2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€1,027,473-1.9% | €1,047,489+12.6% | €930,272+39.3% | €667,887 | |
€5,973,383+20.8% | €4,945,910+26.9% | €3,898,421+31.3% | €2,968,149 | |
€268,889-14.9% | €316,000-13.4% | €364,967+30.3% | €280,016 | |
€1,555,365+259.8% | €432,325-56.5% | €993,750+122.5% | €446,678 | |
5.3-15.9% | 6.3+23.5% | 5.1+27.5% | 4 |
SCENTAROM.
BE 0861.600.817.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Corporate structure data isn't available for SCENTAROM right now.
SCENTAROM was founded on 13 Nov 2003, making it 22 years old.
Yes, SCENTAROM is currently active.
SCENTAROM's registered main activities are Manufacture of other food products n.e.c., Wholesale of perfume and cosmetics, and Manufacture of other chemical products n.e.c.. It is also registered for 2 additional activities.
SCENTAROM's registered address is Preenakker 1, 1785 Merchtem, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), SCENTAROM reported 5.3 full-time equivalent employees.
SCENTAROM's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a profit of €1,027,473.
SCENTAROM's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for SCENTAROM.
No, SCENTAROM does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Preenakker 1, 1785 Merchtem, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 1 of 1 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
5.3-15.9% | 6.3+23.5% | 5.1+27.5% | 4 | |
€1,733,784-5.1% | €1,827,081+13.4% | €1,611,803+33.9% | €1,203,647 | |
€445,911-7% | €479,495+29.3% | €370,722+39.3% | €266,162 | |
€3,065-90.7% | €32,865+244% | €9,554-27.5% | €13,176 | |
€1,240,537-4.9% | €1,304,261+9.3% | €1,193,141+36.7% | €873,055 | |
€1,027,473-1.9% | €1,047,489+12.6% | €930,272+39.3% | €667,887 | |
€77,906+41.2% | €55,194-44.8% | €99,952+17.7% | €84,915 | |
| Profitability | ||||
17.2%-18.8% | 21.2%-11.2% | 23.9%+6.1% | 22.5% | |
16.5%-17.3% | 19.9%-8.8% | 21.8%+6.1% | 20.6% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€6,242,272+18.6% | €5,261,910+23.4% | €4,263,388+31.3% | €3,248,165 | |
€583,420-5.4% | €616,599+0.2% | €615,535-4.6% | €645,544 | |
€3,026,4330% | €3,026,433+112.2% | €1,426,433>1000% | €1,433 | |
€5,973,383+20.8% | €4,945,910+26.9% | €3,898,421+31.3% | €2,968,149 | |
95.7%+1.8% | 94.0%+2.8% | 91.4%+0.1% | 91.4% | |
— | — | €1,326-86.1% | €9,534 | |
— | — | 0.00-89.4% | 0.00 | |
€268,889-14.9% | €316,000-13.4% | €364,967+30.3% | €280,016 | |
0.05-29.5% | 0.06-31.7% | 0.09-0.8% | 0.09 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€1,555,365+259.8% | €432,325-56.5% | €993,750+122.5% | €446,678 | |
€391,795-9.7% | €433,703+10.6% | €392,149-24.9% | €522,324 | |
€633,733-12.7% | €726,249-10.9% | €814,804+21.2% | €672,403 | |
€106,941-37.5% | €171,217-12.5% | €195,651+33.6% | €146,397 | |
€268,889-14.9% | €316,000-13.1% | €363,641+34.4% | €270,482 | |
4.01+6.7% | 3.75+11.3% | 3.37-25.8% | 4.55 | |
€2,363,529+81.5% | €1,302,378-29.8% | €1,856,279+32.1% | €1,405,705 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€434,1720% | €434,1720% | €434,1720% | €434,172 | |
€5,339,211+23.8% | €4,311,738+32.1% | €3,264,248+39.9% | €2,333,976 | |
Rituals Cosmetics Belgium
BE 0876.522.781
Meir 77, 2000 Antwerpen
Rituals Cosmetics Belgium
Meir 77, 2000 Antwerpen
2005
BE 0876.522.781
Pro - duo
BE 0465.784.102
Traktaatweg 1, 9000 Gent
Pro - duo
Traktaatweg 1, 9000 Gent
1999
BE 0465.784.102
ORIS GROUP
BE 0818.451.455
Chaussée de Charleroi 69, 1060 Saint-Gilles
ORIS GROUP
Chaussée de Charleroi 69, 1060 Saint-Gilles
2009
BE 0818.451.455
BE CONFORT INNOVATION
BE 1017.255.925
Boulevard Bischoffsheim 39, 1000 Bruxelles
BE CONFORT INNOVATION
Boulevard Bischoffsheim 39, 1000 Bruxelles
2024
BE 1017.255.925
Estée Lauder Cosmetics
BE 0403.769.032
Leonardo da Vincilaan 19C, 1831 Machelen (Brab.)
Estée Lauder Cosmetics
Leonardo da Vincilaan 19C, 1831 Machelen (Brab.)
1966
BE 0403.769.032
PURATOS
BE 0438.632.416
Industrialaan 25, 1702 Dilbeek
PURATOS
Industrialaan 25, 1702 Dilbeek
1989
BE 0438.632.416
Douglas Cosmetics Belgium
BE 0800.143.397
Meir 109-115, 2000 Antwerpen
Douglas Cosmetics Belgium
Meir 109-115, 2000 Antwerpen
2023
BE 0800.143.397
Kemin Europa
BE 0411.987.209
Toekomstlaan(HRT) 42, 2200 Herentals
Kemin Europa
Toekomstlaan(HRT) 42, 2200 Herentals
1972
BE 0411.987.209
UNITED BEET SEEDS BELGIUM
BE 0431.431.749
Industriepark 15, 3300 Tienen
UNITED BEET SEEDS BELGIUM
Industriepark 15, 3300 Tienen
1987
BE 0431.431.749
Unicum Trade Botanicals
BE 0438.830.572
Joseph Van Instraat 21, 2500 Lier
Unicum Trade Botanicals
Joseph Van Instraat 21, 2500 Lier
1989
BE 0438.830.572
VAMIX
BE 0418.123.646
Ottergemsesteenweg-Zuid 816, 9000 Gent
VAMIX
Ottergemsesteenweg-Zuid 816, 9000 Gent
1978
BE 0418.123.646
MULDER NATURAL FOODS
BE 0470.766.635
Beversesteenweg 584, 8800 Roeselare
MULDER NATURAL FOODS
Beversesteenweg 584, 8800 Roeselare
2000
BE 0470.766.635
MEURENS NATURAL
BE 0451.631.703
Rue des Martyrs 21, 4650 Herve
MEURENS NATURAL
Rue des Martyrs 21, 4650 Herve
1994
BE 0451.631.703
L'OCCITANE BELGIUM
BE 0874.598.124
Desguinlei 6, 2018 Antwerpen
L'OCCITANE BELGIUM
Desguinlei 6, 2018 Antwerpen
2005
BE 0874.598.124
ENVIRON BENELUX
BE 0459.577.189
Zoniënwoudlaan 48, 1640 Sint-Genesius-Rode
ENVIRON BENELUX
Zoniënwoudlaan 48, 1640 Sint-Genesius-Rode
1996
BE 0459.577.189
ProNails Namur
BE 0432.600.303
Ruiterijschool 11, 2930 Brasschaat
ProNails Namur
Ruiterijschool 11, 2930 Brasschaat
1987
BE 0432.600.303
FOOD IMPACT
BE 0451.284.877
Boulevard du Souverain 24, 1170 Watermael-Boitsfort
FOOD IMPACT
Boulevard du Souverain 24, 1170 Watermael-Boitsfort
1993
BE 0451.284.877
Snack Food Poco Loco
BE 0453.500.734
Rumbeeksegravier 157, 8800 Roeselare
Snack Food Poco Loco
Rumbeeksegravier 157, 8800 Roeselare
1994
BE 0453.500.734
GB Foods Belgium NV
BE 0458.358.850
Rijksweg 16, 2870 Puurs-Sint-Amands
GB Foods Belgium NV
Rijksweg 16, 2870 Puurs-Sint-Amands
1996
BE 0458.358.850
AVIETA
BE 0424.858.713
Rue de Villers(VIN) 36, 4520 Wanze
AVIETA
Rue de Villers(VIN) 36, 4520 Wanze
1983
BE 0424.858.713