2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€395,566,992-10.8% | €443,266,872-9.2% | €488,429,378-16.8% | €587,208,451 | |
€176,291,438+365.2% | €37,897,268-86.8% | €286,671,406-41.2% | €487,597,943 | |
€1,288,133,476-1.7% | €1,310,832,174-5.8% | €1,392,092,358+2.4% | €1,359,132,510 | |
€1,061,157,643-4% | €1,105,403,503+14.9% | €962,304,516-18.2% | €1,176,594,476 | |
€2,783,516+36.2% | €2,043,436-34.3% | €3,111,772+66.6% | €1,867,419 | |
1,149-5.8% | 1,220-0.6% | 1,227.9-0.8% | 1,238.1 | |
€344,271-5.2% | €363,334-8.7% | €397,776-16.1% | €474,282 |
NV BEKAERT SA.
BE 0405.388.536.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
NV BEKAERT SA was founded on 19 Oct 1935, making it 90 years old.
Yes, NV BEKAERT SA is currently active.
NV BEKAERT SA's registered main activities are Manufacture of wire products, chain and springs, Manufacture of metal forming machinery and machine tools for metal work, Manufacture of other technical and industrial textiles, Shaping metal and powder metallurgy, Manufacture of other machine tools, Office administrative and support activities, Engineering activities and technical consultancy, except activities of land surveyors, Other technical testing and analysis activities, Other liberal professions and professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c., Preparation of meals and food in the central kitchens for third parties, such as: airlines, canteens, restaurants, etc., and Contract catering service activities and other food service activities.
NV BEKAERT SA's registered address is Bekaertstraat(Z) 2, 8550 Zwevegem, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), NV BEKAERT SA reported 1,149 full-time equivalent employees.
NV BEKAERT SA's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) was €395,566,992.
NV BEKAERT SA's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a profit of €176,291,438.
NV BEKAERT SA's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for NV BEKAERT SA.
No, NV BEKAERT SA does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Corporate structure data isn't available for NV BEKAERT SA right now.
VDL Weweler-Colaert
BE 0405.469.797
Beneluxlaan 1-3, 8970 Poperinge
VDL Weweler-Colaert
Beneluxlaan 1-3, 8970 Poperinge
1954
BE 0405.469.797
Connecton Fasteners Sprimont
BE 0413.513.374
Rue de la Légende 32, 4141 Sprimont
Connecton Fasteners Sprimont
Rue de la Légende 32, 4141 Sprimont
1973
BE 0413.513.374
Pullmaflex Benelux
BE 0406.887.482
Kortrijkstraat 343, 8560 Wevelgem
Pullmaflex Benelux
Kortrijkstraat 343, 8560 Wevelgem
1969
BE 0406.887.482
Voestalpine Böhler Welding Belgium
BE 0401.918.312
Rue de l'Yser 2, 7180 Seneffe
Voestalpine Böhler Welding Belgium
Rue de l'Yser 2, 7180 Seneffe
1938
BE 0401.918.312
MECASPRING
BE 0476.963.945
Prolongement de l'Abbaye 86, 4040 Herstal
MECASPRING
Prolongement de l'Abbaye 86, 4040 Herstal
2002
BE 0476.963.945
EUROSEALINGS
BE 0448.323.706
Molenberglei 17, 2627 Schelle
EUROSEALINGS
Molenberglei 17, 2627 Schelle
1992
BE 0448.323.706
DRAFIL
BE 0417.879.958
Avenue Robert Verzele(L) 8, 7700 Mouscron
DRAFIL
Avenue Robert Verzele(L) 8, 7700 Mouscron
1977
BE 0417.879.958
GROZ-BECKERT CARDING BELGIUM
BE 0405.443.271
Kleine Tapuitstraat 12, 8540 Deerlijk
GROZ-BECKERT CARDING BELGIUM
Kleine Tapuitstraat 12, 8540 Deerlijk
1968
BE 0405.443.271
Vanhulen High Precision Springs
BE 0404.447.933
Rue Haute Claire 3, 4041 Herstal
Vanhulen High Precision Springs
Rue Haute Claire 3, 4041 Herstal
1968
BE 0404.447.933
Metal Deploye Belge
BE 0403.967.089
Quai Vercour 98, 4000 Liège
Metal Deploye Belge
Quai Vercour 98, 4000 Liège
1968
BE 0403.967.089
Hermans Verenfabriek
BE 0415.711.415
Lange Weversstraat 53C, 9280 Lebbeke
Hermans Verenfabriek
Lange Weversstraat 53C, 9280 Lebbeke
1975
BE 0415.711.415
SPRINGPRESS
BE 0418.899.250
Industrieweg 18, 9032 Gent
SPRINGPRESS
Industrieweg 18, 9032 Gent
1978
BE 0418.899.250
Le Ressort Industriel
BE 0401.914.352
Avenue Robert Schuman 121, 1401 Nivelles
Le Ressort Industriel
Avenue Robert Schuman 121, 1401 Nivelles
1968
BE 0401.914.352
FILAME BRUSSELS
BE 0466.139.834
Avenue Robert Schuman 121, 1400 Nivelles
FILAME BRUSSELS
Avenue Robert Schuman 121, 1400 Nivelles
1999
BE 0466.139.834
Velda Cable Technics
BE 0447.756.948
Klein Frankrijkstraat 24, 9600 Ronse
Velda Cable Technics
Klein Frankrijkstraat 24, 9600 Ronse
1992
BE 0447.756.948
GONDREXON INDUSTRIE
BE 0452.821.140
Azalealaan 22, 1930 Zaventem
GONDREXON INDUSTRIE
Azalealaan 22, 1930 Zaventem
1994
BE 0452.821.140
CC-EUROPE
BE 0453.740.066
Klein Frankrijkstraat 24, 9600 Ronse
CC-EUROPE
Klein Frankrijkstraat 24, 9600 Ronse
1994
BE 0453.740.066
Bekaert Advanced Cords Aalter
BE 0645.654.071
Léon Bekaertlaan 5, 9880 Aalter
Bekaert Advanced Cords Aalter
Léon Bekaertlaan 5, 9880 Aalter
2016
BE 0645.654.071
Betafence Belgium
BE 0644.625.079
Blokkestraat(Z) 34, 8550 Zwevegem
Betafence Belgium
Blokkestraat(Z) 34, 8550 Zwevegem
2015
BE 0644.625.079
Les RESSORTS-CESAR KESSEN
BE 0413.583.056
Rue de l'Hippodrome 148, 4000 Liège
Les RESSORTS-CESAR KESSEN
Rue de l'Hippodrome 148, 4000 Liège
1973
BE 0413.583.056
Bekaertstraat(Z) 2, 8550 Zwevegem, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 5 of 5 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€395,566,992-10.8% | €443,266,872-9.2% | €488,429,378-16.8% | €587,208,451 | |
€137,314,390-14.6% | €160,706,707+0.1% | €160,634,268+7% | €150,191,121 | |
-€32,535,499-422.5% | €10,089,760-59.5% | €24,931,540-73.8% | €95,178,272 | |
€28,139,091-62.6% | €75,220,325-8.3% | €82,026,765-49.1% | €161,111,812 | |
€239,128,612+147.1% | €96,787,310-70.4% | €327,086,571-38.2% | €529,196,411 | |
€176,291,438+365.2% | €37,897,268-86.8% | €286,671,406-41.2% | €487,597,943 | |
€6,283,253+1% | €6,219,408+37.5% | €4,524,772-21.8% | €5,787,241 | |
| Profitability | ||||
7.1%-58.1% | 17.0%+1.1% | 16.8%-38.8% | 27.4% | |
44.6%+421.3% | 8.5%-85.4% | 58.7%-29.3% | 83.0% | |
13.7%+373.4% | 2.9%-86% | 20.6%-42.6% | 35.9% | |
7.4%+377.8% | 1.5%-87.1% | 12.0%-36.3% | 18.8% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€2,383,068,386-2.6% | €2,447,850,362+2.3% | €2,392,252,082-7.6% | €2,590,262,254 | |
€46,057,142-26.5% | €62,679,780+50.8% | €41,564,850+33.6% | €31,105,970 | |
€1,848,571,721-2.8% | €1,901,922,415+0.6% | €1,889,923,121-0.5% | €1,899,875,118 | |
€1,288,133,476-1.7% | €1,310,832,174-5.8% | €1,392,092,358+2.4% | €1,359,132,510 | |
54.1%+0.9% | 53.6%-8% | 58.2%+10.9% | 52.5% | |
€280,150,000-33.5% | €421,150,000-27.6% | €581,650,000-11.4% | €656,650,000 | |
0.22-32.3% | 0.32-23.1% | 0.42-13.5% | 0.48 | |
€1,061,157,643-4% | €1,105,403,503+14.9% | €962,304,516-18.2% | €1,176,594,476 | |
0.82-2.3% | 0.84+22% | 0.69-20.1% | 0.87 | |
-0.87-384.2% | 0.30-58.7% | 0.74-80% | 3.69 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€2,783,516+36.2% | €2,043,436-34.3% | €3,111,772+66.6% | €1,867,419 | |
€86,730,435-11.2% | €97,706,474+17% | €83,501,466-21.7% | €106,694,879 | |
€120,935,609-1.1% | €122,232,917-0.7% | €123,039,640-24.3% | €162,647,157 | |
€134,858,665+13% | €119,353,950+4.3% | €114,434,880-15% | €134,710,476 | |
€777,615,905+14.4% | €679,829,238+80.3% | €377,127,247-26.9% | €515,657,925 | |
0.50-11.6% | 0.56-42.5% | 0.98-12.1% | 1.11 | |
-€390,308,943-31.1% | -€297,800,214<-1000% | -€5,697,587-109.5% | €59,911,417 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
112 days+10.9% | 101 days+9.5% | 92 days-9% | 101 days | |
106 days+25.2% | 85 days+5.2% | 80 days-0.8% | 81 days | |
124 days-5.5% | 131 days+17.1% | 112 days+5.1% | 107 days | |
2.77-7.7% | 3.00+4.9% | 2.86-17.8% | 3.48 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€94,709,168-3.3% | €97,929,453+4.5% | €93,758,060+5.9% | €88,564,198 | |
€1,086,839,137-2% | €1,109,537,834-6.7% | €1,189,434,857+4% | €1,143,881,682 | |