2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€34,798,531-1.3% | €35,254,221-35.5% | €54,700,154+36.2% | €40,170,938 | |
€1,693,357+12.5% | €1,505,605-43.3% | €2,655,949+15.4% | €2,301,521 | |
€48,970,166+3.6% | €47,276,809+3.3% | €45,771,204+6.2% | €43,115,254 | |
€13,461,701-12.3% | €15,346,127+57.1% | €9,765,854-37.9% | €15,733,487 | |
179.1-5.5% | 189.6-0.1% | 189.8-6.1% | 202.2 | |
€194,297+4.5% | €185,940-35.5% | €288,199+45.1% | €198,669 |
Envalior Specialty Compounds.
BE 0430.597.648.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Corporate structure data isn't available for Envalior Specialty Compounds right now.
Envalior Specialty Compounds was founded on 26 Feb 1987, making it 39 years old.
Yes, Envalior Specialty Compounds is currently active.
Envalior Specialty Compounds's registered main activities are Manufacture of plastics in primary forms and Manufacture of other plastic products.
Envalior Specialty Compounds's registered address is Paniswijerstraat 92, 3600 Genk, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), Envalior Specialty Compounds reported 179.1 full-time equivalent employees.
Envalior Specialty Compounds's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) was €34,798,531.
Envalior Specialty Compounds's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a profit of €1,693,357.
Envalior Specialty Compounds's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for Envalior Specialty Compounds.
No, Envalior Specialty Compounds does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Mitsubishi Chemical Advanced Materials
BE 0474.196.376
Galgenveldstraat 12, 8700 Tielt
Mitsubishi Chemical Advanced Materials
Galgenveldstraat 12, 8700 Tielt
2001
BE 0474.196.376
SYENSQO SPECIALTY POLYMERS BELGIUM
BE 0880.405.949
Rue de la Fusée 98, 1130 Bruxelles
SYENSQO SPECIALTY POLYMERS BELGIUM
Rue de la Fusée 98, 1130 Bruxelles
2006
BE 0880.405.949
Kaneka Belgium
BE 0407.633.194
Nijverheidsstraat 16, 2260 Westerlo
Kaneka Belgium
Nijverheidsstraat 16, 2260 Westerlo
1970
BE 0407.633.194
deSter
BE 0413.763.693
Gelmelstraat 96, 2320 Hoogstraten
deSter
Gelmelstraat 96, 2320 Hoogstraten
1973
BE 0413.763.693
CABOT PLASTICS BELGIUM
BE 0406.902.231
Rue Emile Vandervelde 131, 4431 Ans
CABOT PLASTICS BELGIUM
Rue Emile Vandervelde 131, 4431 Ans
1969
BE 0406.902.231
BOREALIS KALLO
BE 0432.746.692
Industrieweg 148, 3583 Beringen
BOREALIS KALLO
Industrieweg 148, 3583 Beringen
1987
BE 0432.746.692
G.S.P. NV
BE 0440.575.384
Centrum-Zuid 1539, 3530 Houthalen-Helchteren
G.S.P. NV
Centrum-Zuid 1539, 3530 Houthalen-Helchteren
1990
BE 0440.575.384
ALLNEX BELGIUM
BE 0864.542.984
Anderlechtstraat 33, 1620 Drogenbos
ALLNEX BELGIUM
Anderlechtstraat 33, 1620 Drogenbos
2004
BE 0864.542.984
TEKNI-PLEX EUROPE NV
BE 0425.537.515
Industrielaan 37, 9320 Aalst
TEKNI-PLEX EUROPE NV
Industrielaan 37, 9320 Aalst
1984
BE 0425.537.515
TotalEnergies Petrochemicals Feluy
BE 0416.670.824
Parc Industriel de Feluy SN, 7181 Seneffe
TotalEnergies Petrochemicals Feluy
Parc Industriel de Feluy SN, 7181 Seneffe
1976
BE 0416.670.824
Lubrizol Advanced Materials Europe
BE 0408.454.528
Nijverheidsstraat 30, 2260 Westerlo
Lubrizol Advanced Materials Europe
Nijverheidsstraat 30, 2260 Westerlo
1971
BE 0408.454.528
MECONDOR
BE 0418.203.325
Mercatorstraße 7, 4780 Sankt Vith
MECONDOR
Mercatorstraße 7, 4780 Sankt Vith
1978
BE 0418.203.325
Moderna Products
BE 0405.574.519
Zuidkaai 35, 8870 Izegem
Moderna Products
Zuidkaai 35, 8870 Izegem
1968
BE 0405.574.519
Injextru Plastics
BE 0405.190.972
Szamotulystraat 15, 8700 Tielt
Injextru Plastics
Szamotulystraat 15, 8700 Tielt
1968
BE 0405.190.972
Feronyl
BE 0401.237.827
Boulevard Industriel 101, 7700 Mouscron
Feronyl
Boulevard Industriel 101, 7700 Mouscron
1968
BE 0401.237.827
Emergo Chemical Coating
BE 0406.921.532
Terbekehofdreef 50-52, 2610 Antwerpen
Emergo Chemical Coating
Terbekehofdreef 50-52, 2610 Antwerpen
1969
BE 0406.921.532
Plastigi
BE 0406.043.681
Lenskensdijk 3, 2200 Herentals
Plastigi
Lenskensdijk 3, 2200 Herentals
1968
BE 0406.043.681
DRUGMAND & MEERT
BE 0401.882.084
Rue des Quatre-Vents 70A, 1080 Molenbeek-Saint-Jean
DRUGMAND & MEERT
Rue des Quatre-Vents 70A, 1080 Molenbeek-Saint-Jean
1948
BE 0401.882.084
GAMMA-WOPLA
BE 0460.680.813
Rue de la Royenne 49, 7700 Mouscron
GAMMA-WOPLA
Rue de la Royenne 49, 7700 Mouscron
1997
BE 0460.680.813
BECOFLEX
BE 0893.262.805
Route du Grand Peuplier(S-B) 8, 7110 La Louvière
BECOFLEX
Route du Grand Peuplier(S-B) 8, 7110 La Louvière
2007
BE 0893.262.805
Paniswijerstraat 92, 3600 Genk, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 1 of 1 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€34,798,531-1.3% | €35,254,221-35.5% | €54,700,154+36.2% | €40,170,938 | |
€22,154,611+7% | €20,710,880-13.5% | €23,951,490+6.6% | €22,469,411 | |
€1,244,488-44.4% | €2,238,682-43.2% | €3,939,049+24.9% | €3,153,000 | |
€4,753,802-18% | €5,795,632-22% | €7,427,778+11.3% | €6,675,897 | |
€5,177,592-2.8% | €5,324,706-74.5% | €20,881,842+263.2% | €5,749,762 | |
€1,693,357+12.5% | €1,505,605-43.3% | €2,655,949+15.4% | €2,301,521 | |
€345,395-29.9% | €492,782-47.3% | €935,134+59.3% | €587,088 | |
| Profitability | ||||
13.7%-16.9% | 16.4%+21.1% | 13.6%-18.3% | 16.6% | |
4.9%+13.9% | 4.3%-12% | 4.9%-15.2% | 5.7% | |
3.5%+8.6% | 3.2%-45.1% | 5.8%+8.7% | 5.3% | |
2.2%+12.8% | 1.9%-48.7% | 3.8%-3.4% | 3.9% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€77,382,314-0.3% | €77,598,461+10.4% | €70,277,606+19.4% | €58,852,125 | |
€34,881,482-0.4% | €35,019,814-1.6% | €35,600,032-1.1% | €35,980,074 | |
€48,970,166+3.6% | €47,276,809+3.3% | €45,771,204+6.2% | €43,115,254 | |
63.3%+3.9% | 60.9%-6.5% | 65.1%-11.1% | 73.3% | |
€13,461,701-12.3% | €15,346,127+57.1% | €9,765,854-37.9% | €15,733,487 | |
0.27-15.3% | 0.32+52.1% | 0.21-41.5% | 0.36 | |
— | 4.46-80.7% | 23.11-60.5% | 58.53 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€4,690,128+6.6% | €4,399,082+5.6% | €4,165,152+9.5% | €3,805,253 | |
€5,156,199-56% | €11,715,587-41.2% | €19,915,174+211.2% | €6,400,070 | |
€7,698,212+83.2% | €4,202,006-1.4% | €4,262,428-63.3% | €11,626,192 | |
€13,461,701-10.6% | €15,053,614+54.2% | €9,765,854-37.9% | €15,733,487 | |
3.15+13.8% | 2.77-21.3% | 3.52+146.6% | 1.43 | |
€29,004,501+6.6% | €27,197,890+10.4% | €24,644,881+265.4% | €6,745,355 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
54 days-55.4% | 121 days-8.7% | 133 days+128.5% | 58 days | |
265 days+78.6% | 148 days+11.3% | 133 days-49.8% | 265 days | |
2191 days+57.5% | 1391 days-12.8% | 1595 days+72.1% | 927 days | |
0.17-37% | 0.27+12.5% | 0.24-40% | 0.40 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€3,315,5130% | €3,315,5130% | €3,315,5130% | €3,315,513 | |
€13,923,652+13.9% | €12,230,295+14% | €10,724,691+32.9% | €8,068,741 | |