% | €146,969-62.5% | €392,151+53.9% | €254,813 | |
€2,152,927-10.7% | €2,410,384+34% | €1,799,189+75.3% | €1,026,328 | |
€1,831,484+22.7% | €1,492,641+29.9% | €1,149,421+47.8% | €777,790 | |
€1,065,818+8.1% | €985,900+38.2% | €713,203+192.3% | €244,002 | |
€1,934,114-14.1% | €2,251,874+79.9% | €1,251,876+66.8% | €750,694 | |
2.04+10.6% | 1.85-22.3% | 2.38-6.1% | 2.53 | |
€3,370,057+63.6% | €2,060,623-3.8% | €2,141,337+51.1% | €1,416,818 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€0-100% | €135,294+52.3% | €88,824 | — | |
€4,043,267+60.8% | €2,513,977+23.9% | €2,028,984+44.2% | €1,407,167 | |
€0 | €0 | €0 | — | |
CALLENS WILLY
Industrielaan 21, 8790 Waregem
1979
BE 0419.765.520