2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€24,279,757+3% | €23,563,846+3.2% | €22,840,682-5.3% | €24,125,938 | |
€1,388,238-24.3% | €1,833,834+19.7% | €1,532,359+3.8% | €1,476,211 | |
€10,721,462+11.2% | €9,641,422+14.5% | €8,420,945+9.1% | €7,720,961 | |
€4,353,243-16.6% | €5,219,105-29.7% | €7,421,556-17% | €8,937,669 | |
€671,343+128.9% | €293,349-54.4% | €643,359-10.3% | €717,266 | |
60.1-0.7% | 60.5-3.4% | 62.6+3.8% | 60.3 | |
€403,989+3.7% | €389,485+6.7% | €364,867-8.8% | €400,098 |
CONNECTON FASTENERS.
BE 0413.513.374.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Corporate structure data isn't available for Connecton Fasteners Sprimont right now.
Connecton Fasteners Sprimont was founded on 04 Jul 1973, making it 53 years old.
Yes, Connecton Fasteners Sprimont is currently active.
Connecton Fasteners Sprimont's registered main activities are Manufacture of wire products, chain and springs, Coating of metals, Manufacture of builders’ ware of plastic, Cold drawing of wire, Copper production, and Aluminium production.
Connecton Fasteners Sprimont's registered address is Rue de la Légende 32 box d, 4141 Sprimont, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), Connecton Fasteners Sprimont reported 60.1 full-time equivalent employees.
Connecton Fasteners Sprimont's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) was €24,279,757.
Connecton Fasteners Sprimont's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a profit of €1,388,238.
Connecton Fasteners Sprimont's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for Connecton Fasteners Sprimont.
No, Connecton Fasteners Sprimont does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
NV BEKAERT SA
BE 0405.388.536
Bekaertstraat(Z) 2, 8550 Zwevegem
NV BEKAERT SA
Bekaertstraat(Z) 2, 8550 Zwevegem
1935
BE 0405.388.536
VDL Weweler-Colaert
BE 0405.469.797
Beneluxlaan 1-3, 8970 Poperinge
VDL Weweler-Colaert
Beneluxlaan 1-3, 8970 Poperinge
1954
BE 0405.469.797
Pullmaflex Benelux
BE 0406.887.482
Kortrijkstraat 343, 8560 Wevelgem
Pullmaflex Benelux
Kortrijkstraat 343, 8560 Wevelgem
1969
BE 0406.887.482
Voestalpine Böhler Welding Belgium
BE 0401.918.312
Rue de l'Yser 2, 7180 Seneffe
Voestalpine Böhler Welding Belgium
Rue de l'Yser 2, 7180 Seneffe
1938
BE 0401.918.312
MECASPRING
BE 0476.963.945
Prolongement de l'Abbaye 86, 4040 Herstal
MECASPRING
Prolongement de l'Abbaye 86, 4040 Herstal
2002
BE 0476.963.945
EUROSEALINGS
BE 0448.323.706
Molenberglei 17, 2627 Schelle
EUROSEALINGS
Molenberglei 17, 2627 Schelle
1992
BE 0448.323.706
DRAFIL
BE 0417.879.958
Avenue Robert Verzele(L) 8, 7700 Mouscron
DRAFIL
Avenue Robert Verzele(L) 8, 7700 Mouscron
1977
BE 0417.879.958
GROZ-BECKERT CARDING BELGIUM
BE 0405.443.271
Kleine Tapuitstraat 12, 8540 Deerlijk
GROZ-BECKERT CARDING BELGIUM
Kleine Tapuitstraat 12, 8540 Deerlijk
1968
BE 0405.443.271
Vanhulen High Precision Springs
BE 0404.447.933
Rue Haute Claire 3, 4041 Herstal
Vanhulen High Precision Springs
Rue Haute Claire 3, 4041 Herstal
1968
BE 0404.447.933
Metal Deploye Belge
BE 0403.967.089
Quai Vercour 98, 4000 Liège
Metal Deploye Belge
Quai Vercour 98, 4000 Liège
1968
BE 0403.967.089
Hermans Verenfabriek
BE 0415.711.415
Lange Weversstraat 53C, 9280 Lebbeke
Hermans Verenfabriek
Lange Weversstraat 53C, 9280 Lebbeke
1975
BE 0415.711.415
SPRINGPRESS
BE 0418.899.250
Industrieweg 18, 9032 Gent
SPRINGPRESS
Industrieweg 18, 9032 Gent
1978
BE 0418.899.250
Le Ressort Industriel
BE 0401.914.352
Avenue Robert Schuman 121, 1401 Nivelles
Le Ressort Industriel
Avenue Robert Schuman 121, 1401 Nivelles
1968
BE 0401.914.352
FILAME BRUSSELS
BE 0466.139.834
Avenue Robert Schuman 121, 1400 Nivelles
FILAME BRUSSELS
Avenue Robert Schuman 121, 1400 Nivelles
1999
BE 0466.139.834
Velda Cable Technics
BE 0447.756.948
Klein Frankrijkstraat 24, 9600 Ronse
Velda Cable Technics
Klein Frankrijkstraat 24, 9600 Ronse
1992
BE 0447.756.948
GONDREXON INDUSTRIE
BE 0452.821.140
Azalealaan 22, 1930 Zaventem
GONDREXON INDUSTRIE
Azalealaan 22, 1930 Zaventem
1994
BE 0452.821.140
CC-EUROPE
BE 0453.740.066
Klein Frankrijkstraat 24, 9600 Ronse
CC-EUROPE
Klein Frankrijkstraat 24, 9600 Ronse
1994
BE 0453.740.066
Bekaert Advanced Cords Aalter
BE 0645.654.071
Léon Bekaertlaan 5, 9880 Aalter
Bekaert Advanced Cords Aalter
Léon Bekaertlaan 5, 9880 Aalter
2016
BE 0645.654.071
Betafence Belgium
BE 0644.625.079
Blokkestraat(Z) 34, 8550 Zwevegem
Betafence Belgium
Blokkestraat(Z) 34, 8550 Zwevegem
2015
BE 0644.625.079
Les RESSORTS-CESAR KESSEN
BE 0413.583.056
Rue de l'Hippodrome 148, 4000 Liège
Les RESSORTS-CESAR KESSEN
Rue de l'Hippodrome 148, 4000 Liège
1973
BE 0413.583.056
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€24,279,757+3% | €23,563,846+3.2% | €22,840,682-5.3% | €24,125,938 | |
€3,866,591+4.6% | €3,697,641+6% | €3,487,519+14.6% | €3,044,185 | |
€2,027,389-12.8% | €2,325,108-1.4% | €2,357,173+9.4% | €2,154,326 | |
€3,063,863-8.7% | €3,356,425+8.8% | €3,085,550+1.4% | €3,042,990 | |
— | — | — | €2,349,875 | |
€1,388,238-24.3% | €1,833,834+19.7% | €1,532,359+3.8% | €1,476,211 | |
€68,061-78.3% | €313,572-33.6% | €471,948+12.6% | €419,031 | |
| Profitability | ||||
12.6%-11.4% | 14.2%+5.4% | 13.5%+7.1% | 12.6% | |
5.7%-26.5% | 7.8%+16% | 6.7%+9.6% | 6.1% | |
12.9%-31.9% | 19.0%+4.5% | 18.2%-4.8% | 19.1% | |
9.2%-25.4% | 12.3%+27.6% | 9.7%+9.2% | 8.9% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€15,090,013+1.4% | €14,875,835-6.2% | €15,858,921-4.9% | €16,675,051 | |
€4,416,895-4.8% | €4,638,608-7.2% | €5,001,304-3.1% | €5,163,974 | |
€5,242+41.1% | €3,7150% | €3,7150% | €3,715 | |
€10,721,462+11.2% | €9,641,422+14.5% | €8,420,945+9.1% | €7,720,961 | |
71.1%+9.6% | 64.8%+22.1% | 53.1%+14.7% | 46.3% | |
€589,306-36.9% | €934,542-27% | €1,279,779-21.2% | €1,625,016 | |
0.05-43.3% | 0.10-36.2% | 0.15-27.8% | 0.21 | |
€4,353,243-16.6% | €5,219,105-29.7% | €7,421,556-17% | €8,937,669 | |
0.41-25% | 0.54-38.6% | 0.88-23.9% | 1.16 | |
35.64+42.4% | 25.03+94.4% | 12.88-61.5% | 33.48 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€671,343+128.9% | €293,349-54.4% | €643,359-10.3% | €717,266 | |
€6,022,184+5% | €5,736,119-6.8% | €6,157,816-12% | €6,994,221 | |
€3,038,6420% | €3,040,126+4.9% | €2,899,253-15.6% | €3,434,175 | |
€2,816,989+15.9% | €2,430,634+28.6% | €1,889,798-16.9% | €2,274,929 | |
€3,753,931-10.2% | €4,181,297-31.2% | €6,074,201-16.8% | €7,300,259 | |
2.49+16.9% | 2.13+40.7% | 1.51+3.6% | 1.46 | |
€6,271,891+22.4% | €5,124,662+35.2% | €3,789,286-7.1% | €4,080,154 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
46 days-3% | 47 days+1.6% | 46 days-10.8% | 52 days | |
60 days+9.2% | 55 days+25.1% | 44 days+1.6% | 43 days | |
173 days+1.5% | 170 days-9.1% | 187 days+10.2% | 170 days | |
2.17+4.8% | 2.07+13.1% | 1.83-17.6% | 2.22 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€300,000 | — | €832,376-49.5% | €1,650,000 | |
€9,407,242+13.1% | €8,319,004+17% | €7,110,170+10.9% | €6,410,186 | |
Rue de la Légende 32 box d, 4141 Sprimont, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 3 of 3 locations.