2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€5,929,255+16.3% | €5,100,255+27.2% | €4,010,838-10.8% | €4,497,726 | |
-€36,350-131.5% | €115,548+169.6% | -€165,963-500.9% | €41,396 | |
€554,690-5.7% | €588,390+20.7% | €487,525-25.1% | €650,992 | |
€2,591,947+13.6% | €2,282,179-5.1% | €2,404,555+20.9% | €1,989,256 | |
€405,618-11.8% | €459,722-6.9% | €494,036-42.5% | €859,008 | |
20.2+15.4% | 17.5+16.7% | 15-13.3% | 17.3 | |
€293,527+0.7% | €291,443+9% | €267,389+2.8% | €259,984 |
GARAGE ROGIERS.
BE 0860.633.587.
Besloten Vennootschap (BV) / Société à responsabilité limitée (SRL).
Corporate structure data isn't available for Garage Rogiers bvba right now.
Garage Rogiers bvba was founded on 22 Sep 2003, making it 23 years old.
Yes, Garage Rogiers bvba is currently active.
Garage Rogiers bvba's registered main activities are General repair and maintenance of cars and light motor vehicles (<= 3,5 tons), Installation of parts and accessories, including transformation work, Wholesale trade of motor vehicles for the transport of persons, including special motor vehicles (eg ambulances), new or used, Short-term rental of passenger cars without driver, Retail trade of motor vehicles for the transport of persons, including special motor vehicles (eg ambulances), new or used, Commission trade of buses, coaches, minibuses, motorhomes, etc., new or used, Wholesale trade of trucks, road tractors, vans, all-terrain motor vehicles (eg jeeps), etc., new or used, Retail trade of spares and accessories for motorcycles, Retail trade of trucks, road tractors, vans, all-terrain motor vehicles (eg jeeps), etc., new or used, Wholesale trade of spares and accessories for motorcycles, Retail trade of buses, coaches, minibuses, motorhomes, etc., new or used, Long-term rental of passenger cars without driver, Towing and roadside assistance, Wholesale trade of buses, coaches, minibuses, motor homes, etc., new or used, Maintenance and repair of mopeds, Short-term rental or leasing of light commercial vehicles (max 35 tons) without driver, Commission trade of trucks, tractors, vans, all-terrain motor vehicles (eg jeeps), etc., new or used, Rental and leasing of trucks, Maintenance and repair of motorcycles, Commission trade of motor vehicles for the transport of persons, including special motor vehicles (eg ambulances), new or used, Trade of new or used camping vehicles such as caravans, motor homes, etc., Trade of new or used trailers and semi-trailers, Bodywork repair (including painting), Retail trade of motorcycles, new and used, Wholesale trade of mopeds, new and used, Wholesale trade of motorcycles, new and used, Retail trade of mopeds, new and used, Repair of motor vehicles: repair of mechanical parts, electrical repairs, Retail trade of accessories, spare parts and various equipment for motor vehicles, including the retail trade of spare parts and equipment for used cars, Retail trade of lubricants and coolants for motor vehicles, Commission trade of motorcycles, new or used, including mopeds, Wholesale trade of tyres, Retail trade of tyres, Wholesale trade of accessories, spare parts and various equipment for motor vehicles, including the wholesale trade of spare parts and equipment for used cars, Retail trade specialised in the trade of motor vehicle parts by catalogue, Retail trade of fuel (including LPG) for motor vehicles and motorcycles, General maintenance and repair of cars and light vehicles (= 35 ton), and Overhaul of motor vehicle engines. It is also registered for 3 additional activities.
Garage Rogiers bvba's registered address is Kwatrechtsteenweg 109 box A, 9230 Wetteren, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 30 Sep 2025), Garage Rogiers bvba reported 20.2 full-time equivalent employees.
Garage Rogiers bvba's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 30 Sep 2025) was €5,929,255.
Garage Rogiers bvba's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 30 Sep 2025) reported a loss of €36,350.
Garage Rogiers bvba's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 30 Sep 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for Garage Rogiers bvba.
No, Garage Rogiers bvba does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Kwatrechtsteenweg 109 box A, 9230 Wetteren, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 1 of 1 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€5,929,255+16.3% | €5,100,255+27.2% | €4,010,838-10.8% | €4,497,726 | |
20.2+15.4% | 17.5+16.7% | 15-13.3% | 17.3 | |
€293,527+0.7% | €291,443+9% | €267,389+2.8% | €259,984 | |
€1,390,185+16.2% | €1,196,777+6.7% | €1,121,274+8.4% | €1,034,865 | |
€43,622-77.8% | €196,559+266.7% | -€117,943-193% | €126,805 | |
€181,871-42.5% | €316,082+522.4% | -€74,838 | — | |
-€36,350-131.5% | €115,548+169.6% | -€165,963-500.9% | €41,396 | |
€50,481-37.1% | €80,219+93.1% | €41,544-68.1% | €130,164 | |
| Profitability | ||||
3.1%-50.5% | 6.2%+432.1% | -1.9% | — | |
-0.6%-127.1% | 2.3%+154.8% | -4.1%-549.6% | 0.9% | |
-6.6%-133.4% | 19.6%+157.7% | -34.0%-635.3% | 6.4% | |
-1.2%-128.7% | 4.0%+170.1% | -5.7%-466% | 1.6% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€3,146,637+9.6% | €2,870,569-0.7% | €2,892,080+9.5% | €2,640,298 | |
€756,827-5.7% | €802,439+12.7% | €712,228+6.5% | €668,811 | |
€149,6640% | €149,6640% | €149,6640% | €149,664 | |
€554,690-5.7% | €588,390+20.7% | €487,525-25.1% | €650,992 | |
17.6%-14% | 20.5%+21.6% | 16.9%-31.6% | 24.7% | |
€563,833-8.2% | €613,927+166% | €230,768+72% | €134,207 | |
1.02-2.6% | 1.04+120.4% | 0.47+129.6% | 0.21 | |
€2,591,947+13.6% | €2,282,179-5.1% | €2,404,555+20.9% | €1,989,256 | |
4.67+20.5% | 3.88-21.4% | 4.93+61.4% | 3.06 | |
0.51-74.5% | 1.98+194.2% | -2.11-173.9% | 2.85 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€405,618-11.8% | €459,722-6.9% | €494,036-42.5% | €859,008 | |
€1,197,202+37.7% | €869,709-4.5% | €910,404+66.2% | €547,864 | |
€447,943-10.4% | €500,202+1.3% | €493,950+46.2% | €337,841 | |
€653,724+57.8% | €414,349-30% | €591,669+91.9% | €308,276 | |
€1,971,697+22.4% | €1,611,322-24.6% | €2,135,786+17.1% | €1,824,026 | |
0.90+3.9% | 0.87+24% | 0.70+34.4% | 0.52 | |
€201,049-14.4% | €235,016+244.2% | -€163,011-390.6% | -€33,225 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
28 days-23% | 36 days-20.4% | 45 days+63.9% | 27 days | |
54 days+29.7% | 42 days-41.8% | 72 days+112.9% | 34 days | |
120 days+8.9% | 110 days-22.8% | 143 days+89.9% | 75 days | |
3.53+9% | 3.24+1.6% | 3.19-16.9% | 3.84 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
— | €17,332 | — | €122,405 | |
€496,351-6.8% | €532,701+22.6% | €434,485+46.3% | €297,085 | |
— | — | — | €303,363 | |
MASTER CARWASH
BE 0461.808.585
Europark 1003, 3530 Houthalen-Helchteren
MASTER CARWASH
Europark 1003, 3530 Houthalen-Helchteren
1997
BE 0461.808.585
VAB
BE 0436.267.594
Pastoor Coplaan 100, 2070 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
VAB
Pastoor Coplaan 100, 2070 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
1988
BE 0436.267.594
Van Mossel Carrosserie
BE 0448.687.059
Boomsesteenweg 39, 2630 Aartselaar
Van Mossel Carrosserie
Boomsesteenweg 39, 2630 Aartselaar
1992
BE 0448.687.059
G & G PARTS SA
BE 0870.397.430
Avenue Haroun Tazieff 11, 4053 Chaudfontaine
G & G PARTS SA
Avenue Haroun Tazieff 11, 4053 Chaudfontaine
2004
BE 0870.397.430
MIG Motors
BE 0417.891.440
Begoniastraat 12, 9810 Nazareth-De Pinte
MIG Motors
Begoniastraat 12, 9810 Nazareth-De Pinte
1977
BE 0417.891.440
Care Carrosserie
BE 0475.119.361
Neringenweg 44, 3001 Leuven
Care Carrosserie
Neringenweg 44, 3001 Leuven
2001
BE 0475.119.361
Q Machinery
BE 0424.430.230
Haltstraat 50, 3900 Pelt
Q Machinery
Haltstraat 50, 3900 Pelt
1983
BE 0424.430.230
HYDROLIEGE
BE 0443.157.465
Chemin du Bois 5, 4890 Thimister-Clermont
HYDROLIEGE
Chemin du Bois 5, 4890 Thimister-Clermont
1991
BE 0443.157.465
DRIVE SYSTEMS
BE 0448.751.791
Schaliënhoevedreef 20, 2800 Mechelen
DRIVE SYSTEMS
Schaliënhoevedreef 20, 2800 Mechelen
1992
BE 0448.751.791
MS MOTOR
BE 0423.896.136
Marche,Rue des Deux Provinces 8, 6900 Marche-en-Famenne
MS MOTOR
Marche,Rue des Deux Provinces 8, 6900 Marche-en-Famenne
1983
BE 0423.896.136
VERMANT
BE 0417.690.116
Antwerpsesteenweg 271, 2800 Mechelen
VERMANT
Antwerpsesteenweg 271, 2800 Mechelen
1977
BE 0417.690.116
CRANE REPAIR SERVICES
BE 0404.322.724
Laageind 91, 2940 Stabroek
CRANE REPAIR SERVICES
Laageind 91, 2940 Stabroek
1957
BE 0404.322.724
INCAR-MOTOR
BE 0884.666.724
Rue Biefnot 12, 4100 Seraing
INCAR-MOTOR
Rue Biefnot 12, 4100 Seraing
2006
BE 0884.666.724
WARA SHOP
BE 0407.626.959
Stalenstraat 86, 3600 Genk
WARA SHOP
Stalenstraat 86, 3600 Genk
1970
BE 0407.626.959
MAJESTIC INVESTMENTS
BE 0404.972.822
Avenue Maxime Van Praag 2, 1180 Uccle
MAJESTIC INVESTMENTS
Avenue Maxime Van Praag 2, 1180 Uccle
1968
BE 0404.972.822
Van Mossel VMS Antwerpen
BE 0464.884.772
Leuvensesteenweg 162-164, 3290 Diest
Van Mossel VMS Antwerpen
Leuvensesteenweg 162-164, 3290 Diest
1998
BE 0464.884.772
P. SCHYNS LIEGE-WAREMME
BE 0474.844.494
Rue de l'Estampage 5, 4340 Awans
P. SCHYNS LIEGE-WAREMME
Rue de l'Estampage 5, 4340 Awans
2001
BE 0474.844.494
Green2move
BE 0795.480.865
Chaussée de Marche(NN) 720, 5100 Namur
Green2move
Chaussée de Marche(NN) 720, 5100 Namur
2022
BE 0795.480.865
VANSPRINGEL AUTOMOBILES
BE 0424.853.862
Rue Américaine 12-14, 1060 Saint-Gilles
VANSPRINGEL AUTOMOBILES
Rue Américaine 12-14, 1060 Saint-Gilles
1983
BE 0424.853.862
DEJONCKHEERE
BE 0420.313.173
Oostnieuwkerksesteenweg 136, 8800 Roeselare
DEJONCKHEERE
Oostnieuwkerksesteenweg 136, 8800 Roeselare
1980
BE 0420.313.173