2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€18,487,670+0.9% | €18,322,050+16.5% | €15,729,120 | — | |
€284,454+12.9% | €252,032-50% | €504,409+377.8% | -€181,597 | |
€2,896,548+10.9% | €2,612,094+10.7% | €2,360,062+175.8% | €855,653 | |
€8,122,613+25.9% | €6,450,220+5.3% | €6,123,464-21.7% | €7,821,380 | |
€427,659>1000% | €1,436-55.8% | €3,247+30.9% | €2,481 | |
62+9.2% | 56.8+8.8% | 52.2+6.7% | 48.9 | |
€298,188-7.6% | €322,571+7.1% | €301,324 | — |
Smeyers.
BE 0437.838.105.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Smeyers NV was founded on 29 Jun 1989, making it 37 years old.
Yes, Smeyers NV is currently active.
Smeyers NV's registered main activities are Site preparation, Construction of roads and motorways, Construction of electrical energy transmission and distribution lines, Drainage of agricultural or forestry land, Lowering of the water table and drainage of construction sites, Test drilling and boring, Construction of water projects, except of dredging, Execution of horizontal drilling for cable glands or ducts, Test surveys, test drilling and core sampling for construction as well as for geophysical or geological studies, or similar, Construction of telecommunication lines and networks, Other specialised construction activities n.e.c., Construction of water supply, distribution and drainage networks, Construction of utility projects for electricity and telecommunications, In situ assembly, repair and dismantling of rigs, and Construction of networks to transport gas, petroleum products, etc.. It is also registered for 13 additional activities.
Smeyers NV's registered address is Laageind 91, 2940 Stabroek, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), Smeyers NV reported 62 full-time equivalent employees.
Smeyers NV's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) was €18,487,670.
Smeyers NV's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a profit of €284,454.
Smeyers NV's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for Smeyers NV.
No, Smeyers NV does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Corporate structure data isn't available for Smeyers NV right now.
WILLEMEN INFRA région Sud
BE 0405.092.190
Booiebos 4, 9031 Gent
WILLEMEN INFRA région Sud
Booiebos 4, 9031 Gent
1949
BE 0405.092.190
APK infra
BE 0415.763.576
Haltstraat 50, 3900 Pelt
APK infra
Haltstraat 50, 3900 Pelt
1976
BE 0415.763.576
EUROVIA BELGIUM
BE 0402.784.778
Allée Hof ter Vleest 1, 1070 Anderlecht
EUROVIA BELGIUM
Allée Hof ter Vleest 1, 1070 Anderlecht
1955
BE 0402.784.778
COLAS BELGIUM
BE 0434.888.612
Avenue Antoon van Oss 1, 1120 Bruxelles
COLAS BELGIUM
Avenue Antoon van Oss 1, 1120 Bruxelles
1988
BE 0434.888.612
SOCOGETRA
BE 0442.280.903
Marche,Rue de la Plaine 21, 6900 Marche-en-Famenne
SOCOGETRA
Marche,Rue de la Plaine 21, 6900 Marche-en-Famenne
1990
BE 0442.280.903
Mols Contractors
BE 0405.791.778
Hoge Mauw 580, 2370 Arendonk
Mols Contractors
Hoge Mauw 580, 2370 Arendonk
1953
BE 0405.791.778
BESIX INFRA
BE 0406.922.918
Steenwinkelstraat 640, 2627 Schelle
BESIX INFRA
Steenwinkelstraat 640, 2627 Schelle
1969
BE 0406.922.918
Aertssen Infra
BE 0403.813.275
Laageind 91, 2940 Stabroek
Aertssen Infra
Laageind 91, 2940 Stabroek
1964
BE 0403.813.275
APK Wegenbouw
BE 0439.280.435
Winkelomseheide 217, 2440 Geel
APK Wegenbouw
Winkelomseheide 217, 2440 Geel
1989
BE 0439.280.435
STADSBADER NV
BE 0407.975.466
Kanaalstraat 1, 8530 Harelbeke
STADSBADER NV
Kanaalstraat 1, 8530 Harelbeke
1971
BE 0407.975.466
Viabuild Sud
BE 0400.710.265
Gansbroekstraat 70, 2870 Puurs-Sint-Amands
Viabuild Sud
Gansbroekstraat 70, 2870 Puurs-Sint-Amands
1956
BE 0400.710.265
Fero Group
BE 0875.843.187
Jozef De Blockstraat 81, 2830 Willebroek
Fero Group
Jozef De Blockstraat 81, 2830 Willebroek
2005
BE 0875.843.187
ENTREPRISES MOULARD
BE 0421.608.124
Rue de Mortagne(F) 5, 7910 Frasnes-lez-Anvaing
ENTREPRISES MOULARD
Rue de Mortagne(F) 5, 7910 Frasnes-lez-Anvaing
1981
BE 0421.608.124
GROND- EN AFBRAAKWERKEN
BE 0444.218.428
Preflexbaan 250, 1740 Ternat
GROND- EN AFBRAAKWERKEN
Preflexbaan 250, 1740 Ternat
1991
BE 0444.218.428
A2
BE 0447.331.732
Rue des Fours-à-Chaux 102, 7080 Frameries
A2
Rue des Fours-à-Chaux 102, 7080 Frameries
1992
BE 0447.331.732
Galère
BE 0424.078.555
Rue Joseph Dupont 73, 4053 Chaudfontaine
Galère
Rue Joseph Dupont 73, 4053 Chaudfontaine
1983
BE 0424.078.555
ACLAGRO
BE 0415.256.901
Industrieweg 74, 9032 Gent
ACLAGRO
Industrieweg 74, 9032 Gent
1975
BE 0415.256.901
VERHELST AANNEMINGEN
BE 0405.262.931
Oudenburgsesteenweg 106, 8400 Oostende
VERHELST AANNEMINGEN
Oudenburgsesteenweg 106, 8400 Oostende
1955
BE 0405.262.931
Colas Noord
BE 0404.206.225
Dellestraat 25, 3550 Heusden-Zolder
Colas Noord
Dellestraat 25, 3550 Heusden-Zolder
1937
BE 0404.206.225
BODARWE
BE 0428.086.239
Avenue de Norvège 16, 4960 Malmedy
BODARWE
Avenue de Norvège 16, 4960 Malmedy
1985
BE 0428.086.239
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€18,487,670+0.9% | €18,322,050+16.5% | €15,729,120 | — | |
— | — | — | €3,956,319 | |
€5,090,899+5.6% | €4,819,902+14.3% | €4,218,370+23.9% | €3,405,650 | |
— | — | — | €1,602,900 | |
€609,250-2.3% | €623,312-22.9% | €808,415+906.6% | -€100,222 | |
€2,532,843-6% | €2,694,859+25.1% | €2,154,450+311.2% | €523,968 | |
— | €2,398,579 | — | — | |
€284,454+12.9% | €252,032-50% | €504,409+377.8% | -€181,597 | |
€930+7.4% | €866-1.4% | €879 | — | |
| Profitability | ||||
13.7%-6.8% | 14.7%+7.4% | 13.7% | — | |
1.5%+11.9% | 1.4%-57.1% | 3.2% | — | |
9.8%+1.8% | 9.6%-54.9% | 21.4%+200.7% | -21.2% | |
2.6%-7.2% | 2.8%-53.6% | 5.9%+384.1% | -2.1% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€11,115,296+21.7% | €9,137,314+7.7% | €8,483,525-2.2% | €8,677,033 | |
€4,845,802+25.9% | €3,848,642-0.6% | €3,872,855+45.2% | €2,666,834 | |
€105,026+188.6% | €36,392-50.1% | €72,930-54.9% | €161,770 | |
€2,896,548+10.9% | €2,612,094+10.7% | €2,360,062+175.8% | €855,653 | |
26.1%-8.8% | 28.6%+2.8% | 27.8%+182.1% | 9.9% | |
€1,240,993+130.7% | €537,903-52.9% | €1,143,354-44.4% | €2,055,031 | |
0.43+108.1% | 0.21-57.5% | 0.48-79.8% | 2.40 | |
€8,122,613+25.9% | €6,450,220+5.3% | €6,123,464-21.7% | €7,821,380 | |
2.80+13.6% | 2.47-4.8% | 2.59-71.6% | 9.14 | |
2.76+3% | 2.68-10.8% | 3.01 | — | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€427,659>1000% | €1,436-55.8% | €3,247+30.9% | €2,481 | |
€445,642-13.3% | €513,815-8.1% | €559,330+38.6% | €403,705 | |
€4,890,353+17.4% | €4,164,664+28.5% | €3,241,442-28% | €4,505,135 | |
€1,811,578-12.5% | €2,070,483+22.4% | €1,691,230-25.7% | €2,275,374 | |
€6,181,620+15.3% | €5,362,317+9.6% | €4,893,561-14.7% | €5,736,350 | |
0.83-5.8% | 0.88-2.7% | 0.90-10.6% | 1.01 | |
-€760,406-6.1% | -€716,771-50% | -€477,909-855.7% | €63,237 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
97 days+16.4% | 83 days+10.3% | 75 days | — | |
59 days-13.8% | 68 days+6.8% | 64 days | — | |
23 days-17% | 28 days-18.9% | 34 days | — | |
14.73+16.9% | 12.60+1.7% | 12.39 | — | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€1,346,548+26.8% | €1,062,094+31.1% | €810,062+165% | €305,653 | |
Laageind 91, 2940 Stabroek, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 5 of 5 locations.