2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€215,685-30.8% | €311,518+177.8% | €112,123-54.8% | €248,288 | |
€1,311,214+19.7% | €1,095,529+39.7% | €784,011+16.7% | €671,888 | |
€7,107,306+98.9% | €3,572,517+40.5% | €2,543,044-21% | €3,218,858 | |
€132,725+3.1% | €128,773>1000% | €3,618-92.8% | €50,167 | |
10 | 0-100% | 10.8+11.3% | 9.7 |
HOFMAN & ZOON.
BE 0834.773.783.
Besloten Vennootschap (BV) / Société à responsabilité limitée (SRL).
Corporate structure data isn't available for HOFMAN & ZOON right now.
HOFMAN & ZOON was founded on 23 Mar 2011, making it 15 years old.
Yes, HOFMAN & ZOON is currently active.
HOFMAN & ZOON's registered main activities are Support activities for crop production, Site preparation, Materials recovery, Demolition, Land preparation, Logging, Rental and leasing of trucks, Rental and leasing of agricultural machinery and equipment, Creating cultures, Construction of roads and motorways, Renting of agricultural machinery and equipment with operator, Post-harvest crop activities and seed processing for propagation, Rental and leasing of cars and light motor vehicles, Dredging, Rental and leasing of construction and civil engineering machinery and equipment, Rental and leasing of DIY machine tools, equipment and hand tools, Silviculture and other forestry activities, Construction of waste water disposal systems, Gathering of wild growing non-wood products, and Construction of water projects, except of dredging. It is also registered for 4 additional activities.
HOFMAN & ZOON's registered address is Kieldrechtsebaan(VER) 94, 9130 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), HOFMAN & ZOON reported 10 full-time equivalent employees.
HOFMAN & ZOON's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a profit of €215,685.
HOFMAN & ZOON's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for HOFMAN & ZOON.
No, HOFMAN & ZOON does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Smeyers NV
BE 0437.838.105
Laageind 91, 2940 Stabroek
Smeyers NV
Laageind 91, 2940 Stabroek
1989
BE 0437.838.105
Aertssen Infra
BE 0403.813.275
Laageind 91, 2940 Stabroek
Aertssen Infra
Laageind 91, 2940 Stabroek
1964
BE 0403.813.275
ENTREPRISES MOULARD
BE 0421.608.124
Rue de Mortagne(F) 5, 7910 Frasnes-lez-Anvaing
ENTREPRISES MOULARD
Rue de Mortagne(F) 5, 7910 Frasnes-lez-Anvaing
1981
BE 0421.608.124
GROND- EN AFBRAAKWERKEN
BE 0444.218.428
Preflexbaan 250, 1740 Ternat
GROND- EN AFBRAAKWERKEN
Preflexbaan 250, 1740 Ternat
1991
BE 0444.218.428
Galère
BE 0424.078.555
Rue Joseph Dupont 73, 4053 Chaudfontaine
Galère
Rue Joseph Dupont 73, 4053 Chaudfontaine
1983
BE 0424.078.555
ACLAGRO
BE 0415.256.901
Industrieweg 74, 9032 Gent
ACLAGRO
Industrieweg 74, 9032 Gent
1975
BE 0415.256.901
APK Infra West
BE 0427.121.088
Haltstraat 50, 3900 Pelt
APK Infra West
Haltstraat 50, 3900 Pelt
1985
BE 0427.121.088
DEMAECKER - VAN HAECKE
BE 0420.343.659
Dorpweg 35, 8377 Zuienkerke
DEMAECKER - VAN HAECKE
Dorpweg 35, 8377 Zuienkerke
1980
BE 0420.343.659
HENS NV
BE 0418.988.134
Bredabaan (Centrum) 54, 2990 Wuustwezel
HENS NV
Bredabaan (Centrum) 54, 2990 Wuustwezel
1978
BE 0418.988.134
Gebroeders Van den Berghe
BE 0416.673.002
Aven Ackers(VER) 7, 9130 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
Gebroeders Van den Berghe
Aven Ackers(VER) 7, 9130 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
1976
BE 0416.673.002
BIOTERRA NV
BE 0459.473.855
Bilzerweg 15, 3600 Genk
BIOTERRA NV
Bilzerweg 15, 3600 Genk
1996
BE 0459.473.855
Lareco Infra
BE 0419.320.310
Puursesteenweg(BOR) 384, 2880 Bornem
Lareco Infra
Puursesteenweg(BOR) 384, 2880 Bornem
1979
BE 0419.320.310
CROES
BE 0416.847.602
Ganzenweg 9, 3450 Geetbets
CROES
Ganzenweg 9, 3450 Geetbets
1977
BE 0416.847.602
GHENT DREDGING
BE 0415.953.915
Steenweg 250, 9810 Nazareth-De Pinte
GHENT DREDGING
Steenweg 250, 9810 Nazareth-De Pinte
1973
BE 0415.953.915
Cloet Gebroeders NV
BE 0412.384.216
Lichterveldestraat 15, 8740 Pittem
Cloet Gebroeders NV
Lichterveldestraat 15, 8740 Pittem
1972
BE 0412.384.216
OLIVIER CONSTRUCT
BE 0407.549.854
Lodewijk de Raetlaan 24, 8870 Izegem
OLIVIER CONSTRUCT
Lodewijk de Raetlaan 24, 8870 Izegem
1970
BE 0407.549.854
Gravo
BE 0403.720.433
Ruiterijschool 14, 2930 Brasschaat
Gravo
Ruiterijschool 14, 2930 Brasschaat
1968
BE 0403.720.433
DE CEUSTER
BE 0413.198.422
Fortsesteenweg 30, 2860 Sint-Katelijne-Waver
DE CEUSTER
Fortsesteenweg 30, 2860 Sint-Katelijne-Waver
1973
BE 0413.198.422
ROGER GEHLEN
BE 0433.671.756
Rue de la Litorne 3, 4950 Waimes
ROGER GEHLEN
Rue de la Litorne 3, 4950 Waimes
1988
BE 0433.671.756
Devagro Aannemingen
BE 0437.460.397
Pitantiestraat 100, 8792 Waregem
Devagro Aannemingen
Pitantiestraat 100, 8792 Waregem
1989
BE 0437.460.397
Kieldrechtsebaan(VER) 94, 9130 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 1 of 1 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€2,083,546+20.9% | €1,723,368+31% | €1,315,651-7.7% | €1,424,882 | |
€441,627-29.1% | €623,124+1.1% | €616,248+1% | €609,961 | |
€4,592,604+565.2% | €690,430-3.1% | €712,496-28.8% | €1,000,649 | |
€358,604-25.8% | €483,266+121.3% | €218,411-35.9% | €340,744 | |
€1,116,868 | — | — | — | |
€215,685-30.8% | €311,518+177.8% | €112,123-54.8% | €248,288 | |
€38,727-69.3% | €126,206+83.9% | €68,641-23.7% | €89,960 | |
| Profitability | ||||
16.4%-42.1% | 28.4%+98.8% | 14.3%-61.3% | 37.0% | |
2.6%-61.6% | 6.7%+98.5% | 3.4%-47.2% | 6.3% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€8,431,220+80.1% | €4,680,746+40% | €3,344,575-14.5% | €3,913,086 | |
€5,976,151+191.9% | €2,047,579+6.1% | €1,929,680+3.7% | €1,861,195 | |
€21,0320% | €21,0320% | €21,032-52% | €43,777 | |
€1,311,214+19.7% | €1,095,529+39.7% | €784,011+16.7% | €671,888 | |
15.6%-33.5% | 23.4%-0.1% | 23.4%+36.5% | 17.2% | |
€4,441,666+268.3% | €1,205,880+9% | €1,106,009-5.5% | €1,170,634 | |
3.39+207.8% | 1.10-22% | 1.41-19% | 1.74 | |
€7,107,306+98.9% | €3,572,517+40.5% | €2,543,044-21% | €3,218,858 | |
5.42+66.2% | 3.26+0.5% | 3.24-32.3% | 4.79 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€132,725+3.1% | €128,773>1000% | €3,618-92.8% | €50,167 | |
€1,706,764-30.8% | €2,466,157+78.5% | €1,381,677-28.5% | €1,932,368 | |
€1,324,618-15.6% | €1,569,405+104.9% | €765,798-40.9% | €1,296,550 | |
€2,620,835+10.7% | €2,366,638+65.2% | €1,432,535-29.9% | €2,043,549 | |
0.68-34.9% | 1.05+8.6% | 0.97+1.2% | 0.95 | |
-€713,311-393.2% | €243,251+625.2% | -€46,316-4.9% | -€44,152 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
— | — | €0-100% | €87,300 | |
€1,291,135+20.1% | €1,075,450+40.8% | €763,730+17.2% | €651,680 | |
€790% | €79-72% | €281+35.1% | €208 | |