2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€21,897,444+1.4% | €21,604,240+11.6% | €19,351,164-0.2% | €19,393,587 | |
€3,240,078+16.7% | €2,775,926-11.3% | €3,131,042+23.1% | €2,543,190 | |
€19,884,856+19.5% | €16,644,778+16.2% | €14,318,852+28% | €11,187,810 | |
€14,318,784-18.2% | €17,515,880+29% | €13,580,626+58.5% | €8,570,287 | |
€2,099,864+3.4% | €2,031,190+16% | €1,750,904-21.6% | €2,234,719 | |
44.4-4.5% | 46.5-3.5% | 48.2+0.8% | 47.8 | |
€493,186+6.2% | €464,607+15.7% | €401,476-1% | €405,724 |
HERTSENS INFRA.
BE 0444.793.696.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Corporate structure data isn't available for HERTSENS right now.
HERTSENS was founded on 29 Jul 1991, making it 35 years old.
Yes, HERTSENS is currently active.
HERTSENS's registered main activities are Construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c., Site preparation, Construction of roads and motorways, Construction of road and rail tunnels and other underground passages, Operation of major maintenance of buildings, Realisation of the main structure of individual houses, Assembly of hangars, barns, silos, etc., for agricultural use, Construction of settling ponds and other structures for waste water treatment, Construction of individual "turnkey" houses, Earthworks: excavation, landfill, levelling of construction sites, trench digging, rock removal, blasting, etc., Construction of playgrounds and sports fields, swimming pools, etc., Manufacture of fluid power equipment, General construction of residential buildings, Construction of waste water disposal systems, Realisation of the main structure of multi-cellular buildings (apartments, etc.), Engineering activities and technical consultancy, except activities of land surveyors, Supervision of construction work (structural work, installation, finishing work, etc.), Realisation of "turnkey" apartments, General construction of other non-residential buildings, Lowering of the water table and drainage of construction sites, Elaboration of projects involving activities relating to civil or structural engineering, hydraulic engineering and traffic engineering, General construction of office buildings, Construction of water supply, distribution and drainage networks, Demolition, Dredging, Design, construction and installation of piping systems, comprising further processing of tubes generally to make pipes or pressurized networks, Construction of motorways, roads, streets, pavements and other vehicular and pedestrian roads (including the installation of crash barriers), Cleaning of rivers, ditches, etc., Realisation of structural work on buildings and industrial or commercial structures, vehicle depots, warehouses, schools, clinics, buildings for the practice of worship, etc., Construction of utility projects for electricity and telecommunications, and Creation and maintenance of gardens, parks and green spaces for sports facilities. It is also registered for 2 additional activities.
HERTSENS's registered address is Oeverkant 38, 2070 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), HERTSENS reported 44.4 full-time equivalent employees.
HERTSENS's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) was €21,897,444.
HERTSENS's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a profit of €3,240,078.
HERTSENS's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for HERTSENS.
No, HERTSENS does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Oeverkant 38, 2070 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 1 of 1 locations.
Smeyers NV
BE 0437.838.105
Laageind 91, 2940 Stabroek
Smeyers NV
Laageind 91, 2940 Stabroek
1989
BE 0437.838.105
Entreprises générales Louis Duchene
BE 0405.619.851
Route de Strée 44, 4577 Modave
Entreprises générales Louis Duchene
Route de Strée 44, 4577 Modave
1956
BE 0405.619.851
Aertssen Infra
BE 0403.813.275
Laageind 91, 2940 Stabroek
Aertssen Infra
Laageind 91, 2940 Stabroek
1964
BE 0403.813.275
ENTREPRISES MOULARD
BE 0421.608.124
Rue de Mortagne(F) 5, 7910 Frasnes-lez-Anvaing
ENTREPRISES MOULARD
Rue de Mortagne(F) 5, 7910 Frasnes-lez-Anvaing
1981
BE 0421.608.124
GROND- EN AFBRAAKWERKEN
BE 0444.218.428
Preflexbaan 250, 1740 Ternat
GROND- EN AFBRAAKWERKEN
Preflexbaan 250, 1740 Ternat
1991
BE 0444.218.428
Galère
BE 0424.078.555
Rue Joseph Dupont 73, 4053 Chaudfontaine
Galère
Rue Joseph Dupont 73, 4053 Chaudfontaine
1983
BE 0424.078.555
ACLAGRO
BE 0415.256.901
Industrieweg 74, 9032 Gent
ACLAGRO
Industrieweg 74, 9032 Gent
1975
BE 0415.256.901
APK Infra West
BE 0427.121.088
Haltstraat 50, 3900 Pelt
APK Infra West
Haltstraat 50, 3900 Pelt
1985
BE 0427.121.088
DEMAECKER - VAN HAECKE
BE 0420.343.659
Dorpweg 35, 8377 Zuienkerke
DEMAECKER - VAN HAECKE
Dorpweg 35, 8377 Zuienkerke
1980
BE 0420.343.659
HENS NV
BE 0418.988.134
Bredabaan (Centrum) 54, 2990 Wuustwezel
HENS NV
Bredabaan (Centrum) 54, 2990 Wuustwezel
1978
BE 0418.988.134
Gebroeders Van den Berghe
BE 0416.673.002
Aven Ackers(VER) 7, 9130 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
Gebroeders Van den Berghe
Aven Ackers(VER) 7, 9130 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
1976
BE 0416.673.002
BIOTERRA NV
BE 0459.473.855
Bilzerweg 15, 3600 Genk
BIOTERRA NV
Bilzerweg 15, 3600 Genk
1996
BE 0459.473.855
Lareco Infra
BE 0419.320.310
Puursesteenweg(BOR) 384, 2880 Bornem
Lareco Infra
Puursesteenweg(BOR) 384, 2880 Bornem
1979
BE 0419.320.310
CROES
BE 0416.847.602
Ganzenweg 9, 3450 Geetbets
CROES
Ganzenweg 9, 3450 Geetbets
1977
BE 0416.847.602
GHENT DREDGING
BE 0415.953.915
Steenweg 250, 9810 Nazareth-De Pinte
GHENT DREDGING
Steenweg 250, 9810 Nazareth-De Pinte
1973
BE 0415.953.915
Cloet Gebroeders NV
BE 0412.384.216
Lichterveldestraat 15, 8740 Pittem
Cloet Gebroeders NV
Lichterveldestraat 15, 8740 Pittem
1972
BE 0412.384.216
OLIVIER CONSTRUCT
BE 0407.549.854
Lodewijk de Raetlaan 24, 8870 Izegem
OLIVIER CONSTRUCT
Lodewijk de Raetlaan 24, 8870 Izegem
1970
BE 0407.549.854
Gravo
BE 0403.720.433
Ruiterijschool 14, 2930 Brasschaat
Gravo
Ruiterijschool 14, 2930 Brasschaat
1968
BE 0403.720.433
DE CEUSTER
BE 0413.198.422
Fortsesteenweg 30, 2860 Sint-Katelijne-Waver
DE CEUSTER
Fortsesteenweg 30, 2860 Sint-Katelijne-Waver
1973
BE 0413.198.422
ROGER GEHLEN
BE 0433.671.756
Rue de la Litorne 3, 4950 Waimes
ROGER GEHLEN
Rue de la Litorne 3, 4950 Waimes
1988
BE 0433.671.756
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€21,897,444+1.4% | €21,604,240+11.6% | €19,351,164-0.2% | €19,393,587 | |
€3,002,644+1.2% | €2,967,715-5% | €3,122,678+14.6% | €2,725,271 | |
€3,846,291+14.9% | €3,347,087-14.4% | €3,910,182+20.5% | €3,246,403 | |
€5,072,515+21.6% | €4,171,010-10.9% | €4,679,167+23.7% | €3,782,044 | |
€4,416,671+21% | €3,649,480-2.3% | €3,735,131+16.5% | €3,205,125 | |
€3,240,078+16.7% | €2,775,926-11.3% | €3,131,042+23.1% | €2,543,190 | |
€478,465+25.1% | €382,544+42.1% | €269,208+747.2% | €31,775 | |
| Profitability | ||||
23.2%+20% | 19.3%-20.2% | 24.2%+24% | 19.5% | |
14.8%+15.2% | 12.8%-20.6% | 16.2%+23.4% | 13.1% | |
16.3%-2.3% | 16.7%-23.7% | 21.9%-3.8% | 22.7% | |
9.4%+16.8% | 8.1%-27.6% | 11.2%-11.9% | 12.7% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€34,312,0960% | €34,324,019+22.5% | €28,016,456+39.7% | €20,050,110 | |
€2,533,788-17.6% | €3,075,785+19.3% | €2,577,297+53.4% | €1,679,949 | |
€349,8750% | €349,875-32.3% | €516,760+3.3% | €500,130 | |
€19,884,856+19.5% | €16,644,778+16.2% | €14,318,852+28% | €11,187,810 | |
58.0%+19.5% | 48.5%-5.1% | 51.1%-8.4% | 55.8% | |
— | — | — | €0 | |
— | — | — | 0.00 | |
€14,318,784-18.2% | €17,515,880+29% | €13,580,626+58.5% | €8,570,287 | |
0.72-31.6% | 1.05+11% | 0.95+23.8% | 0.77 | |
354.94-33.3% | 532.45+119.3% | 242.75-44.8% | 439.48 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€2,099,864+3.4% | €2,031,190+16% | €1,750,904-21.6% | €2,234,719 | |
€8,034,488+2.1% | €7,866,924+45.5% | €5,408,156+57% | €3,444,093 | |
€7,423,903-19.5% | €9,222,591-0.2% | €9,237,118+26.7% | €7,291,483 | |
€3,355,720-39.1% | €5,510,032+45.8% | €3,778,102+29.3% | €2,922,468 | |
€14,072,626-18.4% | €17,249,160+29.7% | €13,300,489+60% | €8,313,864 | |
1.33+12.6% | 1.18-11% | 1.33-16.7% | 1.59 | |
€6,792,995+31.3% | €5,172,826-16.1% | €6,169,025-15.5% | €7,300,137 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
124 days-20.6% | 156 days-10.6% | 174 days+27% | 137 days | |
86 days-26.9% | 118 days+18.3% | 100 days+15.3% | 87 days | |
265 days+20.1% | 221 days+11.9% | 197 days+38.5% | 142 days | |
1.39-29.1% | 1.96-13.3% | 2.26-2.6% | 2.32 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€19,736,120+19.6% | €16,496,042+20.2% | €13,720,116+29.6% | €10,589,074 | |