2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€5,214,256-1.4% | €5,285,917+2.9% | €5,137,264-8.4% | €5,606,536 | |
€601,333+38.7% | €433,452-12% | €492,312-12% | €559,644 | |
€2,411,013+19.4% | €2,019,679+17.7% | €1,715,739+26.5% | €1,355,940 | |
€347,752-2.8% | €357,967+2.8% | €348,213-39.9% | €579,522 | |
€2,001,804+17.3% | €1,706,230+39.7% | €1,221,692+12.3% | €1,087,706 | |
1.3-13.3% | 1.5+15.4% | 1.3-23.5% | 1.7 | |
€4,010,966+13.8% | €3,523,945-10.8% | €3,951,742+19.8% | €3,297,962 |
BEKINA BeSealed.
BE 0736.515.060.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Corporate structure data isn't available for BEKINA BeSealed right now.
BEKINA BeSealed was founded on 17 Oct 2019, making it 6 years old.
Yes, BEKINA BeSealed is currently active.
BEKINA BeSealed's registered main activities are Manufacture of other plastic products, Manufacture of synthetic rubber in primary forms, Manufacture of builders’ ware of plastic, Buying and selling of own real estate, Manufacture of other rubber products, Holding management activities: intervention in day-to-day management, representation of companies on the basis of ownership or control of the share capital, etc., Wholesale of other construction materials, Other business support service activities n.e.c., and Wholesale of construction materials, general selection. It is also registered for 2 additional activities.
BEKINA BeSealed's registered address is Berchemstraat 124, 9690 Kluisbergen, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), BEKINA BeSealed reported 1.3 full-time equivalent employees.
BEKINA BeSealed's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) was €5,214,256.
BEKINA BeSealed's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a profit of €601,333.
BEKINA BeSealed's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for BEKINA BeSealed.
No, BEKINA BeSealed does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Mitsubishi Chemical Advanced Materials
BE 0474.196.376
Galgenveldstraat 12, 8700 Tielt
Mitsubishi Chemical Advanced Materials
Galgenveldstraat 12, 8700 Tielt
2001
BE 0474.196.376
deSter
BE 0413.763.693
Gelmelstraat 96, 2320 Hoogstraten
deSter
Gelmelstraat 96, 2320 Hoogstraten
1973
BE 0413.763.693
G.S.P. NV
BE 0440.575.384
Centrum-Zuid 1539, 3530 Houthalen-Helchteren
G.S.P. NV
Centrum-Zuid 1539, 3530 Houthalen-Helchteren
1990
BE 0440.575.384
TEKNI-PLEX EUROPE NV
BE 0425.537.515
Industrielaan 37, 9320 Aalst
TEKNI-PLEX EUROPE NV
Industrielaan 37, 9320 Aalst
1984
BE 0425.537.515
Lubrizol Advanced Materials Europe
BE 0408.454.528
Nijverheidsstraat 30, 2260 Westerlo
Lubrizol Advanced Materials Europe
Nijverheidsstraat 30, 2260 Westerlo
1971
BE 0408.454.528
MECONDOR
BE 0418.203.325
Mercatorstraße 7, 4780 Sankt Vith
MECONDOR
Mercatorstraße 7, 4780 Sankt Vith
1978
BE 0418.203.325
Moderna Products
BE 0405.574.519
Zuidkaai 35, 8870 Izegem
Moderna Products
Zuidkaai 35, 8870 Izegem
1968
BE 0405.574.519
Feronyl
BE 0401.237.827
Boulevard Industriel 101, 7700 Mouscron
Feronyl
Boulevard Industriel 101, 7700 Mouscron
1968
BE 0401.237.827
Emergo Chemical Coating
BE 0406.921.532
Terbekehofdreef 50-52, 2610 Antwerpen
Emergo Chemical Coating
Terbekehofdreef 50-52, 2610 Antwerpen
1969
BE 0406.921.532
Plastigi
BE 0406.043.681
Lenskensdijk 3, 2200 Herentals
Plastigi
Lenskensdijk 3, 2200 Herentals
1968
BE 0406.043.681
DRUGMAND & MEERT
BE 0401.882.084
Rue des Quatre-Vents 70A, 1080 Molenbeek-Saint-Jean
DRUGMAND & MEERT
Rue des Quatre-Vents 70A, 1080 Molenbeek-Saint-Jean
1948
BE 0401.882.084
GAMMA-WOPLA
BE 0460.680.813
Rue de la Royenne 49, 7700 Mouscron
GAMMA-WOPLA
Rue de la Royenne 49, 7700 Mouscron
1997
BE 0460.680.813
BECOFLEX
BE 0893.262.805
Route du Grand Peuplier(S-B) 8, 7110 La Louvière
BECOFLEX
Route du Grand Peuplier(S-B) 8, 7110 La Louvière
2007
BE 0893.262.805
D.W. PACKING
BE 0435.623.337
Nijverheidsstraat 26, 3740 Bilzen-Hoeselt
D.W. PACKING
Nijverheidsstraat 26, 3740 Bilzen-Hoeselt
1988
BE 0435.623.337
HUBERT DE BACKER
BE 0441.075.925
Laagstraat 59, 9140 Temse
HUBERT DE BACKER
Laagstraat 59, 9140 Temse
1990
BE 0441.075.925
VITALO INDUSTRIES
BE 0439.592.518
Bruggesteenweg 7, 8760 Tielt
VITALO INDUSTRIES
Bruggesteenweg 7, 8760 Tielt
1989
BE 0439.592.518
NITTO BELGIUM
BE 0413.638.781
Eikelaarstraat 22, 3600 Genk
NITTO BELGIUM
Eikelaarstraat 22, 3600 Genk
1974
BE 0413.638.781
EUREXT
BE 0421.973.853
Engelse Wandeling(Kor) 2 K01k, 8500 Kortrijk
EUREXT
Engelse Wandeling(Kor) 2 K01k, 8500 Kortrijk
1981
BE 0421.973.853
Jumi Plastics Belgium
BE 0412.540.109
Katteweidelaan 39, 3590 Diepenbeek
Jumi Plastics Belgium
Katteweidelaan 39, 3590 Diepenbeek
1972
BE 0412.540.109
Devos-Plastics
BE 0407.568.165
Loksbergenstraat 29, 3545 Halen
Devos-Plastics
Loksbergenstraat 29, 3545 Halen
1970
BE 0407.568.165
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€5,214,256-1.4% | €5,285,917+2.9% | €5,137,264-8.4% | €5,606,536 | |
€139,036-23.1% | €180,852+77% | €102,170-40.1% | €170,585 | |
€711,647+35.2% | €526,344-14.4% | €615,120-14.6% | €720,130 | |
€700,727+10.4% | €634,812-2.6% | €651,573-12.4% | €743,726 | |
€601,333+38.7% | €433,452-12% | €492,312-12% | €559,644 | |
€38,380+544.3% | €5,957+15.1% | €5,176-97.5% | €206,885 | |
| Profitability | ||||
13.4%+11.9% | 12.0%-5.3% | 12.7%-4.4% | 13.3% | |
11.5%+40.6% | 8.2%-14.4% | 9.6%-4% | 10.0% | |
24.9%+16.2% | 21.5%-25.2% | 28.7%-30.5% | 41.3% | |
21.8%+19.6% | 18.2%-23.6% | 23.9%-17.5% | 28.9% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€2,758,765+16% | €2,377,646+15.2% | €2,063,952+6.6% | €1,935,462 | |
€2,492-58.3% | €5,974-73.9% | €22,850-34% | €34,645 | |
€2,411,013+19.4% | €2,019,679+17.7% | €1,715,739+26.5% | €1,355,940 | |
87.4%+2.9% | 84.9%+2.2% | 83.1%+18.7% | 70.1% | |
€347,752-2.8% | €357,967+2.8% | €348,213-39.9% | €579,522 | |
0.14-18.6% | 0.18-12.7% | 0.20-52.5% | 0.43 | |
1492.49+405.9% | 295.03-51.2% | 604.27-11.1% | 680.01 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€2,001,804+17.3% | €1,706,230+39.7% | €1,221,692+12.3% | €1,087,706 | |
€46,558-35.9% | €72,654-4.9% | €76,369-5.7% | €80,973 | |
€522,955+102% | €258,890-43.2% | €455,883-12.3% | €520,064 | |
€35,844-78.9% | €170,189+44.7% | €117,643-51.8% | €244,270 | |
€347,752-2.8% | €357,967+2.8% | €348,213-39.9% | €579,522 | |
1.67+30.9% | 1.27-22.9% | 1.65+55.5% | 1.06 | |
€2,234,215+23.8% | €1,804,534+24.6% | €1,448,853+28.9% | €1,124,044 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
37 days+104.8% | 18 days-44.8% | 32 days-4.3% | 34 days | |
3 days-78.5% | 14 days+41.8% | 10 days-53.6% | 21 days | |
5 days-32.6% | 7 days-5.3% | 8 days-9.8% | 9 days | |
57.56+18.9% | 48.40+6.1% | 45.63+265% | 12.50 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€2,310,000+20.4% | €1,919,000+19.2% | €1,610,000+28.8% | €1,250,000 | |
€1,013+49% | €679-88.2% | €5,739-3.4% | €5,940 | |
Berchemstraat 124, 9690 Kluisbergen, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 1 of 1 locations.