2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€19,505,453-5% | €20,526,080-5.6% | €21,744,490-5.4% | €22,975,628 | |
€2,095,667+22.8% | €1,706,466+5.6% | €1,615,821-26.3% | €2,191,832 | |
€17,730,783+13.4% | €15,635,116+12.3% | €13,928,650-11.3% | €15,712,829 | |
€1,383,779-28.7% | €1,941,156+12.1% | €1,731,865-12% | €1,967,174 | |
€6,119,154+30.2% | €4,698,967+144.4% | €1,922,400-58.3% | €4,613,269 | |
27.3+1.9% | 26.8+1.9% | 26.3+3.5% | 25.4 | |
€714,485-6.7% | €765,899-7.4% | €826,787-8.6% | €904,552 |
ALFAFLEX.
BE 0422.583.468.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Corporate structure data isn't available for ALFAFLEX right now.
ALFAFLEX was founded on 03 Mar 1982, making it 44 years old.
Yes, ALFAFLEX is currently active.
ALFAFLEX's registered main activities are Wholesale of plumbing and heating equipment and supplies, Wholesale of construction materials, general selection, and Other wholesale trade of consumer goods nes.
ALFAFLEX's registered address is Maanstraat 4, 2800 Mechelen, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2024), ALFAFLEX reported 27.3 full-time equivalent employees.
ALFAFLEX's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2024) was €19,505,453.
ALFAFLEX's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2024) reported a profit of €2,095,667.
ALFAFLEX's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2024.
We have no B Corp certification on file for ALFAFLEX.
No, ALFAFLEX does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Maanstraat 4, 2800 Mechelen, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 2 of 2 locations.
ET. R. VAN MARCKE
BE 0443.336.223
LAR Blok Z (Aal) 5, 8511 Kortrijk
ET. R. VAN MARCKE
LAR Blok Z (Aal) 5, 8511 Kortrijk
1991
BE 0443.336.223
FACQ
BE 0416.587.977
Rue du Couloir 20, 1050 Ixelles
FACQ
Rue du Couloir 20, 1050 Ixelles
1976
BE 0416.587.977
DESCO
BE 0404.105.166
Bijkhoevelaan 2, 2110 Wijnegem
DESCO
Bijkhoevelaan 2, 2110 Wijnegem
1947
BE 0404.105.166
DEFRANCQ
BE 0423.236.338
Hoge-Barrierestraat 8, 8800 Roeselare
DEFRANCQ
Hoge-Barrierestraat 8, 8800 Roeselare
1982
BE 0423.236.338
SAX SANITAIR
BE 0440.178.179
Atealaan(HRT) 34, 2200 Herentals
SAX SANITAIR
Atealaan(HRT) 34, 2200 Herentals
1990
BE 0440.178.179
CAIROX BELGIUM NV
BE 0451.428.496
Hoogstraat 180, 1930 Zaventem
CAIROX BELGIUM NV
Hoogstraat 180, 1930 Zaventem
1993
BE 0451.428.496
Gobert Matériaux
BE 0452.484.709
Route de Wallonie (G.) 33, 7011 Mons
Gobert Matériaux
Route de Wallonie (G.) 33, 7011 Mons
1994
BE 0452.484.709
LAMBRECHTS
BE 0400.956.131
Atealaan(HRT) 34B, 2200 Herentals
LAMBRECHTS
Atealaan(HRT) 34B, 2200 Herentals
1959
BE 0400.956.131
SCHRAUWEN SANITAIR EN VERWARMING
BE 0459.394.968
Atealaan(HRT) 34B, 2200 Herentals
SCHRAUWEN SANITAIR EN VERWARMING
Atealaan(HRT) 34B, 2200 Herentals
1996
BE 0459.394.968
WIENERBERGER - Divisie TDH
BE 0448.850.870
Kapel ter Bede(Kor) 121, 8500 Kortrijk
WIENERBERGER - Divisie TDH
Kapel ter Bede(Kor) 121, 8500 Kortrijk
1992
BE 0448.850.870
VERWARMINGSGROOTHANDEL
BE 0403.862.369
Vosveld 7 A, 2110 Wijnegem
VERWARMINGSGROOTHANDEL
Vosveld 7 A, 2110 Wijnegem
1968
BE 0403.862.369
Toolstation
BE 0663.816.728
Boomsesteenweg 58, 2630 Aartselaar
Toolstation
Boomsesteenweg 58, 2630 Aartselaar
2016
BE 0663.816.728
VERHELST BOUWMATERIALEN
BE 0405.301.929
Stationsstraat 30, 8460 Oudenburg
VERHELST BOUWMATERIALEN
Stationsstraat 30, 8460 Oudenburg
1960
BE 0405.301.929
TEFCO Group
BE 0400.953.260
Schampbergstraat 32, 3511 Hasselt
TEFCO Group
Schampbergstraat 32, 3511 Hasselt
1954
BE 0400.953.260
Construct Protect Engineering
BE 0434.353.726
Troisdorflaan 6, 3600 Genk
Construct Protect Engineering
Troisdorflaan 6, 3600 Genk
1988
BE 0434.353.726
Induscabel Sanitaire & Techniques
BE 0786.253.393
Chaussée de Bruxelles 376 C, 6040 Charleroi
Induscabel Sanitaire & Techniques
Chaussée de Bruxelles 376 C, 6040 Charleroi
2022
BE 0786.253.393
BMB BOUWMATERIALEN
BE 0421.683.744
D'Herbouvillekaai 50, 2020 Antwerpen
BMB BOUWMATERIALEN
D'Herbouvillekaai 50, 2020 Antwerpen
1981
BE 0421.683.744
CARO-CONFORT
BE 0421.611.191
Rue de Maestricht 96, 4651 Herve
CARO-CONFORT
Rue de Maestricht 96, 4651 Herve
1981
BE 0421.611.191
BOUWMATERIALEN MODDE
BE 0406.783.158
Industrielaan(Heu) 8A, 8501 Kortrijk
BOUWMATERIALEN MODDE
Industrielaan(Heu) 8A, 8501 Kortrijk
1969
BE 0406.783.158
Albert Van den Braembussche en Zonen
BE 0401.052.240
Brugsesteenweg 303, 9900 Eeklo
Albert Van den Braembussche en Zonen
Brugsesteenweg 303, 9900 Eeklo
1938
BE 0401.052.240
2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€19,505,453-5% | €20,526,080-5.6% | €21,744,490-5.4% | €22,975,628 | |
€2,076,982+14.5% | €1,813,624+5.9% | €1,713,347+13.7% | €1,507,026 | |
€2,961,681+19% | €2,489,585+4.7% | €2,377,166-25.8% | €3,205,764 | |
€2,095,667+22.8% | €1,706,466+5.6% | €1,615,821-26.3% | €2,191,832 | |
€153,010+111.5% | €72,339-71.5% | €253,9060% | €253,906 | |
| Profitability | ||||
10.7%+29.2% | 8.3%+11.9% | 7.4%-22.1% | 9.5% | |
11.8%+8.3% | 10.9%-5.9% | 11.6%-16.8% | 13.9% | |
11.0%+12.9% | 9.7%-5.9% | 10.3%-16.8% | 12.4% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€19,114,562+8.8% | €17,576,272+12.2% | €15,660,515-11.4% | €17,680,003 | |
€3,990,071-1.7% | €4,058,718-4.6% | €4,255,537-4.6% | €4,462,029 | |
€501,7500% | €501,7500% | €501,7500% | €501,750 | |
€17,730,783+13.4% | €15,635,116+12.3% | €13,928,650-11.3% | €15,712,829 | |
92.8%+4.3% | 89.0%0% | 88.9%+0.1% | 88.9% | |
€1,383,779-28.7% | €1,941,156+12.1% | €1,731,865-12% | €1,967,174 | |
0.08-37.1% | 0.12-0.1% | 0.12-0.7% | 0.13 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€6,119,154+30.2% | €4,698,967+144.4% | €1,922,400-58.3% | €4,613,269 | |
€5,768,977-1.1% | €5,832,222-7.8% | €6,328,346+33.7% | €4,732,116 | |
€1,685,698+6% | €1,590,603-5% | €1,673,905-34.2% | €2,546,001 | |
€218,049-65.3% | €629,104+32.9% | €473,319-34.5% | €722,940 | |
€1,380,183-28.9% | €1,940,805+12.1% | €1,731,865-12% | €1,967,174 | |
6.15+43.4% | 4.28-17.4% | 5.19+25.9% | 4.12 | |
€13,238,962+19.5% | €11,074,648+20.8% | €9,171,363-14.7% | €10,749,050 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
32 days+11.5% | 28 days+0.6% | 28 days-30.5% | 40 days | |
6 days-60.6% | 15 days+44.9% | 10 days-32.1% | 15 days | |
173 days+13.1% | 153 days+3.8% | 147 days+36.3% | 108 days | |
2.10-8.3% | 2.29-19.1% | 2.83 | — | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
— | — | €3,400,000+36% | €2,500,000 | |
€17,601,833+13.5% | €15,506,166+12.4% | €13,799,700-11.4% | €15,583,879 | |