2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€15,699,142+20.3% | €13,048,813 | — | — | |
€427,415-52% | €890,432+10.4% | €806,677+83.8% | €438,903 | |
€4,261,396+10.2% | €3,868,334+23.1% | €3,142,902+18% | €2,664,226 | |
€6,630,941-31.6% | €9,696,769+6.5% | €9,101,792+11.1% | €8,196,055 | |
€95,651-81.6% | €521,274-57.2% | €1,218,218-34.5% | €1,859,718 | |
50.4+14.5% | 44+12.2% | 39.2+21% | 32.4 | |
€311,491+5% | €296,564 | — | — |
JEMA.
BE 0895.882.793.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Corporate structure data isn't available for JEMA sa right now.
JEMA sa was founded on 20 Feb 2008, making it 18 years old.
Yes, JEMA sa is currently active.
JEMA sa's registered main activities are Manufacture of electric motors, generators and transformers, Manufacture of consumer electronics, Wholesale of machine tools, Manufacture of other electrical equipment, Wholesale of information and communication equipment, General installation work, Installation of electrical wiring and fittings, Wholesale of wiring devices, including installation equipment, Manufacture of boards, panels, consoles, desks, cabinets and other media for control or power distribution, Commission trade of electrical and electronic equipment, including installation material for industrial use, General work of electrical installation in industrial plants, Other installation works nes, including installation of accessories, Retail sale of non-food items n.e.c., Installation of industrial machinery and equipment, and Manufacture of equipment for switching or protection, connection, connection or electrical circuits: switches, circuit breakers, etc.. It is also registered for 1 additional activity.
JEMA sa's registered address is Rue de Rodeuhaie 8, 1348 Ottignies-Louvain-la-Neuve, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), JEMA sa reported 50.4 full-time equivalent employees.
JEMA sa's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) was €15,699,142.
JEMA sa's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a profit of €427,415.
JEMA sa's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for JEMA sa.
No, JEMA sa does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Rue de Rodeuhaie 8, 1348 Ottignies-Louvain-la-Neuve, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 1 of 1 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€15,699,142+20.3% | €13,048,813 | — | — | |
— | — | €3,298,200+25.5% | €2,627,931 | |
€3,303,361+19.3% | €2,770,179+12.8% | €2,456,334+24.8% | €1,968,599 | |
— | — | €209,318+557.4% | €31,839 | |
€700,893-46% | €1,298,676+67.8% | €773,891+64% | €471,952 | |
€856,549-42.9% | €1,500,400+79.9% | €834,036+44.9% | €575,591 | |
€621,332-45.9% | €1,148,523+31.9% | €870,735+43.2% | €608,026 | |
€427,415-52% | €890,432+10.4% | €806,677+83.8% | €438,903 | |
€184,691-29.3% | €261,271+81.3% | €144,143+3.7% | €138,988 | |
| Profitability | ||||
5.5%-52.5% | 11.5% | — | — | |
2.7%-60.1% | 6.8% | — | — | |
10.0%-56.4% | 23.0%-10.3% | 25.7%+55.8% | 16.5% | |
3.8%-40.7% | 6.4%-0.6% | 6.5%+63.3% | 4.0% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€11,176,037-19.1% | €13,810,543+11.1% | €12,433,766+12.6% | €11,045,440 | |
€806,311+2.8% | €784,491+246% | €226,708+174.9% | €82,465 | |
€281,210+3.3% | €272,2100% | €272,210+3.7% | €262,460 | |
€4,261,396+10.2% | €3,868,334+23.1% | €3,142,902+18% | €2,664,226 | |
38.1%+36.1% | 28.0%+10.8% | 25.3%+4.8% | 24.1% | |
€1,027,569-38.1% | €1,660,902+38.6% | €1,197,981-2.3% | €1,225,771 | |
0.24-43.8% | 0.43+12.6% | 0.38-17.1% | 0.46 | |
€6,630,941-31.6% | €9,696,769+6.5% | €9,101,792+11.1% | €8,196,055 | |
1.56-37.9% | 2.51-13.4% | 2.90-5.9% | 3.08 | |
7.96-63% | 21.52 | — | — | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€95,651-81.6% | €521,274-57.2% | €1,218,218-34.5% | €1,859,718 | |
€3,947,754-32% | €5,802,971+20.2% | €4,827,715+62.6% | €2,968,939 | |
€3,820,960-11.6% | €4,324,593+16.1% | €3,724,540+6.1% | €3,509,007 | |
€1,513,407-32.7% | €2,247,373+13.4% | €1,981,888+68% | €1,179,997 | |
€5,339,535-31.5% | €7,799,025+0.4% | €7,772,061+13.2% | €6,864,019 | |
1.73+18.6% | 1.46+15.5% | 1.26+11.7% | 1.13 | |
€4,172,968-0.5% | €4,192,890+27.6% | €3,285,178+18.9% | €2,763,569 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
89 days-26.6% | 121 days | — | — | |
49 days-37.7% | 78 days | — | — | |
226 days-38.8% | 369 days | — | — | |
1.31+21.3% | 1.08 | — | — | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
— | — | €200,000-50% | €400,000 | |
€928,9500% | €928,9500% | €928,950+8.5% | €856,300 | |
€2,332,446+20.3% | €1,939,384+59.8% | €1,213,952-20.9% | €1,534,426 | |
Alstom Belgium Brugge
BE 0436.195.241
Rue Cambier Dupret 50-52, 6001 Charleroi
Alstom Belgium Brugge
Rue Cambier Dupret 50-52, 6001 Charleroi
1988
BE 0436.195.241
CONSTRUCTIONS ELECTRONIQUES + TELECOMMUNICATIONS
BE 0404.404.480
Rue du Charbonnage 12, 4020 Liège
CONSTRUCTIONS ELECTRONIQUES + TELECOMMUNICATIONS
Rue du Charbonnage 12, 4020 Liège
1956
BE 0404.404.480
AUTOMATION
BE 0403.101.811
Zinkstraat 2, 1500 Halle
AUTOMATION
Zinkstraat 2, 1500 Halle
1961
BE 0403.101.811
OIP SENSOR SYSTEMS
BE 0433.460.930
Westerring 21, 9700 Oudenaarde
OIP SENSOR SYSTEMS
Westerring 21, 9700 Oudenaarde
1988
BE 0433.460.930
AML Groupe
BE 0403.131.901
Avenue Nobel 6, 1300 Wavre
AML Groupe
Avenue Nobel 6, 1300 Wavre
1952
BE 0403.131.901
ACEC Services
BE 0412.867.434
Blarenberglaan 3A, 2800 Mechelen
ACEC Services
Blarenberglaan 3A, 2800 Mechelen
1972
BE 0412.867.434
ATELIERS RADIOMECANIQUES BELGES
BE 0402.238.610
Ijsbergstraat 40-42, 1701 Dilbeek
ATELIERS RADIOMECANIQUES BELGES
Ijsbergstraat 40-42, 1701 Dilbeek
1959
BE 0402.238.610
DRUGMAND & MEERT
BE 0401.882.084
Rue des Quatre-Vents 70A, 1080 Molenbeek-Saint-Jean
DRUGMAND & MEERT
Rue des Quatre-Vents 70A, 1080 Molenbeek-Saint-Jean
1948
BE 0401.882.084
VESTAS BELGIUM
BE 0895.070.072
Koolmeesstraat 15-16, 3530 Houthalen-Helchteren
VESTAS BELGIUM
Koolmeesstraat 15-16, 3530 Houthalen-Helchteren
2008
BE 0895.070.072
Autrosystems
BE 0437.588.477
Karel De Roosestraat 15, 9820 Merelbeke-Melle
Autrosystems
Karel De Roosestraat 15, 9820 Merelbeke-Melle
1989
BE 0437.588.477
Rolls-Royce Solutions Liège
BE 0438.495.725
Rue de l'Avenir 61, 4460 Grâce-Hollogne
Rolls-Royce Solutions Liège
Rue de l'Avenir 61, 4460 Grâce-Hollogne
1989
BE 0438.495.725
ETA-COM B NV
BE 0451.723.753
Scheldeweg 4, 2850 Boom
ETA-COM B NV
Scheldeweg 4, 2850 Boom
1993
BE 0451.723.753
Ingram Micro Services
BE 0455.362.342
Boulevard Millenium(H-G) 7, 7110 La Louvière
Ingram Micro Services
Boulevard Millenium(H-G) 7, 7110 La Louvière
1995
BE 0455.362.342
INDUCTOTHERM COATING EQUIPMENT
BE 0404.411.509
Rue de Hermée 197, 4040 Herstal
INDUCTOTHERM COATING EQUIPMENT
Rue de Hermée 197, 4040 Herstal
1967
BE 0404.411.509
GERBER TECHNOLOGY
BE 0407.029.024
Kliniekstraat 27, 9050 Gent
GERBER TECHNOLOGY
Kliniekstraat 27, 9050 Gent
1970
BE 0407.029.024
ELNOR MOTORS
BE 0429.096.029
De Costerstraat(WSP) 45, 3150 Haacht
ELNOR MOTORS
De Costerstraat(WSP) 45, 3150 Haacht
1986
BE 0429.096.029
DRYTEC
BE 0424.938.687
Rue de la Légende 36, 4141 Sprimont
DRYTEC
Rue de la Légende 36, 4141 Sprimont
1983
BE 0424.938.687
ELEKRO MOTORENBEDRIJF J ROGGHE
BE 0423.372.435
Kruisstraat 61C, 9930 Lievegem
ELEKRO MOTORENBEDRIJF J ROGGHE
Kruisstraat 61C, 9930 Lievegem
1982
BE 0423.372.435
TELEVIC GROUP
BE 0402.757.955
Leo Bekaertlaan 1, 8870 Izegem
TELEVIC GROUP
Leo Bekaertlaan 1, 8870 Izegem
1946
BE 0402.757.955
ADB SAFEGATE
BE 0400.624.648
Salyxlaan 9100, 1830 Machelen (Brab.)
ADB SAFEGATE
Salyxlaan 9100, 1830 Machelen (Brab.)
1937
BE 0400.624.648