2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€1,503+107% | -€21,488<-1000% | €2,214-85.6% | €15,327 | |
€368,727+0.4% | €367,224-5.5% | €388,712+0.6% | €386,498 | |
€303,355+68.7% | €179,855-35.8% | €280,301-13.6% | €324,616 | |
€112,270+20.7% | €93,024-29.1% | €131,131-35.7% | €203,829 | |
4.9-16.9% | 5.9-13.2% | 6.8-8.1% | 7.4 |
Courrières.
BE 0419.965.161.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Courrières was founded on 15 Dec 1979, making it 46 years old.
Yes, Courrières is currently active.
Courrières's registered main activities are Construction of utility projects for electricity and telecommunications, Other specialised construction activities n.e.c., Test drilling and boring, Implementation in buildings or other construction projects of: thermal insulation, acoustic and anti vibration insulation, Earthworks: excavation, landfill, levelling of construction sites, trench digging, rock removal, blasting, etc., Land preparation, Raising of other animals, Construction of individual "turnkey" houses, Installation of steel structure elements not manufactured by the unit carrying out the work, Painting of civil engineering works, Creation and maintenance of gardens, parks and green spaces for sports facilities, Formwork and rebar work, Realisation of "turnkey" apartments, Lowering of the water table and drainage of construction sites, Construction of roads and motorways, Insulation work for heating or cooling pipes, Construction of water projects, except of dredging, Demolition, Roofing activities, Waterproofing of walls, General coordination on the construction site, Installation of illumination and signalling systems for roads, railways, airports and port facilities (including the installation of traffic signs), Test surveys, test drilling and core sampling for construction as well as for geophysical or geological studies, or similar, Manufacture of metal frameworks or skeletons for construction, Drainage of agricultural or forestry land, Covering work using all materials, Raising of dairy cattle, Masonry, Manufacture of steel structures for industrial equipment (frames of blast furnaces, handling equipment, etc.), Construction of motorways, roads, streets, pavements and other vehicular and pedestrian roads (including the installation of crash barriers), Floor and wall covering with other materials, Growing of other perennial crops, Assembly of wooden or plastic garage doors, shutters, blinds, fences, gates etc., Operation of irrigation systems for agriculture, Growing of fruits: apples, pears, apricots, cherries, peaches, etc., Painting of interior surfaces of ships and boats by non-specialised units, Cultivation of plants for planting and ornamentation: bushes, shrubs, indoor ornamentals, trees, etc., Framework assembly, Painting of metal frames, construction of canals and other waterways, Growing of turf rolls, General construction of residential buildings, Renting of agricultural machinery and equipment with operator, Execution of horizontal drilling for cable glands or ducts, Demolition of buildings and other constructions, Realisation of dredging works, Waterproofing of roofs and roof terraces, Wallpapering, Drilling, turning, milling, shaving, planing, lapping, broaching, dressage, sawing, grinding, sharpening, etc. of metal parts, Cleaning of rivers, ditches, etc., Growing of other non-perennial crops n.e.c., Assembly of metal garage doors, shutters, blinds, fences, gates, etc., Construction of water supply, distribution and drainage networks, Interior and exterior painting of buildings, Establishment of foundations, including pile driving, Pruning of trees and hedges, Drilling and water well construction, shaft sinking, Dredging, Repair and maintenance of machinery, Painting of buildings, Installation of insulation, Growing of flowers, Construction of ports (including marinas) and basins, and Creating cultures. It is also registered for 1 additional activity.
Courrières's registered address is Rue Abel Roger(M) 5 box A, 7070 Le Roeulx, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), Courrières reported 4.9 full-time equivalent employees.
Courrières's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a profit of €1,503.
Courrières's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for Courrières.
No, Courrières does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Corporate structure data isn't available for Courrières right now.
RENEWI BELGIUM
BE 0429.366.144
Gerard Mercatorstraat 8, 3920 Lommel
RENEWI BELGIUM
Gerard Mercatorstraat 8, 3920 Lommel
1986
BE 0429.366.144
EQUANS
BE 0425.702.910
Boulevard du Roi Albert II 19, 1210 Saint-Josse-ten-Noode
EQUANS
Boulevard du Roi Albert II 19, 1210 Saint-Josse-ten-Noode
1983
BE 0425.702.910
SPIE BELGIUM
BE 0434.499.028
Rue des Deux Gares 150, 1070 Anderlecht
SPIE BELGIUM
Rue des Deux Gares 150, 1070 Anderlecht
1988
BE 0434.499.028
APK infra
BE 0415.763.576
Haltstraat 50, 3900 Pelt
APK infra
Haltstraat 50, 3900 Pelt
1976
BE 0415.763.576
Renotec
BE 0436.207.911
Acaciastraat 14C, 2440 Geel
Renotec
Acaciastraat 14C, 2440 Geel
1988
BE 0436.207.911
TRAFIROAD
BE 0418.384.358
Nieuwe Dreef 17, 9160 Lokeren
TRAFIROAD
Nieuwe Dreef 17, 9160 Lokeren
1978
BE 0418.384.358
Veranda Willems
BE 0425.385.283
Lievensveld 7, 9600 Ronse
Veranda Willems
Lievensveld 7, 9600 Ronse
1984
BE 0425.385.283
SOCOGETRA
BE 0442.280.903
Marche,Rue de la Plaine 21, 6900 Marche-en-Famenne
SOCOGETRA
Marche,Rue de la Plaine 21, 6900 Marche-en-Famenne
1990
BE 0442.280.903
ETS E. RONVEAUX
BE 0439.480.076
Rebonmoulin 16, 5590 Ciney
ETS E. RONVEAUX
Rebonmoulin 16, 5590 Ciney
1989
BE 0439.480.076
ARGEA
BE 0420.191.528
Avenue Georges Lecointe 50, 1180 Uccle
ARGEA
Avenue Georges Lecointe 50, 1180 Uccle
1980
BE 0420.191.528
Sarens Be
BE 0404.032.219
Autoweg 8, 1861 Meise
Sarens Be
Autoweg 8, 1861 Meise
1968
BE 0404.032.219
AERTSSEN LIFTING
BE 0441.175.794
Laageind 91, 2940 Stabroek
AERTSSEN LIFTING
Laageind 91, 2940 Stabroek
1990
BE 0441.175.794
MONUMENT - VANDEKERCKHOVE
BE 0441.337.825
Oostrozebekestraat 54, 8770 Ingelmunster
MONUMENT - VANDEKERCKHOVE
Oostrozebekestraat 54, 8770 Ingelmunster
1990
BE 0441.337.825
STADSBADER CONTRACTORS
BE 0452.702.265
Avenue Antoon van Oss 1, 1120 Bruxelles
STADSBADER CONTRACTORS
Avenue Antoon van Oss 1, 1120 Bruxelles
1994
BE 0452.702.265
FUSIREF
BE 0432.636.628
Rue de l'Industrie(HAR) 1a, 7321 Bernissart
FUSIREF
Rue de l'Industrie(HAR) 1a, 7321 Bernissart
1987
BE 0432.636.628
METUBEL
BE 0435.230.783
Route du Grand Peuplier(S-B) 10, 7110 La Louvière
METUBEL
Route du Grand Peuplier(S-B) 10, 7110 La Louvière
1988
BE 0435.230.783
AGENCE INTERCOMMUNALE DE DEVELOPPEMENT ECONOMIQUE DES ARRONDISSEMENTS DE TOURNAI, ATH ET DES COMMUNES AVOISINANTES
BE 0241.098.844
Quai Saint-Brice(TOU) 35, 7500 Tournai
AGENCE INTERCOMMUNALE DE DEVELOPPEMENT ECONOMIQUE DES ARRONDISSEMENTS DE TOURNAI, ATH ET DES COMMUNES AVOISINANTES
Quai Saint-Brice(TOU) 35, 7500 Tournai
1990
BE 0241.098.844
Denys
BE 0416.585.801
Industrieweg 124, 9032 Gent
Denys
Industrieweg 124, 9032 Gent
1976
BE 0416.585.801
MOBIX
BE 0412.783.696
Smisstraat 54, 2800 Mechelen
MOBIX
Smisstraat 54, 2800 Mechelen
1972
BE 0412.783.696
LITRAN
BE 0405.834.142
Langerbruggekaai 3, 9000 Gent
LITRAN
Langerbruggekaai 3, 9000 Gent
1967
BE 0405.834.142
Rue Abel Roger(M) 5 box A, 7070 Le Roeulx, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 2 of 2 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€371,296-0.2% | €371,993+1.8% | €365,478+2.3% | €357,203 | |
€259,022-17.2% | €312,689+11.1% | €281,531+2.7% | €274,037 | |
€110,697+107.7% | €53,307-40.6% | €89,746-8.1% | €97,672 | |
€16,141+201.7% | -€15,865-246.5% | €10,831-54.6% | €23,840 | |
€96,091 | — | €68,114 | — | |
€1,503+107% | -€21,488<-1000% | €2,214-85.6% | €15,327 | |
€6,591+826.9% | €711-82% | €3,944-86.2% | €28,659 | |
| Profitability | ||||
0.4%+107% | -5.9%<-1000% | 0.6%-85.6% | 4.0% | |
0.2%+105.7% | -3.9%<-1000% | 0.3%-84.6% | 2.2% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€672,083+22.9% | €547,079-18.2% | €669,013-5.9% | €711,114 | |
€258,837+21.1% | €213,703-6.6% | €228,863+21.4% | €188,500 | |
€2,721+5.2% | €2,5860% | €2,586+1.4% | €2,551 | |
€368,727+0.4% | €367,224-5.5% | €388,712+0.6% | €386,498 | |
54.9%-18.3% | 67.1%+15.5% | 58.1%+6.9% | 54.4% | |
€6,786-83.2% | €40,470-46.5% | €75,584+34.8% | €56,062 | |
0.02-83.3% | 0.11-43.3% | 0.19+34.1% | 0.15 | |
€303,355+68.7% | €179,855-35.8% | €280,301-13.6% | €324,616 | |
0.82+68% | 0.49-32.1% | 0.72-14.1% | 0.84 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€112,270+20.7% | €93,024-29.1% | €131,131-35.7% | €203,829 | |
€265,310+27.6% | €207,980-21.1% | €263,479-3.8% | €274,000 | |
€78,235+77% | €44,213-37.9% | €71,150-59.5% | €175,803 | |
€281,922+119.3% | €128,535-31.6% | €188,066-26.9% | €257,343 | |
1.01-41% | 1.71+14% | 1.50+27.1% | 1.18 | |
€113,955-40.5% | €191,405-17.8% | €232,847-7.4% | €251,509 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€216,4600% | €216,460-4.2% | €226,026+1% | €223,826 | |
€84,667+1.8% | €83,164-12.5% | €95,0860% | €95,073 | |