2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€74,454+12.7% | €66,077>1000% | €2,672+6.7% | €2,505 | |
€127,714+139.8% | €53,260+515.5% | -€12,817+17.3% | -€15,490 | |
€1,787,929+8% | €1,655,375+7.5% | €1,540,087+52.7% | €1,008,547 | |
€19,713-72.1% | €70,773-60.1% | €177,443+71% | €103,761 | |
11.2+3.7% | 10.8 | — | — |
Bavarian.
BE 0896.777.569.
Besloten Vennootschap (BV) / Société à responsabilité limitée (SRL).
Corporate structure data isn't available for Bavarian right now.
Bavarian was founded on 28 Mar 2008, making it 18 years old.
Yes, Bavarian is currently active.
Bavarian's registered main activities are General repair and maintenance of cars and light motor vehicles (<= 3,5 tons), Activities of agents involved in the wholesale of other particular products, Retail sale of cars and light motor vehicles (<= 3,5 tons), Retail trade of motor vehicles for the transport of persons, including special motor vehicles (eg ambulances), new or used, Outfitting of all types of motor vehicles (coaches, tankers, refrigerated trucks, etc.), Repair of bicycles, Retail sale of bicycles, Maintenance and repair of motorcycles, Towing and roadside assistance, Trade of new or used camping vehicles such as caravans, motor homes, etc., Overhaul of motor vehicle engines, Manufacture of trailers and semi-trailers, Retail trade of trucks, road tractors, vans, all-terrain motor vehicles (eg jeeps), etc., new or used, Retail trade of mopeds, new and used, Manufacture of transport containers, Manufacture of bodies, including cabs for motor vehicles, Bodywork repair (including painting), Trade of new or used trailers and semi-trailers, Repair of motor vehicles: repair of mechanical parts, electrical repairs, General maintenance and repair of cars and light vehicles (= 35 ton), Maintenance and repair of mopeds, Manufacture of motor vehicles, Retail trade of buses, coaches, minibuses, motorhomes, etc., new or used, Retail trade of spares and accessories for motorcycles, Manufacture of other parts and accessories for motor vehicles, and Retail trade of motorcycles, new and used. It is also registered for 1 additional activity.
Bavarian's registered address is Rue de l'Artisanat 3, 1400 Nivelles, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), Bavarian reported 11.2 full-time equivalent employees.
Bavarian's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a profit of €74,454.
Bavarian's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for Bavarian.
No, Bavarian does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Rue de l'Artisanat 3, 1400 Nivelles, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 1 of 1 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€861,440+6.7% | €807,688+90.4% | €424,114+78.5% | €237,595 | |
€644,084+10.3% | €584,103+74.1% | €335,489+89.8% | €176,776 | |
€110,009+417.7% | €21,251-93.8% | €345,058>1000% | €9,152 | |
€138,182+8.3% | €127,611+348.2% | €28,471+98.1% | €14,373 | |
€74,454+12.7% | €66,077>1000% | €2,672+6.7% | €2,505 | |
€124,798+42.3% | €87,686+115.3% | €40,720+173.5% | €14,889 | |
| Profitability | ||||
58.3%-53% | 124.1%+695% | -20.9%-28.9% | -16.2% | |
3.9%+0.5% | 3.9%>1000% | 0.2%-30.6% | 0.3% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€1,915,643+12.1% | €1,708,635+11.9% | €1,527,269+53.8% | €993,057 | |
€204,565+27% | €161,088-26.6% | €219,402+111.7% | €103,631 | |
— | — | €1,358-24.9% | €1,808 | |
€127,714+139.8% | €53,260+515.5% | -€12,817+17.3% | -€15,490 | |
6.7%+113.9% | 3.1%+471.4% | -0.8%+46.2% | -1.6% | |
€245,171+77.7% | €138,011-30.4% | €198,314+518.2% | €32,078 | |
1.92-25.9% | 2.59+116.8% | -15.47-647.1% | -2.07 | |
€1,787,929+8% | €1,655,375+7.5% | €1,540,087+52.7% | €1,008,547 | |
14.00-55% | 31.08+125.9% | -120.16-84.5% | -65.11 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€19,713-72.1% | €70,773-60.1% | €177,443+71% | €103,761 | |
€1,631,407+34.5% | €1,213,253+45.7% | €832,987+39.2% | €598,623 | |
€21,200-91.9% | €260,506+25.8% | €207,139+20.4% | €172,097 | |
€551,299-14.7% | €646,135+23.3% | €523,989+52.4% | €343,877 | |
€1,527,764+1.6% | €1,503,311+13.5% | €1,324,474+36.4% | €970,972 | |
1.08+10.6% | 0.97+15.7% | 0.84+4.8% | 0.80 | |
€137,164+354.5% | €30,183+185.6% | -€35,263+60.3% | -€88,851 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€1,8600% | €1,8600% | €1,8600% | €1,860 | |
€107,254+227% | €32,800+198.6% | -€33,277+7.4% | -€35,950 | |
MASTER CARWASH
BE 0461.808.585
Europark 1003, 3530 Houthalen-Helchteren
MASTER CARWASH
Europark 1003, 3530 Houthalen-Helchteren
1997
BE 0461.808.585
VAB
BE 0436.267.594
Pastoor Coplaan 100, 2070 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
VAB
Pastoor Coplaan 100, 2070 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
1988
BE 0436.267.594
Q Machinery
BE 0424.430.230
Haltstraat 50, 3900 Pelt
Q Machinery
Haltstraat 50, 3900 Pelt
1983
BE 0424.430.230
Van Mossel VMA België
BE 0474.855.580
Bisschoppenhoflaan 519, 2100 Antwerpen
Van Mossel VMA België
Bisschoppenhoflaan 519, 2100 Antwerpen
2001
BE 0474.855.580
Van Mossel Carrosserie
BE 0448.687.059
Boomsesteenweg 39, 2630 Aartselaar
Van Mossel Carrosserie
Boomsesteenweg 39, 2630 Aartselaar
1992
BE 0448.687.059
G & G PARTS SA
BE 0870.397.430
Avenue Haroun Tazieff 11, 4053 Chaudfontaine
G & G PARTS SA
Avenue Haroun Tazieff 11, 4053 Chaudfontaine
2004
BE 0870.397.430
Care Carrosserie
BE 0475.119.361
Neringenweg 44, 3001 Leuven
Care Carrosserie
Neringenweg 44, 3001 Leuven
2001
BE 0475.119.361
DELANGHE
BE 0430.722.758
Elisabethlaan 2, 8400 Oostende
DELANGHE
Elisabethlaan 2, 8400 Oostende
1987
BE 0430.722.758
MIG Motors
BE 0417.891.440
Begoniastraat 12, 9810 Nazareth-De Pinte
MIG Motors
Begoniastraat 12, 9810 Nazareth-De Pinte
1977
BE 0417.891.440
HYDROLIEGE
BE 0443.157.465
Chemin du Bois 5, 4890 Thimister-Clermont
HYDROLIEGE
Chemin du Bois 5, 4890 Thimister-Clermont
1991
BE 0443.157.465
DRIVE SYSTEMS
BE 0448.751.791
Schaliënhoevedreef 20, 2800 Mechelen
DRIVE SYSTEMS
Schaliënhoevedreef 20, 2800 Mechelen
1992
BE 0448.751.791
MS MOTOR
BE 0423.896.136
Marche,Rue des Deux Provinces 8, 6900 Marche-en-Famenne
MS MOTOR
Marche,Rue des Deux Provinces 8, 6900 Marche-en-Famenne
1983
BE 0423.896.136
VERMANT
BE 0417.690.116
Antwerpsesteenweg 271, 2800 Mechelen
VERMANT
Antwerpsesteenweg 271, 2800 Mechelen
1977
BE 0417.690.116
CRANE REPAIR SERVICES
BE 0404.322.724
Laageind 91, 2940 Stabroek
CRANE REPAIR SERVICES
Laageind 91, 2940 Stabroek
1957
BE 0404.322.724
INCAR-MOTOR
BE 0884.666.724
Rue Biefnot 12, 4100 Seraing
INCAR-MOTOR
Rue Biefnot 12, 4100 Seraing
2006
BE 0884.666.724
WARA SHOP
BE 0407.626.959
Stalenstraat 86, 3600 Genk
WARA SHOP
Stalenstraat 86, 3600 Genk
1970
BE 0407.626.959
MAJESTIC INVESTMENTS
BE 0404.972.822
Avenue Maxime Van Praag 2, 1180 Uccle
MAJESTIC INVESTMENTS
Avenue Maxime Van Praag 2, 1180 Uccle
1968
BE 0404.972.822
Van Mossel VMS Antwerpen
BE 0464.884.772
Leuvensesteenweg 162-164, 3290 Diest
Van Mossel VMS Antwerpen
Leuvensesteenweg 162-164, 3290 Diest
1998
BE 0464.884.772
P. SCHYNS LIEGE-WAREMME
BE 0474.844.494
Rue de l'Estampage 5, 4340 Awans
P. SCHYNS LIEGE-WAREMME
Rue de l'Estampage 5, 4340 Awans
2001
BE 0474.844.494
Green2move
BE 0795.480.865
Chaussée de Marche(NN) 720, 5100 Namur
Green2move
Chaussée de Marche(NN) 720, 5100 Namur
2022
BE 0795.480.865