2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€10,809,556+10.8% | €9,759,691-9% | €10,727,978 | — | |
€19,894+235.6% | €5,928-97.3% | €218,055+31.2% | €166,149 | |
€1,836,381+1.1% | €1,816,487+0.3% | €1,810,560+13.7% | €1,592,505 | |
€3,308,688-17.7% | €4,022,895-10.6% | €4,502,145-19.3% | €5,576,411 | |
€376,630+91.9% | €196,276-29.5% | €278,563-40.1% | €465,233 | |
29.5-6.9% | 31.7+11.2% | 28.5-1.4% | 28.9 | |
€366,426+19% | €307,877-18.2% | €376,420 | — |
V&V-INFRA.
BE 0838.428.705.
Besloten Vennootschap (BV) / Société à responsabilité limitée (SRL).
V&V-INFRA was founded on 04 Aug 2011, making it 15 years old.
Yes, V&V-INFRA is currently active.
V&V-INFRA's registered main activities are Construction of roads and motorways, Rental and leasing of construction and civil engineering machinery and equipment, Activities of holding companies, Business and other management consultancy activities, Engineering activities and technical consultancy, except activities of land surveyors, Buying and selling of own real estate, Elaboration of projects involving activities relating to civil or structural engineering, hydraulic engineering and traffic engineering, Realisation of structural work on buildings and industrial or commercial structures, vehicle depots, warehouses, schools, clinics, buildings for the practice of worship, etc., Assembly of exterior and interior plastic joinery, Assembly of wooden or plastic garage doors, shutters, blinds, fences, gates etc., Wholesale trade of joinery and building closures other than wood, Cleaning of new buildings and rehabilitation of sites after work, Test surveys, test drilling and core sampling for construction as well as for geophysical or geological studies, or similar, General work of electrical installation in industrial plants, Paint marking of pavements and lay-bys or car parks, Construction of telecommunication lines and networks, Assembly of metal greenhouses, verandas, etc., Cutting, shaping and finishing of stone, Assembly of wooden or plastic armoured doors and firewall doors, Masonry and bricklaying activities, Construction of railways and underground railways, Assembly of wooden or plastic greenhouses, verandas etc., Assembly of hangars, barns, silos, etc., for agricultural use, Wholesale trade of construction materials: sand, gravel, cement, bricks, etc., Commission trade of electrical and electronic equipment, including installation material for industrial use, Plastering, Assembly of gypsum drywalls, Execution of horizontal drilling for cable glands or ducts, Installation of glass interior doors, partition walls, etc., Crushing and grinding of gravel, Fitting of glass, mirrors, etc., Treatment of walls with water repellent products, Construction of bridges and tunnels, Recovery of recyclable ferrous and non-ferrous metals by disassembling end-of-life objects (eg refrigerators or cars) in order to remove toxic elements (eg oil), Installation of electrical heating systems, General work of electrical installation, Recovery of recyclable ferrous and non-ferrous metals by disassembling end-of-life objects (eg cars) in order to extract the recoverable items, Steam cleaning, sand blasting and similar activities for building exteriors, General construction of other non-residential buildings, Rental and leasing of machinery and equipment for construction and civil engineering, without operator (cranes, bulldozers, cement mixers, etc.), Demolition of buildings and other constructions, Glazing, Dredging, Construction of railways: laying ballast and rails, restoration and repair of tracks, Rental of construction equipment with operator, Real estate development of new residential houses or renovations, Installation of steel structure elements not manufactured by the unit carrying out the work, Quarrying of limestone, gypsum, slate and other stone, Installation of insulation, Site preparation, Construction of utility projects for electricity and telecommunications, Creation and maintenance of gardens, parks and green spaces for sports facilities, Fitting in buildings or other construction projects of: wall coverings or ceramic, concrete or stone tiles; granite flooring and wall coverings, etc., Extraction, crushing and grinding of limestone, Construction of waste water disposal systems, Construction of networks to transport gas, petroleum products, etc., Application in buildings or other construction projects of plaster or stucco for interiors or exteriors, including related lathing materials, Joinery installation, Construction of bridges, including those for elevated roads, viaducts, etc., Installation in buildings or other structures of: plumbing and sanitary facilities, pipes, gas and water connections (except for heating), installation of automatic fire extinguishing systems, etc., Assembly of metal armoured doors and fire doors, Mechanical maintenance and repairs for third parties, Execution of repointing, Establishment of foundations, including pile driving, Holding management activities: intervention in day-to-day management, representation of companies on the basis of ownership or control of the share capital, etc., Assembly of metal garage doors, shutters, blinds, fences, gates, etc., Laying of screeds, Implementation in buildings or other construction projects of: thermal insulation, acoustic and anti vibration insulation, Construction of water projects, except of dredging, Assembly of metal mobile walls; lining walls, ceilings, etc., Installation of draining elements for rainwater, Realisation of the main structure of individual houses, Earthworks: excavation, landfill, levelling of construction sites, trench digging, rock removal, blasting, etc., Realisation of dredging works, Construction of individual "turnkey" houses, Construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c., Waterproofing of walls, Assembly of external and internal metal joinery: doors, windows, door and window frames, staircases, fitted kitchen cupboards, shop fittings, etc., Covering work using all materials, Drainage of agricultural or forestry land, Installation of illumination and signalling systems for roads, railways, airports and port facilities (including the installation of traffic signs), Installation of surveillance and alarm systems against intruders, Waterproofing of roofs and roof terraces, Framework assembly, Roofing activities, Lowering of the water table and drainage of construction sites, Activities of agents involved in the wholesale of timber and building materials, Realisation of "turnkey" apartments, Construction of road and rail tunnels and other underground passages, Manufacture of concrete products for construction purposes, Assembly of exterior and interior joinery: doors, windows, staircases, fitted kitchen cupboards shop fittings, door and window frames, etc., Other construction installation, Demolition, Test drilling and boring, Construction of electrical energy transmission and distribution lines, Floor and wall covering with wood, Realisation of the structural work of buildings, Other specialised construction activities n.e.c., Floor and wall covering with tiles, Installation of electrical wiring and fittings, Installation of heating, ventilating, air conditioning, refrigeration installations powered by electricity, Construction of motorways, roads, streets, pavements and other vehicular and pedestrian roads (including the installation of crash barriers), Construction of playgrounds and sports fields, swimming pools, etc., Other cleaning activities, Assembly of wooden or plastic mobile walls; lining walls, ceilings etc., Wholesale of construction materials, general selection, Collection of non-hazardous waste, and Materials recovery. It is also registered for 5 additional activities.
V&V-INFRA's registered address is Itselaarlaan 22, 3290 Diest, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), V&V-INFRA reported 29.5 full-time equivalent employees.
V&V-INFRA's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) was €10,809,556.
V&V-INFRA's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a profit of €19,894.
V&V-INFRA's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for V&V-INFRA.
No, V&V-INFRA does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Corporate structure data isn't available for V&V-INFRA right now.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€10,809,556+10.8% | €9,759,691-9% | €10,727,978 | — | |
— | — | — | €2,413,713 | |
€2,061,818-3.4% | €2,133,602+21.7% | €1,753,324+4.3% | €1,681,924 | |
— | — | — | €762,402 | |
€129,799-10.8% | €145,500-59.7% | €360,718+25.1% | €288,369 | |
€638,096-1.2% | €646,024-21.6% | €823,676+22.8% | €670,693 | |
€558,191+4.1% | €536,451-24.5% | €711,012+22.9% | €578,473 | |
€19,894+235.6% | €5,928-97.3% | €218,055+31.2% | €166,149 | |
€41,370-14.7% | €48,494-11.3% | €54,692-38.5% | €88,904 | |
| Profitability | ||||
5.9%-10.8% | 6.6%-13.8% | 7.7% | — | |
0.2%+203% | 0.1%-97% | 2.0% | — | |
1.1%+232% | 0.3%-97.3% | 12.0%+15.4% | 10.4% | |
0.4%+277.7% | 0.1%-97.1% | 3.4%+48.2% | 2.3% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€5,295,069-11.1% | €5,959,383-6.9% | €6,402,705-11.4% | €7,228,917 | |
€579,466-43.2% | €1,019,534-19.2% | €1,262,408-23.2% | €1,644,831 | |
€124,460+3.8% | €119,955+15.5% | €103,850+21% | €85,795 | |
€1,836,381+1.1% | €1,816,487+0.3% | €1,810,560+13.7% | €1,592,505 | |
34.7%+13.8% | 30.5%+7.8% | 28.3%+28.4% | 22.0% | |
€296,073-46.5% | €553,178-40.6% | €930,966-29.6% | €1,321,855 | |
0.16-47.1% | 0.30-40.8% | 0.51-38% | 0.83 | |
€3,308,688-17.7% | €4,022,895-10.6% | €4,502,145-19.3% | €5,576,411 | |
1.80-18.6% | 2.21-10.9% | 2.49-29% | 3.50 | |
2.07+20.5% | 1.72-69.9% | 5.71 | — | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€376,630+91.9% | €196,276-29.5% | €278,563-40.1% | €465,233 | |
€1,138,065-36.3% | €1,786,895-5.2% | €1,885,102+71.6% | €1,098,627 | |
€2,872,806+12% | €2,564,109+1.2% | €2,533,281-25.2% | €3,389,059 | |
€1,684,782-5.4% | €1,780,722-2.5% | €1,827,133-18% | €2,228,497 | |
€2,835,196-17.5% | €3,437,326+2% | €3,370,566-1.4% | €3,420,165 | |
1.40+5% | 1.330% | 1.33+12.6% | 1.18 | |
€1,578,528+16.9% | €1,350,176-7.8% | €1,465,268+17.8% | €1,243,734 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
97 days+1.2% | 96 days+11.3% | 86 days | — | |
81 days-12.5% | 93 days+26% | 74 days | — | |
77 days-40.5% | 130 days+26.5% | 103 days | — | |
3.67+34.4% | 2.73-39.1% | 4.48 | — | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€1,806,781+1.1% | €1,786,887+0.3% | €1,780,960+14% | €1,562,905 | |
WILLEMEN INFRA région Sud
BE 0405.092.190
Booiebos 4, 9031 Gent
WILLEMEN INFRA région Sud
Booiebos 4, 9031 Gent
1949
BE 0405.092.190
APK infra
BE 0415.763.576
Haltstraat 50, 3900 Pelt
APK infra
Haltstraat 50, 3900 Pelt
1976
BE 0415.763.576
TVH EQUIPMENT
BE 0414.262.650
Mannebeekstraat 4, 8790 Waregem
TVH EQUIPMENT
Mannebeekstraat 4, 8790 Waregem
1974
BE 0414.262.650
HUURLAND
BE 0885.539.625
Nijverheidstraat 14, 9810 Nazareth-De Pinte
HUURLAND
Nijverheidstraat 14, 9810 Nazareth-De Pinte
2006
BE 0885.539.625
EUROVIA BELGIUM
BE 0402.784.778
Allée Hof ter Vleest 1, 1070 Anderlecht
EUROVIA BELGIUM
Allée Hof ter Vleest 1, 1070 Anderlecht
1955
BE 0402.784.778
COLAS BELGIUM
BE 0434.888.612
Avenue Antoon van Oss 1, 1120 Bruxelles
COLAS BELGIUM
Avenue Antoon van Oss 1, 1120 Bruxelles
1988
BE 0434.888.612
SOCOGETRA
BE 0442.280.903
Marche,Rue de la Plaine 21, 6900 Marche-en-Famenne
SOCOGETRA
Marche,Rue de la Plaine 21, 6900 Marche-en-Famenne
1990
BE 0442.280.903
Mols Contractors
BE 0405.791.778
Hoge Mauw 580, 2370 Arendonk
Mols Contractors
Hoge Mauw 580, 2370 Arendonk
1953
BE 0405.791.778
BESIX INFRA
BE 0406.922.918
Steenwinkelstraat 640, 2627 Schelle
BESIX INFRA
Steenwinkelstraat 640, 2627 Schelle
1969
BE 0406.922.918
Sarens Be
BE 0404.032.219
Autoweg 8, 1861 Meise
Sarens Be
Autoweg 8, 1861 Meise
1968
BE 0404.032.219
Smeyers NV
BE 0437.838.105
Laageind 91, 2940 Stabroek
Smeyers NV
Laageind 91, 2940 Stabroek
1989
BE 0437.838.105
APK Wegenbouw
BE 0439.280.435
Winkelomseheide 217, 2440 Geel
APK Wegenbouw
Winkelomseheide 217, 2440 Geel
1989
BE 0439.280.435
STADSBADER NV
BE 0407.975.466
Kanaalstraat 1, 8530 Harelbeke
STADSBADER NV
Kanaalstraat 1, 8530 Harelbeke
1971
BE 0407.975.466
Viabuild Sud
BE 0400.710.265
Gansbroekstraat 70, 2870 Puurs-Sint-Amands
Viabuild Sud
Gansbroekstraat 70, 2870 Puurs-Sint-Amands
1956
BE 0400.710.265
Fero Group
BE 0875.843.187
Jozef De Blockstraat 81, 2830 Willebroek
Fero Group
Jozef De Blockstraat 81, 2830 Willebroek
2005
BE 0875.843.187
A2
BE 0447.331.732
Rue des Fours-à-Chaux 102, 7080 Frameries
A2
Rue des Fours-à-Chaux 102, 7080 Frameries
1992
BE 0447.331.732
VERHELST AANNEMINGEN
BE 0405.262.931
Oudenburgsesteenweg 106, 8400 Oostende
VERHELST AANNEMINGEN
Oudenburgsesteenweg 106, 8400 Oostende
1955
BE 0405.262.931
Colas Noord
BE 0404.206.225
Dellestraat 25, 3550 Heusden-Zolder
Colas Noord
Dellestraat 25, 3550 Heusden-Zolder
1937
BE 0404.206.225
BODARWE
BE 0428.086.239
Avenue de Norvège 16, 4960 Malmedy
BODARWE
Avenue de Norvège 16, 4960 Malmedy
1985
BE 0428.086.239
DEKEMPENEER
BE 0426.978.360
Beaulieustraat 2-4, 1830 Machelen (Brab.)
DEKEMPENEER
Beaulieustraat 2-4, 1830 Machelen (Brab.)
1985
BE 0426.978.360
Itselaarlaan 22, 3290 Diest, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 3 of 3 locations.