2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€9,256+51.8% | €6,096+11.6% | €5,463-82.3% | €30,800 | |
€465,528+1.7% | €457,847+0.5% | €455,771+0.3% | €454,535 | |
€382,081-11.8% | €433,394-16.3% | €518,015+23.6% | €419,047 | |
€16,124-10.2% | €17,963+889.4% | €1,815-89.6% | €17,411 | |
— | — | 3.6+9.1% | 3.3 |
Ardennes.
BE 0463.358.706.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Corporate structure data isn't available for Ardennes right now.
Ardennes was founded on 13 May 1998, making it 28 years old.
Yes, Ardennes is currently active.
Ardennes's registered main activities are Quarrying of ornamental and building stone, Wholesale of other intermediate products n.e.c., Manufacture of metal frameworks or skeletons for construction, Tax declarations for individuals and businesses, Construction of cold rooms, vaults, etc., General installation work, Assembly of external and internal metal joinery: doors, windows, door and window frames, staircases, fitted kitchen cupboards, shop fittings, etc., Wholesale of mining, construction and civil engineering machinery, Retail sale of tiles, Activities of agents involved in the wholesale of machinery, industrial equipment, ships and aircraft, Manufacture of machinery for mining, quarrying and construction, Wholesale of lifting and handling equipment, Cutting, shaping and finishing of stone, Wholesale of other machinery and equipment n.e.c., Extraction, rough cutting and sawing of stone for stone transformation companies or for construction, such as marble, granite, sandstone, etc., Other non-specialised retail sale, Activities of agents involved in the wholesale of other particular products, Wholesale of tiles, Earthworks: excavation, landfill, levelling of construction sites, trench digging, rock removal, blasting, etc., Retail sale of clothing, underwear and clothing accessories for men, women, children and baby, general selection, Retail sale of other new goods n.e.c., Extraction, crushing and grinding of limestone, Quarrying of slate, and Quarrying of limestone, gypsum, slate and other stone.
Ardennes's registered address is Petit-Sart 38 box C, 4990 Lierneux, Belgium.
Ardennes's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a profit of €9,256.
Ardennes's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for Ardennes.
No, Ardennes does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
DESOTEC NV
BE 0441.856.180
Regenbeekstraat 44, 8800 Roeselare
DESOTEC NV
Regenbeekstraat 44, 8800 Roeselare
1990
BE 0441.856.180
CARMEUSE SA
BE 0431.473.519
Rue du Château 13A, 5300 Andenne
CARMEUSE SA
Rue du Château 13A, 5300 Andenne
1987
BE 0431.473.519
SOLINA BELGIUM
BE 0452.061.372
Industriestrasse 21, 4700 Eupen
SOLINA BELGIUM
Industriestrasse 21, 4700 Eupen
1994
BE 0452.061.372
Sablière
BE 0401.592.569
Chaussée de Dinant 39, 5537 Anhée
Sablière
Chaussée de Dinant 39, 5537 Anhée
1925
BE 0401.592.569
Carrières Unies de Porphyre
BE 0400.462.916
Chaussée Gabrielle Richet(L) 193, 7860 Lessines
Carrières Unies de Porphyre
Chaussée Gabrielle Richet(L) 193, 7860 Lessines
1903
BE 0400.462.916
Mitsubishi Chemical Advanced Materials
BE 0474.196.376
Galgenveldstraat 12, 8700 Tielt
Mitsubishi Chemical Advanced Materials
Galgenveldstraat 12, 8700 Tielt
2001
BE 0474.196.376
King Belgium
BE 0403.542.170
Rue du Cerf 188, 1332 Rixensart
King Belgium
Rue du Cerf 188, 1332 Rixensart
1933
BE 0403.542.170
SULO Belgium
BE 0432.823.502
Ring-Oost 14K, 9400 Ninove
SULO Belgium
Ring-Oost 14K, 9400 Ninove
1987
BE 0432.823.502
LES CARRIERES DE LA PIERRE BLEUE BELGE
BE 0453.112.239
Rue Mademoiselle Hanicq 88, 7060 Soignies
LES CARRIERES DE LA PIERRE BLEUE BELGE
Rue Mademoiselle Hanicq 88, 7060 Soignies
1994
BE 0453.112.239
Calcaires de la Sambre
BE 0401.702.635
Rue Blanc Caillou 1, 6111 Montigny-le-Tilleul
Calcaires de la Sambre
Rue Blanc Caillou 1, 6111 Montigny-le-Tilleul
1921
BE 0401.702.635
EMICOM
BE 0446.700.440
Rue de la Gendarmerie,Moustier 20, 5190 Jemeppe-sur-Sambre
EMICOM
Rue de la Gendarmerie,Moustier 20, 5190 Jemeppe-sur-Sambre
1992
BE 0446.700.440
CARRIERES DU HAINAUT
BE 0401.155.871
Rue de Cognebeau 245, 7060 Soignies
CARRIERES DU HAINAUT
Rue de Cognebeau 245, 7060 Soignies
1888
BE 0401.155.871
Willems
BE 0404.219.586
Sassenhout 61, 2290 Vorselaar
Willems
Sassenhout 61, 2290 Vorselaar
1957
BE 0404.219.586
Ispa Plastics Gent
BE 0402.958.388
Brandstraat 11, 9160 Lokeren
Ispa Plastics Gent
Brandstraat 11, 9160 Lokeren
1968
BE 0402.958.388
Belmagri
BE 0401.280.882
Geistingen (Oph) 102, 3640 Kinrooi
Belmagri
Geistingen (Oph) 102, 3640 Kinrooi
1968
BE 0401.280.882
ANYSEALS
BE 0871.936.166
Preenakker 2-4, 1785 Merchtem
ANYSEALS
Preenakker 2-4, 1785 Merchtem
2005
BE 0871.936.166
DOLOMIES DE MARCHE-LES-DAMES
BE 0425.225.234
Rue Charles Dubois 28, 1342 Ottignies-Louvain-la-Neuve
DOLOMIES DE MARCHE-LES-DAMES
Rue Charles Dubois 28, 1342 Ottignies-Louvain-la-Neuve
1983
BE 0425.225.234
VERSALIS INTERNATIONAL
BE 0422.362.942
Rue Guimard 1A, 1040 Bruxelles
VERSALIS INTERNATIONAL
Rue Guimard 1A, 1040 Bruxelles
1982
BE 0422.362.942
Carrière des Limites
BE 0404.365.086
Rue du Sourd d'Ave,Ave 1B, 5580 Rochefort
Carrière des Limites
Rue du Sourd d'Ave,Ave 1B, 5580 Rochefort
1961
BE 0404.365.086
OMYA
BE 0401.161.415
Place Communale d'Auderghem 8, 1160 Auderghem
OMYA
Place Communale d'Auderghem 8, 1160 Auderghem
1926
BE 0401.161.415
Petit-Sart 38 box C, 4990 Lierneux, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 3 of 3 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€372,925+7.8% | €345,916+1.4% | €341,263+9.2% | €312,573 | |
€161,633+19.6% | €135,098-20.3% | €169,575-2.7% | €174,358 | |
€36,142-55.6% | €81,433-68.9% | €261,744+189.9% | €90,301 | |
€40,619+9.5% | €37,112+21.8% | €30,483-37.2% | €48,505 | |
€9,256+51.8% | €6,096+11.6% | €5,463-82.3% | €30,800 | |
€16,795-5.9% | €17,845+7.7% | €16,565-62.1% | €43,769 | |
| Profitability | ||||
2.0%+49.3% | 1.3%+11.1% | 1.2%-82.3% | 6.8% | |
1.1%+59.7% | 0.7%+21.9% | 0.6%-84.1% | 3.5% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€847,609-4.9% | €891,241-8.5% | €973,786+11.5% | €873,581 | |
€379,146-25.1% | €506,573-14.7% | €593,985+27.9% | €464,465 | |
€4710% | €4710% | €4710% | €471 | |
€465,528+1.7% | €457,847+0.5% | €455,771+0.3% | €454,535 | |
54.9%+6.9% | 51.4%+9.8% | 46.8%-10% | 52.0% | |
€185,908-27.5% | €256,441+1.8% | €251,828+81.8% | €138,560 | |
0.40-28.7% | 0.56+1.4% | 0.55+81.3% | 0.30 | |
€382,081-11.8% | €433,394-16.3% | €518,015+23.6% | €419,047 | |
0.82-13.3% | 0.95-16.7% | 1.14+23.3% | 0.92 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€16,124-10.2% | €17,963+889.4% | €1,815-89.6% | €17,411 | |
€396,417+22.9% | €322,610+8.9% | €296,130+0.2% | €295,484 | |
€40,556+20.6% | €33,643-46.6% | €62,956-12.1% | €71,622 | |
€42,038+194.3% | €14,284+14.4% | €12,483-9.9% | €13,861 | |
€192,921+10.7% | €174,248-33.7% | €262,729-5.2% | €277,017 | |
2.27+9.6% | 2.07+45.9% | 1.42+1.7% | 1.39 | |
€264,723+27.7% | €207,244+83.2% | €113,142-11.7% | €128,158 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€144,139+6.9% | €134,884+4.7% | €128,788+4.4% | €123,324 | |
€69,8140% | €69,8140% | €69,8140% | €69,814 | |