2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€31,862,882+19.7% | €26,615,982+10.1% | €24,171,821+18.1% | €20,470,737 | |
€765,141-27.1% | €1,049,110-14.9% | €1,232,901+48.2% | €832,038 | |
€5,651,596+15.7% | €4,886,455+27.3% | €3,837,345+36.3% | €2,814,445 | |
€7,008,499+30.3% | €5,377,647+11.2% | €4,836,972-6.3% | €5,163,356 | |
€2,168,637+20.4% | €1,801,865-26.6% | €2,453,818+235.5% | €731,441 | |
44.1+1.6% | 43.4+8% | 40.2-9.7% | 44.5 | |
€722,514+17.8% | €613,271+2% | €601,289+30.7% | €460,017 |
BOUW- EN CONSTRUCTIEWERKEN SWINNEN.
BE 0427.578.374.
Besloten Vennootschap (BV) / Société à responsabilité limitée (SRL).
Corporate structure data isn't available for BOUW- EN CONSTRUCTIEWERKEN SWINNEN right now.
BOUW- EN CONSTRUCTIEWERKEN SWINNEN was founded on 16 Jul 1985, making it 41 years old.
Yes, BOUW- EN CONSTRUCTIEWERKEN SWINNEN is currently active.
BOUW- EN CONSTRUCTIEWERKEN SWINNEN's registered main activities are Other specialised construction activities n.e.c., General construction of other non-residential buildings, Floor and wall covering with tiles, Manufacture of metal structures and parts of structures, Assembly of wooden or plastic armoured doors and firewall doors, Plastering, Assembly of wooden or plastic garage doors, shutters, blinds, fences, gates etc., Assembly of gypsum drywalls, Wholesale trade of joinery and building closures other than wood, Installation of insulation, Demolition of buildings and other constructions, Sawmilling and planing of wood, General construction of residential buildings, Assembly of metal garage doors, shutters, blinds, fences, gates, etc., Assembly of exterior and interior joinery: doors, windows, staircases, fitted kitchen cupboards shop fittings, door and window frames, etc., Demolition, Establishment of foundations, including pile driving, Waterproofing of walls, General coordination on the construction site, Installation of draining elements for rainwater, Wholesale trade of construction materials: sand, gravel, cement, bricks, etc., Assembly of wooden or plastic mobile walls; lining walls, ceilings etc., Covering work using all materials, Masonry, Framework assembly, Execution of repointing, Assembly of wooden or plastic greenhouses, verandas etc., Construction of road and rail tunnels and other underground passages, Assembly and disassembly of scaffolding and work platforms, Construction of individual "turnkey" houses, Retail sale of hardware, building materials, paints and glass (general selection), Wholesale of construction materials, general selection, Laying of screeds, Steam cleaning, sand blasting and similar activities for building exteriors, Earthworks: excavation, landfill, levelling of construction sites, trench digging, rock removal, blasting, etc., Rental of construction equipment with operator, Realisation of the main structure of multi-cellular buildings (apartments, etc.), Application in buildings or other construction projects of plaster or stucco for interiors or exteriors, including related lathing materials, Treatment of walls with water repellent products, Realisation of "turnkey" apartments, Activities of agents involved in the wholesale of timber and building materials, Manufacture of steel structures for industrial equipment (frames of blast furnaces, handling equipment, etc.), Construction of bridges, including those for elevated roads, viaducts, etc., Installation of steel structure elements not manufactured by the unit carrying out the work, Wholesale of wood, Supervision of construction work (structural work, installation, finishing work, etc.), Lowering of the water table and drainage of construction sites, Construction of chimneys and industrial ovens, Manufacture of metal frameworks or skeletons for construction, Construction of water supply, distribution and drainage networks, Roofing activities, Waterproofing of roofs and roof terraces, Construction of roads and motorways, Assembly of hangars, barns, silos, etc., for agricultural use, Realisation of the main structure of individual houses, Joinery installation, and Realisation of structural work on buildings and industrial or commercial structures, vehicle depots, warehouses, schools, clinics, buildings for the practice of worship, etc..
BOUW- EN CONSTRUCTIEWERKEN SWINNEN's registered address is Metaalstraat 11, 2490 Balen, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 30 Sep 2025), BOUW- EN CONSTRUCTIEWERKEN SWINNEN reported 44.1 full-time equivalent employees.
BOUW- EN CONSTRUCTIEWERKEN SWINNEN's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 30 Sep 2025) was €31,862,882.
BOUW- EN CONSTRUCTIEWERKEN SWINNEN's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 30 Sep 2025) reported a profit of €765,141.
BOUW- EN CONSTRUCTIEWERKEN SWINNEN's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 30 Sep 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for BOUW- EN CONSTRUCTIEWERKEN SWINNEN.
No, BOUW- EN CONSTRUCTIEWERKEN SWINNEN does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Metaalstraat 11, 2490 Balen, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 1 of 1 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€31,862,882+19.7% | €26,615,982+10.1% | €24,171,821+18.1% | €20,470,737 | |
€3,282,446+9.1% | €3,009,253+9.4% | €2,751,087+15.1% | €2,389,710 | |
€1,162,758-24.9% | €1,547,820+8% | €1,432,655+12.8% | €1,270,033 | |
€765,141-27.1% | €1,049,110-14.9% | €1,232,901+48.2% | €832,038 | |
| Profitability | ||||
2.4%-39.1% | 3.9%-22.7% | 5.1%+25.5% | 4.1% | |
13.5%-36.9% | 21.5%-33.2% | 32.1%+8.7% | 29.6% | |
6.0%-40.9% | 10.2%-28.1% | 14.2%+36.3% | 10.4% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€12,660,095+23.3% | €10,264,102+18.3% | €8,674,317+8.7% | €7,977,801 | |
€3,508,951+48.9% | €2,356,520+48.7% | €1,585,307+58.4% | €1,000,604 | |
€2,925-45.1% | €5,3250% | €5,325-90.9% | €58,625 | |
€5,651,596+15.7% | €4,886,455+27.3% | €3,837,345+36.3% | €2,814,445 | |
44.6%-6.2% | 47.6%+7.6% | 44.2%+25.4% | 35.3% | |
€1,690,612+62.6% | €1,040,026+273.8% | €278,225+47.7% | €188,358 | |
0.30+40.6% | 0.21+193.6% | 0.07+8.3% | 0.07 | |
€7,008,499+30.3% | €5,377,647+11.2% | €4,836,972-6.3% | €5,163,356 | |
1.24+12.7% | 1.10-12.7% | 1.26-31.3% | 1.83 | |
14.33-46.8% | 26.94-54.1% | 58.71-26% | 79.31 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€2,168,637+20.4% | €1,801,865-26.6% | €2,453,818+235.5% | €731,441 | |
€631,571-18.8% | €778,147+8.4% | €717,633-24.6% | €951,817 | |
€5,229,128+15.9% | €4,511,573+58.7% | €2,843,384-36.3% | €4,465,128 | |
€3,956,804+14.6% | €3,453,151+19.6% | €2,887,922-25.2% | €3,860,915 | |
€5,294,335+22.1% | €4,337,621-4.4% | €4,538,086-8.8% | €4,974,341 | |
1.31-6.3% | 1.39+40.1% | 0.99-18.1% | 1.21 | |
€3,793,420+8.1% | €3,508,493+44.4% | €2,430,007+35.2% | €1,797,540 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
60 days-3.2% | 62 days+44.1% | 43 days-46.1% | 80 days | |
53 days-7.4% | 58 days+6.9% | 54 days-37.3% | 86 days | |
10 days-35.8% | 16 days-2.7% | 17 days-34.5% | 25 days | |
31.45+34.1% | 23.46+24.5% | 18.85+44.9% | 13.01 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€5,354,124+16.7% | €4,588,983+29.6% | €3,539,873+40.6% | €2,516,972 | |
RENEWI BELGIUM
BE 0429.366.144
Gerard Mercatorstraat 8, 3920 Lommel
RENEWI BELGIUM
Gerard Mercatorstraat 8, 3920 Lommel
1986
BE 0429.366.144
SPIE BELGIUM
BE 0434.499.028
Rue des Deux Gares 150, 1070 Anderlecht
SPIE BELGIUM
Rue des Deux Gares 150, 1070 Anderlecht
1988
BE 0434.499.028
ENTREPRISES GENERALES DHERTE
BE 0401.818.144
Rue Lieutenant Cotton 15, 7880 Flobecq
ENTREPRISES GENERALES DHERTE
Rue Lieutenant Cotton 15, 7880 Flobecq
1968
BE 0401.818.144
Renotec
BE 0436.207.911
Acaciastraat 14C, 2440 Geel
Renotec
Acaciastraat 14C, 2440 Geel
1988
BE 0436.207.911
Veranda Willems
BE 0425.385.283
Lievensveld 7, 9600 Ronse
Veranda Willems
Lievensveld 7, 9600 Ronse
1984
BE 0425.385.283
SOCOGETRA
BE 0442.280.903
Marche,Rue de la Plaine 21, 6900 Marche-en-Famenne
SOCOGETRA
Marche,Rue de la Plaine 21, 6900 Marche-en-Famenne
1990
BE 0442.280.903
ETS E. RONVEAUX
BE 0439.480.076
Rebonmoulin 16, 5590 Ciney
ETS E. RONVEAUX
Rebonmoulin 16, 5590 Ciney
1989
BE 0439.480.076
CORDEEL BELGIUM
BE 0427.302.321
Industrielaan 18, 3730 Bilzen-Hoeselt
CORDEEL BELGIUM
Industrielaan 18, 3730 Bilzen-Hoeselt
1985
BE 0427.302.321
Sarens Be
BE 0404.032.219
Autoweg 8, 1861 Meise
Sarens Be
Autoweg 8, 1861 Meise
1968
BE 0404.032.219
AERTSSEN LIFTING
BE 0441.175.794
Laageind 91, 2940 Stabroek
AERTSSEN LIFTING
Laageind 91, 2940 Stabroek
1990
BE 0441.175.794
MONUMENT - VANDEKERCKHOVE
BE 0441.337.825
Oostrozebekestraat 54, 8770 Ingelmunster
MONUMENT - VANDEKERCKHOVE
Oostrozebekestraat 54, 8770 Ingelmunster
1990
BE 0441.337.825
STADSBADER CONTRACTORS
BE 0452.702.265
Avenue Antoon van Oss 1, 1120 Bruxelles
STADSBADER CONTRACTORS
Avenue Antoon van Oss 1, 1120 Bruxelles
1994
BE 0452.702.265
FUSIREF
BE 0432.636.628
Rue de l'Industrie(HAR) 1a, 7321 Bernissart
FUSIREF
Rue de l'Industrie(HAR) 1a, 7321 Bernissart
1987
BE 0432.636.628
AGENCE INTERCOMMUNALE DE DEVELOPPEMENT ECONOMIQUE DES ARRONDISSEMENTS DE TOURNAI, ATH ET DES COMMUNES AVOISINANTES
BE 0241.098.844
Quai Saint-Brice(TOU) 35, 7500 Tournai
AGENCE INTERCOMMUNALE DE DEVELOPPEMENT ECONOMIQUE DES ARRONDISSEMENTS DE TOURNAI, ATH ET DES COMMUNES AVOISINANTES
Quai Saint-Brice(TOU) 35, 7500 Tournai
1990
BE 0241.098.844
Denys
BE 0416.585.801
Industrieweg 124, 9032 Gent
Denys
Industrieweg 124, 9032 Gent
1976
BE 0416.585.801
LES ENTREPRISES DEWAELE SA DEPOT
BE 0405.829.588
Chaussée de La Hulpe 185, 1170 Watermael-Boitsfort
LES ENTREPRISES DEWAELE SA DEPOT
Chaussée de La Hulpe 185, 1170 Watermael-Boitsfort
1968
BE 0405.829.588
DUFOUR TRANSPORTS ET MANUTENTIONS
BE 0406.798.697
Rue de la Terre à Briques(MAR) 18, 7522 Tournai
DUFOUR TRANSPORTS ET MANUTENTIONS
Rue de la Terre à Briques(MAR) 18, 7522 Tournai
1969
BE 0406.798.697
Mobix Engetec
BE 0430.013.470
rue du Chenia 1, 7170 Manage
Mobix Engetec
rue du Chenia 1, 7170 Manage
1986
BE 0430.013.470
DEMOCO NV
BE 0440.712.867
Herkenrodesingel 4B, 3500 Hasselt
DEMOCO NV
Herkenrodesingel 4B, 3500 Hasselt
1990
BE 0440.712.867
BEDRIJFSBOUW EN PROJECTBOUW VERELST
BE 0419.455.714
Klein Boom 15, 2580 Putte
BEDRIJFSBOUW EN PROJECTBOUW VERELST
Klein Boom 15, 2580 Putte
1979
BE 0419.455.714