2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€197,013,073+3.3% | €190,768,037-5.7% | €202,334,493+20.7% | €167,577,536 | |
-€1,521,147<-1000% | €151,385-91.6% | €1,808,650-8.6% | €1,979,705 | |
€46,737,298-3.1% | €48,258,444+0.3% | €48,107,060+3.8% | €46,330,051 | |
€81,258,024+19.9% | €67,786,244-16.4% | €81,130,387+10% | €73,783,640 | |
€625,186+16.7% | €535,848+202.3% | €177,234-72.5% | €645,218 | |
773+4.1% | 742.6+0.8% | 737+11% | 664 | |
€254,868-0.8% | €256,892-6.4% | €274,538+8.8% | €252,376 |
Etablissements Maurice Wanty.
BE 0401.212.289.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Corporate structure data isn't available for Etablissements Maurice Wanty right now.
Etablissements Maurice Wanty was founded on 01 Jan 1968, making it 58 years old.
Yes, Etablissements Maurice Wanty is currently active.
Etablissements Maurice Wanty's registered main activities are Construction of roads and motorways, Construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c., Wholesale of construction materials, general selection, Demolition, Landfilling or permanent storage, Installation of illumination and signalling systems for roads, railways, airports and port facilities (including the installation of traffic signs), Lowering of the water table and drainage of construction sites, Cleaning of rivers, ditches, etc., Realisation of the main structure of multi-cellular buildings (apartments, etc.), Construction of settling ponds and other structures for waste water treatment, Construction of railways and underground railways, Realisation of the main structure of individual houses, Creation and maintenance of gardens, parks and green spaces for sports facilities, Construction of utility projects for electricity and telecommunications, Manufacture of precast concrete used in construction: tiles, flagstones, bricks, hollow slabs, sheets, panels, pipes, pillars, etc., Realisation of structural work on buildings and industrial or commercial structures, vehicle depots, warehouses, schools, clinics, buildings for the practice of worship, etc., Elaboration of projects involving activities relating to civil or structural engineering, hydraulic engineering and traffic engineering, Construction of water projects, except of dredging, Masonry, Activities of head offices, Construction of water supply, distribution and drainage networks, Other specialised construction activities n.e.c., Test drilling and boring, Construction of road and rail tunnels and other underground passages, Construction of electrical energy transmission and distribution lines, Manufacture of metal frameworks or skeletons for construction, Construction of playgrounds and sports fields, swimming pools, etc., Manufacture of turbines and parts thereof: turbines generating steam or other vapour, gas turbines, hydraulic turbines, water wheels and regulators thereof, Remediation activities and other waste management service activities, General coordination on the construction site, Site preparation, and Clearing of building sites. It is also registered for 1 additional activity.
Etablissements Maurice Wanty's registered address is Rue des Mineurs(PER) 25, 7134 Binche, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), Etablissements Maurice Wanty reported 773 full-time equivalent employees.
Etablissements Maurice Wanty's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) was €197,013,073.
Etablissements Maurice Wanty's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a loss of €1,521,147.
Etablissements Maurice Wanty's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for Etablissements Maurice Wanty.
No, Etablissements Maurice Wanty does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Rue des Mineurs(PER) 25, 7134 Binche, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 1 of 1 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€197,013,073+3.3% | €190,768,037-5.7% | €202,334,493+20.7% | €167,577,536 | |
773+4.1% | 742.6+0.8% | 737+11% | 664 | |
€254,868-0.8% | €256,892-6.4% | €274,538+8.8% | €252,376 | |
€47,859,958+12% | €42,728,422+3.7% | €41,215,356+18.2% | €34,871,212 | |
-€732,705+42.9% | -€1,284,034-133.3% | €3,860,028+13.2% | €3,409,070 | |
€2,023,029+66.8% | €1,212,545-90.2% | €12,414,590+73.5% | €7,154,752 | |
-€1,521,147<-1000% | €151,385-91.6% | €1,808,650-8.6% | €1,979,705 | |
€172,547 | — | €203,876-51.2% | €417,942 | |
| Profitability | ||||
1.0%+61.6% | 0.6%-89.6% | 6.1%+43.7% | 4.3% | |
-0.8%<-1000% | 0.1%-91.1% | 0.9%-24.3% | 1.2% | |
-3.3%<-1000% | 0.3%-91.7% | 3.8%-12% | 4.3% | |
-1.2%<-1000% | 0.1%-90.7% | 1.4%-15.1% | 1.6% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€127,995,322+10.3% | €116,044,689-10.2% | €129,237,447+7.6% | €120,113,691 | |
€6,300,297+2.9% | €6,124,218+6.3% | €5,760,032-15.3% | €6,802,110 | |
€13,798,297+3% | €13,393,942+11% | €12,065,523+2.5% | €11,771,612 | |
€46,737,298-3.1% | €48,258,444+0.3% | €48,107,060+3.8% | €46,330,051 | |
36.5%-12.2% | 41.6%+11.7% | 37.2%-3.5% | 38.6% | |
€7,457,875+1.8% | €7,322,877+2.1% | €7,173,054-19.4% | €8,898,762 | |
0.16+5.2% | 0.15+1.8% | 0.15-22.4% | 0.19 | |
€81,258,024+19.9% | €67,786,244-16.4% | €81,130,387+10% | €73,783,640 | |
1.74+23.8% | 1.40-16.7% | 1.69+5.9% | 1.59 | |
-0.72+33.3% | -1.08-131% | 3.50-28.6% | 4.91 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€625,186+16.7% | €535,848+202.3% | €177,234-72.5% | €645,218 | |
€9,748,096-5.9% | €10,359,535+10.5% | €9,372,468-26.3% | €12,726,456 | |
€63,933,892+15.8% | €55,232,362-11.4% | €62,360,971+3.1% | €60,497,975 | |
€51,607,969+30.7% | €39,481,346+9.2% | €36,140,670+18.9% | €30,401,055 | |
€69,073,117+21% | €57,092,300-20% | €71,407,058+11% | €64,361,767 | |
1.42-9.4% | 1.56+5.7% | 1.48-2.8% | 1.52 | |
€31,432,591-9.3% | €34,646,042-2.7% | €35,617,644+3.2% | €34,510,494 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
118 days+12.1% | 106 days-6.1% | 113 days-14.6% | 132 days | |
124 days+29.7% | 96 days+10.5% | 87 days+0.4% | 86 days | |
42 days-8.1% | 46 days+20% | 38 days-38.7% | 63 days | |
8.37+0.5% | 8.33+3.2% | 8.07+21% | 6.67 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€8,993,4370% | €8,993,437+12.5% | €7,993,439+14.3% | €6,993,438 | |
€33,926,736-4.3% | €35,447,883-2.3% | €36,296,495+2.3% | €35,487,846 | |
WILLEMEN INFRA région Sud
BE 0405.092.190
Booiebos 4, 9031 Gent
WILLEMEN INFRA région Sud
Booiebos 4, 9031 Gent
1949
BE 0405.092.190
APK infra
BE 0415.763.576
Haltstraat 50, 3900 Pelt
APK infra
Haltstraat 50, 3900 Pelt
1976
BE 0415.763.576
EUROVIA BELGIUM
BE 0402.784.778
Allée Hof ter Vleest 1, 1070 Anderlecht
EUROVIA BELGIUM
Allée Hof ter Vleest 1, 1070 Anderlecht
1955
BE 0402.784.778
COLAS BELGIUM
BE 0434.888.612
Avenue Antoon van Oss 1, 1120 Bruxelles
COLAS BELGIUM
Avenue Antoon van Oss 1, 1120 Bruxelles
1988
BE 0434.888.612
SOCOGETRA
BE 0442.280.903
Marche,Rue de la Plaine 21, 6900 Marche-en-Famenne
SOCOGETRA
Marche,Rue de la Plaine 21, 6900 Marche-en-Famenne
1990
BE 0442.280.903
Mols Contractors
BE 0405.791.778
Hoge Mauw 580, 2370 Arendonk
Mols Contractors
Hoge Mauw 580, 2370 Arendonk
1953
BE 0405.791.778
BESIX INFRA
BE 0406.922.918
Steenwinkelstraat 640, 2627 Schelle
BESIX INFRA
Steenwinkelstraat 640, 2627 Schelle
1969
BE 0406.922.918
Smeyers NV
BE 0437.838.105
Laageind 91, 2940 Stabroek
Smeyers NV
Laageind 91, 2940 Stabroek
1989
BE 0437.838.105
Entreprises générales Louis Duchene
BE 0405.619.851
Route de Strée 44, 4577 Modave
Entreprises générales Louis Duchene
Route de Strée 44, 4577 Modave
1956
BE 0405.619.851
APK Wegenbouw
BE 0439.280.435
Winkelomseheide 217, 2440 Geel
APK Wegenbouw
Winkelomseheide 217, 2440 Geel
1989
BE 0439.280.435
STADSBADER NV
BE 0407.975.466
Kanaalstraat 1, 8530 Harelbeke
STADSBADER NV
Kanaalstraat 1, 8530 Harelbeke
1971
BE 0407.975.466
Viabuild Sud
BE 0400.710.265
Gansbroekstraat 70, 2870 Puurs-Sint-Amands
Viabuild Sud
Gansbroekstraat 70, 2870 Puurs-Sint-Amands
1956
BE 0400.710.265
Fero Group
BE 0875.843.187
Jozef De Blockstraat 81, 2830 Willebroek
Fero Group
Jozef De Blockstraat 81, 2830 Willebroek
2005
BE 0875.843.187
A2
BE 0447.331.732
Rue des Fours-à-Chaux 102, 7080 Frameries
A2
Rue des Fours-à-Chaux 102, 7080 Frameries
1992
BE 0447.331.732
Galère
BE 0424.078.555
Rue Joseph Dupont 73, 4053 Chaudfontaine
Galère
Rue Joseph Dupont 73, 4053 Chaudfontaine
1983
BE 0424.078.555
VERHELST AANNEMINGEN
BE 0405.262.931
Oudenburgsesteenweg 106, 8400 Oostende
VERHELST AANNEMINGEN
Oudenburgsesteenweg 106, 8400 Oostende
1955
BE 0405.262.931
Colas Noord
BE 0404.206.225
Dellestraat 25, 3550 Heusden-Zolder
Colas Noord
Dellestraat 25, 3550 Heusden-Zolder
1937
BE 0404.206.225
BODARWE
BE 0428.086.239
Avenue de Norvège 16, 4960 Malmedy
BODARWE
Avenue de Norvège 16, 4960 Malmedy
1985
BE 0428.086.239
DEKEMPENEER
BE 0426.978.360
Beaulieustraat 2-4, 1830 Machelen (Brab.)
DEKEMPENEER
Beaulieustraat 2-4, 1830 Machelen (Brab.)
1985
BE 0426.978.360
Gebroeders Van den Berghe
BE 0416.673.002
Aven Ackers(VER) 7, 9130 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
Gebroeders Van den Berghe
Aven Ackers(VER) 7, 9130 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
1976
BE 0416.673.002