2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€43,967-4.7% | €46,160+196.9% | €15,547+14% | €13,633 | |
€105,932+22.2% | €86,695-2.3% | €88,769-11.2% | €99,953 | |
€355,503-2.6% | €365,160+22.3% | €298,616-5.9% | €317,486 | |
€100,659+73% | €58,172+17.2% | €49,624-19.3% | €61,460 | |
1-16.7% | 1.2-40% | 2 | 0 |
PLASTISART NEON.
BE 0406.363.979.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Corporate structure data isn't available for PLASTISART NEON right now.
PLASTISART NEON was founded on 29 Apr 1965, making it 61 years old.
Yes, PLASTISART NEON is currently active.
PLASTISART NEON's registered main activities are Manufacture of electric lighting equipment, Manufacture of other plastic products, Manufacture of semi-finished plastic products: plates, sheets, blocks, film, foil, strips, etc., Wholesale trade of plastics in primary forms, Installation of surveillance and alarm systems against intruders, Manufacture of railway locomotives and rolling stock, and Manufacture of miscellaneous articles: hand sieves and hand riddles, mannequins and other display items, etc.. It is also registered for 2 additional activities.
PLASTISART NEON's registered address is Rue Martinroux(L) SN, 6220 Fleurus, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), PLASTISART NEON reported 1 full-time equivalent employees.
PLASTISART NEON's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a profit of €43,967.
PLASTISART NEON's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for PLASTISART NEON.
No, PLASTISART NEON does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Mitsubishi Chemical Advanced Materials
BE 0474.196.376
Galgenveldstraat 12, 8700 Tielt
Mitsubishi Chemical Advanced Materials
Galgenveldstraat 12, 8700 Tielt
2001
BE 0474.196.376
VALEO VISION BELGIQUE
BE 0407.003.090
Rue du Parc Industriel(M.E) 31, 7822 Ath
VALEO VISION BELGIQUE
Rue du Parc Industriel(M.E) 31, 7822 Ath
1969
BE 0407.003.090
deSter
BE 0413.763.693
Gelmelstraat 96, 2320 Hoogstraten
deSter
Gelmelstraat 96, 2320 Hoogstraten
1973
BE 0413.763.693
SCHREDER BE
BE 0404.440.312
Rue de Mons 7, 4000 Liège
SCHREDER BE
Rue de Mons 7, 4000 Liège
1927
BE 0404.440.312
DELTA LIGHT
BE 0432.671.468
Muizelstraat 2, 8560 Wevelgem
DELTA LIGHT
Muizelstraat 2, 8560 Wevelgem
1987
BE 0432.671.468
G.S.P. NV
BE 0440.575.384
Centrum-Zuid 1539, 3530 Houthalen-Helchteren
G.S.P. NV
Centrum-Zuid 1539, 3530 Houthalen-Helchteren
1990
BE 0440.575.384
TEKNI-PLEX EUROPE NV
BE 0425.537.515
Industrielaan 37, 9320 Aalst
TEKNI-PLEX EUROPE NV
Industrielaan 37, 9320 Aalst
1984
BE 0425.537.515
Lubrizol Advanced Materials Europe
BE 0408.454.528
Nijverheidsstraat 30, 2260 Westerlo
Lubrizol Advanced Materials Europe
Nijverheidsstraat 30, 2260 Westerlo
1971
BE 0408.454.528
MECONDOR
BE 0418.203.325
Mercatorstraße 7, 4780 Sankt Vith
MECONDOR
Mercatorstraße 7, 4780 Sankt Vith
1978
BE 0418.203.325
Moderna Products
BE 0405.574.519
Zuidkaai 35, 8870 Izegem
Moderna Products
Zuidkaai 35, 8870 Izegem
1968
BE 0405.574.519
Feronyl
BE 0401.237.827
Boulevard Industriel 101, 7700 Mouscron
Feronyl
Boulevard Industriel 101, 7700 Mouscron
1968
BE 0401.237.827
Emergo Chemical Coating
BE 0406.921.532
Terbekehofdreef 50-52, 2610 Antwerpen
Emergo Chemical Coating
Terbekehofdreef 50-52, 2610 Antwerpen
1969
BE 0406.921.532
Plastigi
BE 0406.043.681
Lenskensdijk 3, 2200 Herentals
Plastigi
Lenskensdijk 3, 2200 Herentals
1968
BE 0406.043.681
DRUGMAND & MEERT
BE 0401.882.084
Rue des Quatre-Vents 70A, 1080 Molenbeek-Saint-Jean
DRUGMAND & MEERT
Rue des Quatre-Vents 70A, 1080 Molenbeek-Saint-Jean
1948
BE 0401.882.084
GAMMA-WOPLA
BE 0460.680.813
Rue de la Royenne 49, 7700 Mouscron
GAMMA-WOPLA
Rue de la Royenne 49, 7700 Mouscron
1997
BE 0460.680.813
BECOFLEX
BE 0893.262.805
Route du Grand Peuplier(S-B) 8, 7110 La Louvière
BECOFLEX
Route du Grand Peuplier(S-B) 8, 7110 La Louvière
2007
BE 0893.262.805
D.W. PACKING
BE 0435.623.337
Nijverheidsstraat 26, 3740 Bilzen-Hoeselt
D.W. PACKING
Nijverheidsstraat 26, 3740 Bilzen-Hoeselt
1988
BE 0435.623.337
HUBERT DE BACKER
BE 0441.075.925
Laagstraat 59, 9140 Temse
HUBERT DE BACKER
Laagstraat 59, 9140 Temse
1990
BE 0441.075.925
VITALO INDUSTRIES
BE 0439.592.518
Bruggesteenweg 7, 8760 Tielt
VITALO INDUSTRIES
Bruggesteenweg 7, 8760 Tielt
1989
BE 0439.592.518
NITTO BELGIUM
BE 0413.638.781
Eikelaarstraat 22, 3600 Genk
NITTO BELGIUM
Eikelaarstraat 22, 3600 Genk
1974
BE 0413.638.781
Rue Martinroux(L) SN, 6220 Fleurus, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 2 of 2 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€166,211-5.4% | €175,663+8.3% | €162,280+7.4% | €151,158 | |
€58,726-2% | €59,931-25.1% | €79,989+9.6% | €72,973 | |
€52,603+139.1% | €22,003-48.5% | €42,751-64.6% | €120,766 | |
€52,484-7.4% | €56,705+165.3% | €21,373+37.7% | €15,519 | |
€98,263-11.9% | €111,514+51% | €73,839+303.2% | €18,313 | |
€43,967-4.7% | €46,160+196.9% | €15,547+14% | €13,633 | |
€6,728-58.6% | €16,257+13% | €14,381+9.5% | €13,136 | |
| Profitability | ||||
41.5%-22% | 53.2%+204% | 17.5%+28.4% | 13.6% | |
9.5%-6.7% | 10.2%+154.5% | 4.0%+22.9% | 3.3% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€461,435+2.1% | €451,855+16.6% | €387,384-7.2% | €417,438 | |
€181,956+5.5% | €172,540-14% | €200,617-11% | €225,552 | |
€5500% | €5500% | €5500% | €550 | |
€105,932+22.2% | €86,695-2.3% | €88,769-11.2% | €99,953 | |
23.0%+19.7% | 19.2%-16.3% | 22.9%-4.3% | 23.9% | |
€59,403-12.7% | €68,046+27.7% | €53,281-22.1% | €68,380 | |
0.56-28.6% | 0.78+30.8% | 0.60-12.3% | 0.68 | |
€355,503-2.6% | €365,160+22.3% | €298,616-5.9% | €317,486 | |
3.36-20.3% | 4.21+25.2% | 3.36+5.9% | 3.18 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€100,659+73% | €58,172+17.2% | €49,624-19.3% | €61,460 | |
€16,940-58.1% | €40,458+8.5% | €37,297-27.1% | €51,178 | |
€124,744-3.4% | €129,139+154.1% | €50,817-11.6% | €57,457 | |
€56,349+65.7% | €34,017+26.2% | €26,954-51.2% | €55,254 | |
€284,894-1.6% | €289,680+18.1% | €245,335-1.5% | €249,106 | |
0.55-21.6% | 0.70+43.3% | 0.49-2.4% | 0.50 | |
-€31,875-7.9% | -€29,532+60.6% | -€75,031-20.8% | -€62,109 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€0-100% | €46,160+88.7% | €24,466+79.5% | €13,630 | |
€18,8700% | €18,8700% | €18,8700% | €18,870 | |
€20,967 | €0 | €0-100% | €8,918 | |