2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€1,538,202+65% | €932,045+119% | €425,662+135.3% | €180,915 | |
€5,373,599+10% | €4,885,397+12.9% | €4,328,353+10.9% | €3,902,690 | |
€3,938,803-1.6% | €4,001,125-0.5% | €4,022,477+72.4% | €2,333,150 | |
€25,876-42% | €44,644-94.4% | €800,000+246.6% | €230,820 | |
39.5-0.8% | 39.8-10.4% | 44.4-6.3% | 47.4 |
MONUMENT STABILITY CONTRACTOR.
BE 0429.510.258.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Corporate structure data isn't available for M.S.C. right now.
M.S.C. was founded on 19 Sep 1986, making it 39 years old.
Yes, M.S.C. is currently active.
M.S.C.'s registered main activities are Other specialised construction activities n.e.c., Quarrying of ornamental and building stone, Production and assembly of forged parts for construction: stair railings, balustrades, etc., Forging metal, Manufacture of metal frameworks or skeletons for construction, Wholesale trade of joinery and wooden building closures, Test drilling and boring, Manufacture of prefabricated buildings mainly of metal: site huts, modular exhibition elements, telephone booths, etc., Assembly and disassembly of scaffolding and work platforms, Manufacture of steel structures for industrial equipment (frames of blast furnaces, handling equipment, etc.), Installation of steel structure elements not manufactured by the unit carrying out the work, and Installation of blinds and awnings.
M.S.C.'s registered address is Oostrozebekestraat 54, 8770 Ingelmunster, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), M.S.C. reported 39.5 full-time equivalent employees.
M.S.C.'s most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a profit of €1,538,202.
M.S.C.'s most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for M.S.C..
No, M.S.C. does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
RENEWI BELGIUM
BE 0429.366.144
Gerard Mercatorstraat 8, 3920 Lommel
RENEWI BELGIUM
Gerard Mercatorstraat 8, 3920 Lommel
1986
BE 0429.366.144
SPIE BELGIUM
BE 0434.499.028
Rue des Deux Gares 150, 1070 Anderlecht
SPIE BELGIUM
Rue des Deux Gares 150, 1070 Anderlecht
1988
BE 0434.499.028
CARMEUSE SA
BE 0431.473.519
Rue du Château 13A, 5300 Andenne
CARMEUSE SA
Rue du Château 13A, 5300 Andenne
1987
BE 0431.473.519
Renotec
BE 0436.207.911
Acaciastraat 14C, 2440 Geel
Renotec
Acaciastraat 14C, 2440 Geel
1988
BE 0436.207.911
Veranda Willems
BE 0425.385.283
Lievensveld 7, 9600 Ronse
Veranda Willems
Lievensveld 7, 9600 Ronse
1984
BE 0425.385.283
SOCOGETRA
BE 0442.280.903
Marche,Rue de la Plaine 21, 6900 Marche-en-Famenne
SOCOGETRA
Marche,Rue de la Plaine 21, 6900 Marche-en-Famenne
1990
BE 0442.280.903
ETS E. RONVEAUX
BE 0439.480.076
Rebonmoulin 16, 5590 Ciney
ETS E. RONVEAUX
Rebonmoulin 16, 5590 Ciney
1989
BE 0439.480.076
Sarens Be
BE 0404.032.219
Autoweg 8, 1861 Meise
Sarens Be
Autoweg 8, 1861 Meise
1968
BE 0404.032.219
Sablière
BE 0401.592.569
Chaussée de Dinant 39, 5537 Anhée
Sablière
Chaussée de Dinant 39, 5537 Anhée
1925
BE 0401.592.569
AERTSSEN LIFTING
BE 0441.175.794
Laageind 91, 2940 Stabroek
AERTSSEN LIFTING
Laageind 91, 2940 Stabroek
1990
BE 0441.175.794
MONUMENT - VANDEKERCKHOVE
BE 0441.337.825
Oostrozebekestraat 54, 8770 Ingelmunster
MONUMENT - VANDEKERCKHOVE
Oostrozebekestraat 54, 8770 Ingelmunster
1990
BE 0441.337.825
Carrières Unies de Porphyre
BE 0400.462.916
Chaussée Gabrielle Richet(L) 193, 7860 Lessines
Carrières Unies de Porphyre
Chaussée Gabrielle Richet(L) 193, 7860 Lessines
1903
BE 0400.462.916
FUSIREF
BE 0432.636.628
Rue de l'Industrie(HAR) 1a, 7321 Bernissart
FUSIREF
Rue de l'Industrie(HAR) 1a, 7321 Bernissart
1987
BE 0432.636.628
AGENCE INTERCOMMUNALE DE DEVELOPPEMENT ECONOMIQUE DES ARRONDISSEMENTS DE TOURNAI, ATH ET DES COMMUNES AVOISINANTES
BE 0241.098.844
Quai Saint-Brice(TOU) 35, 7500 Tournai
AGENCE INTERCOMMUNALE DE DEVELOPPEMENT ECONOMIQUE DES ARRONDISSEMENTS DE TOURNAI, ATH ET DES COMMUNES AVOISINANTES
Quai Saint-Brice(TOU) 35, 7500 Tournai
1990
BE 0241.098.844
Denys
BE 0416.585.801
Industrieweg 124, 9032 Gent
Denys
Industrieweg 124, 9032 Gent
1976
BE 0416.585.801
DUFOUR TRANSPORTS ET MANUTENTIONS
BE 0406.798.697
Rue de la Terre à Briques(MAR) 18, 7522 Tournai
DUFOUR TRANSPORTS ET MANUTENTIONS
Rue de la Terre à Briques(MAR) 18, 7522 Tournai
1969
BE 0406.798.697
Mobix Engetec
BE 0430.013.470
rue du Chenia 1, 7170 Manage
Mobix Engetec
rue du Chenia 1, 7170 Manage
1986
BE 0430.013.470
LES CARRIERES DE LA PIERRE BLEUE BELGE
BE 0453.112.239
Rue Mademoiselle Hanicq 88, 7060 Soignies
LES CARRIERES DE LA PIERRE BLEUE BELGE
Rue Mademoiselle Hanicq 88, 7060 Soignies
1994
BE 0453.112.239
Calcaires de la Sambre
BE 0401.702.635
Rue Blanc Caillou 1, 6111 Montigny-le-Tilleul
Calcaires de la Sambre
Rue Blanc Caillou 1, 6111 Montigny-le-Tilleul
1921
BE 0401.702.635
Smet - F & C
BE 0432.405.412
Kastelsedijk 64, 2480 Dessel
Smet - F & C
Kastelsedijk 64, 2480 Dessel
1987
BE 0432.405.412
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€6,011,087+8.3% | €5,552,752+14.7% | €4,840,229+6.6% | €4,540,342 | |
€2,734,180+3.4% | €2,644,816-3.7% | €2,746,187-1.6% | €2,789,768 | |
€1,262,133-14.2% | €1,470,698-64.2% | €4,113,668+386.5% | €845,523 | |
€1,860,956+62.5% | €1,145,550+144.6% | €468,281+101% | €233,009 | |
— | — | €2,076,567+19.9% | €1,731,639 | |
€1,538,202+65% | €932,045+119% | €425,662+135.3% | €180,915 | |
€31,6000% | €31,600 | — | — | |
| Profitability | ||||
28.6%+50% | 19.1%+94% | 9.8%+112.1% | 4.6% | |
16.5%+57.5% | 10.5%+105.8% | 5.1%+75.7% | 2.9% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€9,312,402+4.8% | €8,886,523+6.4% | €8,350,830+33.9% | €6,235,840 | |
€5,217,922-3% | €5,381,998-1.7% | €5,474,204+87.1% | €2,926,446 | |
€5,373,599+10% | €4,885,397+12.9% | €4,328,353+10.9% | €3,902,690 | |
57.7%+5% | 55.0%+6.1% | 51.8%-17.2% | 62.6% | |
€1,019,753-22.2% | €1,310,152-21.9% | €1,677,297+249.5% | €479,954 | |
0.19-29.2% | 0.27-30.8% | 0.39+215.1% | 0.12 | |
€3,938,803-1.6% | €4,001,125-0.5% | €4,022,477+72.4% | €2,333,150 | |
0.73-10.5% | 0.82-11.9% | 0.93+55.5% | 0.60 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€25,876-42% | €44,644-94.4% | €800,000+246.6% | €230,820 | |
€425,668-36% | €664,774+27.4% | €521,668+54.5% | €337,608 | |
€1,981,571+47.5% | €1,343,290-4.4% | €1,405,126-40.8% | €2,373,375 | |
€1,928,549+135.7% | €818,224+77.5% | €461,102-38.9% | €754,227 | |
€2,918,658+8.6% | €2,688,780+14.7% | €2,344,912+26.6% | €1,852,263 | |
1.39+9.2% | 1.28+48.6% | 0.86-46.6% | 1.61 | |
€1,175,431+49% | €788,904+67.9% | €469,824-65.4% | €1,357,605 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€500,000 | — | — | — | |
€2,665,650+21% | €2,202,550+13% | €1,949,950+9.5% | €1,781,550 | |
€2,207,949+1.2% | €2,182,847+16.2% | €1,878,403+15.9% | €1,621,140 | |
Oostrozebekestraat 54, 8770 Ingelmunster, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 1 of 1 locations.