2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€12,398,065-12.3% | €14,138,924+18.8% | €11,897,209-18.9% | €14,676,610 | |
-€832,155-93% | -€431,096+21% | -€545,375-382.4% | €193,105 | |
€6,419,417+20.5% | €5,327,234-3.1% | €5,500,751-8.3% | €5,996,164 | |
€6,057,660-18.2% | €7,405,391+15.6% | €6,403,981+19.1% | €5,378,491 | |
€413,036+476.2% | €71,684-38.4% | €116,320-68.8% | €372,783 | |
39.3-25.1% | 52.5-12.5% | 60-5.7% | 63.6 | |
€315,472+17.1% | €269,313+35.8% | €198,287-14.1% | €230,764 |
DRAFIL.
BE 0417.879.958.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Corporate structure data isn't available for DRAFIL right now.
DRAFIL was founded on 30 Dec 1977, making it 48 years old.
Yes, DRAFIL is currently active.
DRAFIL's registered main activities are Manufacture of wire products, chain and springs, Manufacture of other metal products n.e.c., Plating, anodizing, and, of metals, Manufacture of ovens, furnaces and permanent household heating equipment, Manufacturing nails, spikes, etc., and Manufacture of semi-finished plastic products: plates, sheets, blocks, film, foil, strips, etc.. It is also registered for 3 additional activities.
DRAFIL's registered address is Avenue Robert Verzele(L) 8, 7700 Mouscron, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), DRAFIL reported 39.3 full-time equivalent employees.
DRAFIL's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) was €12,398,065.
DRAFIL's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a loss of €832,155.
DRAFIL's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for DRAFIL.
No, DRAFIL does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
APOK
BE 0447.875.427
Oudestraat 11, 1910 Kampenhout
APOK
Oudestraat 11, 1910 Kampenhout
1992
BE 0447.875.427
DEFRANCQ
BE 0423.236.338
Hoge-Barrierestraat 8, 8800 Roeselare
DEFRANCQ
Hoge-Barrierestraat 8, 8800 Roeselare
1982
BE 0423.236.338
TRAFIROAD
BE 0418.384.358
Nieuwe Dreef 17, 9160 Lokeren
TRAFIROAD
Nieuwe Dreef 17, 9160 Lokeren
1978
BE 0418.384.358
FACOZINC - FACOMETAL
BE 0433.671.558
Rue des Sept Actions 39, 6060 Charleroi
FACOZINC - FACOMETAL
Rue des Sept Actions 39, 6060 Charleroi
1988
BE 0433.671.558
NV BEKAERT SA
BE 0405.388.536
Bekaertstraat(Z) 2, 8550 Zwevegem
NV BEKAERT SA
Bekaertstraat(Z) 2, 8550 Zwevegem
1935
BE 0405.388.536
RENSON
BE 0462.152.837
Maalbeekstraat 10, 8790 Waregem
RENSON
Maalbeekstraat 10, 8790 Waregem
1997
BE 0462.152.837
R.F.T.
BE 0427.205.519
Lange Ambachtstraat 40, 9860 Oosterzele
R.F.T.
Lange Ambachtstraat 40, 9860 Oosterzele
1985
BE 0427.205.519
VERGOKAN
BE 0422.878.131
Meersbloem-Melden 16, 9700 Oudenaarde
VERGOKAN
Meersbloem-Melden 16, 9700 Oudenaarde
1982
BE 0422.878.131
VDL Weweler-Colaert
BE 0405.469.797
Beneluxlaan 1-3, 8970 Poperinge
VDL Weweler-Colaert
Beneluxlaan 1-3, 8970 Poperinge
1954
BE 0405.469.797
Vulkoprin
BE 0405.233.534
Herderstraat 4, 8700 Tielt
Vulkoprin
Herderstraat 4, 8700 Tielt
1968
BE 0405.233.534
Connecton Fasteners Sprimont
BE 0413.513.374
Rue de la Légende 32, 4141 Sprimont
Connecton Fasteners Sprimont
Rue de la Légende 32, 4141 Sprimont
1973
BE 0413.513.374
Pullmaflex Benelux
BE 0406.887.482
Kortrijkstraat 343, 8560 Wevelgem
Pullmaflex Benelux
Kortrijkstraat 343, 8560 Wevelgem
1969
BE 0406.887.482
Voestalpine Böhler Welding Belgium
BE 0401.918.312
Rue de l'Yser 2, 7180 Seneffe
Voestalpine Böhler Welding Belgium
Rue de l'Yser 2, 7180 Seneffe
1938
BE 0401.918.312
TEAM
BE 0464.698.987
Jacques Paryslaan 8, 9940 Evergem
TEAM
Jacques Paryslaan 8, 9940 Evergem
1998
BE 0464.698.987
Cockerill Maintenance & Ingénierie Maintenance Hainaut
BE 0448.622.822
Avenue Georges Pirson 12, 7170 Manage
Cockerill Maintenance & Ingénierie Maintenance Hainaut
Avenue Georges Pirson 12, 7170 Manage
1992
BE 0448.622.822
Magazijn Sapim NV
BE 0452.272.891
Mechanicalaan 6-8, 2610 Antwerpen
Magazijn Sapim NV
Mechanicalaan 6-8, 2610 Antwerpen
1994
BE 0452.272.891
Culobel
BE 0405.714.970
Hekkestraat 16, 9308 Aalst
Culobel
Hekkestraat 16, 9308 Aalst
1942
BE 0405.714.970
SAVIC
BE 0405.364.879
Ringlaan(Heu) 10, 8501 Kortrijk
SAVIC
Ringlaan(Heu) 10, 8501 Kortrijk
1966
BE 0405.364.879
VDL KTI
BE 0403.776.158
Nijverheidsstraat 10, 2400 Mol
VDL KTI
Nijverheidsstraat 10, 2400 Mol
1948
BE 0403.776.158
F.A.C.I.M. BVBA
BE 0405.779.704
Peepolderlaan 19, 2910 Essen
F.A.C.I.M. BVBA
Peepolderlaan 19, 2910 Essen
1968
BE 0405.779.704
Avenue Robert Verzele(L) 8, 7700 Mouscron, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 1 of 1 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€12,398,065-12.3% | €14,138,924+18.8% | €11,897,209-18.9% | €14,676,610 | |
€2,152,333-25.5% | €2,889,942-3.6% | €2,998,851-3.7% | €3,114,641 | |
-€816,483-174.9% | -€297,049+32.2% | -€438,116-257.5% | €278,231 | |
€278,610-46.8% | €524,211+19.4% | €438,995-55.5% | €986,661 | |
— | — | — | €1,075,849 | |
-€832,155-93% | -€431,096+21% | -€545,375-382.4% | €193,105 | |
€12,250-6.1% | €13,046-41.1% | €22,159+5% | €21,099 | |
| Profitability | ||||
2.2%-39.4% | 3.7%+0.5% | 3.7%-45.1% | 6.7% | |
-6.7%-120.1% | -3.0%+33.5% | -4.6%-448.4% | 1.3% | |
-13.0%-60.2% | -8.1%+18.4% | -9.9%-407.9% | 3.2% | |
-6.6%-97.1% | -3.3%+26% | -4.5%-370.2% | 1.7% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€12,679,327-2% | €12,945,021+6.8% | €12,126,612+4.5% | €11,603,724 | |
€4,305,412-16.5% | €5,158,893+2.2% | €5,048,839+99.4% | €2,531,548 | |
€2,391,338 | — | — | — | |
€6,419,417+20.5% | €5,327,234-3.1% | €5,500,751-8.3% | €5,996,164 | |
50.6%+23% | 41.2%-9.3% | 45.4%-12.2% | 51.7% | |
€1,786,621-32.3% | €2,641,003-3.1% | €2,725,427+159.1% | €1,052,060 | |
0.28-43.9% | 0.50+0.1% | 0.50+182.4% | 0.18 | |
€6,057,660-18.2% | €7,405,391+15.6% | €6,403,981+19.1% | €5,378,491 | |
0.94-32.1% | 1.39+19.4% | 1.16+29.8% | 0.90 | |
-8.16-278.2% | -2.16+19.7% | -2.69-142.4% | 6.34 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€413,036+476.2% | €71,684-38.4% | €116,320-68.8% | €372,783 | |
€2,827,981-14.9% | €3,325,026-15% | €3,910,680-18.9% | €4,823,246 | |
€2,387,954-40.2% | €3,993,516+33.8% | €2,983,878+11.2% | €2,683,359 | |
€2,919,959-1.9% | €2,975,804+90.5% | €1,562,520-24.6% | €2,071,404 | |
€4,262,233-10.2% | €4,748,303+29.5% | €3,667,332-15.2% | €4,326,256 | |
1.27-21.5% | 1.62-14.4% | 1.89-5.9% | 2.01 | |
€1,570,296-48% | €3,019,252-11.1% | €3,395,488-28.4% | €4,740,768 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
70 days-31.8% | 103 days+12.6% | 92 days+37.2% | 67 days | |
105 days+8.1% | 97 days+51.5% | 64 days-3.8% | 67 days | |
140 days-10.7% | 156 days-36% | 244 days+10.1% | 222 days | |
2.40+11.6% | 2.15+60.5% | 1.34-26% | 1.81 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
— | — | — | €177,897 | |
€488,501-55.9% | €1,107,732-28% | €1,538,828-26.2% | €2,084,204 | |
-€212,924 | — | — | — | |