2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
-€24,022+56.6% | -€55,400-154.9% | €100,938+200.2% | -€100,728 | |
€381,395-5.9% | €405,417-12% | €460,817+28.1% | €359,879 | |
€898,968+14.2% | €787,238-19.2% | €974,814+15.5% | €844,102 | |
€76,722 | — | €4,155-88.5% | €36,059 | |
6.4+1.6% | 6.3-12.5% | 7.2+9.1% | 6.6 |
A.A.G. NYS.
BE 0415.297.481.
Besloten Vennootschap (BV) / Société à responsabilité limitée (SRL).
Corporate structure data isn't available for A.A.G. NYS right now.
A.A.G. NYS was founded on 30 Jul 1975, making it 51 years old.
Yes, A.A.G. NYS is currently active.
A.A.G. NYS's registered main activities are Site preparation, General construction of residential buildings, Assembly of external and internal metal joinery: doors, windows, door and window frames, staircases, fitted kitchen cupboards, shop fittings, etc., Cutting, shaping and finishing of stone for the construction of buildings or roads, coverage roofs, etc., Demolition of buildings and other constructions, Lowering of the water table and drainage of construction sites, Assembly of wooden or plastic greenhouses, verandas etc., Transactions on rough stones provided by quarries, Painting of civil engineering works, Transport of concrete, ready to use, not manufactured by the same unit, Drainage of agricultural or forestry land, Preservation of sites (including excavations) and historic buildings, Test drilling and boring, Wholesale trade of joinery and wooden building closures, Other building completion and finishing work nes, Construction of road and rail tunnels and other underground passages, Assembly of metal garage doors, shutters, blinds, fences, gates, etc., Earthworks: excavation, landfill, levelling of construction sites, trench digging, rock removal, blasting, etc., General construction of other non-residential buildings, Establishment of foundations, including pile driving, Construction of individual "turnkey" houses, Realisation of "turnkey" apartments, Plastering, Assembly of metal mobile walls; lining walls, ceilings, etc., In situ assembly, repair and dismantling of rigs, Design, construction and installation of piping systems, comprising further processing of tubes generally to make pipes or pressurized networks, Construction of water projects, except of dredging, Extraction, rough cutting and sawing of stone for stone transformation companies or for construction, such as marble, granite, sandstone, etc., Cleaning of rivers, ditches, etc., Realisation of the main structure of multi-cellular buildings (apartments, etc.), Creation and maintenance of gardens, parks and green spaces for sports facilities, Masonry, Realisation of structural work on buildings and industrial or commercial structures, vehicle depots, warehouses, schools, clinics, buildings for the practice of worship, etc., Painting of buildings, Assembly of metal armoured doors and fire doors, Non-specialised retail sale of predominately food, beverages or tobacco, Assembly of metal greenhouses, verandas, etc., Construction of roads and motorways, Assembly of wooden or plastic mobile walls; lining walls, ceilings etc., Joinery installation, Manufacture of steel structures for industrial equipment (frames of blast furnaces, handling equipment, etc.), Painting of metal frames, Execution of repointing, Test surveys, test drilling and core sampling for construction as well as for geophysical or geological studies, or similar, Realisation of the main structure of individual houses, Assembly of exterior and interior joinery: doors, windows, staircases, fitted kitchen cupboards shop fittings, door and window frames, etc., Manufacture of metal frameworks or skeletons for construction, Construction of chimneys and industrial ovens, Wholesale of construction materials, general selection, Demolition, Assembly and disassembly of scaffolding and work platforms, Floor and wall covering with wood, Construction of water supply, distribution and drainage networks, Construction of playgrounds and sports fields, swimming pools, etc., Cutting, shaping and finishing of stone, Retail sale of hardware, building materials, paints and glass (general selection), Assembly of wooden or plastic armoured doors and firewall doors, Construction of motorways, roads, streets, pavements and other vehicular and pedestrian roads (including the installation of crash barriers), Steam cleaning, sand blasting and similar activities for building exteriors, Retail trade of liquid and gaseous fuels, Application in buildings or other construction projects of plaster or stucco for interiors or exteriors, including related lathing materials, Construction of bridges and tunnels, Assembly of wooden or plastic garage doors, shutters, blinds, fences, gates etc., and Floor and wall covering with tiles. It is also registered for 1 additional activity.
A.A.G. NYS's registered address is Zandbergen 3, 2480 Dessel, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), A.A.G. NYS reported 6.4 full-time equivalent employees.
A.A.G. NYS's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a loss of €24,022.
A.A.G. NYS's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for A.A.G. NYS.
No, A.A.G. NYS does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Zandbergen 3, 2480 Dessel, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 1 of 1 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€747,185+12.7% | €663,234-22.4% | €854,237+26.2% | €676,937 | |
€507,390+8.1% | €469,324-2.7% | €482,505+8.4% | €445,090 | |
€259,101+148.6% | €104,223-25% | €139,020+402.7% | €27,652 | |
€8,910+131.2% | -€28,525-122.6% | €126,136+294.1% | -€64,982 | |
-€24,022+56.6% | -€55,400-154.9% | €100,938+200.2% | -€100,728 | |
€6,482+162.2% | €2,472+89.8% | €1,303-95.3% | €27,469 | |
| Profitability | ||||
-6.3%+53.9% | -13.7%-162.4% | 21.9%+178.3% | -28.0% | |
-1.9%+59.6% | -4.6%-166.1% | 7.0%+184% | -8.4% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€1,280,363+7.4% | €1,192,655-16.9% | €1,435,631+19.2% | €1,203,981 | |
€501,126+17.8% | €425,566-22.3% | €547,535-12% | €622,416 | |
€120,4750% | €120,475>1000% | €6100% | €610 | |
€381,395-5.9% | €405,417-12% | €460,817+28.1% | €359,879 | |
29.8%-12.4% | 34.0%+5.9% | 32.1%+7.4% | 29.9% | |
€202,965+29.3% | €157,007-2.6% | €161,222-30.3% | €231,200 | |
0.53+37.4% | 0.39+10.7% | 0.35-45.5% | 0.64 | |
€898,968+14.2% | €787,238-19.2% | €974,814+15.5% | €844,102 | |
2.36+21.4% | 1.94-8.2% | 2.12-9.8% | 2.35 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€76,722 | — | €4,155-88.5% | €36,059 | |
€276,100+4.2% | €265,078-41.8% | €455,611+59.4% | €285,889 | |
€73,299-62.4% | €194,902-23.1% | €253,517+113.3% | €118,831 | |
€346,858+34.7% | €257,477-45.2% | €469,496+103.1% | €231,122 | |
€687,849+12.9% | €609,487-24% | €801,811+31.6% | €609,525 | |
0.84-18.5% | 1.03-5.5% | 1.09+22.1% | 0.89 | |
-€37,240-327.3% | €16,383-77.8% | €73,894+331.3% | -€31,947 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€203,031+2.1% | €198,821+577.7% | €29,338-79.6% | €144,060 | |
-€79,422-43.4% | -€55,400-222.4% | €45,272+125.9% | -€174,599 | |
Smeyers NV
BE 0437.838.105
Laageind 91, 2940 Stabroek
Smeyers NV
Laageind 91, 2940 Stabroek
1989
BE 0437.838.105
Aertssen Infra
BE 0403.813.275
Laageind 91, 2940 Stabroek
Aertssen Infra
Laageind 91, 2940 Stabroek
1964
BE 0403.813.275
ENTREPRISES MOULARD
BE 0421.608.124
Rue de Mortagne(F) 5, 7910 Frasnes-lez-Anvaing
ENTREPRISES MOULARD
Rue de Mortagne(F) 5, 7910 Frasnes-lez-Anvaing
1981
BE 0421.608.124
GROND- EN AFBRAAKWERKEN
BE 0444.218.428
Preflexbaan 250, 1740 Ternat
GROND- EN AFBRAAKWERKEN
Preflexbaan 250, 1740 Ternat
1991
BE 0444.218.428
Galère
BE 0424.078.555
Rue Joseph Dupont 73, 4053 Chaudfontaine
Galère
Rue Joseph Dupont 73, 4053 Chaudfontaine
1983
BE 0424.078.555
ACLAGRO
BE 0415.256.901
Industrieweg 74, 9032 Gent
ACLAGRO
Industrieweg 74, 9032 Gent
1975
BE 0415.256.901
APK Infra West
BE 0427.121.088
Haltstraat 50, 3900 Pelt
APK Infra West
Haltstraat 50, 3900 Pelt
1985
BE 0427.121.088
DEMAECKER - VAN HAECKE
BE 0420.343.659
Dorpweg 35, 8377 Zuienkerke
DEMAECKER - VAN HAECKE
Dorpweg 35, 8377 Zuienkerke
1980
BE 0420.343.659
HENS NV
BE 0418.988.134
Bredabaan (Centrum) 54, 2990 Wuustwezel
HENS NV
Bredabaan (Centrum) 54, 2990 Wuustwezel
1978
BE 0418.988.134
Gebroeders Van den Berghe
BE 0416.673.002
Aven Ackers(VER) 7, 9130 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
Gebroeders Van den Berghe
Aven Ackers(VER) 7, 9130 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
1976
BE 0416.673.002
BIOTERRA NV
BE 0459.473.855
Bilzerweg 15, 3600 Genk
BIOTERRA NV
Bilzerweg 15, 3600 Genk
1996
BE 0459.473.855
Lareco Infra
BE 0419.320.310
Puursesteenweg(BOR) 384, 2880 Bornem
Lareco Infra
Puursesteenweg(BOR) 384, 2880 Bornem
1979
BE 0419.320.310
CROES
BE 0416.847.602
Ganzenweg 9, 3450 Geetbets
CROES
Ganzenweg 9, 3450 Geetbets
1977
BE 0416.847.602
GHENT DREDGING
BE 0415.953.915
Steenweg 250, 9810 Nazareth-De Pinte
GHENT DREDGING
Steenweg 250, 9810 Nazareth-De Pinte
1973
BE 0415.953.915
Cloet Gebroeders NV
BE 0412.384.216
Lichterveldestraat 15, 8740 Pittem
Cloet Gebroeders NV
Lichterveldestraat 15, 8740 Pittem
1972
BE 0412.384.216
OLIVIER CONSTRUCT
BE 0407.549.854
Lodewijk de Raetlaan 24, 8870 Izegem
OLIVIER CONSTRUCT
Lodewijk de Raetlaan 24, 8870 Izegem
1970
BE 0407.549.854
Gravo
BE 0403.720.433
Ruiterijschool 14, 2930 Brasschaat
Gravo
Ruiterijschool 14, 2930 Brasschaat
1968
BE 0403.720.433
DE CEUSTER
BE 0413.198.422
Fortsesteenweg 30, 2860 Sint-Katelijne-Waver
DE CEUSTER
Fortsesteenweg 30, 2860 Sint-Katelijne-Waver
1973
BE 0413.198.422
ROGER GEHLEN
BE 0433.671.756
Rue de la Litorne 3, 4950 Waimes
ROGER GEHLEN
Rue de la Litorne 3, 4950 Waimes
1988
BE 0433.671.756
Devagro Aannemingen
BE 0437.460.397
Pitantiestraat 100, 8792 Waregem
Devagro Aannemingen
Pitantiestraat 100, 8792 Waregem
1989
BE 0437.460.397