2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€24,017,989+38.5% | €17,339,166+7.4% | €16,141,341+14.4% | €14,110,412 | |
€295,345-28.3% | €411,850+490.1% | -€105,587-118.5% | €570,083 | |
€3,821,149+8.4% | €3,526,046+13.2% | €3,114,679-3.3% | €3,220,629 | |
€9,621,479+7.1% | €8,979,958+2.1% | €8,798,364+13.7% | €7,740,114 | |
€1,050,663+87.4% | €560,646-37.4% | €895,405-22.8% | €1,160,558 | |
73.4+4.4% | 70.3-2.1% | 71.8+15.6% | 62.1 | |
€327,221+32.7% | €246,645+9.7% | €224,810-1.1% | €227,221 |
LUCAS DAVID.
BE 0878.415.865.
Besloten Vennootschap (BV) / Société à responsabilité limitée (SRL).
Corporate structure data isn't available for LUCAS DAVID right now.
LUCAS DAVID was founded on 06 Jan 2006, making it 20 years old.
Yes, LUCAS DAVID is currently active.
LUCAS DAVID's registered main activities are Landscape service activities, Site preparation, Freight transport by road, Logistics service activities, Non-scheduled passenger transport by road, Cleaning of new buildings and rehabilitation of sites after work, Realisation of structural work on buildings and industrial or commercial structures, vehicle depots, warehouses, schools, clinics, buildings for the practice of worship, etc., Construction of utility projects for fluids n.e.c., Other activities related to the organisation of freight transport, Messaging: the removal of goods and the grouping of individual items for the shipment, distribution and delivery of goods upon arrival, Construction of railways and underground railways, Drilling and water well construction, shaft sinking, Activities of transport brokers, General construction of other non-residential buildings, General construction of office buildings, Delivery of express freight, Packaging activities (automatic or not) for third parties of various products: filling of atomisers; bottling, filling of beverage cans; packaging of foodstuffs, etc., Scheduled passenger transport by road, Earthworks: excavation, landfill, levelling of construction sites, trench digging, rock removal, blasting, etc., Execution of repointing, Execution of lifting work for third parties, Installation of heating, ventilating, air conditioning, refrigeration installations powered by energy sources other than electricity, Construction of chimneys and industrial ovens, Construction of cold rooms, vaults, etc., Steam cleaning, sand blasting and similar activities for building exteriors, Construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c., Construction of roads and motorways, Test drilling and boring, Masonry and bricklaying activities, Construction of playgrounds and sports fields, swimming pools, etc., Other building completion and finishing work nes, Assembly of hangars, barns, silos, etc., for agricultural use, Dredging, construction of canals and other waterways, Other building and industrial cleaning activities, Construction of ports (including marinas) and basins, Paint marking of pavements and lay-bys or car parks, Demolition, Other specialised construction activities n.e.c., Construction of bridges and tunnels, Warehousing and storage, Retail trade of fuel (including LPG) for motor vehicles and motorcycles, Establishment of foundations, including pile driving, Demolition of buildings and other constructions, Service activities incidental to land transportation, Shipping agencies, Construction of fireplaces, furnaces, ornamental fireplaces, etc. powered by energy sources other than electricity, Construction of water projects, except of dredging, Formwork and rebar work, Installation of steel structure elements not manufactured by the unit carrying out the work, Construction of waste water disposal systems, Implementation in buildings or other construction projects of: thermal insulation, acoustic and anti vibration insulation, Construction of utility projects for electricity and telecommunications, Realisation of the main structure of individual houses, Removal services, Masonry, Construction of motorways, roads, streets, pavements and other vehicular and pedestrian roads (including the installation of crash barriers), Realisation of the structural work of buildings, Activities of commission-shippers, etc., Construction of locks and other regulating structures, Realisation of the main structure of multi-cellular buildings (apartments, etc.), and Cleaning of rivers, ditches, etc.. It is also registered for 2 additional activities.
LUCAS DAVID's registered address is Rue du Pont 2, 4360 Oreye, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), LUCAS DAVID reported 73.4 full-time equivalent employees.
LUCAS DAVID's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) was €24,017,989.
LUCAS DAVID's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a profit of €295,345.
LUCAS DAVID's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for LUCAS DAVID.
No, LUCAS DAVID does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Rue du Pont 2, 4360 Oreye, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 1 of 1 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€24,017,989+38.5% | €17,339,166+7.4% | €16,141,341+14.4% | €14,110,412 | |
€4,435,062+14.4% | €3,877,051+0.2% | €3,868,380+18.7% | €3,257,948 | |
€656,801-18.4% | €804,553+770.2% | €92,462-89.3% | €866,592 | |
— | — | €969,127-37.8% | €1,559,232 | |
€295,345-28.3% | €411,850+490.1% | -€105,587-118.5% | €570,083 | |
€95,651+8.5% | €88,135+260.1% | €24,474-87.6% | €198,045 | |
| Profitability | ||||
— | — | 6.0%-45.7% | 11.1% | |
1.2%-48.2% | 2.4%+463.1% | -0.7%-116.2% | 4.0% | |
7.7%-33.8% | 11.7%+444.6% | -3.4%-119.1% | 17.7% | |
2.2%-33.3% | 3.3%+471.6% | -0.9%-117% | 5.2% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€13,442,627+7.5% | €12,506,003+5% | €11,913,043+8.7% | €10,960,743 | |
€4,761,528+27.3% | €3,740,007-7.5% | €4,043,172+10.8% | €3,648,292 | |
€17,9540% | €17,9540% | €17,9540% | €17,954 | |
€3,821,149+8.4% | €3,526,046+13.2% | €3,114,679-3.3% | €3,220,629 | |
28.4%+0.8% | 28.2%+7.8% | 26.1%-11% | 29.4% | |
€2,318,339+33.3% | €1,739,529-17.6% | €2,111,269+14.4% | €1,845,027 | |
0.61+23% | 0.49-27.2% | 0.68+18.3% | 0.57 | |
€9,621,479+7.1% | €8,979,958+2.1% | €8,798,364+13.7% | €7,740,114 | |
2.52-1.1% | 2.55-9.8% | 2.82+17.5% | 2.40 | |
3.08-15.8% | 3.66+625.9% | 0.50-94.5% | 9.21 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€1,050,663+87.4% | €560,646-37.4% | €895,405-22.8% | €1,160,558 | |
€617,045-3.9% | €641,835+5.7% | €607,121+342.3% | €137,251 | |
€6,319,590-8.6% | €6,911,971+27.9% | €5,403,229+1.2% | €5,340,264 | |
€4,353,324+6% | €4,105,945+10.2% | €3,725,763+28.7% | €2,894,053 | |
€7,126,198+3.8% | €6,863,672+3.7% | €6,618,020+12.6% | €5,878,740 | |
1.04-7.9% | 1.13+8.5% | 1.040% | 1.04 | |
€1,336,716-10.2% | €1,487,977+28.1% | €1,161,307-16.9% | €1,397,667 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
96 days-34% | 146 days+19.1% | 122 days-11.5% | 138 days | |
88 days-30.1% | 125 days+7.7% | 117 days+2.6% | 114 days | |
23 days-42.9% | 40 days-3.8% | 41 days+205.3% | 14 days | |
15.77+67.1% | 9.44-34.5% | 14.42-48.6% | 28.08 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€3,799,023+8.4% | €3,503,678+13.3% | €3,091,827-3.3% | €3,197,414 | |
Krinkels NV
BE 0821.547.933
Rue Emile Pathé 410, 1190 Forest
Krinkels NV
Rue Emile Pathé 410, 1190 Forest
2009
BE 0821.547.933
Smeyers NV
BE 0437.838.105
Laageind 91, 2940 Stabroek
Smeyers NV
Laageind 91, 2940 Stabroek
1989
BE 0437.838.105
Aertssen Infra
BE 0403.813.275
Laageind 91, 2940 Stabroek
Aertssen Infra
Laageind 91, 2940 Stabroek
1964
BE 0403.813.275
ENTREPRISES MOULARD
BE 0421.608.124
Rue de Mortagne(F) 5, 7910 Frasnes-lez-Anvaing
ENTREPRISES MOULARD
Rue de Mortagne(F) 5, 7910 Frasnes-lez-Anvaing
1981
BE 0421.608.124
GROND- EN AFBRAAKWERKEN
BE 0444.218.428
Preflexbaan 250, 1740 Ternat
GROND- EN AFBRAAKWERKEN
Preflexbaan 250, 1740 Ternat
1991
BE 0444.218.428
A2
BE 0447.331.732
Rue des Fours-à-Chaux 102, 7080 Frameries
A2
Rue des Fours-à-Chaux 102, 7080 Frameries
1992
BE 0447.331.732
Galère
BE 0424.078.555
Rue Joseph Dupont 73, 4053 Chaudfontaine
Galère
Rue Joseph Dupont 73, 4053 Chaudfontaine
1983
BE 0424.078.555
ACLAGRO
BE 0415.256.901
Industrieweg 74, 9032 Gent
ACLAGRO
Industrieweg 74, 9032 Gent
1975
BE 0415.256.901
APK Infra West
BE 0427.121.088
Haltstraat 50, 3900 Pelt
APK Infra West
Haltstraat 50, 3900 Pelt
1985
BE 0427.121.088
DEMAECKER - VAN HAECKE
BE 0420.343.659
Dorpweg 35, 8377 Zuienkerke
DEMAECKER - VAN HAECKE
Dorpweg 35, 8377 Zuienkerke
1980
BE 0420.343.659
HENS NV
BE 0418.988.134
Bredabaan (Centrum) 54, 2990 Wuustwezel
HENS NV
Bredabaan (Centrum) 54, 2990 Wuustwezel
1978
BE 0418.988.134
Gebroeders Van den Berghe
BE 0416.673.002
Aven Ackers(VER) 7, 9130 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
Gebroeders Van den Berghe
Aven Ackers(VER) 7, 9130 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
1976
BE 0416.673.002
BIOTERRA NV
BE 0459.473.855
Bilzerweg 15, 3600 Genk
BIOTERRA NV
Bilzerweg 15, 3600 Genk
1996
BE 0459.473.855
A.B.O.G.
BE 0419.525.295
Vantegemstraat 19, 9230 Wetteren
A.B.O.G.
Vantegemstraat 19, 9230 Wetteren
1979
BE 0419.525.295
Lareco Infra
BE 0419.320.310
Puursesteenweg(BOR) 384, 2880 Bornem
Lareco Infra
Puursesteenweg(BOR) 384, 2880 Bornem
1979
BE 0419.320.310
CROES
BE 0416.847.602
Ganzenweg 9, 3450 Geetbets
CROES
Ganzenweg 9, 3450 Geetbets
1977
BE 0416.847.602
GHENT DREDGING
BE 0415.953.915
Steenweg 250, 9810 Nazareth-De Pinte
GHENT DREDGING
Steenweg 250, 9810 Nazareth-De Pinte
1973
BE 0415.953.915
Cloet Gebroeders NV
BE 0412.384.216
Lichterveldestraat 15, 8740 Pittem
Cloet Gebroeders NV
Lichterveldestraat 15, 8740 Pittem
1972
BE 0412.384.216
OLIVIER CONSTRUCT
BE 0407.549.854
Lodewijk de Raetlaan 24, 8870 Izegem
OLIVIER CONSTRUCT
Lodewijk de Raetlaan 24, 8870 Izegem
1970
BE 0407.549.854
SOGA
BE 0407.034.764
Havinkbeekstraat(VER) 3, 9130 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
SOGA
Havinkbeekstraat(VER) 3, 9130 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
1969
BE 0407.034.764