2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€638,870+0.9% | €633,456+14.6% | €552,554+8.5% | €509,327 | |
-€34,800-805.3% | €4,934+113.8% | -€35,655-69.8% | -€20,993 | |
€939,426-3.6% | €974,227+0.5% | €969,292-3.5% | €1,004,948 | |
€320,225-16.5% | €383,422+21.4% | €315,718-19.4% | €391,669 | |
€3,435+0.4% | €3,423-20.7% | €4,314+57.9% | €2,733 | |
8.8+2.3% | 8.6+14.7% | 7.5+4.2% | 7.2 | |
€72,599-1.4% | €73,6580% | €73,674+4.1% | €70,740 |
Génie Civil et industriel.
BE 0416.389.920.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Corporate structure data isn't available for SA GENIE CIVIL ET INDUSTRIEL right now.
SA GENIE CIVIL ET INDUSTRIEL was founded on 07 May 1976, making it 50 years old.
Yes, SA GENIE CIVIL ET INDUSTRIEL is currently active.
SA GENIE CIVIL ET INDUSTRIEL's registered main activities are Plastering, Site preparation, Earthworks: excavation, landfill, levelling of construction sites, trench digging, rock removal, blasting, etc., General coordination on the construction site, Covering work using all materials, Chimney sweeping and cleaning of hearths, furnaces, boiler incinerators, ventilation ducts and smoke evacuation devices, and Cleaning of new buildings and rehabilitation of sites after work.
SA GENIE CIVIL ET INDUSTRIEL's registered address is Rue Bernipré 30, 6041 Charleroi, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), SA GENIE CIVIL ET INDUSTRIEL reported 8.8 full-time equivalent employees.
SA GENIE CIVIL ET INDUSTRIEL's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) was €638,870.
SA GENIE CIVIL ET INDUSTRIEL's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a loss of €34,800.
SA GENIE CIVIL ET INDUSTRIEL's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for SA GENIE CIVIL ET INDUSTRIEL.
No, SA GENIE CIVIL ET INDUSTRIEL does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Rue Bernipré 30, 6041 Charleroi, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 3 of 3 locations.
Smeyers NV
BE 0437.838.105
Laageind 91, 2940 Stabroek
Smeyers NV
Laageind 91, 2940 Stabroek
1989
BE 0437.838.105
Aertssen Infra
BE 0403.813.275
Laageind 91, 2940 Stabroek
Aertssen Infra
Laageind 91, 2940 Stabroek
1964
BE 0403.813.275
ENTREPRISES MOULARD
BE 0421.608.124
Rue de Mortagne(F) 5, 7910 Frasnes-lez-Anvaing
ENTREPRISES MOULARD
Rue de Mortagne(F) 5, 7910 Frasnes-lez-Anvaing
1981
BE 0421.608.124
GROND- EN AFBRAAKWERKEN
BE 0444.218.428
Preflexbaan 250, 1740 Ternat
GROND- EN AFBRAAKWERKEN
Preflexbaan 250, 1740 Ternat
1991
BE 0444.218.428
Galère
BE 0424.078.555
Rue Joseph Dupont 73, 4053 Chaudfontaine
Galère
Rue Joseph Dupont 73, 4053 Chaudfontaine
1983
BE 0424.078.555
ACLAGRO
BE 0415.256.901
Industrieweg 74, 9032 Gent
ACLAGRO
Industrieweg 74, 9032 Gent
1975
BE 0415.256.901
Jansen Building Projects
BE 0412.003.045
Fabriekstraat 2, 3670 Oudsbergen
Jansen Building Projects
Fabriekstraat 2, 3670 Oudsbergen
1972
BE 0412.003.045
APK Infra West
BE 0427.121.088
Haltstraat 50, 3900 Pelt
APK Infra West
Haltstraat 50, 3900 Pelt
1985
BE 0427.121.088
DEMAECKER - VAN HAECKE
BE 0420.343.659
Dorpweg 35, 8377 Zuienkerke
DEMAECKER - VAN HAECKE
Dorpweg 35, 8377 Zuienkerke
1980
BE 0420.343.659
HENS NV
BE 0418.988.134
Bredabaan (Centrum) 54, 2990 Wuustwezel
HENS NV
Bredabaan (Centrum) 54, 2990 Wuustwezel
1978
BE 0418.988.134
Gebroeders Van den Berghe
BE 0416.673.002
Aven Ackers(VER) 7, 9130 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
Gebroeders Van den Berghe
Aven Ackers(VER) 7, 9130 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
1976
BE 0416.673.002
BIOTERRA NV
BE 0459.473.855
Bilzerweg 15, 3600 Genk
BIOTERRA NV
Bilzerweg 15, 3600 Genk
1996
BE 0459.473.855
Lareco Infra
BE 0419.320.310
Puursesteenweg(BOR) 384, 2880 Bornem
Lareco Infra
Puursesteenweg(BOR) 384, 2880 Bornem
1979
BE 0419.320.310
CROES
BE 0416.847.602
Ganzenweg 9, 3450 Geetbets
CROES
Ganzenweg 9, 3450 Geetbets
1977
BE 0416.847.602
GHENT DREDGING
BE 0415.953.915
Steenweg 250, 9810 Nazareth-De Pinte
GHENT DREDGING
Steenweg 250, 9810 Nazareth-De Pinte
1973
BE 0415.953.915
Cloet Gebroeders NV
BE 0412.384.216
Lichterveldestraat 15, 8740 Pittem
Cloet Gebroeders NV
Lichterveldestraat 15, 8740 Pittem
1972
BE 0412.384.216
OLIVIER CONSTRUCT
BE 0407.549.854
Lodewijk de Raetlaan 24, 8870 Izegem
OLIVIER CONSTRUCT
Lodewijk de Raetlaan 24, 8870 Izegem
1970
BE 0407.549.854
Gravo
BE 0403.720.433
Ruiterijschool 14, 2930 Brasschaat
Gravo
Ruiterijschool 14, 2930 Brasschaat
1968
BE 0403.720.433
DE CEUSTER
BE 0413.198.422
Fortsesteenweg 30, 2860 Sint-Katelijne-Waver
DE CEUSTER
Fortsesteenweg 30, 2860 Sint-Katelijne-Waver
1973
BE 0413.198.422
ROGER GEHLEN
BE 0433.671.756
Rue de la Litorne 3, 4950 Waimes
ROGER GEHLEN
Rue de la Litorne 3, 4950 Waimes
1988
BE 0433.671.756
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€638,870+0.9% | €633,456+14.6% | €552,554+8.5% | €509,327 | |
€637,292+7.3% | €594,063+8.8% | €546,028+9% | €501,084 | |
-€26,725-299.1% | €13,423+144.8% | -€29,946-162.2% | -€11,421 | |
-€34,800-805.3% | €4,934+113.8% | -€35,655-69.8% | -€20,993 | |
€18,578+6.3% | €17,477-16.6% | €20,950+19.3% | €17,556 | |
| Profitability | ||||
-5.4%-799.3% | 0.8%+112.1% | -6.5%-56.6% | -4.1% | |
-3.7%-831.4% | 0.5%+113.8% | -3.7%-76.1% | -2.1% | |
-2.8%-860.1% | 0.4%+113.1% | -2.8%-84.6% | -1.5% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€1,259,652-7.2% | €1,357,649+5.7% | €1,285,010-8% | €1,396,617 | |
€26,401-1.1% | €26,706-2.3% | €27,325-2.2% | €27,944 | |
€1,137,6590% | €1,137,6590% | €1,137,6590% | €1,137,659 | |
€939,426-3.6% | €974,227+0.5% | €969,292-3.5% | €1,004,948 | |
74.6%+3.9% | 71.8%-4.9% | 75.4%+4.8% | 72.0% | |
€160,0000% | €160,0000% | €160,0000% | €160,000 | |
0.17+3.7% | 0.16-0.5% | 0.17+3.7% | 0.16 | |
€320,225-16.5% | €383,422+21.4% | €315,718-19.4% | €391,669 | |
0.34-13.4% | 0.39+20.8% | 0.33-16.4% | 0.39 | |
-3.40-296.6% | 1.73+140.7% | -4.25-99.4% | -2.13 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€3,435+0.4% | €3,423-20.7% | €4,314+57.9% | €2,733 | |
€4,386-78.7% | €20,622+74.7% | €11,801+151.7% | €4,689 | |
€160,225-28.3% | €223,415+43.5% | €155,680-32.8% | €231,632 | |
0.58-32.3% | 0.85+14.4% | 0.74-24.6% | 0.99 | |
-€64,633-114.5% | -€30,138+15.6% | -€35,691<-1000% | -€655 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€326,5690% | €326,5690% | €326,5690% | €326,569 | |
€242,857-12.5% | €277,658+1.8% | €272,724-11.6% | €308,379 | |