2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€3,552,760 | — | — | — | |
-€317,349-530.3% | €73,742+174.6% | €26,855-53.5% | €57,758 | |
€24,725-92.8% | €342,074+27.5% | €268,332+11.1% | €241,476 | |
€2,782,102-36% | €4,350,126-0.6% | €4,377,110+15.1% | €3,802,467 | |
€2,395-96.7% | €71,820-16.1% | €85,640+261.8% | €23,671 | |
7.6+11.8% | 6.8-10.5% | 7.6+24.6% | 6.1 | |
€467,468 | — | — | — |
MOTO JL SELECTION.
BE 0440.411.969.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Corporate structure data isn't available for MOTO JL SELECTIONS right now.
MOTO JL SELECTIONS was founded on 28 Apr 1990, making it 36 years old.
Yes, MOTO JL SELECTIONS is currently active.
MOTO JL SELECTIONS's registered main activities are Retail sale of motorcycles, motorcycle parts and accessories, Maintenance and repair of mopeds, Retail trade of motor vehicles for the transport of persons, including special motor vehicles (eg ambulances), new or used, Wholesale of trailers, semi-trailers and caravans, Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles n.e.c., Trade of new or used trailers and semi-trailers, Repair of motor vehicles: repair of mechanical parts, electrical repairs, Maintenance and repair of motorcycles, Wholesale trade of motor vehicles for the transport of persons, including special motor vehicles (eg ambulances), new or used, Overhaul of motor vehicle engines, Wholesale of motor vehicle parts and accessories, Retail trade of spares and accessories for motorcycles, Retail trade of accessories, spare parts and various equipment for motor vehicles, including the retail trade of spare parts and equipment for used cars, Retail trade of mopeds, new and used, Bodywork repair (including painting), General repair and maintenance of cars and light motor vehicles (<= 3,5 tons), Repair of bicycles, Retail trade of motorcycles, new and used, and Retail sale of bicycles. It is also registered for 2 additional activities.
MOTO JL SELECTIONS's registered address is Avenue de la Gare,LGL 112, 6840 Neufchâteau, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2024), MOTO JL SELECTIONS reported 7.6 full-time equivalent employees.
MOTO JL SELECTIONS's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2024) was €3,552,760.
MOTO JL SELECTIONS's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2024) reported a loss of €317,349.
MOTO JL SELECTIONS's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2024.
We have no B Corp certification on file for MOTO JL SELECTIONS.
No, MOTO JL SELECTIONS does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€3,552,760 | — | — | — | |
€409,855-27.8% | €567,791+10.4% | €514,161+17.7% | €436,888 | |
€296,715+4.7% | €283,328-16.4% | €339,039+28.5% | €263,782 | |
€64,357+429.7% | €12,150-97.3% | €452,594>1000% | €5,037 | |
-€93,937-149.4% | €190,152+147.4% | €76,859-39.3% | €126,724 | |
-€31,983 | — | — | — | |
-€255,395 | — | — | — | |
-€317,349-530.3% | €73,742+174.6% | €26,855-53.5% | €57,758 | |
€858,644+103.9% | €421,164+47.2% | €286,162+35.5% | €211,239 | |
| Profitability | ||||
11.5% | — | — | — | |
-0.9% | — | — | — | |
-8.9% | — | — | — | |
-1283.5%<-1000% | 21.6%+115.4% | 10.0%-58.2% | 23.9% | |
-11.3%-819.4% | 1.6%+171.9% | 0.6%-59.5% | 1.4% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€2,806,827-40.2% | €4,692,199+1% | €4,645,442+14.9% | €4,043,943 | |
€535,153+0.5% | €532,751-6.5% | €569,919+197.4% | €191,619 | |
€2090% | €209-65.7% | €609+191.7% | €209 | |
€24,725-92.8% | €342,074+27.5% | €268,332+11.1% | €241,476 | |
0.9%-87.9% | 7.3%+26.2% | 5.8%-3.3% | 6.0% | |
€606,132+17.9% | €514,289+9.6% | €469,291+37.8% | €340,598 | |
24.52>1000% | 1.50-14% | 1.75+24% | 1.41 | |
€2,782,102-36% | €4,350,126-0.6% | €4,377,110+15.1% | €3,802,467 | |
112.52+784.8% | 12.72-22% | 16.31+3.6% | 15.75 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€2,395-96.7% | €71,820-16.1% | €85,640+261.8% | €23,671 | |
€2,211,249-10% | €2,458,283+17.9% | €2,085,348+20% | €1,737,208 | |
€41-100% | €1,587,335-13.3% | €1,831,066+6% | €1,726,704 | |
€323,859-48% | €622,702-27.1% | €853,794+61.9% | €527,532 | |
€2,171,850-43.4% | €3,834,265-1.9% | €3,907,778+12.9% | €3,461,831 | |
1.04-2.1% | 1.07+4.4% | 1.02-7.7% | 1.11 | |
€95,495-70.5% | €323,403+93.5% | €167,095-57.2% | €390,247 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
0 days | — | — | — | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€0 | — | — | — | |
€1,0000% | €1,000+766.8% | €1150% | €115 | |
-€276,275-772.6% | €41,074+229.2% | -€31,783+45.8% | -€58,639 | |
Avenue de la Gare,LGL 112, 6840 Neufchâteau, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 2 of 2 locations.
FIETSEN WILDIERS
BE 0473.191.833
Heidestraat 6, 3500 Hasselt
FIETSEN WILDIERS
Heidestraat 6, 3500 Hasselt
2000
BE 0473.191.833
RAD
BE 0421.012.563
Landegemstraat 4, 9031 Gent
RAD
Landegemstraat 4, 9031 Gent
1980
BE 0421.012.563
GEMO
BE 0418.221.042
Landegemstraat 4, 9031 Gent
GEMO
Landegemstraat 4, 9031 Gent
1978
BE 0418.221.042
VELODÔME
BE 0524.980.232
Montignystraat 81, 2018 Antwerpen
VELODÔME
Montignystraat 81, 2018 Antwerpen
2013
BE 0524.980.232
ALPINTER
BE 0435.022.630
Charles de Gaullestraat 7, 9600 Ronse
ALPINTER
Charles de Gaullestraat 7, 9600 Ronse
1988
BE 0435.022.630
SM SOVET
BE 0429.456.711
Rue du Moulin de Biron 2, 5590 Ciney
SM SOVET
Rue du Moulin de Biron 2, 5590 Ciney
1986
BE 0429.456.711
LES JARDINS DE THIBAULT
BE 0430.635.458
Route de Charleroi(LEV) 162, 7134 Binche
LES JARDINS DE THIBAULT
Route de Charleroi(LEV) 162, 7134 Binche
1987
BE 0430.635.458
Suzuki Belgium
BE 0421.846.763
Bedrijvenlaan 4, 2800 Mechelen
Suzuki Belgium
Bedrijvenlaan 4, 2800 Mechelen
1981
BE 0421.846.763
Garage Geeraerts
BE 0412.890.891
Ninoofsesteenweg 103, 1750 Lennik
Garage Geeraerts
Ninoofsesteenweg 103, 1750 Lennik
1973
BE 0412.890.891
RIJWIELHANDEL GEBROEDERS VAN DEN BERGHE
BE 0411.656.320
Industriepark-Noord 24, 9100 Sint-Niklaas
RIJWIELHANDEL GEBROEDERS VAN DEN BERGHE
Industriepark-Noord 24, 9100 Sint-Niklaas
1971
BE 0411.656.320
Norta
BE 0404.206.522
Stadsestraat 39, 2250 Olen
Norta
Stadsestraat 39, 2250 Olen
1968
BE 0404.206.522
JMS
BE 0431.561.611
Poederleesteenweg 92, 2460 Kasterlee
JMS
Poederleesteenweg 92, 2460 Kasterlee
1987
BE 0431.561.611
CASU MOTOS
BE 0430.336.045
Rue Philippe Maystadt 17, 6240 Farciennes
CASU MOTOS
Rue Philippe Maystadt 17, 6240 Farciennes
1987
BE 0430.336.045
Black and Bike Mons
BE 0449.655.277
Rue du Grand Courant 17, 7033 Mons
Black and Bike Mons
Rue du Grand Courant 17, 7033 Mons
1993
BE 0449.655.277
MOTORSHOP DESMET R.
BE 0425.899.977
Wortegemseweg 25, 8790 Waregem
MOTORSHOP DESMET R.
Wortegemseweg 25, 8790 Waregem
1984
BE 0425.899.977
Moteo Two Wheels Belux
BE 0421.845.080
Satenrozen 8, 2550 Kontich
Moteo Two Wheels Belux
Satenrozen 8, 2550 Kontich
1981
BE 0421.845.080
Vanzeebroeck Motors
BE 0425.198.510
Chaussée de Mons 1425, 1070 Anderlecht
Vanzeebroeck Motors
Chaussée de Mons 1425, 1070 Anderlecht
1983
BE 0425.198.510
ETABLISSEMENTS KOOB et fils
BE 0415.232.749
Chaussée Reine Astrid 13-15, 1420 Braine-l'Alleud
ETABLISSEMENTS KOOB et fils
Chaussée Reine Astrid 13-15, 1420 Braine-l'Alleud
1975
BE 0415.232.749
DIP-Legendsbike
BE 0413.831.989
Chaussée de Tubize(W-B) 73 B, 1440 Braine-le-Château
DIP-Legendsbike
Chaussée de Tubize(W-B) 73 B, 1440 Braine-le-Château
1973
BE 0413.831.989
ZONE ROUGE GROUPE
BE 0664.827.409
Avenue des Déportés 32, 5070 Fosses-la-Ville
ZONE ROUGE GROUPE
Avenue des Déportés 32, 5070 Fosses-la-Ville
2016
BE 0664.827.409