2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€217,354+27.9% | €169,953-24.7% | €225,574+165.7% | €84,903 | |
€810,080+36.7% | €592,726+40.2% | €422,773+6.4% | €397,199 | |
€363,408-47.4% | €691,112+34.3% | €514,499+13.1% | €454,761 | |
€186,838+30.3% | €143,371+35.8% | €105,545-56.3% | €241,340 | |
8.3+25.8% | 6.6-4.3% | 6.9+6.2% | 6.5 |
HYDROTECHNIC.
BE 0895.652.468.
Besloten Vennootschap (BV) / Société à responsabilité limitée (SRL).
Corporate structure data isn't available for HYDROTECHNIC right now.
HYDROTECHNIC was founded on 12 Feb 2008, making it 18 years old.
Yes, HYDROTECHNIC is currently active.
HYDROTECHNIC's registered main activities are Construction of waste water disposal systems, Construction of water projects, except of dredging, Sewerage, Water collection, treatment and supply, Rental and leasing of construction and civil engineering machinery and equipment, Collection of non-hazardous waste, Remediation activities and other waste management service activities, Construction of settling ponds and other structures for waste water treatment, Lowering of the water table and drainage of construction sites, Implementation of measures concerning water and air purity, radioactivity measurements and other similar phenomena, analysis of potential sources of pollution (smoke, waste water, etc.), Execution of underwater work of all kinds, Other cleaning activities, Construction of water and gas distribution networks, General installation work, Rental and leasing of machinery and equipment for construction and civil engineering, without operator (cranes, bulldozers, cement mixers, etc.), Water collection, treatment and supply, Manufacture of fluid power equipment, Cleaning of rivers, ditches, etc., Construction of networks to transport gas, petroleum products, etc., and Drilling and water well construction, shaft sinking. It is also registered for 1 additional activity.
HYDROTECHNIC's registered address is Industrieweg 2A, 2320 Hoogstraten, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), HYDROTECHNIC reported 8.3 full-time equivalent employees.
HYDROTECHNIC's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a profit of €217,354.
HYDROTECHNIC's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for HYDROTECHNIC.
No, HYDROTECHNIC does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Envisan
BE 0448.294.111
Tragel 60, 9308 Aalst
Envisan
Tragel 60, 9308 Aalst
1992
BE 0448.294.111
DREDGING INTERNATIONAL
BE 0435.305.514
Scheldedijk 30, 2070 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
DREDGING INTERNATIONAL
Scheldedijk 30, 2070 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
1988
BE 0435.305.514
Dienstengebouw - Technische Dienst - Reinigingsdienst
BE 0207.435.092
Centrumplein 1, 8450 Bredene
Dienstengebouw - Technische Dienst - Reinigingsdienst
Centrumplein 1, 8450 Bredene
1968
BE 0207.435.092
Willems
BE 0404.219.586
Sassenhout 61, 2290 Vorselaar
Willems
Sassenhout 61, 2290 Vorselaar
1957
BE 0404.219.586
QUINTELIER
BE 0415.781.194
Hoogveld 27, 9200 Dendermonde
QUINTELIER
Hoogveld 27, 9200 Dendermonde
1976
BE 0415.781.194
AANNEMINGEN M. EN J. BRAET
BE 0440.757.607
Toevluchtweg 2, 8620 Nieuwpoort
AANNEMINGEN M. EN J. BRAET
Toevluchtweg 2, 8620 Nieuwpoort
1990
BE 0440.757.607
Jan De Nul
BE 0406.041.406
Tragel 60, 9308 Aalst
Jan De Nul
Tragel 60, 9308 Aalst
1938
BE 0406.041.406
HERBOSCH - KIERE
BE 0404.637.280
Sint-Jansweg(KAL) 7, 9130 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
HERBOSCH - KIERE
Sint-Jansweg(KAL) 7, 9130 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
1968
BE 0404.637.280
Artes Depret
BE 0400.082.042
Rederskaai 61, 8380 Brugge
Artes Depret
Rederskaai 61, 8380 Brugge
1941
BE 0400.082.042
VANDOTEC
BE 0417.923.411
Nijverheidsstraat 49, 8970 Poperinge
VANDOTEC
Nijverheidsstraat 49, 8970 Poperinge
1978
BE 0417.923.411
Stad Oudenburg
BE 0207.491.215
Weststraat 24, 8460 Oudenburg
Stad Oudenburg
Weststraat 24, 8460 Oudenburg
1968
BE 0207.491.215
FLANDERS DREDGING CORPORATION
BE 0451.192.431
Tragel 60, 9308 Aalst
FLANDERS DREDGING CORPORATION
Tragel 60, 9308 Aalst
1993
BE 0451.192.431
AUDEBO NV
BE 0454.116.287
Bedrijvenlaan 4, 9080 Lochristi
AUDEBO NV
Bedrijvenlaan 4, 9080 Lochristi
1994
BE 0454.116.287
AANNEMINGEN VANLERBERGHE
BE 0413.480.118
Steenbakkerijstraat(DA) 5, 8600 Diksmuide
AANNEMINGEN VANLERBERGHE
Steenbakkerijstraat(DA) 5, 8600 Diksmuide
1973
BE 0413.480.118
DE BRANDT NV
BE 0412.870.996
Sint-Ursmarusstraat (BAA) 23, 9200 Dendermonde
DE BRANDT NV
Sint-Ursmarusstraat (BAA) 23, 9200 Dendermonde
1973
BE 0412.870.996
Vandezande
BE 0411.092.037
Zeepziederijstraat(DA) 5, 8600 Diksmuide
Vandezande
Zeepziederijstraat(DA) 5, 8600 Diksmuide
1971
BE 0411.092.037
Heyrman-De Roeck
BE 0405.033.101
Doornpark(BEV) 120, 9120 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
Heyrman-De Roeck
Doornpark(BEV) 120, 9120 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
1968
BE 0405.033.101
HYE NV
BE 0404.646.287
Krijgsbaan 372, 2070 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
HYE NV
Krijgsbaan 372, 2070 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
1968
BE 0404.646.287
Veolia WTS Belgium
BE 0404.407.846
Rue de Hermée 175, 4040 Herstal
Veolia WTS Belgium
Rue de Hermée 175, 4040 Herstal
1947
BE 0404.407.846
IMOTA NV
BE 0439.994.176
Mouterijstraat 4, 8760 Tielt
IMOTA NV
Mouterijstraat 4, 8760 Tielt
1967
BE 0439.994.176
Industrieweg 2A, 2320 Hoogstraten, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 2 of 2 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€804,890+27.1% | €633,522-10.8% | €710,485+47.7% | €481,048 | |
€441,312+34.1% | €329,028-10.3% | €366,715+16.2% | €315,472 | |
€3,795-93% | €54,365-10.6% | €60,802 | — | |
€283,660+19.7% | €236,927-22.6% | €305,951+161.1% | €117,167 | |
€360,200 | — | — | — | |
€217,354+27.9% | €169,953-24.7% | €225,574+165.7% | €84,903 | |
€72,190+22.1% | €59,108+136.3% | €25,019-21% | €31,658 | |
| Profitability | ||||
26.8%-6.4% | 28.7%-46.3% | 53.4%+149.6% | 21.4% | |
18.5%+39.9% | 13.2%-45% | 24.1%+141.5% | 10.0% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€1,173,488-8.6% | €1,283,838+37% | €937,272+10% | €851,960 | |
€73,315-33.8% | €110,838+15.9% | €95,603+45.7% | €65,630 | |
€1,275-21.1% | €1,616-85.4% | €11,090+586.3% | €1,616 | |
€810,080+36.7% | €592,726+40.2% | €422,773+6.4% | €397,199 | |
69.0%+49.5% | 46.2%+2.4% | 45.1%-3.2% | 46.6% | |
€27,110-46.8% | €50,970+30.1% | €39,183+120.9% | €17,737 | |
0.03-61.1% | 0.09-7.2% | 0.09+107.6% | 0.04 | |
€363,408-47.4% | €691,112+34.3% | €514,499+13.1% | €454,761 | |
0.45-61.5% | 1.17-4.2% | 1.22+6.3% | 1.14 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€186,838+30.3% | €143,371+35.8% | €105,545-56.3% | €241,340 | |
€287,710+66.3% | €173,031+81.5% | €95,355-1.5% | €96,777 | |
€331,332-10.2% | €368,950+88.3% | €195,989-29.3% | €277,135 | |
€185,974-17.1% | €224,383+22.1% | €183,821+102.9% | €90,582 | |
€336,298-47.5% | €640,142+34.7% | €475,316+8.8% | €437,024 | |
2.56+70.1% | 1.50+0.4% | 1.50+22.3% | 1.23 | |
€711,177+52.4% | €466,532+36.1% | €342,818+0.9% | €339,915 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
— | €0-100% | €200,000-23.1% | €260,000 | |
€797,680+37.5% | €580,326+41.4% | €410,373+6.7% | €384,799 | |
— | €0 | — | — | |