2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
— | — | €10,971,492+13% | €9,707,075 | |
€234,120+8.7% | €215,400+31.9% | €163,363-32.7% | €242,849 | |
€5,344,316+2.9% | €5,194,059+3.7% | €5,007,523+2.8% | €4,873,024 | |
€5,053,165-22.1% | €6,484,834-12.7% | €7,428,770-14.7% | €8,710,052 | |
€331,852-51.7% | €687,530+124.9% | €305,696-20.8% | €385,903 | |
42.1-7.5% | 45.5+3.9% | 43.8-0.7% | 44.1 | |
— | — | €250,491+13.8% | €220,115 |
WEGENBOUW DE BRABANDERE.
BE 0415.042.709.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Corporate structure data isn't available for WEGENBOUW DE BRABANDERE right now.
WEGENBOUW DE BRABANDERE was founded on 10 Apr 1975, making it 51 years old.
Yes, WEGENBOUW DE BRABANDERE is currently active.
WEGENBOUW DE BRABANDERE's registered main activities are Construction of roads and motorways, Manufacture of ready-mixed concrete, Construction of electrical energy transmission and distribution lines, Construction of motorways, roads, streets, pavements and other vehicular and pedestrian roads (including the installation of crash barriers), Construction of road and rail tunnels and other underground passages, Earthworks: excavation, landfill, levelling of construction sites, trench digging, rock removal, blasting, etc., Lowering of the water table and drainage of construction sites, Drainage of agricultural or forestry land, Construction of water supply, distribution and drainage networks, Establishment of foundations, including pile driving, Creation and maintenance of gardens, parks and green spaces for sports facilities, Demolition of buildings and other constructions, Wholesale of other construction materials, Manufacture of concrete products for construction purposes, Wholesale of other intermediate products n.e.c., Manufacture of other articles of concrete, cement and plaster, Manufacturing concrete and mortar ready for use, Manufacture of precast concrete used in construction: tiles, flagstones, bricks, hollow slabs, sheets, panels, pipes, pillars, etc., and Manufacture of precast concrete for the building and civil engineering. It is also registered for 1 additional activity.
WEGENBOUW DE BRABANDERE's registered address is Handelsstraat 12, 8630 Veurne, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), WEGENBOUW DE BRABANDERE reported 42.1 full-time equivalent employees.
WEGENBOUW DE BRABANDERE's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a profit of €234,120.
WEGENBOUW DE BRABANDERE's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for WEGENBOUW DE BRABANDERE.
No, WEGENBOUW DE BRABANDERE does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Handelsstraat 12, 8630 Veurne, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 2 of 2 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
— | — | €10,971,492+13% | €9,707,075 | |
€4,024,732-2.9% | €4,144,024 | — | — | |
€2,855,003-5.1% | €3,009,736+3.3% | €2,913,399+5.6% | €2,759,315 | |
€14,917-97.7% | €650,271 | — | — | |
€319,915-0.8% | €322,504+15.6% | €279,046-4.5% | €292,320 | |
€1,128,714 | — | — | — | |
€234,120+8.7% | €215,400+31.9% | €163,363-32.7% | €242,849 | |
€8,786-86.7% | €65,884+313.9% | €15,916-67.6% | €49,207 | |
| Profitability | ||||
— | — | 1.5%-40.5% | 2.5% | |
4.4%+5.6% | 4.1%+27.1% | 3.3%-34.5% | 5.0% | |
2.2%+21.5% | 1.8%+40.4% | 1.3%-26.5% | 1.8% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€10,446,481-10.5% | €11,678,893-6.1% | €12,436,293-8.4% | €13,583,076 | |
€5,356,580-11.4% | €6,048,154-2.1% | €6,178,543-9.5% | €6,824,085 | |
€220,556+0.5% | €219,409+1.2% | €216,921+6.6% | €203,539 | |
€5,344,316+2.9% | €5,194,059+3.7% | €5,007,523+2.8% | €4,873,024 | |
51.2%+15% | 44.5%+10.5% | 40.3%+12.2% | 35.9% | |
€2,609,764-20.4% | €3,278,268-7.4% | €3,541,582-16.1% | €4,219,712 | |
0.49-22.6% | 0.63-10.8% | 0.71-18.3% | 0.87 | |
€5,053,165-22.1% | €6,484,834-12.7% | €7,428,770-14.7% | €8,710,052 | |
0.95-24.3% | 1.25-15.8% | 1.48-17% | 1.79 | |
— | — | 3.47-6.6% | 3.72 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€331,852-51.7% | €687,530+124.9% | €305,696-20.8% | €385,903 | |
€532,658+7.9% | €493,518+140.9% | €204,888-10.9% | €229,855 | |
€3,511,314-6.1% | €3,738,303-24% | €4,917,974-3.3% | €5,086,675 | |
€1,336,478-13.6% | €1,547,485-22.8% | €2,004,009+12.2% | €1,785,888 | |
€2,376,479-24% | €3,128,658-19% | €3,861,864-13.3% | €4,453,846 | |
1.78+28.3% | 1.39+0.2% | 1.39+8.5% | 1.28 | |
€2,248,100+15.9% | €1,939,496+7.1% | €1,810,784+10.7% | €1,636,541 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
— | — | 164 days-14.5% | 191 days | |
— | — | 102 days-8.7% | 111 days | |
— | — | 14 days-30.4% | 20 days | |
— | — | 24.70 | — | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€5,055,278+3.7% | €4,876,157+4.6% | €4,660,757+3.6% | €4,497,394 | |
€0 | — | — | — | |
WILLEMEN INFRA région Sud
BE 0405.092.190
Booiebos 4, 9031 Gent
WILLEMEN INFRA région Sud
Booiebos 4, 9031 Gent
1949
BE 0405.092.190
APK infra
BE 0415.763.576
Haltstraat 50, 3900 Pelt
APK infra
Haltstraat 50, 3900 Pelt
1976
BE 0415.763.576
EUROVIA BELGIUM
BE 0402.784.778
Allée Hof ter Vleest 1, 1070 Anderlecht
EUROVIA BELGIUM
Allée Hof ter Vleest 1, 1070 Anderlecht
1955
BE 0402.784.778
COLAS BELGIUM
BE 0434.888.612
Avenue Antoon van Oss 1, 1120 Bruxelles
COLAS BELGIUM
Avenue Antoon van Oss 1, 1120 Bruxelles
1988
BE 0434.888.612
SOCOGETRA
BE 0442.280.903
Marche,Rue de la Plaine 21, 6900 Marche-en-Famenne
SOCOGETRA
Marche,Rue de la Plaine 21, 6900 Marche-en-Famenne
1990
BE 0442.280.903
Mols Contractors
BE 0405.791.778
Hoge Mauw 580, 2370 Arendonk
Mols Contractors
Hoge Mauw 580, 2370 Arendonk
1953
BE 0405.791.778
BESIX INFRA
BE 0406.922.918
Steenwinkelstraat 640, 2627 Schelle
BESIX INFRA
Steenwinkelstraat 640, 2627 Schelle
1969
BE 0406.922.918
Smeyers NV
BE 0437.838.105
Laageind 91, 2940 Stabroek
Smeyers NV
Laageind 91, 2940 Stabroek
1989
BE 0437.838.105
APK Wegenbouw
BE 0439.280.435
Winkelomseheide 217, 2440 Geel
APK Wegenbouw
Winkelomseheide 217, 2440 Geel
1989
BE 0439.280.435
STADSBADER NV
BE 0407.975.466
Kanaalstraat 1, 8530 Harelbeke
STADSBADER NV
Kanaalstraat 1, 8530 Harelbeke
1971
BE 0407.975.466
Viabuild Sud
BE 0400.710.265
Gansbroekstraat 70, 2870 Puurs-Sint-Amands
Viabuild Sud
Gansbroekstraat 70, 2870 Puurs-Sint-Amands
1956
BE 0400.710.265
Fero Group
BE 0875.843.187
Jozef De Blockstraat 81, 2830 Willebroek
Fero Group
Jozef De Blockstraat 81, 2830 Willebroek
2005
BE 0875.843.187
A2
BE 0447.331.732
Rue des Fours-à-Chaux 102, 7080 Frameries
A2
Rue des Fours-à-Chaux 102, 7080 Frameries
1992
BE 0447.331.732
VERHELST AANNEMINGEN
BE 0405.262.931
Oudenburgsesteenweg 106, 8400 Oostende
VERHELST AANNEMINGEN
Oudenburgsesteenweg 106, 8400 Oostende
1955
BE 0405.262.931
Colas Noord
BE 0404.206.225
Dellestraat 25, 3550 Heusden-Zolder
Colas Noord
Dellestraat 25, 3550 Heusden-Zolder
1937
BE 0404.206.225
BODARWE
BE 0428.086.239
Avenue de Norvège 16, 4960 Malmedy
BODARWE
Avenue de Norvège 16, 4960 Malmedy
1985
BE 0428.086.239
DEKEMPENEER
BE 0426.978.360
Beaulieustraat 2-4, 1830 Machelen (Brab.)
DEKEMPENEER
Beaulieustraat 2-4, 1830 Machelen (Brab.)
1985
BE 0426.978.360
Gebroeders Van den Berghe
BE 0416.673.002
Aven Ackers(VER) 7, 9130 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
Gebroeders Van den Berghe
Aven Ackers(VER) 7, 9130 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
1976
BE 0416.673.002
ENTREPRISE JEROUVILLE
BE 0413.825.754
Libramont, Quartier Haynol 1., 6800 Libramont-Chevigny
ENTREPRISE JEROUVILLE
Libramont, Quartier Haynol 1., 6800 Libramont-Chevigny
1973
BE 0413.825.754
TRBA
BE 0462.933.191
Rue de l'Europe(PER) 6, 7600 Péruwelz
TRBA
Rue de l'Europe(PER) 6, 7600 Péruwelz
1998
BE 0462.933.191