2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€25,479-74.1% | €98,492>1000% | €3,507-73.7% | €13,330 | |
€193,127+15.2% | €167,647+16.3% | €144,156+2.5% | €140,648 | |
€1,714,819+24% | €1,383,074+32% | €1,048,123+1.1% | €1,037,237 | |
€16,863-94.8% | €327,229+53.5% | €213,116-32.4% | €315,149 | |
6.3+65.8% | 3.8+18.7% | 3.2+220% | 1 |
NEAR GRID SOLUTIONS.
BE 0745.653.747.
Besloten Vennootschap (BV) / Société à responsabilité limitée (SRL).
Corporate structure data isn't available for NEAR GRID SOLUTIONS right now.
NEAR GRID SOLUTIONS was founded on 26 Mar 2020, making it 6 years old.
Yes, NEAR GRID SOLUTIONS is currently active.
NEAR GRID SOLUTIONS's registered main activities are Manufacture of batteries and accumulators, Manufacture of electric motors, generators and transformers, Construction of utility projects for electricity and telecommunications, Wholesale of other machinery and equipment n.e.c., Activities of agents involved in the wholesale of machinery, industrial equipment, ships and aircraft, Wholesale of machine tools, electro winding motors and transformers, Activities of agents involved in the wholesale of other particular products, Commission trade of electrical and electronic equipment, including installation material for industrial use, and Tests and analyses relating to composition, physical characteristics, performance, compliance with regulatory texts and standards or specifications of materials, products, installation, etc.. It is also registered for 3 additional activities.
NEAR GRID SOLUTIONS's registered address is Naastveldstraat 62, 9160 Lokeren, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), NEAR GRID SOLUTIONS reported 6.3 full-time equivalent employees.
NEAR GRID SOLUTIONS's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a profit of €25,479.
NEAR GRID SOLUTIONS's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for NEAR GRID SOLUTIONS.
No, NEAR GRID SOLUTIONS does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Alstom Belgium Brugge
BE 0436.195.241
Rue Cambier Dupret 50-52, 6001 Charleroi
Alstom Belgium Brugge
Rue Cambier Dupret 50-52, 6001 Charleroi
1988
BE 0436.195.241
CONSTRUCTIONS ELECTRONIQUES + TELECOMMUNICATIONS
BE 0404.404.480
Rue du Charbonnage 12, 4020 Liège
CONSTRUCTIONS ELECTRONIQUES + TELECOMMUNICATIONS
Rue du Charbonnage 12, 4020 Liège
1956
BE 0404.404.480
AUTOMATION
BE 0403.101.811
Zinkstraat 2, 1500 Halle
AUTOMATION
Zinkstraat 2, 1500 Halle
1961
BE 0403.101.811
AML Groupe
BE 0403.131.901
Avenue Nobel 6, 1300 Wavre
AML Groupe
Avenue Nobel 6, 1300 Wavre
1952
BE 0403.131.901
ACEC Services
BE 0412.867.434
Blarenberglaan 3A, 2800 Mechelen
ACEC Services
Blarenberglaan 3A, 2800 Mechelen
1972
BE 0412.867.434
ATELIERS RADIOMECANIQUES BELGES
BE 0402.238.610
Ijsbergstraat 40-42, 1701 Dilbeek
ATELIERS RADIOMECANIQUES BELGES
Ijsbergstraat 40-42, 1701 Dilbeek
1959
BE 0402.238.610
DRUGMAND & MEERT
BE 0401.882.084
Rue des Quatre-Vents 70A, 1080 Molenbeek-Saint-Jean
DRUGMAND & MEERT
Rue des Quatre-Vents 70A, 1080 Molenbeek-Saint-Jean
1948
BE 0401.882.084
VESTAS BELGIUM
BE 0895.070.072
Koolmeesstraat 15-16, 3530 Houthalen-Helchteren
VESTAS BELGIUM
Koolmeesstraat 15-16, 3530 Houthalen-Helchteren
2008
BE 0895.070.072
Autrosystems
BE 0437.588.477
Karel De Roosestraat 15, 9820 Merelbeke-Melle
Autrosystems
Karel De Roosestraat 15, 9820 Merelbeke-Melle
1989
BE 0437.588.477
Rolls-Royce Solutions Liège
BE 0438.495.725
Rue de l'Avenir 61, 4460 Grâce-Hollogne
Rolls-Royce Solutions Liège
Rue de l'Avenir 61, 4460 Grâce-Hollogne
1989
BE 0438.495.725
ETA-COM B NV
BE 0451.723.753
Scheldeweg 4, 2850 Boom
ETA-COM B NV
Scheldeweg 4, 2850 Boom
1993
BE 0451.723.753
INDUCTOTHERM COATING EQUIPMENT
BE 0404.411.509
Rue de Hermée 197, 4040 Herstal
INDUCTOTHERM COATING EQUIPMENT
Rue de Hermée 197, 4040 Herstal
1967
BE 0404.411.509
Duracell Batteries
BE 0400.959.891
Nijverheidslaan 7, 3200 Aarschot
Duracell Batteries
Nijverheidslaan 7, 3200 Aarschot
1966
BE 0400.959.891
ELNOR MOTORS
BE 0429.096.029
De Costerstraat(WSP) 45, 3150 Haacht
ELNOR MOTORS
De Costerstraat(WSP) 45, 3150 Haacht
1986
BE 0429.096.029
DRYTEC
BE 0424.938.687
Rue de la Légende 36, 4141 Sprimont
DRYTEC
Rue de la Légende 36, 4141 Sprimont
1983
BE 0424.938.687
ELEKRO MOTORENBEDRIJF J ROGGHE
BE 0423.372.435
Kruisstraat 61C, 9930 Lievegem
ELEKRO MOTORENBEDRIJF J ROGGHE
Kruisstraat 61C, 9930 Lievegem
1982
BE 0423.372.435
ADB SAFEGATE
BE 0400.624.648
Salyxlaan 9100, 1830 Machelen (Brab.)
ADB SAFEGATE
Salyxlaan 9100, 1830 Machelen (Brab.)
1937
BE 0400.624.648
ATELIERS HUBERT GERKEN
BE 0402.335.808
Avenue du Parc 41, 4800 Verviers
ATELIERS HUBERT GERKEN
Avenue du Parc 41, 4800 Verviers
1948
BE 0402.335.808
B.C.I. ELEKTROMOTOREN NV
BE 0429.246.180
Gentstraat 187, 8770 Ingelmunster
B.C.I. ELEKTROMOTOREN NV
Gentstraat 187, 8770 Ingelmunster
1986
BE 0429.246.180
JEMA sa
BE 0895.882.793
Rue de Rodeuhaie 8, 1348 Ottignies-Louvain-la-Neuve
JEMA sa
Rue de Rodeuhaie 8, 1348 Ottignies-Louvain-la-Neuve
2008
BE 0895.882.793
Naastveldstraat 62, 9160 Lokeren, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 2 of 2 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€836,353+62.9% | €513,527+48.1% | €346,744+127.6% | €152,360 | |
€540,138+82.3% | €296,309+26.6% | €234,106+302% | €58,230 | |
€124,552+403.2% | €24,752+2.6% | €24,123-78.5% | €112,188 | |
€56,903-51.5% | €117,379+626.8% | €16,149-3.8% | €16,790 | |
€25,479-74.1% | €98,492>1000% | €3,507-73.7% | €13,330 | |
€8,429+75.4% | €4,805-91.6% | €57,577+14.8% | €50,137 | |
| Profitability | ||||
13.2%-77.5% | 58.7%>1000% | 2.4%-74.3% | 9.5% | |
1.2%-79.2% | 5.7%>1000% | 0.3%-74.6% | 1.0% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€2,128,194+24.1% | €1,714,342+28.7% | €1,331,785+3.6% | €1,285,145 | |
€152,428+227.2% | €46,593-62.2% | €123,191+7.2% | €114,938 | |
€1,526+281.4% | €4000% | €4000% | €400 | |
€193,127+15.2% | €167,647+16.3% | €144,156+2.5% | €140,648 | |
9.1%-7.2% | 9.8%-9.7% | 10.8%-1.1% | 10.9% | |
— | €0-100% | €25,279-56.8% | €58,549 | |
— | 0.00-100% | 0.18-57.9% | 0.42 | |
€1,714,819+24% | €1,383,074+32% | €1,048,123+1.1% | €1,037,237 | |
8.88+7.6% | 8.25+13.5% | 7.27-1.4% | 7.37 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€16,863-94.8% | €327,229+53.5% | €213,116-32.4% | €315,149 | |
€279,231+136.9% | €117,887+14.9% | €102,601+141.4% | €42,499 | |
€1,226,914+65.7% | €740,338-1.2% | €749,506+34.7% | €556,639 | |
€1,196,439+32% | €906,236+47.8% | €613,373+109% | €293,466 | |
€1,507,319+12.2% | €1,343,074+31.7% | €1,020,095+97.5% | €516,577 | |
0.96+25.4% | 0.76-9.2% | 0.84+14.7% | 0.73 | |
-€58,289<-1000% | -€1,489-103% | €49,537-6.9% | €53,239 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€73,127+53.5% | €47,647+97.3% | €24,156+17% | €20,648 | |