2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€332,233-9.3% | €366,203-5.5% | €387,682 | — | |
-€412+94.7% | -€7,836-242.2% | €5,510+229.8% | -€4,245 | |
€127,206-0.3% | €127,618-5.8% | €135,504+4.2% | €129,993 | |
€16,966-49.1% | €33,303-62.7% | €89,414-30% | €127,794 | |
€44,122-16.3% | €52,724-23.8% | €69,222+61.3% | €42,918 |
COUVRE-TOITS.
BE 0811.589.892.
Besloten Vennootschap (BV) / Société à responsabilité limitée (SRL).
Corporate structure data isn't available for COUVRE-TOITS right now.
COUVRE-TOITS was founded on 07 May 2009, making it 17 years old.
Yes, COUVRE-TOITS is currently active.
COUVRE-TOITS's registered main activities are Roofing activities, Installation in buildings or other structures of: plumbing and sanitary facilities, pipes, gas and water connections (except for heating), installation of automatic fire extinguishing systems, etc., Masonry, Fitting in buildings or other construction projects of: wall coverings or ceramic, concrete or stone tiles; granite flooring and wall coverings, etc., Assembly of metal mobile walls; lining walls, ceilings, etc., Fitting of glass, mirrors, etc., Construction of utility projects for electricity and telecommunications, Covering work using all materials, Assembly of wooden or plastic greenhouses, verandas etc., Construction of individual "turnkey" houses, Earthworks: excavation, landfill, levelling of construction sites, trench digging, rock removal, blasting, etc., Sanitary work, Masonry and bricklaying activities, Floor and wall covering with tiles, Floor and wall covering with other materials, Waterproofing of roofs and roof terraces, Realisation of "turnkey" apartments, Assembly of exterior and interior joinery: doors, windows, staircases, fitted kitchen cupboards shop fittings, door and window frames, etc., Demolition, Interior and exterior painting of buildings, Assembly of exterior and interior plastic joinery, Assembly of wooden or plastic garage doors, shutters, blinds, fences, gates etc., Painting of metal frames, Construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c., Construction of utility projects for fluids n.e.c., Installation in buildings or other construction projects of: heating systems, electricity, gas and oil-fired boilers, ventilation and air conditioning material and ducting, etc., Laying of screeds, Installation of insulation, General construction of residential buildings, Construction of water supply, distribution and drainage networks, Assembly of metal garage doors, shutters, blinds, fences, gates, etc., Waterproofing of walls, Floor and wall covering with wood, Formwork and rebar work, Installation of heating, ventilating, air conditioning, refrigeration installations powered by electricity, Execution of repointing, Installation of draining elements for rainwater, Assembly of external and internal metal joinery: doors, windows, door and window frames, staircases, fitted kitchen cupboards, shop fittings, etc., Realisation of the main structure of individual houses, Joinery installation, Other construction installation, Other specialised construction activities n.e.c., Assembly of gypsum drywalls, Framework assembly, Realisation of the main structure of multi-cellular buildings (apartments, etc.), Construction of playgrounds and sports fields, swimming pools, etc., Installation of surveillance and alarm systems against intruders, Installation of electrical wiring and fittings, Realisation of the structural work of buildings, General work of electrical installation in industrial plants, Assembly of wooden or plastic mobile walls; lining walls, ceilings etc., Construction of electrical energy transmission and distribution lines, Assembly of metal greenhouses, verandas, etc., Installation of glass interior doors, partition walls, etc., General work of electrical installation, Plastering, Fitting in buildings or other construction projects of: parquet and other wood floors, wooden wall coverings, Painting of buildings, Treatment of walls with water repellent products, Installation of heating, cooling and ventilation systems (except heating), and Glazing.
COUVRE-TOITS's registered address is Route de Seloignes (MGS) 14 box A, 6590 Momignies, Belgium.
COUVRE-TOITS's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) was €332,233.
COUVRE-TOITS's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a loss of €412.
COUVRE-TOITS's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for COUVRE-TOITS.
No, COUVRE-TOITS does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Route de Seloignes (MGS) 14 box A, 6590 Momignies, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 1 of 1 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€332,233-9.3% | €366,203-5.5% | €387,682 | — | |
€8,539-62.3% | €22,631-54.7% | €49,927-18.7% | €61,411 | |
€890-83.7% | €5,452-81.8% | €29,973-37% | €47,609 | |
€28,750+100% | €14,375+250.9% | €4,096-89.6% | €39,385 | |
-€18,861-158.3% | -€7,302-917.6% | €893+120.7% | -€4,307 | |
€4,064 | — | — | — | |
-€412+94.7% | -€7,836-242.2% | €5,510+229.8% | -€4,245 | |
€2,3360% | €2,336+8.9% | €2,1460% | €2,146 | |
| Profitability | ||||
2.6%-58.4% | 6.2%-52% | 12.9% | — | |
1.2% | — | — | — | |
-0.1%+94.2% | -2.1%-250.5% | 1.4% | — | |
-0.3%+94.7% | -6.1%-251% | 4.1%+224.5% | -3.3% | |
-0.3%+94.1% | -4.9%-298.8% | 2.4%+248.8% | -1.6% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€144,172-10.4% | €160,921-28.4% | €224,918-12.7% | €257,787 | |
€39,636+19.9% | €33,061-7.9% | €35,891-66.7% | €107,823 | |
€2150% | €2150% | €2150% | €215 | |
€127,206-0.3% | €127,618-5.8% | €135,504+4.2% | €129,993 | |
88.2%+11.3% | 79.3%+31.6% | 60.2%+19.5% | 50.4% | |
€730-84.6% | €4,730-88.1% | €39,777-18.6% | €48,854 | |
0.01-84.5% | 0.04-87.4% | 0.29-21.9% | 0.38 | |
€16,966-49.1% | €33,303-62.7% | €89,414-30% | €127,794 | |
0.13-48.9% | 0.26-60.4% | 0.66-32.9% | 0.98 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€44,122-16.3% | €52,724-23.8% | €69,222+61.3% | €42,918 | |
€18,047-9.4% | €19,924+24.8% | €15,961-69.9% | €52,948 | |
€36,206-9.2% | €39,867-57.9% | €94,765+130.6% | €41,097 | |
€5,872-71.3% | €20,430+201.1% | €6,786-85.7% | €47,527 | |
€16,236-43.2% | €28,573-42.4% | €49,637-37.1% | €78,940 | |
3.71+41.4% | 2.62+8.8% | 2.41+78% | 1.35 | |
€88,084-11.1% | €99,071-28.8% | €139,175+96.6% | €70,810 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
40 days+0.1% | 40 days-55.5% | 89 days | — | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€1,8600% | €1,8600% | €1,8600% | €1,860 | |
€106,746-0.4% | €107,158-6.8% | €115,044+5% | €109,533 | |
Kerkhof-Droeshout
BE 0207.511.803
Ringlaan 20, 1745 Opwijk
Kerkhof-Droeshout
Ringlaan 20, 1745 Opwijk
1968
BE 0207.511.803
BPC Group
BE 0425.342.624
Av. Edmond Van Nieuwenhuyse 30, 1160 Auderghem
BPC Group
Av. Edmond Van Nieuwenhuyse 30, 1160 Auderghem
1983
BE 0425.342.624
Imperbel
BE 0400.484.591
Guido Gezellestraat 123, 1654 Beersel
Imperbel
Guido Gezellestraat 123, 1654 Beersel
1932
BE 0400.484.591
Dekkers NV
BE 0404.121.103
Baron Sadoinestraat 5, 2660 Antwerpen
Dekkers NV
Baron Sadoinestraat 5, 2660 Antwerpen
1945
BE 0404.121.103
DAKGROEP NAESSENS
BE 0445.298.492
Leenstraat 135, 9870 Zulte
DAKGROEP NAESSENS
Leenstraat 135, 9870 Zulte
1991
BE 0445.298.492
IKO NV
BE 0406.317.459
D'Herbouvillekaai 80, 2020 Antwerpen
IKO NV
D'Herbouvillekaai 80, 2020 Antwerpen
1968
BE 0406.317.459
INDUSTRIELE EN BOUWKUNDIGE TOEPASSINGEN
BE 0427.649.739
Brusselsesteenweg 217, 9230 Wetteren
INDUSTRIELE EN BOUWKUNDIGE TOEPASSINGEN
Brusselsesteenweg 217, 9230 Wetteren
1985
BE 0427.649.739
LIMBURGSE DAKWERKEN L.I.D. NV
BE 0425.152.483
Industrieweg 1019, 3540 Herk-de-Stad
LIMBURGSE DAKWERKEN L.I.D. NV
Industrieweg 1019, 3540 Herk-de-Stad
1983
BE 0425.152.483
Tectum Constructors
BE 0421.230.517
Brusselsesteenweg 188A, 9090 Merelbeke-Melle
Tectum Constructors
Brusselsesteenweg 188A, 9090 Merelbeke-Melle
1980
BE 0421.230.517
VINCENT PIRONT
BE 0433.668.192
Rue des Waides 9, 4890 Thimister-Clermont
VINCENT PIRONT
Rue des Waides 9, 4890 Thimister-Clermont
1988
BE 0433.668.192
NEVE PLASTICS
BE 0434.467.156
Heirbaan 64, 2640 Mortsel
NEVE PLASTICS
Heirbaan 64, 2640 Mortsel
1988
BE 0434.467.156
BERT MEEUS NV
BE 0436.060.035
Ter Stratenweg 23, 2520 Ranst
BERT MEEUS NV
Ter Stratenweg 23, 2520 Ranst
1988
BE 0436.060.035
Tectum Roofcomfort
BE 0477.237.624
Troisdorflaan 6, 3600 Genk
Tectum Roofcomfort
Troisdorflaan 6, 3600 Genk
2002
BE 0477.237.624
SOUDOMECA INDUSTRIES
BE 0860.503.628
Rue des Tilleuls (ROM) 29, 5680 Doische
SOUDOMECA INDUSTRIES
Rue des Tilleuls (ROM) 29, 5680 Doische
2003
BE 0860.503.628
Tijtgat-Asphaltbedrijf
BE 0413.906.324
Leenstraat 137, 9870 Zulte
Tijtgat-Asphaltbedrijf
Leenstraat 137, 9870 Zulte
1974
BE 0413.906.324
CRABBE DAKWERKEN
BE 0406.122.865
Ossenwegstraat 34A, 3440 Zoutleeuw
CRABBE DAKWERKEN
Ossenwegstraat 34A, 3440 Zoutleeuw
1969
BE 0406.122.865
Setip Gcube
BE 0401.962.753
Avenue de Rusatira 8, 1083 Ganshoren
Setip Gcube
Avenue de Rusatira 8, 1083 Ganshoren
1965
BE 0401.962.753
SALEMBIER NV
BE 0429.110.083
Stasegemsesteenweg(Kor) 1L, 8500 Kortrijk
SALEMBIER NV
Stasegemsesteenweg(Kor) 1L, 8500 Kortrijk
1986
BE 0429.110.083
XLG ISOTOIT
BE 0428.416.039
Rue du Charbonnage 130, 4041 Herstal
XLG ISOTOIT
Rue du Charbonnage 130, 4041 Herstal
1986
BE 0428.416.039
ENTREPRISE DE TOITURE DIM
BE 0422.764.305
Rue Goffart 71, 1050 Ixelles
ENTREPRISE DE TOITURE DIM
Rue Goffart 71, 1050 Ixelles
1982
BE 0422.764.305