2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€11,104+119.4% | -€57,200<-1000% | €2,907-89.3% | €27,295 | |
€222,356+5.7% | €210,311-21.4% | €267,512+1.1% | €264,605 | |
€685,180-13.4% | €791,289+3.3% | €766,106-1.3% | €776,196 | |
€299-60.9% | €764-50.6% | €1,546-71.8% | €5,493 | |
4.3-34.8% | 6.6+13.8% | 5.8-19.4% | 7.2 |
FABHYDRO.
BE 0478.250.877.
Besloten Vennootschap (BV) / Société à responsabilité limitée (SRL).
Corporate structure data isn't available for FAB'HYDRO right now.
FAB'HYDRO was founded on 03 Sep 2002, making it 24 years old.
Yes, FAB'HYDRO is currently active.
FAB'HYDRO's registered main activities are Manufacture of fluid power equipment, General repair and maintenance of cars and light motor vehicles (<= 3,5 tons), Manufacture of tools, except moulds and models, Finishing of textiles, Repair and maintenance of other equipment, Other printing, Manufacture of other rubber products, Retail sale of other construction materials, Bleaching, dyeing, finishing and printing (screen printing) of textile fibres, of threads, fabrics and textile articles, including clothing, Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles n.e.c., Manufacture of gearing and driving elements: transmission, cam- and crank- shafts, etc., cranks, bearings and main bearings, Specialised services for tyres, Retail sale of hardware and tools, Wholesale trade of fuels, greases, lubricants, oils, etc., Folding, stamping, drilling, perforating, embossing, gluing, laminating of paper and printed cartons for among others business forms, displays, samples cards, labels, calendars, etc., Wholesale of workwear, Repair and maintenance of machinery, Activities of agents involved in the wholesale of machinery, industrial equipment, ships and aircraft, Retail sale of footwear, Retail sale of clothing for men, Commission trade of electrical and electronic equipment, including installation material for industrial use, Retail trade of lubricants and coolants for motor vehicles, Repair and maintenance of other civilian transport equipment, Wholesale of machine tools, Retail sale of other textiles, Repair and assembly of specific parts of motor vehicles, Retail trade of appliances and household items or home economics nes, Manufacture of finished plastic products: tubes, plastic pipes and pipe fittings, Repair and maintenance of fabricated metal products, Washing of motor vehicles, Retail sale of drugstore products and cleaning materials, Retail sale of clothing for women, Activities of agents involved in the wholesale of other particular products, Retail sale of clothing accessories, and Drilling, turning, milling, shaving, planing, lapping, broaching, dressage, sawing, grinding, sharpening, etc. of metal parts. It is also registered for 11 additional activities.
FAB'HYDRO's registered address is Rue Bon Espoir 18, 4041 Herstal, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), FAB'HYDRO reported 4.3 full-time equivalent employees.
FAB'HYDRO's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a profit of €11,104.
FAB'HYDRO's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for FAB'HYDRO.
No, FAB'HYDRO does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Rue Bon Espoir 18, 4041 Herstal, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 1 of 1 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€334,666-19.9% | €418,069-7.2% | €450,599-0.4% | €452,478 | |
€240,540-31.3% | €350,378-2.2% | €358,312+13.2% | €316,457 | |
€1,679-92.3% | €21,687+93.7% | €11,198-10.9% | €12,564 | |
€47,550+639.4% | -€8,816-124.3% | €36,226-41.7% | €62,139 | |
€78,040+257.5% | €21,827-71.3% | €76,181-36.9% | €120,786 | |
€11,104+119.4% | -€57,200<-1000% | €2,907-89.3% | €27,295 | |
€40,292-63.6% | €110,783+59.8% | €69,331+68.3% | €41,206 | |
| Profitability | ||||
5.0%+118.4% | -27.2%<-1000% | 1.1%-89.5% | 10.3% | |
1.2%+121.4% | -5.7%<-1000% | 0.3%-89.3% | 2.6% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€907,536-9.4% | €1,001,600-3.1% | €1,033,618-0.7% | €1,040,801 | |
€234,585-8.6% | €256,660-3.3% | €265,506-7.3% | €286,337 | |
€1,6300% | €1,6300% | €1,6300% | €1,630 | |
€222,356+5.7% | €210,311-21.4% | €267,512+1.1% | €264,605 | |
24.5%+16.7% | 21.0%-18.9% | 25.9%+1.8% | 25.4% | |
€153,271-22% | €196,640-1.5% | €199,662-22.9% | €259,138 | |
0.69-26.3% | 0.93+25.3% | 0.75-23.8% | 0.98 | |
€685,180-13.4% | €791,289+3.3% | €766,106-1.3% | €776,196 | |
3.08-18.1% | 3.76+31.4% | 2.86-2.4% | 2.93 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€299-60.9% | €764-50.6% | €1,546-71.8% | €5,493 | |
€558,938+0.9% | €554,108-1% | €559,458+4.7% | €534,116 | |
€98,156-26.3% | €133,153-22.3% | €171,346+0.1% | €171,196 | |
€134,758-7.1% | €145,125-7.8% | €157,441+5% | €149,886 | |
€519,991-12.3% | €592,864+6.2% | €558,022+10.1% | €506,972 | |
1.25+2.1% | 1.22-6.6% | 1.31-5.4% | 1.39 | |
€133,006-0.9% | €134,213-24.3% | €177,342-13.4% | €204,834 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€202,866+5.8% | €191,761-23% | €248,962+1.2% | €246,055 | |
MASTER CARWASH
BE 0461.808.585
Europark 1003, 3530 Houthalen-Helchteren
MASTER CARWASH
Europark 1003, 3530 Houthalen-Helchteren
1997
BE 0461.808.585
VAB
BE 0436.267.594
Pastoor Coplaan 100, 2070 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
VAB
Pastoor Coplaan 100, 2070 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
1988
BE 0436.267.594
Q Machinery
BE 0424.430.230
Haltstraat 50, 3900 Pelt
Q Machinery
Haltstraat 50, 3900 Pelt
1983
BE 0424.430.230
Van Mossel Carrosserie
BE 0448.687.059
Boomsesteenweg 39, 2630 Aartselaar
Van Mossel Carrosserie
Boomsesteenweg 39, 2630 Aartselaar
1992
BE 0448.687.059
G & G PARTS SA
BE 0870.397.430
Avenue Haroun Tazieff 11, 4053 Chaudfontaine
G & G PARTS SA
Avenue Haroun Tazieff 11, 4053 Chaudfontaine
2004
BE 0870.397.430
Care Carrosserie
BE 0475.119.361
Neringenweg 44, 3001 Leuven
Care Carrosserie
Neringenweg 44, 3001 Leuven
2001
BE 0475.119.361
MIG Motors
BE 0417.891.440
Begoniastraat 12, 9810 Nazareth-De Pinte
MIG Motors
Begoniastraat 12, 9810 Nazareth-De Pinte
1977
BE 0417.891.440
HYDROLIEGE
BE 0443.157.465
Chemin du Bois 5, 4890 Thimister-Clermont
HYDROLIEGE
Chemin du Bois 5, 4890 Thimister-Clermont
1991
BE 0443.157.465
DRIVE SYSTEMS
BE 0448.751.791
Schaliënhoevedreef 20, 2800 Mechelen
DRIVE SYSTEMS
Schaliënhoevedreef 20, 2800 Mechelen
1992
BE 0448.751.791
MS MOTOR
BE 0423.896.136
Marche,Rue des Deux Provinces 8, 6900 Marche-en-Famenne
MS MOTOR
Marche,Rue des Deux Provinces 8, 6900 Marche-en-Famenne
1983
BE 0423.896.136
VERMANT
BE 0417.690.116
Antwerpsesteenweg 271, 2800 Mechelen
VERMANT
Antwerpsesteenweg 271, 2800 Mechelen
1977
BE 0417.690.116
CRANE REPAIR SERVICES
BE 0404.322.724
Laageind 91, 2940 Stabroek
CRANE REPAIR SERVICES
Laageind 91, 2940 Stabroek
1957
BE 0404.322.724
INCAR-MOTOR
BE 0884.666.724
Rue Biefnot 12, 4100 Seraing
INCAR-MOTOR
Rue Biefnot 12, 4100 Seraing
2006
BE 0884.666.724
WARA SHOP
BE 0407.626.959
Stalenstraat 86, 3600 Genk
WARA SHOP
Stalenstraat 86, 3600 Genk
1970
BE 0407.626.959
MAJESTIC INVESTMENTS
BE 0404.972.822
Avenue Maxime Van Praag 2, 1180 Uccle
MAJESTIC INVESTMENTS
Avenue Maxime Van Praag 2, 1180 Uccle
1968
BE 0404.972.822
Van Mossel VMS Antwerpen
BE 0464.884.772
Leuvensesteenweg 162-164, 3290 Diest
Van Mossel VMS Antwerpen
Leuvensesteenweg 162-164, 3290 Diest
1998
BE 0464.884.772
P. SCHYNS LIEGE-WAREMME
BE 0474.844.494
Rue de l'Estampage 5, 4340 Awans
P. SCHYNS LIEGE-WAREMME
Rue de l'Estampage 5, 4340 Awans
2001
BE 0474.844.494
Green2move
BE 0795.480.865
Chaussée de Marche(NN) 720, 5100 Namur
Green2move
Chaussée de Marche(NN) 720, 5100 Namur
2022
BE 0795.480.865
VANSPRINGEL AUTOMOBILES
BE 0424.853.862
Rue Américaine 12-14, 1060 Saint-Gilles
VANSPRINGEL AUTOMOBILES
Rue Américaine 12-14, 1060 Saint-Gilles
1983
BE 0424.853.862
DEJONCKHEERE
BE 0420.313.173
Oostnieuwkerksesteenweg 136, 8800 Roeselare
DEJONCKHEERE
Oostnieuwkerksesteenweg 136, 8800 Roeselare
1980
BE 0420.313.173