2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€19,460,681-4.6% | €20,410,103+8.8% | €18,755,590-9.9% | €20,817,022 | |
€222,699-19.3% | €276,013-59.6% | €682,999+221.4% | -€562,792 | |
€4,941,341+3.6% | €4,768,642+4.7% | €4,552,629+17.7% | €3,869,630 | |
€4,833,746-7.2% | €5,210,068+2.9% | €5,062,959-26.7% | €6,910,584 | |
€192,023-47.7% | €367,343-45.2% | €669,833-22.6% | €865,423 | |
53-1.3% | 53.7-10.1% | 59.7+1.5% | 58.8 | |
€367,183-3.4% | €380,076+21% | €314,164-11.3% | €354,031 |
OLIVIER CONSTRUCT.
BE 0407.549.854.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Corporate structure data isn't available for OLIVIER CONSTRUCT right now.
OLIVIER CONSTRUCT was founded on 24 Oct 1970, making it 55 years old.
Yes, OLIVIER CONSTRUCT is currently active.
OLIVIER CONSTRUCT's registered main activities are Construction of roads and motorways, Site preparation, Construction of railways: laying ballast and rails, restoration and repair of tracks, General construction of other non-residential buildings, Construction of settling ponds and other structures for waste water treatment, Demolition of buildings and other constructions, Laying of screeds, Assembly and disassembly of scaffolding and work platforms, Manufacture of concrete products for construction purposes, Lowering of the water table and drainage of construction sites, Construction of road and rail tunnels and other underground passages, Rental and leasing of machinery and equipment for construction and civil engineering, without operator (cranes, bulldozers, cement mixers, etc.), Waterproofing of roofs and roof terraces, Realisation of the main structure of multi-cellular buildings (apartments, etc.), Earthworks: excavation, landfill, levelling of construction sites, trench digging, rock removal, blasting, etc., Wholesale trade of construction materials: sand, gravel, cement, bricks, etc., Establishment of foundations, including pile driving, Masonry, General coordination on the construction site, Execution of repointing, Realisation of structural work on buildings and industrial or commercial structures, vehicle depots, warehouses, schools, clinics, buildings for the practice of worship, etc., Supervision of construction work (structural work, installation, finishing work, etc.), Demolition, Construction of bridges and tunnels, Other specialised construction activities n.e.c., Construction of water supply, distribution and drainage networks, Construction of motorways, roads, streets, pavements and other vehicular and pedestrian roads (including the installation of crash barriers), and Manufacture of ready-mixed concrete. It is also registered for 41 additional activities.
OLIVIER CONSTRUCT's registered address is Lodewijk de Raetlaan 24, 8870 Izegem, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2024), OLIVIER CONSTRUCT reported 53 full-time equivalent employees.
OLIVIER CONSTRUCT's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2024) was €19,460,681.
OLIVIER CONSTRUCT's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2024) reported a profit of €222,699.
OLIVIER CONSTRUCT's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2024.
We have no B Corp certification on file for OLIVIER CONSTRUCT.
No, OLIVIER CONSTRUCT does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
WILLEMEN INFRA région Sud
BE 0405.092.190
Booiebos 4, 9031 Gent
WILLEMEN INFRA région Sud
Booiebos 4, 9031 Gent
1949
BE 0405.092.190
APK infra
BE 0415.763.576
Haltstraat 50, 3900 Pelt
APK infra
Haltstraat 50, 3900 Pelt
1976
BE 0415.763.576
EUROVIA BELGIUM
BE 0402.784.778
Allée Hof ter Vleest 1, 1070 Anderlecht
EUROVIA BELGIUM
Allée Hof ter Vleest 1, 1070 Anderlecht
1955
BE 0402.784.778
COLAS BELGIUM
BE 0434.888.612
Avenue Antoon van Oss 1, 1120 Bruxelles
COLAS BELGIUM
Avenue Antoon van Oss 1, 1120 Bruxelles
1988
BE 0434.888.612
SOCOGETRA
BE 0442.280.903
Marche,Rue de la Plaine 21, 6900 Marche-en-Famenne
SOCOGETRA
Marche,Rue de la Plaine 21, 6900 Marche-en-Famenne
1990
BE 0442.280.903
Mols Contractors
BE 0405.791.778
Hoge Mauw 580, 2370 Arendonk
Mols Contractors
Hoge Mauw 580, 2370 Arendonk
1953
BE 0405.791.778
BESIX INFRA
BE 0406.922.918
Steenwinkelstraat 640, 2627 Schelle
BESIX INFRA
Steenwinkelstraat 640, 2627 Schelle
1969
BE 0406.922.918
Smeyers NV
BE 0437.838.105
Laageind 91, 2940 Stabroek
Smeyers NV
Laageind 91, 2940 Stabroek
1989
BE 0437.838.105
Aertssen Infra
BE 0403.813.275
Laageind 91, 2940 Stabroek
Aertssen Infra
Laageind 91, 2940 Stabroek
1964
BE 0403.813.275
APK Wegenbouw
BE 0439.280.435
Winkelomseheide 217, 2440 Geel
APK Wegenbouw
Winkelomseheide 217, 2440 Geel
1989
BE 0439.280.435
STADSBADER NV
BE 0407.975.466
Kanaalstraat 1, 8530 Harelbeke
STADSBADER NV
Kanaalstraat 1, 8530 Harelbeke
1971
BE 0407.975.466
Viabuild Sud
BE 0400.710.265
Gansbroekstraat 70, 2870 Puurs-Sint-Amands
Viabuild Sud
Gansbroekstraat 70, 2870 Puurs-Sint-Amands
1956
BE 0400.710.265
Fero Group
BE 0875.843.187
Jozef De Blockstraat 81, 2830 Willebroek
Fero Group
Jozef De Blockstraat 81, 2830 Willebroek
2005
BE 0875.843.187
ENTREPRISES MOULARD
BE 0421.608.124
Rue de Mortagne(F) 5, 7910 Frasnes-lez-Anvaing
ENTREPRISES MOULARD
Rue de Mortagne(F) 5, 7910 Frasnes-lez-Anvaing
1981
BE 0421.608.124
GROND- EN AFBRAAKWERKEN
BE 0444.218.428
Preflexbaan 250, 1740 Ternat
GROND- EN AFBRAAKWERKEN
Preflexbaan 250, 1740 Ternat
1991
BE 0444.218.428
A2
BE 0447.331.732
Rue des Fours-à-Chaux 102, 7080 Frameries
A2
Rue des Fours-à-Chaux 102, 7080 Frameries
1992
BE 0447.331.732
Galère
BE 0424.078.555
Rue Joseph Dupont 73, 4053 Chaudfontaine
Galère
Rue Joseph Dupont 73, 4053 Chaudfontaine
1983
BE 0424.078.555
ACLAGRO
BE 0415.256.901
Industrieweg 74, 9032 Gent
ACLAGRO
Industrieweg 74, 9032 Gent
1975
BE 0415.256.901
VERHELST AANNEMINGEN
BE 0405.262.931
Oudenburgsesteenweg 106, 8400 Oostende
VERHELST AANNEMINGEN
Oudenburgsesteenweg 106, 8400 Oostende
1955
BE 0405.262.931
Colas Noord
BE 0404.206.225
Dellestraat 25, 3550 Heusden-Zolder
Colas Noord
Dellestraat 25, 3550 Heusden-Zolder
1937
BE 0404.206.225
Lodewijk de Raetlaan 24, 8870 Izegem, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 3 of 3 locations.
2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€19,460,681-4.6% | €20,410,103+8.8% | €18,755,590-9.9% | €20,817,022 | |
€3,877,616+4.5% | €3,709,525-6.4% | €3,965,337+2.2% | €3,880,541 | |
€241,802-13.3% | €279,045+38.1% | €202,133+138.6% | -€523,624 | |
€829,023-6.4% | €886,138+6.1% | €835,452+86.5% | €447,857 | |
€827,374-9.5% | €913,814-30.8% | €1,321,561+828.8% | €142,293 | |
€222,699-19.3% | €276,013-59.6% | €682,999+221.4% | -€562,792 | |
€16,413-10.6% | €18,350-11.2% | €20,655+5% | €19,673 | |
| Profitability | ||||
4.3%-1.9% | 4.3%-2.5% | 4.5%+107.1% | 2.2% | |
1.1%-15.4% | 1.4%-62.9% | 3.6%+234.7% | -2.7% | |
4.5%-22.1% | 5.8%-61.4% | 15.0%+203.2% | -14.5% | |
2.2%-17.8% | 2.7%-61.1% | 7.0%+235.8% | -5.1% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€9,995,031-1.8% | €10,181,458+4% | €9,791,524-10.6% | €10,957,060 | |
€4,014,327+6.4% | €3,774,616+1.9% | €3,703,513-12.7% | €4,243,698 | |
€784,6320% | €784,497+1.1% | €775,9970% | €775,997 | |
€4,941,341+3.6% | €4,768,642+4.7% | €4,552,629+17.7% | €3,869,630 | |
49.4%+5.6% | 46.8%+0.7% | 46.5%+31.7% | 35.3% | |
€1,161,636-3% | €1,198,210-11.2% | €1,348,776-25.1% | €1,800,173 | |
0.24-6.4% | 0.25-15.2% | 0.30-36.3% | 0.47 | |
€4,833,746-7.2% | €5,210,068+2.9% | €5,062,959-26.7% | €6,910,584 | |
0.98-10.5% | 1.09-1.8% | 1.11-37.7% | 1.79 | |
4.17-56% | 9.47+63.4% | 5.80+146.8% | -12.38 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€192,023-47.7% | €367,343-45.2% | €669,833-22.6% | €865,423 | |
€1,813,861+15.5% | €1,570,097-10.5% | €1,754,459+42.4% | €1,232,302 | |
€2,017,758-29.2% | €2,851,889+21% | €2,356,681-25.9% | €3,179,662 | |
€2,333,355+3.4% | €2,256,051+9.7% | €2,057,352-38.7% | €3,356,339 | |
€3,672,013-8.2% | €4,002,100+7.8% | €3,714,143-27.3% | €5,110,374 | |
1.36+4.2% | 1.30+4.8% | 1.24+25.9% | 0.99 | |
€1,498,420-4.8% | €1,573,659+0.5% | €1,566,085+96.9% | €795,363 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
38 days-25.8% | 51 days+11.2% | 46 days-17.7% | 56 days | |
56 days+8.1% | 52 days-0.3% | 52 days-28.3% | 73 days | |
50 days+21.3% | 41 days-18.7% | 51 days+70.5% | 30 days | |
7.78-6.4% | 8.31-1.1% | 8.40 | — | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€50,000-16.7% | €60,000 | — | — | |
€4,441,341+4.1% | €4,268,642+5.3% | €4,052,629+20.3% | €3,369,630 | |