2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€21,993,687-23.2% | €28,657,080+34% | €21,392,446+25.5% | €17,047,152 | |
-€1,066,497-989.5% | €119,898+53.6% | €78,052+182.4% | -€94,742 | |
€780,571-57.7% | €1,847,068+6.9% | €1,727,170+4.7% | €1,649,118 | |
€9,754,004-11.3% | €10,992,172+18% | €9,315,761+24.4% | €7,486,202 | |
€1,499,395-17.1% | €1,809,251-24.6% | €2,398,280+32.2% | €1,813,894 | |
63.5+1.4% | 62.6-3.8% | 65.1-1.4% | 66 | |
€346,357-24.3% | €457,781+39.3% | €328,609+27.2% | €258,290 |
DEKEMPENEER.
BE 0426.978.360.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
DEKEMPENEER was founded on 27 Mar 1985, making it 41 years old.
Yes, DEKEMPENEER is currently active.
DEKEMPENEER's registered main activities are Construction of roads and motorways, Manufacture of ready-mixed concrete, Wholesale of construction materials, general selection, Materials recovery, Freight transport by road, Wholesale trade of construction materials: sand, gravel, cement, bricks, etc., Manufacture of concrete products for construction purposes, Other waste disposal, General construction of residential buildings, Site preparation, Realisation of the main structure of multi-cellular buildings (apartments, etc.), Lowering of the water table and drainage of construction sites, Construction of bridges and tunnels, Realisation of "turnkey" apartments, Drainage of agricultural or forestry land, Construction of railways: laying ballast and rails, restoration and repair of tracks, General construction of other non-residential buildings, Installation of illumination and signalling systems for roads, railways, airports and port facilities (including the installation of traffic signs), General work of electrical installation, Construction of road and rail tunnels and other underground passages, Warehousing and storage, Cleaning of rivers, ditches, etc., Realisation of the main structure of individual houses, Design, construction and installation of piping systems, comprising further processing of tubes generally to make pipes or pressurized networks, Laying of screeds, Construction of bridges, including those for elevated roads, viaducts, etc., Construction of water projects, except of dredging, Construction of individual "turnkey" houses, Earthworks: excavation, landfill, levelling of construction sites, trench digging, rock removal, blasting, etc., Creation and maintenance of gardens, parks and green spaces for sports facilities, Construction of dams and dykes, Construction of utility projects for electricity and telecommunications, Execution of horizontal drilling for cable glands or ducts, Masonry, construction of canals and other waterways, Supervision of construction work (structural work, installation, finishing work, etc.), Test surveys, test drilling and core sampling for construction as well as for geophysical or geological studies, or similar, Paint marking of pavements and lay-bys or car parks, Realisation of structural work on buildings and industrial or commercial structures, vehicle depots, warehouses, schools, clinics, buildings for the practice of worship, etc., Construction of water supply, distribution and drainage networks, Construction of telecommunication lines and networks, Construction of airstrips, Construction of ports (including marinas) and basins, Construction of networks to transport gas, petroleum products, etc., Sorting and pelleting of plastics to obtain secondary raw material for the manufacture of tubes, flower pots, pallets, etc., Construction of playgrounds and sports fields, swimming pools, etc., Office administrative and support activities, Construction of electrical energy transmission and distribution lines, and Construction of motorways, roads, streets, pavements and other vehicular and pedestrian roads (including the installation of crash barriers).
DEKEMPENEER's registered address is Beaulieustraat 2-4, 1830 Machelen (Brab.), Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2024), DEKEMPENEER reported 63.5 full-time equivalent employees.
DEKEMPENEER's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2024) was €21,993,687.
DEKEMPENEER's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2024) reported a loss of €1,066,497.
DEKEMPENEER's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2024.
We have no B Corp certification on file for DEKEMPENEER.
No, DEKEMPENEER does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Corporate structure data isn't available for DEKEMPENEER right now.
WILLEMEN INFRA région Sud
BE 0405.092.190
Booiebos 4, 9031 Gent
WILLEMEN INFRA région Sud
Booiebos 4, 9031 Gent
1949
BE 0405.092.190
APK infra
BE 0415.763.576
Haltstraat 50, 3900 Pelt
APK infra
Haltstraat 50, 3900 Pelt
1976
BE 0415.763.576
EUROVIA BELGIUM
BE 0402.784.778
Allée Hof ter Vleest 1, 1070 Anderlecht
EUROVIA BELGIUM
Allée Hof ter Vleest 1, 1070 Anderlecht
1955
BE 0402.784.778
COLAS BELGIUM
BE 0434.888.612
Avenue Antoon van Oss 1, 1120 Bruxelles
COLAS BELGIUM
Avenue Antoon van Oss 1, 1120 Bruxelles
1988
BE 0434.888.612
SOCOGETRA
BE 0442.280.903
Marche,Rue de la Plaine 21, 6900 Marche-en-Famenne
SOCOGETRA
Marche,Rue de la Plaine 21, 6900 Marche-en-Famenne
1990
BE 0442.280.903
Mols Contractors
BE 0405.791.778
Hoge Mauw 580, 2370 Arendonk
Mols Contractors
Hoge Mauw 580, 2370 Arendonk
1953
BE 0405.791.778
BESIX INFRA
BE 0406.922.918
Steenwinkelstraat 640, 2627 Schelle
BESIX INFRA
Steenwinkelstraat 640, 2627 Schelle
1969
BE 0406.922.918
Smeyers NV
BE 0437.838.105
Laageind 91, 2940 Stabroek
Smeyers NV
Laageind 91, 2940 Stabroek
1989
BE 0437.838.105
APK Wegenbouw
BE 0439.280.435
Winkelomseheide 217, 2440 Geel
APK Wegenbouw
Winkelomseheide 217, 2440 Geel
1989
BE 0439.280.435
STADSBADER NV
BE 0407.975.466
Kanaalstraat 1, 8530 Harelbeke
STADSBADER NV
Kanaalstraat 1, 8530 Harelbeke
1971
BE 0407.975.466
Viabuild Sud
BE 0400.710.265
Gansbroekstraat 70, 2870 Puurs-Sint-Amands
Viabuild Sud
Gansbroekstraat 70, 2870 Puurs-Sint-Amands
1956
BE 0400.710.265
Fero Group
BE 0875.843.187
Jozef De Blockstraat 81, 2830 Willebroek
Fero Group
Jozef De Blockstraat 81, 2830 Willebroek
2005
BE 0875.843.187
A2
BE 0447.331.732
Rue des Fours-à-Chaux 102, 7080 Frameries
A2
Rue des Fours-à-Chaux 102, 7080 Frameries
1992
BE 0447.331.732
VERHELST AANNEMINGEN
BE 0405.262.931
Oudenburgsesteenweg 106, 8400 Oostende
VERHELST AANNEMINGEN
Oudenburgsesteenweg 106, 8400 Oostende
1955
BE 0405.262.931
Colas Noord
BE 0404.206.225
Dellestraat 25, 3550 Heusden-Zolder
Colas Noord
Dellestraat 25, 3550 Heusden-Zolder
1937
BE 0404.206.225
BODARWE
BE 0428.086.239
Avenue de Norvège 16, 4960 Malmedy
BODARWE
Avenue de Norvège 16, 4960 Malmedy
1985
BE 0428.086.239
Gebroeders Van den Berghe
BE 0416.673.002
Aven Ackers(VER) 7, 9130 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
Gebroeders Van den Berghe
Aven Ackers(VER) 7, 9130 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
1976
BE 0416.673.002
WEGENBOUW DE BRABANDERE
BE 0415.042.709
Handelsstraat 12, 8630 Veurne
WEGENBOUW DE BRABANDERE
Handelsstraat 12, 8630 Veurne
1975
BE 0415.042.709
ENTREPRISE JEROUVILLE
BE 0413.825.754
Libramont, Quartier Haynol 1., 6800 Libramont-Chevigny
ENTREPRISE JEROUVILLE
Libramont, Quartier Haynol 1., 6800 Libramont-Chevigny
1973
BE 0413.825.754
TRBA
BE 0462.933.191
Rue de l'Europe(PER) 6, 7600 Péruwelz
TRBA
Rue de l'Europe(PER) 6, 7600 Péruwelz
1998
BE 0462.933.191
Beaulieustraat 2-4, 1830 Machelen (Brab.), Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 4 of 4 locations.
2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€21,993,687-23.2% | €28,657,080+34% | €21,392,446+25.5% | €17,047,152 | |
€4,012,448+1.5% | €3,953,163+11.2% | €3,555,971+3.9% | €3,423,994 | |
-€981,853-318.6% | €449,219+97.4% | €227,526+686.9% | -€38,766 | |
-€330,175-131.5% | €1,049,389+29.6% | €809,645+56.4% | €517,711 | |
-€498,725-169.4% | €718,975+8.5% | €662,571+47.6% | €448,764 | |
-€1,066,497-989.5% | €119,898+53.6% | €78,052+182.4% | -€94,742 | |
€138,655-56.3% | €317,580-49.7% | €631,893+348.4% | €140,919 | |
| Profitability | ||||
-1.5%-141% | 3.7%-3.2% | 3.8%+24.6% | 3.0% | |
-4.8%<-1000% | 0.4%+14.7% | 0.4%+165.7% | -0.6% | |
-136.6%<-1000% | 6.5%+43.6% | 4.5%+178.7% | -5.7% | |
-10.1%<-1000% | 0.9%+32.4% | 0.7%+168.3% | -1.0% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€10,595,087-18.4% | €12,983,659+16.1% | €11,188,444+20.6% | €9,278,433 | |
€2,517,972-3.8% | €2,617,352+17.1% | €2,234,624+21.4% | €1,840,179 | |
€258,250+5.3% | €245,150+4.8% | €233,900+5.5% | €221,653 | |
€780,571-57.7% | €1,847,068+6.9% | €1,727,170+4.7% | €1,649,118 | |
7.4%-48.2% | 14.2%-7.8% | 15.4%-13.1% | 17.8% | |
€6,092,466+5.4% | €5,778,124+4.9% | €5,507,163+4.4% | €5,276,064 | |
7.81+149.5% | 3.13-1.9% | 3.19-0.3% | 3.20 | |
€9,754,004-11.3% | €10,992,172+18% | €9,315,761+24.4% | €7,486,202 | |
12.50+110% | 5.95+10.3% | 5.39+18.8% | 4.54 | |
-15.83-967.3% | 1.83-43% | 3.20+210.6% | -2.89 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€1,499,395-17.1% | €1,809,251-24.6% | €2,398,280+32.2% | €1,813,894 | |
€166,120+3.8% | €160,052+20.8% | €132,517-0.5% | €133,198 | |
€5,850,749-25.3% | €7,832,447+31.5% | €5,958,250+17.8% | €5,058,054 | |
€1,833,485-54.9% | €4,063,933+58.5% | €2,563,795+64.5% | €1,558,263 | |
€3,219,698-36.4% | €5,065,815+33% | €3,808,598+72.3% | €2,210,138 | |
1.73+8.3% | 1.59-3.6% | 1.65-31.5% | 2.42 | |
€4,157,327-15.3% | €4,907,109+0.3% | €4,890,323-1.1% | €4,942,629 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
97 days-2.7% | 100 days-1.9% | 102 days-6.1% | 108 days | |
36 days-41.9% | 62 days+14.8% | 54 days+26.4% | 43 days | |
4 days+48.8% | 3 days-16% | 4 days-27.9% | 5 days | |
83.64-37.4% | 133.56+30.5% | 102.35 | — | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€16,6000% | €16,6000% | €16,6000% | €16,600 | |
€597,971-64.1% | €1,664,468+7.8% | €1,544,570+5.3% | €1,466,518 | |