2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€43,330-34.1% | €65,711-67.7% | €203,516+87.9% | €108,312 | |
€736,344+6.3% | €693,014+10.5% | €627,304+54.1% | €407,087 | |
€1,361,733+225.8% | €417,917-45.8% | €771,660+90.7% | €404,606 | |
€104,990-39% | €172,263-30.2% | €246,735+612.1% | €34,650 |
IMAY GROUP.
BE 0504.928.055.
Besloten Vennootschap (BV) / Société à responsabilité limitée (SRL).
Corporate structure data isn't available for IMAY GROUP right now.
IMAY GROUP was founded on 06 Feb 2013, making it 13 years old.
Yes, IMAY GROUP is currently active.
IMAY GROUP's registered main activities are Construction of roads and motorways, Construction of water and gas distribution networks, Construction of waste water disposal systems, Execution of repointing, Earthworks: excavation, landfill, levelling of construction sites, trench digging, rock removal, blasting, etc., Interior cleaning of buildings of all types: offices, factories, workshops, premises of institutions and other premises for commercial or professional use, apartment buildings, etc., General repair and maintenance of cars and light motor vehicles (<= 3,5 tons), Mechanical maintenance and repairs for third parties, Steam cleaning, sand blasting and similar activities for building exteriors, Pruning of trees and hedges, Retail trade of accessories, spare parts and various equipment for motor vehicles, including the retail trade of spare parts and equipment for used cars, Creation and maintenance of gardens, parks and green spaces for sports facilities, Retail sale of motorcycles, motorcycle parts and accessories, Wholesale of cars and light motor vehicles (<= 3,5 tons), Wholesale of other motor vehicles (> 3,5 tons), Construction of networks to transport gas, petroleum products, etc., Retail sale of cars and light motor vehicles (<= 3,5 tons), Installation of insulation, Landscape service activities, Cleaning of new buildings and rehabilitation of sites after work, Retail trade of motorcycles, new and used, Retail trade specialised in the trade of motor vehicle parts by catalogue, Retail trade of tyres, General cleaning of buildings, Specialised services for tyres, General maintenance and repair of other motor vehicles (> 3,5 tons), Construction of telecommunication lines and networks, Repair and assembly of specific parts of motor vehicles, Retail sale of motor vehicle parts and accessories, Activities of agents involved in the wholesale of other particular products, Bodywork repair (including painting), Clearing of building sites, and Window cleaning. It is also registered for 1 additional activity.
IMAY GROUP's registered address is Industrieweg 224, 9030 Gent, Belgium.
IMAY GROUP's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2024) reported a profit of €43,330.
IMAY GROUP's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2024.
We have no B Corp certification on file for IMAY GROUP.
No, IMAY GROUP does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Industrieweg 224, 9030 Gent, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 2 of 2 locations.
2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€544,025+61.2% | €337,458-26% | €455,995+40.5% | €324,658 | |
€300,542+123.9% | €134,205+16.9% | €114,831+53.6% | €74,745 | |
€906,772+186.3% | €316,731+41% | €224,604-53.9% | €487,617 | |
€80,838-12.4% | €92,240-68.1% | €289,345+120% | €131,538 | |
€43,330-34.1% | €65,711-67.7% | €203,516+87.9% | €108,312 | |
— | €109,862-33% | €164,093+352.4% | €36,274 | |
| Profitability | ||||
5.9%-37.9% | 9.5%-70.8% | 32.4%+21.9% | 26.6% | |
2.1%-65.1% | 5.9%-59.3% | 14.5%+9% | 13.3% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€2,098,078+88.9% | €1,110,931-20.6% | €1,398,964+72.4% | €811,693 | |
€1,745,528+94.5% | €897,531+32.4% | €677,665+35.8% | €499,038 | |
€3,1500% | €3,1500% | €3,1500% | €3,150 | |
€736,344+6.3% | €693,014+10.5% | €627,304+54.1% | €407,087 | |
35.1%-43.7% | 62.4%+39.1% | 44.8%-10.6% | 50.2% | |
€622,463+380.2% | €129,627-19.8% | €161,700-10.6% | €180,916 | |
0.85+351.9% | 0.19-27.4% | 0.26-42% | 0.44 | |
€1,361,733+225.8% | €417,917-45.8% | €771,660+90.7% | €404,606 | |
1.85+206.7% | 0.60-51% | 1.23+23.8% | 0.99 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€104,990-39% | €172,263-30.2% | €246,735+612.1% | €34,650 | |
— | — | €10,1000% | €10,100 | |
€177,395 | — | €291,415+63% | €178,750 | |
€393,531+597.4% | €56,430-72.9% | €208,445+99.7% | €104,362 | |
€739,270+156.4% | €288,290-52.7% | €609,960+172.7% | €223,690 | |
0.33+150.9% | 0.13-81.2% | 0.70-32.1% | 1.03 | |
-€389,870-399.6% | -€78,039-221% | €64,468+53.2% | €42,093 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€514,228+9.2% | €470,898+16.2% | €405,187+4.3% | €388,487 | |
€203,5160% | €203,5160% | €203,516 | — | |
Gemeente Mol
BE 0207.503.388
Molenhoekstraat 2, 2400 Mol
Gemeente Mol
Molenhoekstraat 2, 2400 Mol
1968
BE 0207.503.388
WILLEMEN INFRA région Sud
BE 0405.092.190
Booiebos 4, 9031 Gent
WILLEMEN INFRA région Sud
Booiebos 4, 9031 Gent
1949
BE 0405.092.190
APK infra
BE 0415.763.576
Haltstraat 50, 3900 Pelt
APK infra
Haltstraat 50, 3900 Pelt
1976
BE 0415.763.576
EUROVIA BELGIUM
BE 0402.784.778
Allée Hof ter Vleest 1, 1070 Anderlecht
EUROVIA BELGIUM
Allée Hof ter Vleest 1, 1070 Anderlecht
1955
BE 0402.784.778
COLAS BELGIUM
BE 0434.888.612
Avenue Antoon van Oss 1, 1120 Bruxelles
COLAS BELGIUM
Avenue Antoon van Oss 1, 1120 Bruxelles
1988
BE 0434.888.612
SOCOGETRA
BE 0442.280.903
Marche,Rue de la Plaine 21, 6900 Marche-en-Famenne
SOCOGETRA
Marche,Rue de la Plaine 21, 6900 Marche-en-Famenne
1990
BE 0442.280.903
Mols Contractors
BE 0405.791.778
Hoge Mauw 580, 2370 Arendonk
Mols Contractors
Hoge Mauw 580, 2370 Arendonk
1953
BE 0405.791.778
ARGEA
BE 0420.191.528
Avenue Georges Lecointe 50, 1180 Uccle
ARGEA
Avenue Georges Lecointe 50, 1180 Uccle
1980
BE 0420.191.528
BESIX INFRA
BE 0406.922.918
Steenwinkelstraat 640, 2627 Schelle
BESIX INFRA
Steenwinkelstraat 640, 2627 Schelle
1969
BE 0406.922.918
Smeyers NV
BE 0437.838.105
Laageind 91, 2940 Stabroek
Smeyers NV
Laageind 91, 2940 Stabroek
1989
BE 0437.838.105
APK Wegenbouw
BE 0439.280.435
Winkelomseheide 217, 2440 Geel
APK Wegenbouw
Winkelomseheide 217, 2440 Geel
1989
BE 0439.280.435
Denys
BE 0416.585.801
Industrieweg 124, 9032 Gent
Denys
Industrieweg 124, 9032 Gent
1976
BE 0416.585.801
STADSBADER NV
BE 0407.975.466
Kanaalstraat 1, 8530 Harelbeke
STADSBADER NV
Kanaalstraat 1, 8530 Harelbeke
1971
BE 0407.975.466
LITRAN
BE 0405.834.142
Langerbruggekaai 3, 9000 Gent
LITRAN
Langerbruggekaai 3, 9000 Gent
1967
BE 0405.834.142
Viabuild Sud
BE 0400.710.265
Gansbroekstraat 70, 2870 Puurs-Sint-Amands
Viabuild Sud
Gansbroekstraat 70, 2870 Puurs-Sint-Amands
1956
BE 0400.710.265
Fero Group
BE 0875.843.187
Jozef De Blockstraat 81, 2830 Willebroek
Fero Group
Jozef De Blockstraat 81, 2830 Willebroek
2005
BE 0875.843.187
A2
BE 0447.331.732
Rue des Fours-à-Chaux 102, 7080 Frameries
A2
Rue des Fours-à-Chaux 102, 7080 Frameries
1992
BE 0447.331.732
VERHELST AANNEMINGEN
BE 0405.262.931
Oudenburgsesteenweg 106, 8400 Oostende
VERHELST AANNEMINGEN
Oudenburgsesteenweg 106, 8400 Oostende
1955
BE 0405.262.931
ENTREPRISES HYDROGAZ
BE 0404.257.990
Rue de l'Informatique 3, 4460 Grâce-Hollogne
ENTREPRISES HYDROGAZ
Rue de l'Informatique 3, 4460 Grâce-Hollogne
1952
BE 0404.257.990
Colas Noord
BE 0404.206.225
Dellestraat 25, 3550 Heusden-Zolder
Colas Noord
Dellestraat 25, 3550 Heusden-Zolder
1937
BE 0404.206.225