2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
— | €8,761,314-13.2% | €10,098,615-13.6% | €11,684,682 | |
-€84,476+24.7% | -€112,128-563.9% | -€16,889+80% | -€84,261 | |
€12,081,831-0.7% | €12,166,307-0.9% | €12,278,435-0.1% | €12,295,324 | |
€2,270,041-8.7% | €2,485,915-11% | €2,792,462+1.3% | €2,757,695 | |
€281,803-29.4% | €399,335-9.4% | €440,816-35.2% | €680,051 | |
37.8-12.1% | 43-19.5% | 53.4-7.3% | 57.6 | |
— | €203,751+7.7% | €189,113-6.8% | €202,859 |
MASUREEL INTERNATIONAL.
BE 0439.285.680.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Corporate structure data isn't available for MASUREEL INTERNATIONAL NV right now.
MASUREEL INTERNATIONAL NV was founded on 18 Dec 1989, making it 36 years old.
Yes, MASUREEL INTERNATIONAL NV is currently active.
MASUREEL INTERNATIONAL NV's registered main activities are Manufacture of wallpaper, Wholesale of wallpaper, paint and furnishing fabrics, Retail sale of household linen, Retail sale of knitting yarn and haberdashery, Activities of agents involved in the wholesale of other particular products, Preparation and spinning of textile fibres, Retail sale of home furniture, Retail sale of cultural and recreational goods n.e.c., Retail sale of carpets, rugs, wall and floor coverings, Wholesale of cleaning preparations, Wholesale of household furniture, Activities of agents involved in non-specialised wholesale, Retail sale of lighting equipment, Activities of agents involved in the wholesale of textiles, clothing, fur, footwear and leather goods, Weaving of textiles, Wholesale of lighting equipment, Manufacture of articles for furnishing: curtains, cot bumpers, blinds, furniture covers, etc., Retail sale of other household goods n.e.c., Wholesale of carpets, Wholesale of fabrics and smallwares, Retail sale of non-electric household appliances, crockery, glassware, china and earthenware, Repair of used clothing: darning, mending and repairs, etc., Fashion design of textiles, wearing apparel, jewellery, furniture and interior decoration goods, Manufacture of other textiles n.e.c., Wholesale of china and glassware, Other manufacturing n.e.c., Wholesale of household linen and bed linen, Retail sale of other textiles, Retail sale of souvenirs and religious articles, Wholesale of other textiles, Activities of agents involved in the wholesale of furniture, household goods, hardware and ironmongery, and Finishing of textiles. It is also registered for 2 additional activities.
MASUREEL INTERNATIONAL NV's registered address is Kantstraat 1, 8531 Harelbeke, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2024), MASUREEL INTERNATIONAL NV reported 37.8 full-time equivalent employees.
MASUREEL INTERNATIONAL NV's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2024) reported a loss of €84,476.
MASUREEL INTERNATIONAL NV's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2024.
We have no B Corp certification on file for MASUREEL INTERNATIONAL NV.
No, MASUREEL INTERNATIONAL NV does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
— | €8,761,314-13.2% | €10,098,615-13.6% | €11,684,682 | |
37.8-12.1% | 43-19.5% | 53.4-7.3% | 57.6 | |
— | €203,751+7.7% | €189,113-6.8% | €202,859 | |
€2,911,137 | — | — | — | |
€2,877,469+1.5% | €2,833,933-7.6% | €3,067,239-7.2% | €3,306,294 | |
€135,187 | — | — | — | |
-€227,098+15.9% | -€270,092-53.7% | -€175,712+29.8% | -€250,174 | |
— | — | €192,788-7% | €207,238 | |
— | — | €335,708-12.9% | €385,349 | |
-€84,476+24.7% | -€112,128-563.9% | -€16,889+80% | -€84,261 | |
€3,218-64.7% | €9,127-74.6% | €36,007-35.9% | €56,211 | |
| Profitability | ||||
— | — | 1.9%+7.6% | 1.8% | |
— | -1.3%-665.2% | -0.2%+76.8% | -0.7% | |
-0.7%+24.1% | -0.9%-570% | -0.1%+79.9% | -0.7% | |
-0.6%+23.1% | -0.8%-583.4% | -0.1%+80% | -0.6% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€14,434,970-2.1% | €14,739,842-2.8% | €15,171,8830% | €15,169,909 | |
€2,869,752-2% | €2,929,676+0.1% | €2,926,435+4.3% | €2,804,944 | |
€5,021,1280% | €5,021,034-0.2% | €5,030,2100% | €5,030,210 | |
€12,081,831-0.7% | €12,166,307-0.9% | €12,278,435-0.1% | €12,295,324 | |
83.7%+1.4% | 82.5%+2% | 80.9%-0.1% | 81.1% | |
€584,053-28.9% | €821,935+66.9% | €492,633+29.6% | €380,132 | |
0.05-28.4% | 0.07+68.4% | 0.04+29.8% | 0.03 | |
€2,270,041-8.7% | €2,485,915-11% | €2,792,462+1.3% | €2,757,695 | |
0.19-8% | 0.20-10.2% | 0.23+1.4% | 0.22 | |
— | -6.76+21.9% | -8.65+42.1% | -14.94 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€281,803-29.4% | €399,335-9.4% | €440,816-35.2% | €680,051 | |
€3,403,360+24.9% | €2,724,534+11.4% | €2,445,256-21.9% | €3,133,088 | |
€562,806-18.1% | €687,475-56% | €1,561,769+76.4% | €885,336 | |
€749,026+2.6% | €729,829-41.2% | €1,241,902+1.9% | €1,219,259 | |
€1,679,321+1.3% | €1,657,904-27.7% | €2,293,722-3.3% | €2,371,457 | |
3.70-2.4% | 3.79+32.3% | 2.87+7.1% | 2.68 | |
€4,837,593-4.1% | €5,044,640+6.6% | €4,731,444+1.4% | €4,667,019 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
— | 29 days-49.3% | 56 days+104.1% | 28 days | |
— | 44 days-39% | 73 days+37.8% | 53 days | |
— | 330 days+22.2% | 270 days-3.8% | 281 days | |
— | 1.17-0.8% | 1.18 | — | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€10,681,181-0.8% | €10,765,657-1% | €10,877,785-0.2% | €10,894,674 | |
Kantstraat 1, 8531 Harelbeke, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 1 of 1 locations.
PPG Coatings Belgium
BE 0403.103.789
Kempische steenweg 297, 3500 Hasselt
PPG Coatings Belgium
Kempische steenweg 297, 3500 Hasselt
1967
BE 0403.103.789
LAMBRECHTS
BE 0400.956.131
Atealaan(HRT) 34B, 2200 Herentals
LAMBRECHTS
Atealaan(HRT) 34B, 2200 Herentals
1959
BE 0400.956.131
ETS WATTIAUX
BE 0428.712.284
Avenue de Maire(TOU) 131, 7500 Tournai
ETS WATTIAUX
Avenue de Maire(TOU) 131, 7500 Tournai
1986
BE 0428.712.284
FIRMA GYSELS
BE 0435.288.092
Duvenkot 9, 8630 Veurne
FIRMA GYSELS
Duvenkot 9, 8630 Veurne
1988
BE 0435.288.092
Thiry Paints Antwerpen
BE 0471.514.624
Eikestraat 62, 2800 Mechelen
Thiry Paints Antwerpen
Eikestraat 62, 2800 Mechelen
2000
BE 0471.514.624
Thiry Paints
BE 0880.146.227
Brusselsesteenweg 10, 3020 Herent
Thiry Paints
Brusselsesteenweg 10, 3020 Herent
2006
BE 0880.146.227
SCHELLAERT
BE 0415.893.933
Dendermondse steenweg 75, 9300 Aalst
SCHELLAERT
Dendermondse steenweg 75, 9300 Aalst
1976
BE 0415.893.933
Miniox
BE 0406.404.264
Chaussée de Waterloo 645, 1050 Ixelles
Miniox
Chaussée de Waterloo 645, 1050 Ixelles
1969
BE 0406.404.264
R. et A. ROELS
BE 0402.173.282
Rue Gallait 52-54-56, 1030 Schaerbeek
R. et A. ROELS
Rue Gallait 52-54-56, 1030 Schaerbeek
1950
BE 0402.173.282
Avor Colordecor
BE 0878.285.807
Joseph Cardijnstraat 30, 9420 Erpe-Mere
Avor Colordecor
Joseph Cardijnstraat 30, 9420 Erpe-Mere
2005
BE 0878.285.807
FLANDERS COLOR
BE 0429.537.477
Kortrijkstraat 380, 8560 Wevelgem
FLANDERS COLOR
Kortrijkstraat 380, 8560 Wevelgem
1986
BE 0429.537.477
Tom Nollekens
BE 0817.659.520
Industriestraat 3, 2500 Lier
Tom Nollekens
Industriestraat 3, 2500 Lier
2009
BE 0817.659.520
ARTE
BE 0421.929.907
Senator A. Jeurissenlaan 1210, 3520 Zonhoven
ARTE
Senator A. Jeurissenlaan 1210, 3520 Zonhoven
1981
BE 0421.929.907
Thiry Paints Oost-Vlaanderen
BE 0654.985.372
Eikestraat 62, 2800 Mechelen
Thiry Paints Oost-Vlaanderen
Eikestraat 62, 2800 Mechelen
2016
BE 0654.985.372
Duthoo-Costeur
BE 0412.821.409
Sint-Rochuslaan(Kor) 19, 8500 Kortrijk
Duthoo-Costeur
Sint-Rochuslaan(Kor) 19, 8500 Kortrijk
1972
BE 0412.821.409
Grandeco Wallfashion Group - Belgium
BE 0811.702.334
Wakkensesteenweg 49, 8700 Tielt
Grandeco Wallfashion Group - Belgium
Wakkensesteenweg 49, 8700 Tielt
2009
BE 0811.702.334
FORBO FLOORING N.V.
BE 0412.827.446
't Hofveld 4 B, 1702 Dilbeek
FORBO FLOORING N.V.
't Hofveld 4 B, 1702 Dilbeek
1972
BE 0412.827.446
Centrale des Produits chimiques et de peinture
BE 0403.975.207
Rue Laguesse 19, 4460 Grâce-Hollogne
Centrale des Produits chimiques et de peinture
Rue Laguesse 19, 4460 Grâce-Hollogne
1947
BE 0403.975.207
FIN-ART NV
BE 0439.607.661
Kantstraat 1, 8531 Harelbeke
FIN-ART NV
Kantstraat 1, 8531 Harelbeke
1989
BE 0439.607.661
DECKERS
BE 0448.175.038
Industriepark 47, 2220 Heist-op-den-Berg
DECKERS
Industriepark 47, 2220 Heist-op-den-Berg
1992
BE 0448.175.038